The Capricious Monument (1909)

Capriciosa (original title)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Holger-Madsen Holger-Madsen
Gustav Lund Gustav Lund
Jørgen Lund Jørgen Lund
Mathilde Nielsen Mathilde Nielsen
Lauritz Olsen Lauritz Olsen
Petrine Sonne Petrine Sonne
Kai Voigt Kai Voigt
Katherine Wulff Katherine Wulff
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Denmark

Release Date:

8 March 1909 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The Capricious Monument See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Nordisk Film Kompagni See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Silent

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Released in the US as a split reel along with The Chimney Sweep's Birthday Dream (1909) and Round the Lake of Constanz and the Rhinefalls (1909). See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed