6.1/10
14

Vääpeli Sadon tapaus (1985)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Manillaköysi (TV Movie 1976)
Comedy | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Veli-Matti Saikkonen
Stars: Erkki Pajala, Vesa Mäkelä, Esko Hukkanen
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  
Director: Tiina Lymi
Stars: Heikki Kinnunen, Satu Tuuli Karhu, Elina Knihtilä
Päivä ennen (TV Movie 1978)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  
Director: Lauri Törhönen
Stars: Kari Sorvali, Veikko Aaltonen, Anne Konttila
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The amazing history about the Finnish giant company Nokia. A company which has done remarkable changes when needed, and failed totally when the smart phones came. But Nokia is back again.

Director: Arto Koskinen
Stars: Tuomas Siekkinen, Tiiti Kellomäki, Craig Livingstone
Linnan juhlat (TV Movie 2017)
Comedy | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The history of 100 year old Finlands told through philosopher Bruno which moved to Lapland to cure his writer's block. When invited to the great royal ball, he'll have to take a 1200 km road trip through Finland with taxi.

Director: Tapio Piirainen
Stars: Ville Myllyrinne, Kai Lehtinen, Anni-Kristiina Juuso
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Kiia and Lauri are speeding down a dark country road, anxious to reach the hospital because Kiia has gone into premature labour. Their car hits something. Lauri goes to take a look, and ... See full summary »

Director: Petri Kotwica
Stars: Laura Birn, Mari Rantasila, Eero Aho
Do Not Resist (2016)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

An account of the increasing use of military weapons and tactics by local law enforcement in the United States, counterpointed with civil unrest in Ferguson, Missouri following the shooting of Michael Brown in 2014.

Director: Craig Atkinson
Stars: James Comey, Dave Grossman, Rand Paul
Lahja (TV Movie 1997)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Director: Matti Ijäs
Stars: Kaija Pakarinen, Pirkka-Pekka Petelius, Antti Litja
Liian paksu perhoseksi (TV Movie 1998)
Comedy | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Heavily built young woman Kaisu comes to work in a small grocery store in the countryside, run by a bossy old lady and her tiny and quiet grown-up son Erni. Faced with a common enemy, the ... See full summary »

Director: Heidi Köngäs
Stars: Kaarina Hazard, Mika Nuojua, Liisamaija Laaksonen
Harjunpää och antastaren (TV Series 1985)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Stars: Johan Simberg, Hellevi Seiro, Rabbe Smedlund
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Director: Veli-Matti Saikkonen
Stars: Vesa-Matti Loiri, Jarmo Tulonen, Hannu Salminen
Nuoruustango (TV Movie 2017)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Director: Heidi Köngäs
Stars: Kaija Pakarinen, Taneli Mäkelä, Erkki Saarela
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Marja Packalén Marja Packalén ... Rouva Sato
Harri Tirkkonen Harri Tirkkonen ... Vääpeli Sato
Heikki Paavilainen Heikki Paavilainen ... Kärnä
Jone Takamäki Jone Takamäki ... Tirri (as Jouni Takamäki)
Kalevi Aaltonen Kalevi Aaltonen ... Nyman
Pertti Sveholm Pertti Sveholm ... Kapteeni
Markku Blomqvist Markku Blomqvist ... Eversti
Mikko Kouki ... Keri
Yrjö Parjanne Yrjö Parjanne ... Tuomari
Lars Lindberg Lars Lindberg ... Lääkäri
Jan-Peter Björklöf Jan-Peter Björklöf ... Kersantti
Pentti Korhonen Pentti Korhonen ... Kirjuri
Ilpo Mikkonen Ilpo Mikkonen
Jukka Niemelä Jukka Niemelä
Markku Kangaspuro Markku Kangaspuro
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Finland

Language:

Finnish

Release Date:

9 October 1985 (Finland) See more »

Also Known As:

Ihmiskoirat eli Vääpeli Sadon tapaus See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Yleisradio (YLE) See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

4:3
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed