Poster

Supercollider ()


Reference View | Change View


When the largest particle collider ever built suffers a catastrophic malfunction, it opens an alternate dimension and causes a series of cataclysmic events that threaten the entire human... See more »

Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Victor Susskind
...
Natalie Susskind
Mia Nordstrom ...
Jessica Susskind
...
Chuck
...
Leo Tarsky
Philip Rudy ...
Gordon Stewart (as Phil Rudy)
...
Dr. Frung
Emilia Klayn ...
Emily Roberts
...
Axel
Jason Francis ...
Tough Bloke
Atanas Srebrev ...
Officer Osborn
Susan Brownfield ...
Nancy
Derek Horse ...
Policeman
Vishal Patel ...
Technician
Jonas Talkington ...
White House Reporter
Curtis Nordstrom ...
Electronics Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Konstantin Gerginov Timmy ...
Boy

Directed by

Edit
Jeffery Scott Lando ... (as Jeffrey Lando)

Written by

Edit
Phillip J. Roth ... (written by) (as Phillip Roth) and
Jeffery Scott Lando ... (written by) (as Jeffrey Lando)

Produced by

Edit
John Cappilla ... line producer
Niko Foster ... executive producer
Jeffrey Green ... producer
Brian T. Jaynes ... executive producer
Kristina Kambitova ... executive producer
Jeffery Scott Lando ... producer (as Jeffrey Lando)
Phillip J. Roth ... producer (as Phillip Roth)
Roma Roth ... executive producer

Music by

Edit
Claude Foisy

Cinematography by

Edit
Alexander Krumov

Film Editing by

Edit
Gigi Moreno

Editorial Department

Edit
Yavor Chakarov ... post-production assistant

Casting By

Edit
Gillian Hawser

Production Design by

Edit
Kes Bonnet

Set Decoration by

Edit
Asen Bozilov

Makeup Department

Edit
Ralitsa Roth ... makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Mariana Vodenicharova ... first assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Marin Diimitrov ... stand-by props

Sound Department

Edit
Velizar Bagarov ... boom operator
Michael Capuano ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Evan Menak ... adr editor / dialogue editor / re-recording mixer
Atanas Peichev ... sound mixer
Nikola Simikic ... sound editor
Dan Snow ... sound supervisor

Visual Effects by

Edit
Stanimir Angelov ... visual effects artist
Stoycho Dimitrov ... visual effects artist
Jivko Ivanov ... visual effects artist
Venelin Marinov ... visual effects artist
Stefan Rachev ... visual effects artist
Marinela Racheva ... digital compositor (as Marinela Petrunova)
Milan Stoyanov ... digital compositor
Aleksandar Yochkolovski ... visual effects producer
Petko Zhivkov ... digital compositor

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Borislav Belberov ... second assistant camera
Georgi Vasillev ... camera operator / camera operator: aditional

Animation Department

Edit
Ruslana Kojouharova ... previz artist

Music Department

Edit
Scott Cochran ... scoring mixer
Thomas Andrew Gallegos ... music editor

Other crew

Edit
Mario Georgiev ... production accountant
Kristina Kambitova ... legal advisor
Milena Karova ... production coordinator
Stefania Velichkova ... script supervisor

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Dark Gravity (Japan, English title)
  • Atomic Apocalypse (France)
  • Supercollider - The Black Hole Apocalypse (Germany)
  • Colisão Temporal (Brazil)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 90 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Goofs When Victor first looks at the birthday video, he holds his phone horizontally, indicating it's a landscape video, but when he later shows it to his psychiatrist, he holds the phone vertically, showing a portrait video. See more »
Soundtracks War See more »

Contribute to This Page