Edit
Hai-Alarm am Müggelsee (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Leander Haußmann
Sven Regener

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Leander Haußmann
Sven Regener

Cast (in credits order)  

Henry Hübchen ... Bürgermeister Müller
... Bademeister
Uwe Dag Berlin ... Snake Müller
Anna-Maria Hirsch ... Vera Baum
... Fischexperte von der Humboldt-Universität
Annika Kuhl ... Gabi Müller
... Der reiche Mann von Friedrichshagen
Detlev Buck ... Polizist Müller
Horst Pinnow ... Horst Jablonski / Alte Frau Schneider
... Filmemacher Joe Stroemfeld
Peter Lichtefeld ... Kameramann Klaus Dogma
Elisabeth Baulitz ... Stillende Frau
Boris Naujoks ... Vater mit Rasierer / Mann auf Sprungturm
Frank Castorf ... Mann beim Griechen 1 - Frank Konopke
Jürgen Flimm ... Mann beim Griechen 2 - Jürgen Flammkuchen
... Die zynische Irre von Friedrichshagen
Horst Kotterba ... Journalist TVSB und Maulbeerblatt
... Polizeiorchester von Friedrichshagen / Punker 1 / Mann in Haikostüm 1 / Pantomime
Sven Regener ... Polizeiorchester von Friedrichshagen / Punker 2 / Mann in Haikostüm 2 / Einwanderungsbehördenbeamter
Tatiana Merizalde Dobles ... Einwanderungsbehördenbeamtin
Michael Ostrowski ... Griechischer Wirt
Torsten Michaelis ... Zoohändler / Angler 1 / Surfpaddellehrer u.a.
Fred Hady ... Angler 2
... Jugendlicher in Badehose 1
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Samira El Ouassil ... Grillmädchen
... Schaulustiger #1
Victor Pape-Thies ... Badegast
Johanna Penski ... Alte Frau
Ute Rohrbeck
... Frau am Badesteg

Produced by 

Stefan Arndt ... producer
Ewerhard Engels ... associate producer
Antonio Exacoustos ... executive producer
Tina Funk ... co-producer: Müggelfilm
Charlotte Goltermann ... co-producer: Müggelfilm
Michael Gwisdek ... associate producer
Leander Haußmann ... co-producer: Müggelfilm
Henry Hübchen ... associate producer
Ulli Neumann ... line producer
Sven Regener ... co-producer: Müggelfilm
Josef Reidinger ... executive producer
Tom Schilling ... associate producer

Music by 

Leander Haußmann
Sven Regener

Cinematography by 

Jana Marsik ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Christoph Brunner ... (edited by)

Production Design by 

Theresia Anna Ficus

Art Direction by 

Sabrina Barteleit

Set Decoration by 

Tina Mursall ... decorator

Costume Design by 

Ute Paffendorf

Makeup Department 

Sophia Dietz ... assistant makeup artist
Katharina Nädelin ... makeup department head
Adela Selzer ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Stephan von Larcher ... post-production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tatiana Merizalde Dobles ... first assistant director
Paul Prenissl ... trainee director
Kai Stänicke ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Sabrina Barteleit ... settings
Katrin Bellingen ... assistant standby prop
Henryk Böhme ... property master: outdoor
Eckart Friz ... stand-by prop master

Sound Department 

Tobias Fleig ... re-recording mixer
Thomas Kalbér ... re-recording mixer assistant
Martin Langenbach ... foley artist
Amedeo Malagia ... foley editor
Erik Mischijew ... co-sound designer / dialogue editor
Matz Müller ... sound designer
Paul Oberle ... sound mixer
Fabian Schmidt ... dialogue editor
Christoph Wieczorek ... foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Mario Uy ... armourer
Lutz Zeidler ... special effects: armourer

Visual Effects by 

Manfred Büttner ... visual effects supervisor
Philipp Danner ... digital compositor
Andrei Dimitriu ... lead compositing artist (as Nelson-Andrei Dimitriu)
Lucas Pfaff ... visual effects production assistant

Stunts 

Volkhart Buff ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sebastian Brademann ... grip assistant
Tilman Büttner ... steadicam operator
Benjamin Dreythaller ... lighting director
Christoph Greiner ... camera assistant: second unit
Philipp Haussmann ... video operator (as Philipp Haußmann)
Nina Johannsen ... second camera assistant
Florian Klein ... grip
Nik Konietzny ... still photographer
Anja Läufer ... second unit camera
Stefan Meese ... best boy (as Stefan Uhlenbrock)
Ben Rahf ... lighting technician
Michael Siebert ... first camera assistant (as Mike Siebert)
Micha Stenzel ... aerial photography
Heiko Wentorp ... camera assistant: second unit / second unit camera
Jens Winkler ... underwater camera

Animation Department 

Samo Samartseva ... animator
Veronika Samartseva ... animator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elli Großer ... wardrobe assistant (as Eleni Großer)
Jenny Lorenz ... costume assistant
Frauke Spessert ... wardrobe
Min Sun Kim ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Steffen Paul ... digital intermediate colorist

Music Department 

Charlotte Goltermann ... music consultant
Leander Haußmann ... musician: harmonica
Richard Pappick ... musician: drums (as Richard Pappik) / musician: percussion (as Richard Pappik)
Sven Regener ... musician: guitar

Transportation Department 

Christian Bobzien ... driver

Other crew 

Gregor Badde ... set manager
Josef Brandmaier ... financial advisor: GLF
Michael Foertsch ... caterer
Peter Gneckow ... production accountant / production coordinator
Cordula Herrmann ... production accountant
Oliver Jones ... aerial drone videography
Micha Stenzel ... aerial drone videography
Janto Trappe ... aerial drone videography

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page