4.7/10
19

Pauly Shore's Pauly~tics (2012)

Pauly Shore puts on a concert in Washington, DC and interviews political figures such as Herman Cain and Ralph Nader.

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  
Director: Pauly Shore
Stars: Benji Aflalo, Krista Ayne, Sandy Danto
Documentary | Biography | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Pauly Shore Stands Alone is a true-life road documentary. The camera follows Pauly on a snowy mid-western comedy club tour, while Pauly deals with moving his ailing mother, Mitzi Shore, out of her West Hollywood mansion of 40 years.

Director: Pauly Shore
Stars: Alfred Aguilar, Dave Brula, Dave Brule
Adopted (2009)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

For hundreds of years, Africa has existed in a state of despair. Famine, civil wars and rampant disease have left the continent without hope, but for the efforts of Western do-gooders. At ... See full summary »

Director: Pauly Shore
Stars: Louise Engelbrecht, Cindy Gold, Casper Kunzewkwguta
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Hollywood's Pauly Shore loses everything, fakes his own death, and gets caught!

Director: Pauly Shore
Stars: Ashley L. Anderson, Pamela Anderson, Camille Anderson
Jury Duty (1995)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

When jobless Tommy Collins discovers that sequestered jurors earn free room and board as well as $5-a-day, he gets himself assigned to a jury in a murder trial. Once there, he does ... See full summary »

Director: John Fortenberry
Stars: Pauly Shore, Tia Carrere, Stanley Tucci
Natural Born Komics (Video 2007)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

The DVD consists of everything we could throw in there, such as hidden camera, parody, man on the street, stand-up and music. Oh yeah, and of course celebs and hotties. We did parodies on ... See full summary »

Director: Pauly Shore
Stars: Pauly Shore, Charlie Murphy, Steven Bauer
Bio-Dome (1996)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Moronic best friends get themselves locked inside the Bio-Dome, a science experiment, along with a group of environmental scientists for one year.

Director: Jason Bloom
Stars: Pauly Shore, Stephen Baldwin, William Atherton
18 Again! (1988)
Comedy | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

By means of an accident the soul of David and his swinging grandfather get swapped. While the grandfather's body is still in coma, he enjoys having a young body again and repairs some facts... See full summary »

Director: Paul Flaherty
Stars: Charlie Schlatter, George Burns, Tony Roberts
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Himself
...
Himself
Michael Steele ...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
Herman Cain ...
Himself
...
Himself (as Dwayne 'Dog' Chapman)
Jaclyn Swedberg ...
Herself
...
Himself
Vidur Kapur ...
Himself - Terminal Ops Senior Agent
Ashley Roberts ...
Herself
...
Himself (as DJ Cheapshot)
Bumpman ...
Himself
Louis Ortiz ...
Barack Obama
Patti Lyons ...
Sarah Palin
Edit

Storyline

Pauly Shore puts on a concert in Washington, DC and interviews political figures such as Herman Cain and Ralph Nader.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

TV-MA
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

15 September 2012 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Pauly Shore's Pauly-tics  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page