Edit
Silent Night (2012) Poster

(I) (2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steven C. Miller

Writing Credits (WGA) (in alphabetical order)  

Jayson Rothwell ... (screenplay by)

Cast (in credits order)  

... Sheriff Cooper
... Aubrey Bradimore
... Santa Jim
... Ronald Jones Jr. / Ronald Jones Sr.
... Brenda
... Deputy Giles
... Tiffany
Erik J. Berg ... Dennis (as Erik Berg)
... Mayor Revie
Mike O'Brien ... Stein Karsson
Curtis Moore ... Reverend Madeley
... Mom
... Dad
Ali Tataryn ... Alana Roach
... Deputy Jordan
Cruise Brown ... Ronald Jones Jr. as a boy
Clayton T. Stewart ... Fake Santa #1
... Frank
Kelly Wolfman ... Goldie Wallace
... Maria
... Joe
... Mr. McKenzie
... Mrs. Morwood
... Nurse
James Juce ... Bartender
... Old Lady in Church
... Mindy Lu (as Lane Thiessen Styles)
Laura Cartlidge ... Bratty Girl
Raychell Ruff ... Regular Jane
... Timmy
Bryan Clark ... Young Deputy Bradimore
Charlyn Olfert ... Singer #1
Amanda Borden ... Singer #2
Britney Smith ... Singer #3
Amy Simoes ... Singer #4
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tony Hart ... Man in Overalls (uncredited)
Matthew Kyle ... Actor (uncredited)
... Town Folk (uncredited)
... Kid at Santa Jim's Trailer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Armen Aghaeian ... co-producer
Vazgen Aghaeian ... associate producer
Sevan S. Baroni ... associate producer
John G. Carbone ... executive producer
Isaac Clements ... associate producer
Chris Conway ... associate producer
Michael Conway ... associate producer
Sean E. DeMott ... executive producer
Katrina Frolov ... associate producer
Micah Gallo ... co-producer
James Gibb ... executive producer
Aaron L. Gilbert ... executive producer
Adam Goldworm ... executive producer
Vincent J. Guastini ... executive producer
D.J. Gugenheim ... co-producer
Margot Hand ... co-executive producer
Ben Insler ... associate producer
Harvey Insler ... associate producer
Kevin Kasha ... executive producer
Thomas M. Kastelz ... executive producer
Gary A. Kay ... associate producer
Melissa Kay ... associate producer
Shara Kay ... producer
Phyllis Laing ... producer
Joe Laurin ... line producer
Edmund Mokhtarian ... executive producer
Edward Mokhtarian ... executive producer
Robert Mokhtarian ... associate producer
Patrick Murray ... co-executive producer
Kevin Novak ... associate producer
Gary Preisler ... co-producer
Jayson Rothwell ... executive producer
Steve Ruff ... executive producer
Mark Sanders ... executive producer
Richard Saperstein ... producer
Edgar Sardarian ... associate producer
Erica Sardarian ... associate producer
Saleh Soulat ... associate producer
Geno Tazioli ... co-producer
Craig Ullman ... associate producer
Brian Witten ... producer

Music by 

Kevin Riepl

Cinematography by 

Joseph White

Film Editing by 

Seth Flaum

Casting By 

Eyde Belasco
Jim Heber

Production Design by 

Kathy McCoy

Art Direction by 

Scott Rossell

Set Decoration by 

Maryam Decter

Costume Design by 

Maureen Petkau

Makeup Department 

Evan Campbell ... mold maker
George Frangadakis ... special effects makeup design: coordinator
Andrew Freeman ... key artist
Daena Groleau ... assistant makeup artist
Vincent J. Guastini ... special effects makeup design: supervisor
Travis Marszalek ... key hair stylist
Doug Morrow ... key makeup / special effects makeup artist
Gregory Ramoundos ... special makeup effects producer
Catherina Saites ... first assistant hair stylist (as Catharina Saites)
Alisha Talbot ... first assistant makeup artist
Josh Wasylink ... mold maker
John Wrightson ... key artist

Production Management 

Rhonda Baker ... production manager: prep
Ellen Rutter ... production manager: shoot
Nancy Valle ... executive in charge of post-production
Daniel Voltz ... post-production supervisor (as Dan Voltz)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Trevor Cunningham ... first assistant director
Richard Duffy ... second assistant director
Markian Saray ... second assistant director
Amanda Wowryk ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Bruce Cook ... lead carpenter
Lucas Culshaw ... storyboard artist
Olaf Dux ... construction coordinator
Mackenzie Fedoruk ... set dresser
Jason Gibbs ... property master
Scott Hadaller ... graphics
Chris Hellesoe ... head greens (as Chris Hellescoe)
Matt Holm ... set dresser
Aaron Johnston ... greens crew
Gabriel Kellner ... greens crew
Robert Kestler ... set dresser
Terry Laurin-Gardner ... props
Richard Duncan Lennox ... scenic artist
Grant MacDonald ... set dresser
Bill MacInnis ... lead
Rob McCallum ... concept artist
Allan McGowan ... set dresser
Jamie Lou Morneau ... art department trainee
Russell Normand ... head carpenter
Ray Peterson ... props builder
Adam Thorburn ... assistant props master
Jason Wilkins ... on set dresser
Brenda Zachanowich ... set dresser
Paul Zacharias ... key scenic artist
Jai Field ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Willy Allen ... foley walker
Bryan Arenas ... dolby sound consultant
Cary Clark ... director of engineering
Stephanie Dunlap ... post-production coordinator (as Stephanie Ann Dunlap)
Patrick J. Foley ... dialogue editor
Daniel Jebb ... cable puller
Leon Johnson ... sound mixer
Russell Knight ... foley editor (as Russ Knight)
Dan Kremer ... foley editor
Eric Maldin ... adr mixer
Mark L. Mangino ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
David Marcus ... chief operating officer
Sacha Rosen ... boom operator
Brian Tarlecki ... foley editor
Kelly Vandever ... re-recording mixer
David Werntz ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Evan Campbell ... special effects crew
Erin Dell'amore ... special effects lab technician
Tim Freestone ... special effects second assistant
James Kozier ... special effects foreman
Paul Noël ... special effects supervisor
Josh Wasylink ... special effects makeup technician
Emersen Ziffle ... blood effects

Visual Effects by 

Conrad Dueck ... 3d supervisor: Opus VFX
Micah Gallo ... digital intermediate executive producer
Sabra Haskell ... artist: 3D
Tyler A. Hawes ... digital intermediate colorist: Lit Post / visual effects supervisor
Darren Hildebrand ... systems administrator
Thomas McVay ... compositor
Gustavo Mendes ... digital intermediate conform editor: Lit Post
Scott Purdy ... digital intermediate producer: Lit Post
Brad Reinke ... visual effects producer
Jessica Roberts ... assistant post production supervisor
Michael Shand ... visual effects supervisor: Opus VFX (as Mike Shand)
Geno Tazioli ... account executive
Darren Wall ... lead visual effects artist

Stunts 

Alan Castanaga ... stunt rigger
Shannon Guile ... stunt double: Tiffany
Jacqueline Loewen ... stunt performer
Chuck Robinson ... stunt rigger
Darren Ross ... stunt rigger
Kristen Sawatzky ... stunt double: Aubrey / stunt: woman on fire
Dan Skene ... stunt double: Deputy Jordan (as Daniel Skene) / stunt double: Ronald (as Daniel Skene) / stunt double: Santa Jim (as Daniel Skene) / stunt: burning Santa (as Daniel Skene)
Rick Skene ... stunt performer
Sean Skene ... stunt coordinator / stunt double: Karsson
Bj Verot ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Armen Aghaeian ... epk
John Clarke ... gaffer
Conroy Finnegan ... lead grip
Caley Gibson ... second assistant a camera
Wes Grycki ... daily grip
Casey Harrison ... first assistant a camera (as TJ Casey Harrison)
Jason Heke ... first assistant b camera
Brad Hruboska ... a camera/stedicam operator
Ben Insler ... epk
Marcus James ... b camera operator
Thayer MacInnis ... electrician
Bill Mills ... key grip
Jeremy Milmine ... best boy gaffer (as Jeramiah Milmine)
Mark Motoch ... genny operator
Christophe Nachtigall ... best boy grip
Nicolas Phillips ... lead lamp operator
Tai Pu ... lighting technician (as T'Ai Pu)
Daniel Quesnel ... digital imaging technician
Cullen Redekop ... electric trainee
Rebecca Sandulak ... still photographer
Vince Syposh ... grip
Justin Tocher ... grip trainee
Devon Unrau ... camera trainee
Charles Venzon ... second assistant b camera
William F. White ... lighting and grip equipment
Roger Wiebe ... dolly grip

Casting Department 

Shelly Anthis ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carolyn Bradshaw ... costume truck supervisor
Wanda Farian ... assistant costume designer
Karen Kristalovich ... costume assistant
Sandra Soke ... costume set supervisor

Editorial Department 

Diedra Bayne ... assistant editor: Winnipeg
Julie Garces ... additional editing
Chris McIvor ... director of operations: digital dailies
Becky Pelto ... post production: accounting
Jessica Roberts ... conform editor / post production supervisor

Location Management 

G. Thomas Arnold ... assistant location manager
Neal Baksh ... location manager
Andrew Gallinger ... locations production assistant
Christopher John Hawkins ... locations production assistant (as Christopher Hawkins)
Cliff Sumter ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Paul Apelgren ... music editor
Charles M. Barsamian ... music business & legal executive
Cutting Edge Group ... music services
Laura Katz ... music supervisor
Andy Ross ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Douglas Arsenault ... cast driver (as Doug Arsenault)
Ernie Buck ... transportation coordinator
Mark Dann ... picture vehicle assistant
Isaac Friesen ... honeywagon driver
Ian Handford ... picture vehicle coordinator
Ryan Kulbaba ... cast driver
Pat Martin ... driver
Ron Mymryk ... transportation captain
Gary Rimmer ... special effects driver
Jeff Zaporzan ... honeywagon driver

Other crew 

Chrissie S. Vides Alvarado ... executive assistant to aaron l. gilbert (as Chrissie Vides Alvarado)
Cameron Arguelles ... quality control
Tami Bailey ... first assistant accountant
Marc Barson ... executive in charge of business affairs
Tony Braga ... security crew
Wanda Bretecher ... assistant production coordinator
Dave Brown ... firearms safety coordinator
Bryan Burns ... set production assistant
Dave Cartman ... security crew
Denys Curle ... caterer/chef
Philip Doerksen ... production accountant
Jean Du Toit ... business affairs
Robyn Gel ... stand-in
Wayne Glesby ... security coordinator
Bill Grantham ... finance legal
Joe Iacono ... tax credit accountant
Rachel Kiley ... assistant to ms. king (as Rachel Anderson) / assistant: to Ms King
Robert Lagrou ... security crew
Ronald MacKenzie ... photo double
Fabiola Marabotto ... producer/director assistant
Kimberly Mikoluff ... production coordinator
Alanna Mills ... script supervisor
Sandra Moore ... assistant
Adriana O'Neil ... first assistant accountant
Jorge Requena Ramos ... production office assistant
Matthew Schimnowski ... sous chef
Judy Tomlinson ... first assistant first aid: and craft service
Devan Towers ... production legal
Tyhr Trubiak ... stand-in (as Tyhr Geoff Trubiak)
Kevin Uddenberg ... film liaison: City of Winnipeg
Timothy Vincent ... security crew
Michelle Walker ... key first aid craft service
Matt Webber ... stand-in
Azia Tron ... business affairs assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Ani Aghaeian ... special thanks
Kenny Boyce ... special thanks
Debby Buckband ... special thanks
Chris Carter ... special thanks
Cindy Chen ... special thanks
Chris Davis ... special thanks
Charles Ferraro ... special thanks
Armen Gharabegian ... special thanks
Caroline Grisé ... special thanks
Moira Holmes ... special thanks
Carla Karwel ... special thanks
Terry Laurin-Gardner ... special thanks
Bonnie Miller ... special thanks
Steve Miller ... special thanks
Vanessa Miller ... special thanks
Sebastian Nasse ... special thanks
Louise O'Brien-Moran ... special thanks
Angela Petrash ... special thanks
Julie Prud'homme ... special thanks
Chris Roe ... special thanks
Michele Sanchez ... special thanks
Jim Sternberg ... special thanks
Josh Thomashow ... special thanks
Carole Vivier ... special thanks
Lisa Wolofsky ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page