The Birthday Massacre Broken Minds 2006 Bootleg (2006)

TBMChicago.com presents the free The Birthday Massacre Live 2006 Bootleg, a set of 12 tracks taken from a show on the band's Broken Minds tour. A gritty cam-style time capsule of the moment before cell phone cameras changed everything.

Director:

Eric Thirteen

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Aslan Aslan ... Self
Chibi Chibi ... Self
James Davis James Davis ... Self
Michael Falcore Michael Falcore ... Self
Owen Owen ... Self
Michael Rainbow Michael Rainbow ... Self
Edit

Storyline

TBMChicago.com presents the free The Birthday Massacre Live 2006 Bootleg, a set of 12 tracks taken from a show on the band's Broken Minds tour. A gritty cam-style time capsule of the moment before cell phone cameras changed everything.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

time | See All (1) »

Genres:

Music

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The producers receive a credit in the liner notes of The Birthday Massacre's album Walking With Strangers. See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site | Official site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

1 October 2008 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The Birthday Massacre 2006 Bootleg DVD See more »

Filming Locations:

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$500 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo | Dolby (5.1 Surround Sound)

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed