7.4/10
65

There Is No Authority But Yourself (2006)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Steve Ignorant Steve Ignorant ... Self
Eve Libertine Eve Libertine ... Self
Penny Rimbaud Penny Rimbaud ... Self
Gee Vaucher Gee Vaucher ... Self
Learn more

More Like This 

Documentary | Biography | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

As the front man of the Clash from 1977, Joe Strummer changed people's lives forever. Four years after his death, his influence reaches out around the world, more strongly now than ever before.

Director: Julien Temple
Stars: Joe Strummer, Steve Jones, Mick Jones
Documentary | History | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A look into the Los Angeles punk rock scene, that was largely ignored by the rock music press of the time.

Director: Penelope Spheeris
Stars: Alice Bag Band, Black Flag, Catholic Discipline
Jubilee (1978)
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Queen Elisabeth I travels 400 years into the future to witness the appalling revelation of a dystopian London overrun by corruption and a vicious gang of punk guerrilla girls led by the new Monarch of Punk.

Director: Derek Jarman
Stars: Jenny Runacre, Nell Campbell, Toyah Willcox
Documentary | Biography | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The story of the influential American death metal band 'Death' from Orlando, Florida, founded in 1983 by the late guitarist and vocalist Chuck Schuldiner.

Director: Felipe Belalcazar
Stars: Steve DiGiorgio, Gene Hoglan, Bobby Koelble
Salad Days (2014)
Documentary | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

"Salad Days: A Decade of Punk in Washington, DC (1980-90)" examines the early DIY punk scene in the Nation's Capital. It was a decade when seminal bands like Bad Brains, Minor Threat, ... See full summary »

Director: Scott Crawford
Stars: Fred Armisen, Brendan Canty, Dave Grohl
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary | Music

Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Buy Now Pay As You Go
Performed by Crass
See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site [Japan]

Country:

Netherlands

Language:

English

Release Date:

3 May 2014 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

CRASS ゼア・イズ・ノー・オーソリティ・バット・ユアセルフ See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color | Black and White (archive footage)

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed