Poster

The Heat ()


Reference View | Change View


An uptight FBI Special Agent is paired with a foul-mouthed Boston cop to take down a ruthless drug lord.

Director:
Writer:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
Ashburn
...
Mullins
...
Hale (as Demian Bichir)
...
Levy
...
Jason Mullins
...
Mrs. Mullins
...
Rojas
...
Craig
...
Adam
...
Julian
...
Captain Woods (as Tom Wilson)
Peter Weireter ...
SWAT Team Leader
...
NY Agent
...
Tough Guy #1
Cary 'Big Shug' Guy ...
Tough Guy #2
...
Prostitute
...
The John
Deirdre Horgan ...
Police Dispatch (voice)
...
Desk Sergeant
...
Precinct Officer
...
Woman with Kid
...
Drunk Woman
...
Tatiana
Ellen Becker-Gray ...
Tatiana's Mother
...
Robin
Don Orsillo ...
Baseball Announcer
...
LeSoire
...
Himself
Dane Anton Aska III ...
Club Ekko Bartender (as Dane Aska)
...
Peter Mullins
...
Mr. Mullins
...
Mark Mullins
...
Michael Mullins (as Nathan Corddry)
...
Gina / Gina's Boobs (as Jessica Chaffin's Boobs)
...
Beth
Miriam Tolan ...
Pathologist
Alexis Garcia ...
Drug Dealer in Paint Factory
...
Paint Factory Henchman
...
Blue Collar Man
...
O'Flanagan's Mother
...
Wayne
...
Choking Man
...
Paramedic
Joe Garland ...
Boston Agent
Thomas B. Devlin ...
Boston Agent
Benjamin Evett ...
Boston Agent
...
Dealer
...
Dealer
...
ER Nurse
...
Orderly (as Turner Hagan)
Lance Norris ...
Scruffy Bar Patron
Michelle Turner Young ...
LeSoire Dancer (as Michelle Young)
...
LeSoire Dancer
...
LeSoire Dancer
Anna Lapteva ...
LeSoire Dancer
Lee ...
Police Dog
Ralph ...
Police Dog
Skylar ...
Pumpkin the Cat
Tylar ...
Pumpkin the Cat
Samantha ...
Mullins' Dog
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Darryl Wooten ...
Stand IN
Ahmaad Aspen ...
Cameo (uncredited)
Lilith Astaroth ...
Nightclub Attendee (uncredited)
Don L. Bagley ...
Bar Patron (Donnie) (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Special Agent Duncan (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
...
Business Woman (uncredited)
Rick Burtt ...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Talli Clemons ...
Inmate (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Christopher Coulouras ...
Driver / Man on Street (uncredited)
Alexandra Creteau ...
Club-Goer (uncredited)
Grace Curley ...
Cruise Boat Patron (uncredited)
...
Dealer#4 (uncredited)
...
Club Goer (uncredited)
...
Orderly (uncredited)
...
Dealer #5 (uncredited)
Michele Egerton ...
Prisoner Inmate's Wife (uncredited)
...
Doctor (uncredited)
John Franchi ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Victor Franko ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Dave Gabanelli ...
Factory Worker (uncredited)
...
Inmate (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Club Goer (uncredited)
...
Denny's patron,precesion driver (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Conor Healy ...
Messenger (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
...
Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
Charles Matumbi Jackson ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Club Ekko Bouncer (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
John Joseph Lindsey ...
Detective at PD Station (uncredited)
...
FBI SWAT (uncredited)
...
FBI Security Officer (uncredited)
Phyllis Lynn ...
Park Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Club Girl (uncredited)
Conan Marchi ...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
...
Boston Police Officer (uncredited)
Daniel Martignetti ...
Police Videographer (uncredited)
Robert Masiello ...
Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Jamie Mazareas ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Club Waitress (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Officer Russo (uncredited)
Christopher Mikael ...
Drunk Poker Player (uncredited)
Vanessa Morrison ...
Federal Agent (uncredited)
Ken Murray ...
Warehouse Worker (uncredited)
Angelina Natale ...
Daughter (uncredited)
...
Party Boat Patron (uncredited)
Leigh Nicole ...
Club Patron (uncredited)
Ryan O'Connor ...
Onlooker (uncredited)
...
Dart Player (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira ...
Angel (uncredited)
Richard Pacheco ...
Man in Car (uncredited)
Zinnia Politzer ...
Poker Winner (uncredited)
...
NY FBI Agent (uncredited)
Suzanne Prunty ...
Driver (uncredited)
...
Club-Goer (uncredited)
Erin Reinhard ...
Club Patron (uncredited)
Brandon Richardson ...
Factory Worker (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
A.J. Rios ...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Matt Rouillard ...
ER Orderly (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
Billy Silvia ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Richard Spink ...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
David Struffolino ...
Perp (uncredited)
Ben Tanguay ...
Club patron (uncredited)
...
FBI SWAT (uncredited)
Matt Theriault ...
Nerd: Coin Collector (uncredited)
...
Club Goer (uncredited)
...
Howard (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Paul Feig

Written by

Edit
Katie Dippold ... (written by)

Produced by

Edit
Peter Chernin ... producer
Dylan Clark ... executive producer
Paul Feig ... executive producer
Jessie Henderson ... co-producer
Michele Imperato ... executive producer (as Michele Imperato Stabile)
Jenno Topping ... producer

Music by

Edit
Michael Andrews ... (as Mike Andrews)

Cinematography by

Edit
Robert D. Yeoman ... director of photography (as Robert Yeoman)

Film Editing by

Edit
Jay Deuby
Brent White

Editorial Department

Edit
Victoria Anderson ... dailies colorist assistant
Ivan Barahona ... dailies colorist assistant
Melissa Bretherton ... additional editor
George Chavez ... color timer
Laura G. Chirinos ... digital intermediate assistant producer / digital intermediate assistant (as Laura Greenwood)
Marisa Clayton ... digital intermediate project manager
Michael Hatzer ... supervising digital colorist: Technicolor
Alex Hepburn ... assistant editor
Kimberly Huston ... assistant editor
Chris Jensen ... second colorist
David Levinson ... post-production assistant
Bruce Lomet ... digital intermediate producer / digital intermediate project manager
Tim Maxwell ... digital mastering
Ken O'Keefe ... second assistant editor
Richie Roefaro ... post-production assistant
Mark Sahagun ... digital intermediate editor
Tracey Soast ... dailies project manager
John Vladic ... colorist: dailies
Christine Dougherty ... home video project manager (uncredited)
Tom Forletta ... colorist: final video (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Allison Jones

Production Design by

Edit
Jefferson Sage

Art Direction by

Edit
Richard Fojo

Set Decoration by

Edit
Kyra Friedman Curcio ... (as Kyra Friedman)

Costume Design by

Edit
Catherine Marie Thomas

Makeup Department

Edit
Ben Bornstein ... additional makeup artist: crowd
Ginny Colangelo ... additional makeup artist
Raul Hernandez ... hair stylist
Brenda McNally ... key hair stylist
Shayna Passaretti ... additional hair stylist
Nichole Pleau ... key makeup artist
Janine Rath ... personal hairstylist to sandra bullock
Vincent Schicchi ... special makeup effects artist (as Vincent T. Schicchi)
Trish Seeney ... makeup department head
Kate Shorter ... personal make-up artist to melissa mccarthy
Jennifer Traub ... makeup artist
Pamela S. Westmore ... makeup artist: Sandra Bullock
L. Sher Williams ... makeup artist
Rebecca Woodfork ... hair stylist
Marleen Alter ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Joan Kelley Bierman ... post-production supervisor
Michele Imperato ... unit production manager (as Michele Imperato Stabile)
Dana Robin ... unit production manager
Jeff Valeri ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Joann Connolly ... second second assistant director
Kenneth Donaldson ... additional second assistant director
Matt Rebenkoff ... first assistant director
Paul Schneider ... key second assistant director
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... second unit director (uncredited)
Dixon McPhillips ... second assistant director: aerial unit (uncredited)
Derek Peterson ... second second assistant director: New York (uncredited)
Brad Robinson ... second assistant director: new york (uncredited)

Art Department

Edit
David Abate ... set dresser
Beth Anderson ... props
Audra Avery ... set designer
Shadya H. Ballug ... set dresser
Joseph Barillaro ... on-set painter
Dawn Beagan ... set dresser
Adam Bellao ... carpenter
Paula Bird ... scenic foreman
Stephen Brady ... set dresser
Steve Brennan ... picture car coordinator
Larin Brink ... props
Carrie Capizzano ... scenic artist
Mickey Carter ... set dresser
Stephanie Charbonneau ... graphic designer
Kim Codner ... painter (as Kim Nelson)
Jason Coffey ... carpenter
E. David Cosier ... assistant art director
Daniel J. Courchaine ... charge scenic artist
Roger Danchik ... set dressing foreman (as Dr. Roger Danchik)
Daniel A. Davila ... video graphics designer
Natalie N. Dorset ... assistant property master
Bryan Felty ... set designer
Wilson Gallego ... Prop maker
Julian Gallo ... construction estimator
Julia Garrison ... painter
Peter Gelfman ... property master
Thomas Hodge ... graphic designer: Poster Design
J.M. Hunter ... art department coordinator
James D. Hurd ... propmaker
Christopher Johnson ... picture car fabricator
Ryan McCoy Johnson ... set dresser
Melissa Pamela Jones ... set dresser
Kim Leoleis ... set dresser
Jimmy Luc ... art department assistant
Jack Luizzo ... set dresser
Brian McKenzie ... set dresser
Alcinio Melim ... general foreman: set construction
Alix Metros ... set decoration assistant
Lauren Mooney ... set dresser
Amy Morrison ... assistant set decorator
Mark Oliver ... greens gang boss
Katrina Parsons ... leadman
Michael Potter ... set dresser
John Pungitore ... set dresser
Sarah Hill Richmond ... set decoration buyer
David Rickson ... scenic artist
Adam Roffman ... on set dresser
Catherine Rooney ... key greens
William C. Salter ... set dresser
Jeffrey Schneider ... set dresser
Robert Smedley ... construction location foreman
Kurt Smith ... construction coordinator
Jessica L. Therrien ... scenic industrial
Shann Whynot-Young ... set dresser
Paul Wilson ... on-set scenic artist

Sound Department

Edit
Robert Althoff ... assistant sound re-recording mixer / sound mix technician
Julie Altus ... adr recordist
Laura Harris Atkinson ... dialogue editor
David Betancourt ... adr mixer
Derek Casari ... stage engineer
P.J. Corvus ... audio technical support
Andrew DeCristofaro ... supervising sound editor
Kelly Doran ... sound utility
Kevin Dunigan ... sound recordist
Tammy Fearing ... adr supervisor
Marc Fishman ... re-recording mixer
Glynna Grimala ... adr supervisor
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Shane Hayes ... adr recordist
Scott Jacobs ... boom operator
Daniel R. Kerr ... field recordist
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Nancy MacLeod ... foley editor
Rhys Maitland-Jones ... sound mix technician
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Stefano Mascitti ... dialogue editor
Ken McLaughlin ... production sound mixer
Christian P. Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Jordan O'Neill ... datasat sound mastering engineer
Michael Payne ... co-supervising sound editor
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist
Dean St. John ... adr mixer
Ceri Thomas ... additional re-recording mixer / sound mix technician
Tami Treadwell ... adr mixer
Gayle Wesley ... first assistant sound editor
Barbara Heller ... foley artist (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Lindsay Boffoli ... pyrotechnician / special effects technician
J.C. Brotherhood ... special effects supervisor
Herve Desroches ... special effects technician
James Johnson ... special effects technician
John Ruggieri ... pyrotechnician
Jay Cail Stone ... special effects technician
Meaghan E. Stone ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by

Edit
Glenn Allen ... on-set visual effects supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Matt Anderson ... visual effects coordinator
Sean Araki ... senior systems engineer: Brainstorm Digital
Matthew Conner ... supervising matte painter: Brainstorm Digital
Craig Crawford ... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Eran Dinur ... visual effects supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Scott Dougherty ... visual effects executive producer: Furious FX
Tim Fescoe ... digital compositor
Thomas F. Ford IV ... visual effects producer (as Tom Ford)
Jason Forster ... visual effects
Richard Friedlander ... visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital
Gozde Basak Geckinli ... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
David Lingenfelser ... executive visual effects supervisor: Furious Fx
Christina Mitrotti ... digital compositor
Yunsik Noh ... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Sean O'Connor ... compositor: Furious FX
David W. Reynolds ... compositing supervisor: Brainstorm Digital (as David Reynolds)
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration
Mani Trump ... lead compositor
Todd Isroelit ... visual effects executive: Fox (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Bobby Beckles ... stunts
Rosie Bernhard ... stunt double: Melissa McCarthy / stunt driver
Allison Caetano ... stunts
Ann Carton ... stunt driver
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunt actor
Jim Ford ... stunts (as James Ford)
Becca G.T. ... stunt driver
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunt coordinator (as Jeff Gibson)
Robert Lee Harvey ... stunts
Jay Hieron ... stunt performer
Owen Holland ... stunts: ultimate arm driver
Josh Lakatos ... utility stunts
Paul Marini ... utility stunts
John Vincent Mason ... stunt driver
Michael Matera ... stunts
Chazz Menendez ... stunts
Declan Mulvey ... stunt rigger
Tom Sierchio ... stunt performer / stunts
Brian Smyj ... action actor
Nicole Surels ... stunts
Matt Triplett ... stunt double: Tony Hale
Aaron Vexler ... stunts
Anthony Vincent ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Lee Ayrton ... lighting technician
Alison Barton ... company grip
Paul Jacob Bashour ... ultimate arm technician
Andrew Bell ... best boy rigging grip
Braden Belmonte ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Jason Bowen ... genny operator
Paul Bulgin ... grip
Jan Burgess ... second assistant camera
Darryl Byrne ... first assistant camera: dailies
Dave Cambria ... rigging gaffer
Tony Campenni ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Rick Cardillo ... rigging electric
Katherine Castro ... loader: second unit
David Chameides ... steadicam operator
Tad Davis ... additional video assist
John S. DeSimone ... rigging electrician
Joseph E. Doyle ... video/computer playback engineer
Joshua Dreyfus ... rigging electric
Stanley Fernandez Jr. ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Eric Goddard ... rigging electric
Brad 'Mo' Gremillion ... rigging electrical best boy
Teresa Hays ... grip (as Teresa Rhinehart)
Matt Hedges ... camera pa
Joel Holland ... key video assist operator
Casey Hotchkiss ... camera operator
Brendan Keefe ... electrician: fixtures
Tom Keenan ... generator operator
Mark Killian ... second assistant camera
Eric Komar ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Steve Koster ... aerial director of photography
Frank La Frazia ... electrician
Gemma La Mana ... still photographer
Ed Lalli ... lighting technician
Gordon D. Manson ... rigging electric
Roger Marbury ... best boy rigging electrician
Jason Marvel ... BTS/EPK
Diana Matos ... second assistant camera
Paul C. McKenna ... technician: Technocrane
Brandon J. Meadows ... electrician
Xavier Munoz ... rigging grip
Michael Nelson ... ultimate arm operator
Chris Nickerson ... electrician
Melanie Patten ... rigging electrician
George Peters ... camera operator
Storn Peterson ... assistant camera
Brian A. Pitts ... lighting technician
Guillaume Renberg ... remote camera operator
Daryl Richardson ... rigging key grip
Peter Rippe ... rigging grip
David C. Romano ... rigging grip
Edwin Rubio ... grip
Chuck Rudolph ... lighting technician
Ed Searles ... company grip
Max Shannon ... electrician (as Branden James Maxham)
Steve Sikora ... lighting technician
Peter Stevenson ... video assist assistant
Aaron Tyburski ... lighting technician
John Vecchio ... gaffer
Alex Wayne ... rigging grip
Warren A. Weberg ... best boy grip
William M. Weberg ... key grip
Frans Wetterings III ... best boy electrician

Casting Department

Edit
Matt Bouldry ... casting assistant
Christina Cook ... additional casting assistant
Billy Dowd ... extras casting
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
Christina Glickman ... casting assistant
Ben Harris ... casting associate
Peter John Kousakis ... casting assistant (as Peter Kousakis)
Sarah Otteman ... extras casting assistant
Chris Petit ... extras casting coordinator
Carolyn Pickman ... location casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Mickey Carleton ... assistant costume designer
Robin Chalfin ... tailor
Jillian K. Clark ... wardrobe assistant
Elizabeth Clifford ... costumer
Hillary Derby ... costumer
Laura Downing ... costumer: Sandra Bullock
Amanda Hannan ... set costumer
Alison Levine ... additional costumer
Honah Lee Milne ... key costumer
Joanna Murphy ... costume shopper
Amy Pickering ... wardrobe supervisor

Location Management

Edit
David Becker ... location coordinator
Ryan B Cook ... location scout
Derek Cunningham ... key assistant locations manager
Jeff Dionne ... assistant location manager
Sam Hutchins ... location manager
Brian Ketcham ... location assistant
Stuart Nicolai ... location manager: new york
Joe Piasecki ... assistant location manager
Jennifer Quesenbery ... location scout
Willie Toubman ... location assistant

Music Department

Edit
Bruce Botnick ... orchestra recordist
Belinda Broughton ... concert master
Tom Calderaro ... conductor / orchestrator
David Connor ... scoring consultant
Meghan Currier ... music coordinator
John Eidsvoog ... music preparation
Julie Eidsvoog ... music preparation
William Francis III ... music preparation
Tom Hardisty ... score recordist
Scott Hosfeld ... musician
Stephen Kaye ... score consultant / score mix engineer
Rebecca Morellato ... music production executive
Jamie Olvera ... scoring stage manager
Cameron Patrick ... musician: viola
Randall Poster ... music supervisor
Manish Raval ... score music editor
Ryan Robinson ... score technical engineer
Erica Weis ... supervising music editor
Richard Wheeler Jr. ... scoring stage crew
Gina Zimmitti ... musicians contractor

Transportation Department

Edit
Jon Campagna ... driver
James Divito ... driver
Michael Gwynn ... transportation coordinator
Danielle Hollenberg ... precision driver
Kevin Kelleher ... transportation captain
David Kenney ... driver: construction
Kendra Robichaud ... dot supervisor
Gabe Turiello ... camera car driver
Rob Marshall ... helicopter camera pilot (uncredited)

Other crew

Edit
Sam Arthurs ... armorer
Julian Barnett ... writers assistant
Chloé Borenstein-Lawee ... production assistant
Bambi Brook ... dog trainer
Ryan Brunner ... set production assistant
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
David Clayton ... lead designer: titles, Picture Mill
Christine Colburn ... assistant production coordinator
Beverly Cole ... travel secretary
Paul Conti ... computer screen artist/animator
Suzanne Coote ... production assistant
Babette Corelli ... animal trainer: cat
Susan Cosgrove ... production assistant
Tommy Coye ... choreographer
Tiffany Crosby ... lead stand in
Cody D'Ambrosio ... assistant to executive producer
Kera Dacy ... key second assistant accountant
Steven J. Daniels ... stand-in
Elizabeth Driscoll ... assistant to producer: Jenno Topping
Todd Evans ... dog trainer
Mickey Gilmore ... stand-in (uncredited)
Jeffrey Gladu ... payroll accountant
Amanda Greenblatt ... assistant: Peter Chernin
Matthew K. Grigsby ... production accountant
John B. Harrington ... stage manager
Danielle Hartnett ... adr/voice talent
Barbara Heller ... miscellaneous crew
Deirdre Horgan ... script supervisor
Tom Howes ... production coordinator
Thom Jones ... dialect coach
Kate Jurdi ... stand-in: Sandra Bullock
Nathan Alexander Kirk ... production assistant
Katie Kramer ... production assistant
Romina Laino ... photo double-sandra bullock
Matthew Levy ... production assistant
Alicia Love ... photo double: Melissa McCarthy
Liz Martin ... assistant: Melissa McCarthy
Krystal Mathiesen ... first assistant accountant
Jack McCullough ... set medic
Greta Methot ... additional production assistant
David Midgen ... project manager: titles, Picture Mill / titles producer
Charles Miller ... office production assistant
Nancy Minkler ... adr loop group
Sean Murphy ... assistant accountant
Debra Moore Muñoz ... assistant: Jenno Topping (as Debra Moore)
Charlotte Oldsman ... production secretary
Alexander G. Pean ... unit p.a.
Michael Peavey ... helicopter pilot (as Mike Peavey)
Leah M. Peterson ... accounting clerk
Kevin Posnanski ... mastering coordinator: deluxe digital cinema
Katie Rice ... production assistant
Leslie Risak ... production assistant
Allison Robin ... product placement and clearances
John Sansone ... medic
Jonathon Schermerhorn ... set production assistant
Ben Seligman ... production assistant
Kathryn Shasha ... stand-in for Sandra Bullock
Deborah Simmrin ... unit publicist
Dwight Soule ... dog trainer
Frances Stafford ... production assistant
Peggy Stillwell ... dog trainer
Alphonse Swinehart ... lead animator: titles, Picture Mill
Robert Tarpinian ... marketing research
James Tevlin ... production assistant
Joshua Thurston ... assistant to director: Paul Feig
Cyndal Todd ... photo double: Sandra Bullock
J. Wilfrid White ... marine coordinator
Jane Willwerth ... key craft service
Lesley Wise ... legal & business affairs: Ingenious Media
Colin Woodhouse ... set production assistant
Darryl Wooten ... stand-in
Sean Yopchick ... production assistant
Tyler Atkinson ... digital distribution (uncredited)
Mark Garrigus ... stand-in (uncredited)
Barbara Heller ... voice (uncredited)
Annie Scotina ... production assistant (uncredited)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Sarah Ashburn, an FBI agent, is extremely ambitious and has her eye on a promotion, but she doesn't get along with her co-workers. She is sent to Boston to uncover the identity of an elusive drug lord, Mr. Larkin, by tracking down his proxy, Rojas, and is told that she'll have a good shot at the promotion if she finds Larkin. When she arrives in Boston, she learns that Larkin has been eliminating his competition and taking over their operations. She learns that Rojas is in Boston PD custody and goes to see him to ask him what he knows about Larkin, but is warned that the cop who arrested Rojas, Shannon Mullins, is very territorial, and she is not exactly sociable. When the two meet they don't get along. When Mullins learns why Ashburn is in Boston, she decides to find Larkin herself. Ashburn is told by her boss to work with Mullins, but it won't be easy because Ashburn does things by the book while Mullins does things her way. Written by rcs0411@yahoo.com

Plot Keywords
Taglines Good Cop. Mad Cop. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Les flingueuses (France)
  • Taffe Mädels (Germany)
  • Cuerpos especiales (Spain)
  • The Heat: Armadas y peligrosas (Chile)
  • Копы в юбках (Russia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 117 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $43,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $39,115,043, 30 Jun 2013
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $229,930,771

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The guy Mullins (Melissa McCarthy) makes out with in the bar scene is McCarthy's real-life husband, Ben Falcone. See more »
Goofs When Mullins throws a watermelon a Rojas it rolls away from him but in the next shot where she goes to cuff him it is clearly visible next to his head. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Richard Roeper's Red Hot Summer (2013). See more »
Soundtracks Fight the Power (Part 1 & 2) See more »
Crazy Credits According to the end credits, Gina's Boobs are played by Jessica Chaffin's Boobs. See more »
Quotes Mullins: My fear is that I'm gonna put you in a bikini and you'll still look like a fucking bank teller.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed