5.5/10
69

Dragons 3D (2013)

Dragons: Real Myths and Unreal Creatures (original title)
Audiences join two peculiar characters, an unusual dream therapist and his mysterious patient, as they dig up "live" spectacular reenacted classical myths with a variety of dragon species ... See full summary »

Director:

Marc Fafard

Writer:

Marc Fafard

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Crime | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Two bounty hunters (Albert Dupontel and Bouli Lanners) are looking for a cell phone in the french countryside. They meet cowboys, fools and Jesus.

Director: Bouli Lanners
Stars: Albert Dupontel, Bouli Lanners, Suzanne Clément
Branded (2012)
Drama | Fantasy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

In future Moscow, where corporate brands have created a disillusioned population, one man's effort to unlock the truth behind the conspiracy will lead to an epic battle with hidden forces that control the world.

Directors: Jamie Bradshaw, Aleksandr Dulerayn
Stars: Ed Stoppard, Leelee Sobieski, Jeffrey Tambor
Thriller

When Karen Hamilton is diagnosed with stage 4 cancer, her husband Dr. Simon Hamilton embarks on a quest to find a cure, with his mentor and friend, renowned Scientist Anders Baeklund. After... See full summary »

Stars: Bruce Davison, Max von Sydow, Malcolm McDowell
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The end of the 19th century. A boat filled with Swedish emigrants comes to the Danish island of Bornholm. Among them are Lasse and his son Pelle who move to Denmark to find work. They find ... See full summary »

Director: Bille August
Stars: Pelle Hvenegaard, Max von Sydow, Erik Paaske
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

In Sweden at the turn of the century, members of the upper class and their servants find themselves in a romantic tangle that they try to work out amidst jealousy and heartbreak.

Director: Ingmar Bergman
Stars: Ulla Jacobsson, Eva Dahlbeck, Harriet Andersson
Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A man seeks answers about life, death, and the existence of God as he plays chess against the Grim Reaper during the Black Plague.

Director: Ingmar Bergman
Stars: Max von Sydow, Gunnar Björnstrand, Bengt Ekerot
Adventure | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A nine-year-old amateur inventor, Francophile, and pacifist searches New York City for the lock that matches a mysterious key left behind by his father, who died in the World Trade Center on September 11, 2001.

Director: Stephen Daldry
Stars: Thomas Horn, Tom Hanks, Sandra Bullock
Flashpoint (2008–2012)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The missions and trials of a Toronto police tactical unit.

Stars: Hugh Dillon, Amy Jo Johnson, David Paetkau
Flash Gordon (1980)
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A football player and his friends travel to the planet Mongo and find themselves fighting the tyranny of Ming the Merciless to save Earth.

Director: Mike Hodges
Stars: Sam J. Jones, Melody Anderson, Max von Sydow
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Conan leads a ragtag group of adventurers on a quest for a princess.

Director: Richard Fleischer
Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Grace Jones, Olivia d'Abo
The Command (2018)
Action | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The film follows the 2000 K-141 Kursk submarine disaster and the governmental negligence that followed. As the sailors fight for survival, their families desperately battle political obstacles and impossible odds to save them.

Director: Thomas Vinterberg
Stars: Matthias Schoenaerts, Léa Seydoux, Peter Simonischek
Action | Comedy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

A group of eccentric assassins are fed up with Gunther, the world's greatest hitman, and decide to kill him, but their plan turns into a series of bungled encounters as Gunther seems to always be one step ahead.

Director: Taran Killam
Stars: Taran Killam, Dave 'Squatch' Ward, Bobby Moynihan
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Max von Sydow ... Dr. Alistair Conis
Laurence Leboeuf ... Skye Ingram
Serge Houde ... Dr. Vulnet Grazinar
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nina Lauren ... (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Audiences join two peculiar characters, an unusual dream therapist and his mysterious patient, as they dig up "live" spectacular reenacted classical myths with a variety of dragon species and incarnations in the search for the root of a recurring nightmare. By mixing a fantastic storyline and a substantial dose of documentary information about the myths and realities that surround dragons, the film provides an exciting voyage of discovery for audiences, as they learn about the benevolent dragons of China, the terrifying Wyverns of the British Isles, creation stories from Ancient cities of the Middle East and dangerous water monsters described in native North American legends. Written by Big & Digital

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis


Certificate:

Not Rated
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook | Official site

Country:

Canada

Language:

English | French | Danish | Chinese | Spanish

Release Date:

16 October 2013 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Dragons 3D See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Productions Thalie See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed