Edit
"Arrow" Legacies (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Behring

Writing Credits  

Greg Berlanti ... (developed by) &
Marc Guggenheim ... (developed by) &
Andrew Kreisberg ... (developed by)
 
Moira Kirland ... (written by) &
Marc Guggenheim ... (written by)
 
Mort Weisinger ... (based on the DC Comics "Green Arrow" comic books created by) (uncredited)
George Papp ... (based on the DC Comics "Green Arrow" comic books created by) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Stephen Amell ... Oliver Queen / The Hood
Katie Cassidy ... Laurel Lance
Colin Donnell ... Tommy Merlyn
David Ramsey ... John Diggle
Willa Holland ... Thea Queen
Susanna Thompson ... Moira Queen
Paul Blackthorne ... Quentin Lance (credit only)
Jamey Sheridan ... Robert Queen
Roger Cross ... Detective Lucas Hilton
Annie Ilonzeh ... Joanna de la Vega
Currie Graham ... Derek 'King' Reston
Kyle Schmid ... Kyle 'Ace' Reston
Warren Christie ... Carter Bowen
Sarah-Jane Redmond ... Mrs. 'Queen' Reston
Emily Bett Rickards ... Felicity Smoak
Tom Stevens ... Teddy 'Jack' Reston
Dalias Blake ... Bank Guard
Brendon Halcrow Brendon Halcrow ... Bank Manager
Karen Holness ... Jana Washington
Laura Soltis ... Janice Bowen
Mathew Yanagiya ... Stan Washington (as Mat Yanagiya)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lucy Page Lucy Page ... Cocktail Waitress (uncredited)

Produced by 

Greg Berlanti ... executive producer
Melissa Kellner Berman ... co-executive producer
Joseph Patrick Finn ... producer (as JP Finn)
Marc Guggenheim ... executive producer
Moira Kirland ... co-executive producer
Andrew Kreisberg ... executive producer
Jennifer Lence ... co-producer
Wendy Mericle ... co-producer
Carl Ogawa ... co-producer
Jon Wallace ... associate producer

Music by 

Blake Neely

Cinematography by 

Glen Winter ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Andi Armaganian

Casting By 

Lyndsey Baldasare
David Rapaport ... (as David H. Rapaport)

Production Design by 

Richard Hudolin

Set Decoration by 

Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre

Costume Design by 

Maya Mani

Makeup Department 

Paul Edwards ... hair department head (as Paul J. Edwards)
Rosemarie Maldonado ... first assistant hair
Patricia Murray ... makeup artist
Danielle Fowler ... first assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Nicholas Podbrey ... special makeup effects coordinator (uncredited)
Fay von Schroeder ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Todd Pittson ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Yannick Leray ... second assistant director
Ken Shane ... first assistant director
Chad Belair ... third assistant director (uncredited)
Tim Macarthur ... background coordinator (uncredited)

Art Department 

Kenneth H. Hawryliw ... property master (as Ken Hawryliw)
Vanessa Anderson ... set decoration office coordinator (uncredited)
Jared Brown ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Matthew Campbell ... on-set greensman (uncredited)
Gerri Crawford ... props buyer (uncredited)
Shay Hilliard ... fabricator (uncredited)
Denise Hutniak ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Rodrigo Segovia ... assistant art director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Michael E. Lawshe ... supervising sound editor (as Michael E. Lawshé)
Patrick Ramsay ... sound mixer
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Jessica Goodwin ... adr editor (uncredited) / dialogue editor (uncredited)
Dave Griffiths ... boom operator (uncredited)
Monette Melvin ... foley artist (uncredited)
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Rick Owens ... foley artist (uncredited)
Robert Ramirez ... sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited)
Trevor Sperry ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Eric Bullock ... special effects supervisor
Eric Vrba ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jean-Luc Dinsdale ... visual effects supervisor
Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Ravinder Brar ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Robert Cvengros ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited)
Matthew Enright ... visual effects production coordinator (uncredited)
James David Hattin ... digital effects supervisor (uncredited)
Coplin LeBleu ... video graphics artist (uncredited)
Mike Leeming ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Howard Lin ... recruiter (uncredited)
Rafael Perez ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Chris Roff ... visual effects head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Nate Smalley ... visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Dylan Yastremski ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Maja Aro ... stunt double: Sarah-Jane Redmond (uncredited)
James Bamford ... fight choreographer (uncredited) / stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Mike Carpenter ... stunt double: Currie Graham (uncredited)
Devyn Dalton ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Colin Decker ... stunt department coordinator (uncredited)
Jon Kralt ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
J.J. Makaro ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andreas Carmona ... Rigging Grip
Scott Andrew Armstrong ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Dave Ferreira ... rigging best boy (uncredited)
Oliver Hajdu ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Brian Heller ... aerial cinematographer (uncredited)
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor (uncredited)
H. Christopher Hunter ... dolly grip (uncredited)
David-Wesley Kyle ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Iván Maldonado ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
David McClung ... best boy (uncredited)
Nathan McTague ... digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited)
Colin Mullin ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Corey Robson ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Salomon Saade ... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Ted Smith ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Dale Vrba ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Shamus Whiting-Hewlett ... gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Canada
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Canada
Mike Page ... casting associate
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Megan Leson ... set costumer (uncredited)
Melanie Williams ... shopper (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Richard Cordes ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Kevin Fairfax Harwood ... project manager (uncredited)
Adam Kube ... digital dailies shift supervisor (uncredited)
George Manno ... colorist (uncredited)
Jessie Murray ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Christine Seino ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)
Michael Sohcot ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Michael J. LeGresley ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Season Kent ... music supervisor
Zed Starkovich ... music editor
Nathaniel Blume ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Can Bolat ... music publisher (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Scott Delaplace ... transportation captain
Rafal Dybowski ... driver (uncredited)
Victor Formosa ... driver: special equipment: Vancouver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Abner Michael Joseph Collette ... production assistant
Ryan Doucette ... assistant: JP Finn
Rachael Catherine Pilas ... production assistant
Timothy John Sharp ... production assistant
Katherine Walczak ... assistant: Andrew Kreisberg
Tiffany L. Williams ... assistant: Marc Guggenheim (as Tiffany Williams)
Carolyn Adair ... hand double (uncredited)
Daniel Biagi ... production assistant (uncredited)
Christopher Billig ... main title design (uncredited)
Kameron Bodaly ... production assistant (uncredited)
Josée Brodeur ... production accountant (uncredited)
Kelsey Chobotar ... second assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Jilene Dyck ... first assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Rob Fournier ... armourer (uncredited)
Warren Dean Fulton ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Patricia Gonsalves ... archery technician (uncredited) / archery trainer (uncredited)
Brynn Kinnee ... background coordinator (uncredited)
Shandi Leadbetter ... second assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant (uncredited)
Hanna Menon ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mr. Monze ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Prokop ... chef (uncredited)
Brady Roberts ... personal trainer: Emily Bett Rickards (uncredited) / personal trainer: Willa Holland (uncredited)
Mindy Stevenson ... production finance (uncredited)
Robel Zere ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed