Poster

Zeros ()


Reference View | Change View


When the zombie population of Marshall City overcomes the 30-foot barrier separating the infected people from the rest of the city, the Zombie Extermination and Removal Operations company... See more »

Director:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Artie
...
Marco
...
Lance
Brandi Lynn Anderson ...
Alex
Mayra Gomez ...
Miranda
Borzin Mottaghian ...
Chuck (as Borzin Knight)
Aaron Hales ...
Speedwalker Zombie
Kayla Hyde Keller ...
Cheerleader Zombie
Chris Rowley ...
Cop
Greg Parsons ...
Boils Zombie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Darren Ewing ...
Patches
...
Tourist #1
Kathleen Stanley ...
Tourist

Directed by

Edit
Ryan Little

Written by

Edit
David Hales ... (creator) (creator)
 
Chris Provost ... (writer)

Produced by

Edit
Stephen Brenner ... executive producer
David Hales ... co-executive producer
David Kenin ... executive producer
Steven A. Lee ... producer
Greg Parsons ... co-producer
Chris Provost ... co-executive producer

Music by

Edit
J Bateman

Film Editing by

Edit
Burke Lewis
Rhett Lewis

Editorial Department

Edit
Bradley Olsen ... location editor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Michael L. Schaertl ... second unit director

Sound Department

Edit
David Adamic ... sound mixer
Joe Adamic ... boom operator
Joseph L. Garrard ... boom operator
Nate Hoffman ... re-recording mixer / sound designer

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Michael L. Schaertl ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

When the zombie population of Marshall City overcomes the 30-foot barrier separating the infected people from the rest of the city, the Zombie Extermination and Removal Operations company (the Zeros) are called in to keep the peace. When they can get out of their own way long enough to focus on a case, they are pretty effective with very unorthodox methods. Written by Anonymous

Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Zeros (United States)
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Filming Locations

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed