Edit
"Once Upon a Time" Lady of the Lake (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Milan Cheylov

Writing Credits  

Edward Kitsis ... (created by) &
Adam Horowitz ... (created by)
 
Andrew Chambliss ... (written by) &
Ian Goldberg ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Regina Mills
...
...
Belle French (credit only)
...
Henry Mills (as Jared S. Gilmore)
...
...
Mr. Gold (credit only)
...
...
...
...
Cora Mills
...
...
...
...
Paige (as Alissa Dyck-Skovbye)
...
Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Eoin Bates ...
Village Farmer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Christine Boylan ... producer
Andrew Chambliss ... producer
Jane Espenson ... consulting producer
Kathy Gilroy ... producer
Ian Goldberg ... producer
David H. Goodman ... co-executive producer
Adam Horowitz ... executive producer
Robert Hull ... producer
Stephen Judge ... associate producer
Edward Kitsis ... executive producer
Steve Pearlman ... executive producer
Samantha Thomas ... producer
Daniel T. Thomsen ... co-producer
Kalinda Vazquez ... producer
Brian Wankum ... producer

Music by 

Mark Isham

Cinematography by 

Stephen Jackson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Scot J. Kelly ... (as Scot Kelly)

Casting By 

Veronica Collins Rooney

Production Design by 

Michael Joy

Art Direction by 

Cheryl Marion
Gregory G. Venturi ... (as Greg Venturi)

Set Decoration by 

Mark Lane

Costume Design by 

Eduardo Castro

Makeup Department 

Cayley Giene ... makeup effects lab technician
Sarah Graham ... makeup department head
Diane Holme ... hair stylist
Toby Lindala ... key prosthetics makeup: effects / key special makeup effects artist
Debra Wiebe ... hair department head
Bev Wright ... key makeup artist: personal makeup artist

Production Management 

Dennis Swartman ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Morgan Beggs ... first assistant director
Florian Halbedl ... third assistant director
Carol Korm ... key background coordinator
Sean Osmack ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Bill Burd ... property master
Hoka Duquette ... plasterer
Max Gloeckler ... head sculptor
Peter Grace ... construction coordinator
David Inkster ... assistant property master
Roger Trory ... set dresser
Raney Werneburg ... carpenter
Neil Westlake ... graphic designer
John Gallagher ... illustrator (uncredited)
Ayma Letang ... prop builder (uncredited)
Wendy McAllister ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Paolo G. Venturi ... illustrator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kyle Billingsley ... foley mixer
Shane Bruce ... foley artist
Lindsay Bucknell ... production sound mixer
Tom E. Dahl ... re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl)
Thomas DeGorter ... supervising sound editor (as Thomas E. deGorter)
Melanie Eng ... adr assistant
Mark D. Fleming ... re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
Catherine Flynn ... dialogue editor
Roger Morris ... adr recordist
Michael Mullane ... sound editor (adr editor)
Joseph Schultz ... supervising sound editor (as Joe Schultz)
Noel Vought ... foley artist
Christopher Cleator ... adr mixer (uncredited)
David Long ... digital layback (uncredited)
Tyler Parkinson ... pre-record engineer (uncredited)
Lyndsey Schenk ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Arno Stephanian ... foley editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Graham S. Hollins ... special effects technician
Michael Radil ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Richard Kilo Akuna ... visual effects (as Richard Akuna)
Jay Aschenbrenner ... visual effects artist
Michael Bienz ... roto & tracking artist
Phillip Broste ... zeus supervisor
Andrea Caretta ... digital compositor
Jayson Castro ... digital compositor
Dale Fay ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Nick Guth ... visual effects artist
Jim Hawkins ... digital matte painter: Zoic Studios
Stephen Holbrook ... compositor
Daniel Jensen ... visual effects artist
Laura Jones ... visual effects producer
Jai Krishnaswamy ... compositor
Uira Lamour ... visual effects artist
Matthias Lowry ... digital compositor
Jonathan MacPherson ... additional vfx set supervisor
Gal Manor ... cg artist
Graeme Marshall ... visual effects coordinator
Sallyanne Massimini ... cgi supervisor
Melody Mead ... visual effects coordinator
Chelsea L. Miller ... visual effects
Tyler Nathan ... digital compositor
Meghan O'Brien ... visual effects coordinator
Andrew Orloff ... visual effects supervisor
Leah Garner Orsini ... visual effects producer (as Leah Garner)
Eduardo Parra Ouilhet ... digital compositor
Caleb Pennypacker ... visual effects artist
Michael Plotnikov ... digital compositor / roto painter
Debora Presburger ... visual effects coordinator
Marcela A. Silva ... paint & roto artist
Kevin Struckman ... zeus supervisor
Cassy Vasile ... visual effects coordinator
Tiberius Viris ... matte painter
Armand Vladau ... digital paint/roto artist
Andrew Bardusk ... compositor (uncredited)
Robert Cvengros ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited)
Chris Derochie ... animation supervisor (uncredited)
Ristra Fajarwaty ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Justin Gladden ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Terry Kalinich ... animator (uncredited)
Jacob Long ... cg artist (uncredited)
Tim Palgut ... lighting artist (uncredited)
Rob Price ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Maja Aro ... stunt double: Ginnifer Goodwin
Crystal Dalman ... stunt double
Dave Hospes ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Alexander ... best boy grip
Melissa Beaupre ... grip
Trevor Berry ... best boy electric
Fraser Boyle ... key grip
Lee J. Buckley ... technocrane (as Lee Buckley)
Robin Forst ... camera operator
Glen Hawkins ... camera crane
Tony Mirza ... director of photography: second unit
Craig Powell ... camera operator
Dean Reca ... grip
Allison Short ... second assistant b camera
Calen Zantolas ... chief lighting technician
Nathan McTague ... digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Corinne Clark ... casting: Canada
Christina Conover ... casting associate
Jennifer Page ... casting: Canada
John Villacorta ... executive in charge of casting (2011)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charron Hume ... costumer
Monique McRae ... assistant costume designer
Heather Seshadri ... dyer breakdown artist

Editorial Department 

Christopher Currall ... on-line editor
Richard Glazerman ... assistant editor
George Manno ... colorist
Mark Sawa ... post-production coordinator
Jeff Stroot ... i/o operator
Adam Kube ... dailies operator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Amy Barager ... location assistant
Philip A. Pacaud ... location manager (as Philip Pacaud)
Peter Pantages ... location manager
James Thompson ... assistant location manager
Jenna-Lee Perkins ... trainee assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Allison Cantor ... assistant to composer (as Allison Geatches)
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Louis Febre ... composer: additional music
Melyssa Hardwick ... executive in charge of music
Mark Isham ... composer: theme music
Jason La Rocca ... music scoring mixer
Frank Macchia ... music preparation
Cindy O'Connor ... composer: additional music
Andrew Shulman ... musician: cello
Michael D. Simon ... composer: additional music
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Stephen Carr ... personal driver
Ian-Peter Jacobi ... driver
Wayne Power ... transportation coordinator
Steve Raymond ... picture car wrangler (uncredited)
Paul Talbot ... driver: hair and makeup (uncredited)

Other crew 

Dustin Lee Abram ... production assistant
Clark Candy ... production coordinator
Joel Cheyne ... production assistant
Jennifer Giannone ... assistant accountant
Andrea Gruber ... publicity associate: International Publicity
Kerry Hansen ... horse wrangler
Felix Hernandez ... assistant to E. Kitsis & A. Horowitz / production staff
Douglas McLean ... production staff
Wendy O'Neill ... production accountant
Josephine Ochej ... assistant to executive producer
Christine Quist ... production assistant
Brian Ridings ... script coordinator
Mark Soparlo ... production staff
Helga Ungurait ... script supervisor
Neil Westlake ... production staff
Tashia Wong ... production assistant
Rachel Diane Graham ... studio teacher (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page