Edit
"Girls" Video Games (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Shepard

Writing Credits  

Bruce Eric Kaplan ... (written by)
 
Lena Dunham ... (creator)
 
Deborah Schoeneman ... (executive story editor)
Sarah Heyward ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Nick Lashaway ...
Frank
...
Tyler
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Roger Brenner ...
Car Driver (uncredited)

Produced by 

Judd Apatow ... executive producer
Lena Dunham ... executive producer
Bruce Eric Kaplan ... executive producer
Jennifer Konner ... executive producer (as Jenni Konner)
Ilene S. Landress ... executive producer
Murray Miller ... co-executive producer
Ericka Naegle ... associate producer
Peter Phillips ... co-producer

Music by 

Michael Penn ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Tim Ives ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Shawn Paper

Production Design by 

Matthew Munn

Art Direction by 

Toni Barton

Set Decoration by 

Kelley Burney ... series set decorator

Costume Design by 

Jennifer Rogien

Makeup Department 

Joseph A. Campayno ... key makeup artist
Patricia Regan ... makeup department head
Vanessa Heshima Sims ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Michael C. Bolton ... post-production supervisor
Ilene S. Landress ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tudor Jones ... first assistant director
Keith Marlin ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

John A. Boyd ... construction grip
Adam Brustein ... graphic artist
Eric Bryant ... assistant art director
Travis Child ... charge scenic artist
Glenn Gatti ... assistant property master
Bill Gregory ... construction shop foreman
Shane Ingersoll ... art production assistant
Alexander James ... shop scenic
Mollie Laurienzo ... art department coordinator
Eugene Paul Lynch ... shop electric
Marc Newman ... set dressing foreman
Michael Lee Nirenberg ... scenic artist
Niquan Riley ... second assistant property master
Bradley Rubenstein ... scenic artist
Patricia Seely ... art department assistant
Jim Sten ... leadman
Marie Lynn Wagner ... assistant art director
Gabu Camilo ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jason Benjamin ... boom operator
Timothy R. Boyce Jr. ... sound utility
Susan Cahill ... supervising sound editor
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. ... sound effects editor
Kevin McCullough ... sound editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist
Patrick Spain ... dubbing recordist
Danial Shimiaei ... sound re-recording stage engineer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Brian McIntyre ... visual effects

Stunts 

Jim Ford ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Christian Baldi ... rigging best boy
Patrick M. Bracey ... camera loader
Keith Bunting ... "a" dolly grip
Ben Cain ... digital imaging technician
Samuel G. Friedman ... best boy
Timothy Healy ... rigging gaffer
Evin Lowe ... electrician
Jessica Miglio ... still photographer
Rodrigo Millan Garce ... camera production assistant (as Rodrigo Millan)
Hernan Otaño ... camera operator
Rich Porta ... board op
Chris Skutch ... key grip
David Skutch ... chief lighting technician
Francis Spieldenner ... steadicam operator
Joel Tishcoff ... stage rigging gaffer
James J. Ferris ... electrician (uncredited)
Richard Yacuk ... key rigging grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ranjani Brow ... adr voice casting
Emer O'Callaghan ... casting assistant
Robb Fitzgerald ... extras casting director (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Aneikit Bonnel ... key costumer / key costumer: principals
Alexis Forte ... costume assistant (2013)
Barbara Hause ... costume supervisor
Liza James ... truck costumer
Kristen Lucio ... set costumer
Steven Manuel ... costume coordinator
Joshua Marsh ... assistant costume designer
Alison Parker ... costumer
Estella Marie ... tailor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Sean Dunckley ... digital intermediate colorist
Brennan Parks ... post-production coordinator
Annie Weinstein ... post-production coordinator
Ryan Young ... post-production coordinator
Matt Breitenbach ... assistant colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

John A. Accardo ... location scout / assistant
Cory Fliehs ... location assistant / locations assistant
Ryan Scatenato ... assistant location manager
Aidan Sleeper ... assistant location manager
Benjamin J. Stern ... location production assistant
Matthew H. Wiesner ... location scout

Music Department 

Scott Francisco ... music editor
Jonathan Leahy ... music coordinator
Manish Raval ... music supervisor
Alison Rosenfeld ... music coordinator
Tom Wolfe ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Lawrence Frasca ... driver

Other crew 

Joe Amstater ... Asst to Ms. Landress
Justin Brenneman ... writers assistant
Max Brockman ... writers assistant
Theresa Brown ... set medic (as Theresa Bradley)
Gregg Clare ... accounting clerk
Kim Delise ... script supervisor
Liz Elverenli ... assistant to jenni konner
Benton Ferguson ... production assistant
Amanda Glaze ... assistant to executive producer
Maggie Hammerle ... payroll accountant
Rachel Jaros ... set production assistant
Jared Lynch ... production secretary
Elizabeth Martins ... production coordinator (as Liz Kugle)
Connor McClure ... second assistant accountant
Deborah Ricketts ... archive researcher
Alex Scricco ... staff production assistant
David Harry Yoon ... script coordinator
Sean Grady ... stand-in: Nick Lashaway (uncredited)
Alexander W. Lewis ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page