After 22 years of being in coma, Falco wakes up only to learn that his wife remarried and that he missed the childhood and adolescence of his daughter. He goes back to the only thing that's... See full summary »
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



4   3   2   1  
2016   2015   2014   2013  
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Falco (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

It's 1994 in Mexico City, and Alejandro Falco is a good policeman with a promising future and a young family. However, his perfect world is shattered when he is shot by a mysterious ... See full summary »

Stars: Michel Brown, Hoze Meléndez, Marina de Tavira
Candice Renoir (TV Series 2013)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The story circles around French police officer Commandant Candice Renoir and her team solving different crime cases in a harbor city of south France. Candice herself is a mother of 4 ... See full summary »

Stars: Cécile Bois, Raphaël Lenglet, Gaya Verneuil
Profilage (TV Series 2009)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Chloé Saint-Laurent is a profiler and works with a police team to solve murders in Paris. She's very sweet, she wears very colored clothes and a huge yellow bag. She looks like a little ... See full summary »

Stars: Jean-Michel Martial, Raphaël Ferret, Odile Vuillemin
Kali (TV Series 2010)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Stars: Alexia Barlier, Virgile Bramly, Romain Vissol
Imposture (TV Movie 2017)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Alice learns of her mother's accidental death while travelling in Canada. The body has been repatriated to France at the request of her husband, Alice's father. But he has supposedly been ... See full summary »

Director: Julien Despaux
Stars: Laura Smet, Alexia Barlier, Pierre Perrier
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

After being wrongfully accused of a fatal hit-and-run, a man finds himself hunted by cops and criminals alike as he attempts to find out who has stolen his identity.

Director: Peter de Baan
Stars: JanAd Adolfsen, Marco Bijsterbosch, Ian Bok
La forêt (TV Mini-Series 2017)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Sixteen-year-old Jennifer disappears one night from her village in the Ardennes. Captain Gaspard Deker leads the investigation with local cop Virginie Musso, who knew the girl well. They are helped by Eve, a lonely and mysterious woman.

Stars: Samuel Labarthe, Suzanne Clément, Alexia Barlier
Born to Kill (2017)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A haunting exploration of the mind of Sam, a teenager who's on the verge of acting out hidden psychopathic desires.

Stars: Simon Bubb, Harry Capehorn, Earl Cave
Tatort (TV Series 1970)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A long running German cop show, where detectives work to solve a crime.

Stars: Klaus J. Behrendt, Miroslav Nemec, Udo Wachtveitl
Nina (TV Series 2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Stars: Annelise Hesme, Thomas Jouannet, Nina Melo
L'art du crime (TV Series 2017)
Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A policeman teams up with an art expert to investigate crimes

Stars: Nicolas Gob, Eléonore Bernheim, Philippe Duclos
Der letzte Bulle (TV Series 2010)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A police officer reawakens from a coma that has lasted for 20 years. He has to find out how the world has changed.

Stars: Henning Baum, Maximilian Grill, Helmfried von Lüttichau
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Clément Manuel Clément Manuel ...  Romain / ... 30 episodes, 2013-2016
Mathilde Lebrequier Mathilde Lebrequier ...  Carole / ... 28 episodes, 2013-2016
Franck Monsigny Franck Monsigny ...  Cheron / ... 27 episodes, 2013-2016
Sagamore Stévenin Sagamore Stévenin ...  Alexandre Falco / ... 26 episodes, 2013-2016
Alexia Barlier ...  Eva / ... 26 episodes, 2013-2016
Marie Béraud Marie Béraud ...  Pauline / ... 26 episodes, 2013-2016
Anne Caillon Anne Caillon ...  Cécile Pereggi / ... 19 episodes, 2014-2016
Edit

Storyline

After 22 years of being in coma, Falco wakes up only to learn that his wife remarried and that he missed the childhood and adolescence of his daughter. He goes back to the only thing that's left - his work as a police inspector - to try and learn what happened to him, and regain what he can of his life and family. Written by turbocixna

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Drama | Mystery

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

20 June 2013 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Falco - zsaru a múltból See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Beaubourg Audiovisuel See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Honest Game Trailers: Battleborn (2016) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed