6.7/10
116

Zvychayna sprava (2012)

Forty years old is a perfect age to change ones life. The hero makes a decision to quit the psychotherapist's cabinet, which he is sick and tired of and become a poet. To become a freelance... See full summary »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Ivan Syla (2013)
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

"Ivan the Poweful" is a film telling an outstanding life story of Ivan Firtsak who was born in June, 1899 in a Ukrainian village Bilky, Irshava district in Zakarpattia Oblast. At the age of... See full summary »

Directors: Viktor Andrienko, Igor Pismennyy
Stars: Dmytro Khaladgi, Ivanna Sakhno, Vasyl Virastyuk
Kredens (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Valentyn Vasyanovych
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Oles Yanchuk
Stars: Gregory Hlady, Volodymyr Horiansky, Victoria Malektorovych
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The film is a psychological drama developing on the highlands of the Carpathian Mountains. Two helpless old men, brothers, desperately trying to keep up competition with each other in order... See full summary »

Director: Victoria Trofimenko
Stars: Mykola Bereza, Viktor Demertash, Yuri Denysenkov
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Taras Denisenko
Semyon Furman
Pavlo Li Pavlo Li ... DJ
Vitaliy Linetskiy
Lesya Samaeva
Edit

Storyline

Forty years old is a perfect age to change ones life. The hero makes a decision to quit the psychotherapist's cabinet, which he is sick and tired of and become a poet. To become a freelance artist. A trifle remained to cope with to persuade the wife. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

ukraine | ukrainian | See All (2) »

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Country:

Ukraine

Language:

Ukrainian

Release Date:

7 February 2013 (Ukraine) See more »

Also Known As:

Business as Usual See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(theatrical)

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed