Edit
"Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" Never Say Xever (TV Episode 2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Chang
Ciro Nieli ... (supervising director)

Writing Credits  

Kenny Byerly ... (written by)
 
Peter Laird ... (characters created by) and
Kevin Eastman ... (characters created by)
 
Ciro Nieli ... (developed by) &
Joshua Sternin ... (developed by) &
J.R. Ventimilia ... (developed by) (as Jennifer Ventimilia)

Cast (in credits order)  

... Raphael (voice)
... Leonardo (voice)
... Michelangelo (voice)
... Donatello (voice)
... April O'Neil (voice)
... Splinter (voice)
... The Shredder (voice)
... Chris Bradford (voice)
... Xever Montes (voice)
... Mr. Murakami (voice)
... Fong / Shopkeeper (voice)
... Tsoi (voice) (credit only)

Produced by 

Peter Hastings ... executive producer
MacGregor Middleton ... producer
Ciro Nieli ... executive producer
Joshua Sternin ... executive producer
J.R. Ventimilia ... executive producer (as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
Ant Ward ... supervising producer

Music by 

Sebastian Evans

Film Editing by 

Myra Lopez ... supervising editor

Casting By 

Meredith Layne
Sarah Noonan ... original casting director
Gene Vassilaros ... original casting director

Production Management 

Greg De Winter ... production manager
Molly Minus ... post-production supervisor
Vladimir Radev ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chad Van De Keere ... assistant director

Art Department 

Miki Brewster ... storyboard revisionist
Jermaine Jose ... painter
Max Lawson ... storyboard revisionist
Adam Lucas ... storyboard artist
Jeffry Mazon ... painter
Ray Morelli ... storyboard revisionist
Esteban Valdez ... storyboard revisionist
Sheldon Vella ... storyboard revisionist
Luke Weber ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Anna Adams ... dialogue editor
Brittany Ellis ... adr mixer
Gerardo Gonzalez ... sound effects editor (as Gerry Gonzalez)
Matthew Thomas Hall ... sound effects editor (as Matt Hall)
D.J. Lynch ... re-recording mixer
Roger Pallan ... sound effects editor
John Sanacore ... foley mixer / sound effects editor
Jeff Shiffman ... supervising sound editor
Alex Ullrich ... foley artist
Otis Van Osten ... supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Daniel Aronoff ... character modeler
Jessica L. Brown ... texture artist
John Cahoon ... environment artist
Matt Cawood ... visual effects supervisor (2012-2014)
Jessica Colet ... lighting artist
Sean Collins ... asset finaler
Dan Della-Penna ... texture artist
Leonard Dill ... character modeler
Anthony Esposito III ... texture supervisor
Spenser Flugum ... environment artist
Eric T. Hawkins ... lighting artist
Laura Hohman ... texture artist
Zechariah Hutton ... character modeler
Aharonson Idan ... lighting & compositing artist / lighting/compositing
Cody Jacobson ... lighting & compositing artist
Adam Kugler ... lead visual effects artist
Jared Kuvent ... digital operations engineer
Matt McCart ... environment artist
Alexander G. Morano ... pipeline supervisor
Lorin Zilka Pillai ... texture artist (as Lorin Zilka)
Alex Portin ... asset finaler
Kert Saville ... lighting technical director
Vivek Shenoy ... compositor/lighter
Shravan Srikanth ... modeling artist
Eric Swanborg ... director of digital operations
Brent Tyler ... fx artist
Vypac Voeur ... character modeling supervisor / characters modeling supervisor
Patrick Warner ... character modeler
Tobias White ... lighting supervisor
Mona Yuan ... lighting & compositing artist

Animation Department 

Joseph R. Alessandra ... asset supervisor (2012-2014)
Daniel Aronoff ... character modeler
Laura Barbera ... animation supervisor
Rahul Bhadri ... animator
Robert Castaneda ... animation supervisor
Gerald de Jesus ... background color
Joe Dela Torre ... character modeler
Ryan Dergousoff ... animator
Leonard Dill ... character modeler
Steve Downs ... animatic supervisor
Jose Garibaldi ... character designer
Rodel Gravo ... designer
Sandeep Grover ... modeling artist
Kim Hazel ... animator
Michael Heinz ... lighting and compositing supervisor
Zechariah Hutton ... character modeler
Paul Johnson ... animator
Steve Jones ... character designer
Tyler Kakac ... animator
Dev Karna ... character modeler
Pakin Liptawat ... designer
Irineo Maramba ... design supervisor
Caesar Martinez ... designer
Mike Navarro ... character technical director: setup/rigging
Ciro Nieli ... character designer / main character designer
Byron Penaranda ... designer
Nicklas Puetz ... character technical director: setup/rigging
Patrick Rossano ... animator
Dennis Shelby ... animation supervisor
Shravan Srikanth ... modeling artist
Candice Stephenson ... Senior Texture Artist
Arut Tantasirin ... lead animator
Rusty Tracy ... main character designer
Nadia Vurbenova ... color supervisor (as Nadia Vurbenova-Mouri)
Patrick Warner ... character modeler
Chris Woods ... lead animator
Michal Wright-Ward ... designer
Jin Xie ... animator

Casting Department 

Shiondre Austin ... casting coordinator
Holly Myer ... casting assistant (2012-2013)

Editorial Department 

Justin Baker ... animatic editor
Estrella Capin ... animatic editor
Ralph A. Eusebio ... animatic editor
Dan Hermelin ... telecine colorist
C.J. Kinyon ... additional post-production services
Jon Kinyon ... additional post-production services (as J.F. Kinyon)
Jason Stiff ... vice president of post production
Amy K. Wu ... additional post-production services (as Amy Wu Casler)

Music Department 

Sebastian Evans ... main title song written and performed by
Stan Martinez ... main title song written and performed by

Other crew 

Grettel Batoon ... production assistant
Sindy Boveda-Spackman ... script coordinator
Alan Chow ... production coordinator
Peter Di Cicco ... script coordinator
Jennifer Gay ... production coordinator
Chris Hamilton ... production coordinator
Tanya Harvey ... production coordinator
Fabian Corona Hernandez ... production assistant
Ashley Laidlaw ... production assistant (as Ashley Laidaw) / production assistant
Hannah MacFarlane ... production assistant
J. Chadwick Minge ... martial arts consultant
Ciro Nieli ... developed by
Justin Nix ... assistant to producers
Chanelle O'Connell ... assistant to producers
Andrea Romano ... voice director
Joshua Sternin ... developed by / story editor
Miho Tomimasu ... assistant to producer
J.R. Ventimilia ... developed by / story editor
Sheri Wheeler ... senior production coordinator
Cody Yarbrough ... systems administrator
Melvin Young Jr. ... production assistant

Thanks 

Megan Casey ... special thanks
Alison Dexter ... special thanks
Brandon Hoang ... special thanks
Brown Johnson ... special thanks
Mark Taylor ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page