4.0/10
77
2 user 7 critic

Ghost Witch (2015)

The Legend of Seven Toe Maggie (original title)
Trailer
1:11 | Trailer

Watch Now

With Prime Video

WATCH NOW
A group of rag-tag paranormal investigators get more than they bargain for when they research an old local urban legend for a disturbed local girl.

Director:

Reviews
1 win. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

After a series of inexplicable events, Adeline Gray believes a haunted doll possesses the soul of a vengeful Witch. To have any hope of being reunited with her missing daughter, she knows she must defeat the evil curse of The Witch's Doll.

Director: Lawrence Fowler
Stars: Helen Crevel, Philip Ridout, Layla Watts
Nails I (2017)
Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Recovering after a terrible accident, Dana struggles to regain her life and family when she encounters a malevolent ghost in her hospital room.

Director: Dennis Bartok
Stars: Shauna Macdonald, Steve Wall, Leah McNamara
Temple I (2017)
Adventure | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

Three American tourists follow a mysterious map deep into the jungles of Japan searching for an ancient temple. When spirits entrap them, their adventure quickly becomes a horrific nightmare.

Director: Michael Barrett
Stars: Logan Huffman, Natalia Warner, Brandon Sklenar
Action | Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A pulpy, action monster movie, inspired by Cinemaware's cult 1980s video game "It Came from the Desert". A nostalgic tribute to creature features from the 1950's, It Came From The Desert ... See full summary »

Director: Marko Mäkilaakso
Stars: Harry Lister Smith, Alex Mills, Vanessa Grasse
The Hatred (2017)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

Four young women travel to their college professor's new country home for a weekend getaway, only to discover that the house has a malevolent past.

Director: Michael G. Kehoe
Stars: Sarah Davenport, Andrew Divoff, Darby Walker
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

A small group of military personnel and survivalists dwell in an underground bunker as they seek to find a cure in a world overrun by zombies.

Director: Hèctor Hernández Vicens
Stars: Sophie Skelton, Johnathon Schaech, Jeff Gum
Demons I (2017)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

Celebrated fiction writer and former priest, Colin Hampstead, and his wife, Kayleigh, are tormented by the ghost of her late sister, as the details of her grisly death are slowly uncovered.

Director: Miles Doleac
Stars: Kristina Emerson, John Schneider, Andrew Divoff
Keep Watching (2017)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

A family become imprisoned in their home by intruders, who force them to play a life-and-death game, where the mysterious rules become clear as the night unfolds.

Director: Sean Carter
Stars: Bella Thorne, Chandler Riggs, Ioan Gruffudd
The Eyes (2017)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

6 strangers are kidnapped and through governmental technology have proof they have all killed before and are told 5 will die this night, one may walk, and the six have 2 hours to decide who gets to live.

Director: Robbie Bryan
Stars: Nicholas Turturro, Vincent Pastore, Megan West
Slumber I (2017)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

A sleep doctor tries to protect a family from a demon that feeds on people in their nightmares.

Director: Jonathan Hopkins
Stars: Maggie Q, Will Kemp, Sophia Wiseman
The Sound (2017)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

A supernatural skeptic sets off to debunk paranormal sightings using low frequency sound waves in an abandoned subway station and is met with unforeseen evil and eerie memories.

Director: Jenna Mattison
Stars: Rose McGowan, Christopher Lloyd, Michael Eklund
Muse II (2017)
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A grieving English literature professor who is suffering from a horrible recurring nightmare will soon find himself immersed in a macabre world of myth and superstition governed by a coven of seven malevolent women.

Director: Jaume Balagueró
Stars: Elliot Cowan, Franka Potente, Ana Ularu
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
... Zeke
... Mattie
Josh Sinyard ... Ben
... Kylie
Jessie Bockenek ... Ellie
Joseph Lavender ... Cameron
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Elizabeth Barrett ... Cindy
Mandee Bloodworth ... Rachel
Travis Breedlove ... Officer Daniels
... Frank
Slade Curtis ... Officer Harden
Morgan Dasher ... Young Mattie
... Hatless Joe
... James
... Jonathan
Edit

Storyline

Amateur paranormal investigators "G.H.O.S.T" come to town when one of its members, Zeke meets up with a local girl Mattie, who had a paranormal experience as a young girl in an old house her dad purchased. The land the house sits on is said to be haunted by a native American girl who was supposedly raped, tortured and murdered inside a church that was once built there. Its up to Mattie's new found friends to discover the mystery behind the Legend. Written by Joseph Lavender

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Her Legend will be uncovered... See more »

Genres:

Horror

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Blog | Official Facebook

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

13 March 2015 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Ghost Witch  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$10,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed