6.5/10
62
1 user

Tod in den Bergen (2013)

Reviews
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Lina II (2017)
Biography | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Vienna, 1902. 19-year-old Lina marries the architect Adolf Loos hoping for a free life. But Loos imposes severe restrictions on her - she falls into a passionate affair. Loos tries to win her back and Lina makes a fateful decision.

Directors: Walter Wehmeyer, Tino Ranftl, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Sarah Born, Michaela Ehrenstein, Benjamin Muth
Lymelife (2008)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A family unit begins to bow under the pressure of a failing marriage.

Director: Derick Martini
Stars: Rory Culkin, Alec Baldwin, Jill Hennessy
Klimt (2006)
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A portrait of Austrian artist Gustav Klimt, whose lavish, sexual paintings came to symbolize the art nouveau style of the late nineteenth and early twentieth century.

Director: Raoul Ruiz
Stars: John Malkovich, Veronica Ferres, Stephen Dillane
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

After his daughter died of cancer, former French foreign legionnaire "Straight Shooter" alias Volker Bretz threatens those who financed, built, favoured and now work the nuclear power plant... See full summary »

Director: Thomas Bohn
Stars: Dennis Hopper, Heino Ferch, Katja Flint
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Christian Twente
Stars: Roman Knizka, Bernd Stegemann, Alexander Beyer
Posse (1993)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A group of mostly black infantrymen return from the Spanish-American War with a cache of gold. They travel to the West where their leader searches for the men who lynched his father.

Director: Mario Van Peebles
Stars: Mario Van Peebles, Stephen Baldwin, Charles Lane
Captain Conan (1996)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The war exploits of French captain Conan and his men during World War I and during the Allied intervention in the Russian Civil War.

Director: Bertrand Tavernier
Stars: Philippe Torreton, Samuel Le Bihan, Bernard Le Coq
Biography | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Alma Mahler's affair with the young architect Walter Gropius sets in motion a marital drama that forces her husband Gustav Mahler to seek advice from Sigmund Freud.

Directors: Felix O. Adlon, Percy Adlon
Stars: Johannes Silberschneider, Barbara Romaner, Karl Markovics
Enklava (2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Kosovo 2004, five years after the war. Nenad, ten year old Christian boy from a Serbian enclave, determined to create a proper community burial for his late grandfather, crosses enemy lines... See full summary »

Director: Goran Radovanovic
Stars: Milena Jaksic, Filip Subaric, Nenad Stanojkovic
Lina I (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.6/10 X  

After blood examines, Maryam finds out that her parents are not their biological parents. Maryam is determined to find out who her biological father is and why he never came back for her. ... See full summary »

Director: Ramin Rasouli
Stars: Amir Aghaee, Fahim Ebrahimi, Hasiba Ebrahimi
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A reporter finds what appears to be a cover-up of safety hazards at a nuclear power plant.

Director: James Bridges
Stars: Jane Fonda, Jack Lemmon, Michael Douglas
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  
Director: Hartmut Griesmayr
Stars: Mira Bartuschek, Xaver Hutter, Bernhard Schir
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ursula Strauss ... Clara Lang
Robert Atzorn ... Jan Tanner
Fritz Karl ... Inspektor Hannes Bucher
Wolfram Berger Wolfram Berger ... Gegor Lang
Felix Eitner Felix Eitner ... David Tanner
Andreas Lust ... Raffael
Jule Ronstedt Jule Ronstedt
Gerhard Wittmann Gerhard Wittmann ... Johann Brainauer
Ulli Maier Ulli Maier ... Dr. Maria Knapp
Jürgen Tonkel Jürgen Tonkel ... Bürgermeister Andreas Püber
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Karin Lischka Karin Lischka ... Schwester Zitta
Reinhold G. Moritz Reinhold G. Moritz ... Stadtwirt Karl
Gerald Votava Gerald Votava ... Pathologe Dr. Gruber
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Austria | Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

6 May 2013 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Crveni sneg See more »

Filming Locations:

Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed