Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
Unknown  
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

The Method (TV Mini-Series 2015)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The main character is an extraordinary and mysterious person, at the same time, he (Rodion Meglin) is an outstanding inspector. Rodion is used to work alone in order to keep the secrecy of ... See full summary »

Stars: Konstantin Khabenskiy, Paulina Andreeva, Kirill Polukhin
Silver Spoon (TV Series 2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The aimless pleasure loving son of a rich and powerful Russian arrested for street racing through Moscow's streets while high on drugs. To avoid a lengthy sentence his father pulls strings ... See full summary »

Stars: Pavel Priluchnyy, Karina Razumovskaya, Denis Shvedov
Belfer (TV Series 2016)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A Polish teacher moves to a provincial town and gets involved in investigating the brutal murder of a high school girl. He learns more and more about the mysteries of this murder, revealing corruption and fraud among local elites.

Stars: Maciej Stuhr, Katarzyna Dabrowska, Paulina Szostak
Mercur (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Inspired by real events, Something's Rockin' tells the fascinating story of the rise and fall of "Radio Mercur", a pirate radio station founded by a small group of music-loving dreamers in the late fifties.

Stars: Andreas Jessen, Neel Rønholt, Stephania Potalivo
Interny (TV Series 2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

In this classic Russian Sitcom, Doctor Andrei Bykov's live has just gotten a lot harder. He must teach four clueless interns how to become professionals, even though he despises every single one of them for different reasons.

Stars: Aglaya Tarasova, Kristina Asmus, Dmitriy Sharakois
Drama | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Third film based on Boris Akunin's "Priklucheniya Erasta Petrovicha Fandorina" series of novels. On a train from St. Petersburg to Moscow general Khrapov was killed and no one else but ... See full summary »

Director: Filipp Yankovskiy
Stars: Oleg Menshikov, Nikita Mikhalkov, Konstantin Khabenskiy
Enkelstöten (2017)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Jenny and Cecilia are two women in their 60s who live a regular middle class life in Kalmar. But when both realize that the future is anything but light for them, they decide to do something drastic, robbing a bank office in Stockholm.

Stars: Sissela Kyle, Lotta Tejle, Tomas von Brömssen
Legend No. 17 (2013)
Biography | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Biopic of Russian ice hockey legend Valeri Kharlamov from early childhood, rising to the pinnacle of the sport and his untimely death.

Director: Nikolay Lebedev
Stars: Danila Kozlovsky, Oleg Menshikov, Svetlana Ivanova
Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Victor Sluzhkin signs on as a teacher of geography in a secondary school in his native Perm (in the Urals) and gets lost in a haze of hard vodka, desperate love for a nymphet-like student ... See full summary »

Director: Aleksandr Veledinskiy
Stars: Konstantin Khabenskiy, Elena Lyadova, Aleksandr Robak
Hassel (TV Series 2017)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Detective Roland Hassel's father figure and mentor, Yngve Ruda, is brutally murdered in the middle of the street. Devastated, Hassel decides to undertake his own covert investigation to ... See full summary »

Stars: Ola Rapace, Aliette Opheim, Wilma Lidén
Guyane (TV Mini-Series 2016)
Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Vincent, a 20-year old geology student from Paris, goes to French Guyana to do an internship at a gold mining company. Taken under the wing of local gold lord Antoine Serra, Vincent quickly... See full summary »

Stars: Mathieu Spinosi, Olivier Rabourdin, Anne Suarez
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Adequacy is relative. Vitalik, the main character of the movie, seems to be pretty normal. With a respectable office job, a comfy little dwelling and a personal couch doctor, Vitalik looks ... See full summary »

Director: Roman Karimov
Stars: Ilya Lyubimov, Ingrid Olerinskaya, Evgeniy Tsyganov
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Natalia Antonova Natalia Antonova ...  Anna 12 episodes
Yuriy Borisov 12 episodes
Evgeniy Boytsov Evgeniy Boytsov ...  Aleksey 12 episodes
Margarita Bystryakova ...  Inga 12 episodes
Yana Chigir Yana Chigir 12 episodes
Aleksey Grishin Aleksey Grishin 12 episodes
Slava N. Jakovleff ...  Osipov 12 episodes
Anna Kamenkova ...  Voloshina 12 episodes
Aleksandr Kuznetsov 12 episodes
Viktor Markin Viktor Markin ...  Mikhail 12 episodes
Azamat Nigmanov Azamat Nigmanov ...  Almas 12 episodes
Elena Nikolaeva Elena Nikolaeva 12 episodes
Ivan Okhlobystin ...  Freyd 12 episodes
Alla Podchufarova Alla Podchufarova ...  Alena 12 episodes
Pavel Priluchnyy ...  Sergey 12 episodes
Natalya Rychkova Natalya Rychkova 12 episodes
Denis Starkov Denis Starkov 12 episodes
Artur Vakha Artur Vakha 12 episodes
Aleksandr Vorobyov Aleksandr Vorobyov ...  Kirill 12 episodes
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site [Russia]

Country:

Russia

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

2012 (Russia) See more »

Also Known As:

Freud See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Star Media See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed