5.8/10
380
0 user 1 critic

Ci vediamo domani (2013)

Santilli is looking for a lucky break to change his life. In South Italy there's a town whose entire population is over the age of eighty. Santilli opens a funeral agency. With the earnings... See full summary »

Director:

Andrea Zaccariello

Writers:

Massimiliano Orfei (screenplay collaboration), Paolo Rossi | 1 more credit »
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Enrico Brignano Enrico Brignano ... Marcello Santilli
Burt Young ... Palagonia
Francesca Inaudi ... Flavia
Ricky Tognazzi
Giulia Salerno
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Daniela Abraha Daniela Abraha ... Prostitute
Luca Avagliano Luca Avagliano ... Antonio
Salvatore Cantalupo ... Dr. Cuttaia
Carlo Fabiano Carlo Fabiano ... First Seller
Corinne Jiga Corinne Jiga ... Maria
Piergiorgio Martena Piergiorgio Martena ... Tax officer
Giovanna Matechicchia Giovanna Matechicchia ... Rapisarda
Andrea Mianulli Andrea Mianulli ... D'Ignoto
Liliana Oricchio Vallasciani Liliana Oricchio Vallasciani ... Nonna di Marcello
Edit

Storyline

Santilli is looking for a lucky break to change his life. In South Italy there's a town whose entire population is over the age of eighty. Santilli opens a funeral agency. With the earnings from the certain funerals he'll be able to solve his problems. Santilli patches together a credible funeral agency and waits for the old-timers to die. Days glide by and not a single one of them has the decency to croak. Santilli is oppressed and discouraged. During the butt-nipping cold of winter, he catches pneumonia. But now the old-timers, are the ones who tend to the undertaker. The relationship based on the certainty of Death becomes one based on the hope of Life. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Family

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

Italy

Language:

Italian

Release Date:

11 April 2013 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

Pasimatysim rytoj See more »

Filming Locations:

Puglia, Italy See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$2,259,155
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed