When a production company starts shooting a horror film in a 100 year old...and actually haunted...Sid Grauman built movie palace turned strip club in San Francisco, the 'inhabitants' ... See full summary »

Director:

Charles Webb
Reviews

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ed Bowers Ed Bowers ... The Janitor
Genna Darling Genna Darling ... Red
Mike Gleason Mike Gleason ... Big Mike
Debra Lamb ... Lady Zee
Trevor O'Donnell Trevor O'Donnell ... Sean
Natasha Talonz ... Baby Doll
Edit

Storyline

When a production company starts shooting a horror film in a 100 year old...and actually haunted...Sid Grauman built movie palace turned strip club in San Francisco, the 'inhabitants' revolt and take over the movie for their own purposes with bizarre and shocking results. The G-string Horror has been described by one blogger as 'an independent, European-style surrealist film with great horror exploitation values'. 'Magical realism meets cinema verite meets George Romero', said another. A disclaimer before the main titles warns that...'Parts of the film...may induce unpredictable paranormal states. Viewer discretion strongly advised,' Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

sex horror | sex scene | strippers | See All (3) »


Certificate:

Not Rated

Parents Guide:

View content advisory »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Debra Lamb did a psychic reading of the Market Street Cinema prior to acting in this film. See more »

Connections

Followed by The G-string Horror: Demon Cut (2015) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

5 December 2012 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

All Strippers Must Die! See more »

Filming Locations:

San Francisco, California, USA

Company Credits

Production Co:

Global Amusements See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1 / (high definition)
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed