Edit
The 5th Wave (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

J Blakeson

Writing Credits  

Susannah Grant ... (screenplay by) and
Akiva Goldsman ... (screenplay by) &
Jeff Pinkner ... (screenplay by)
 
Rick Yancey ... (based on the novel by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Chloë Grace Moretz ... Cassie Sullivan
Matthew Zuk ... Wounded Man with Crucifix
Gabriela Lopez ... Lizbeth
Bailey Anne Borders ... Julia (as Bailey Borders)
Nick Robinson ... Ben Parish / Zombie
Ron Livingston ... Oliver Sullivan
Maggie Siff ... Lisa Sullivan
Zackary Arthur ... Sam Sullivan
David Maldonado ... Soccer Coach (as Dave Maldonado)
Paul Ryden ... TV News Anchor
E. Roger Mitchell ... White House Spokesman
Charmin Lee ... Ms. Paulson
Parker Wierling ... Jeremy
Madison Staines Madison Staines ... Teary School Kid
Tony Revolori ... Dumbo
Terry Serpico ... Hutchfield
Liev Schreiber ... Colonel Vosch
Derek Roberts ... Private Parker
Geoffrey Kennedy ... Bullhorn Soldier
Devin McGee ... Confused Man
Justin Smith Justin Smith ... Armed Man
James Sutton James Sutton ... Soldier Calling Numbers
Maria Bello ... Sergeant Reznik
Adora Dei ... Exam Room Tech
Kevin L. Johnson ... Sniper in Woods (as Kevin Johnson)
Talitha Eliana Bateman ... Teacup (as Talitha Bateman)
Cade Canon Ball ... Oompa
Alex MacNicoll ... Flintstone
Nadji Jeter ... Poundcake
Maika Monroe ... Ringer
Flynn McHugh Flynn McHugh ... Tank
Alex Roe ... Evan Walker
Courtney Munch ... Helicopter Soldier
Kendrick Cross ... Situation Room Soldier
Chelsea Hayes ... Tech Soldier
Michael Beasley ... Major Bob
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Shafayat Ahmed Shafayat Ahmed ... Quarantine Doctor (uncredited)
Sade Ariel Sade Ariel ... Cheerleader (uncredited)
Sam Augustin Sam Augustin ... Refugee Kid (uncredited)
Perry Ball ... Quarantined Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Bobby Batson ... Little Refugee Kid (uncredited)
Brad Beall Brad Beall ... Captured Boy (uncredited)
Hannah Bidinger Hannah Bidinger ... Cassie look-alike (uncredited)
Faith Blankenship Faith Blankenship ... Quarantine Victim (uncredited)
Igor Bondaruk Igor Bondaruk ... Captured Refugee Kid (uncredited)
Kelly Borgnis Kelly Borgnis ... Quarantine Victim (uncredited)
Nicolas Bosc ... Soldier #2 (uncredited)
Maiya Boyd ... Youngest Captured Refugee Kid (uncredited)
DuRa Brown DuRa Brown ... Core Vosch Solider (uncredited)
Jeffery James Bucchino Jeffery James Bucchino ... Trooper Sutton (uncredited)
Andrew Buckman ... Triage Patient (uncredited)
Marilea Butler Marilea Butler ... Evacuee (uncredited)
Austin Chunn ... Quarantined Man (uncredited)
Chuck Clark ... Refugee (uncredited)
Olivia Cloer Olivia Cloer ... Captured Teen (uncredited)
Maddy Rae Cooper ... Actor (uncredited)
Andrew Cunningham Andrew Cunningham ... Football Player (uncredited)
Jake DeLaughter ... Infested Kid (uncredited)
James Richard Dow II James Richard Dow II ... Student (uncredited)
Katherine Efird Katherine Efird ... Quarantine Patient (uncredited)
Dylan A. Fox Dylan A. Fox ... Refugee (uncredited)
Tahseen Ghauri Tahseen Ghauri ... Quarantined Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Faneal Godbold ... Trooper Fay (uncredited)
Brian Gonzalez Brian Gonzalez ... Teen Recruit (uncredited)
Jermaine Salute Green Jermaine Salute Green ... Soldier (uncredited)
Keith Ham Keith Ham ... Refugee (uncredited)
Robert Hatch ... Quarantine Refugee (uncredited)
Robert Hendren ... Military Commander (uncredited)
Walter Hendrix III Walter Hendrix III ... Refugee (uncredited)
Lauren Hough ... Teacher, Patient (uncredited)
Geoffrey Howard Geoffrey Howard ... Quarantine Person (uncredited)
Laney Kate Hulbert ... Wilson family daughter (uncredited)
Mary Hulbert Mary Hulbert ... Wilson family daughter (uncredited)
Carter Ian Carter Ian ... 2nd in Command (Soldier) (uncredited)
Billy James Billy James ... Refugee (uncredited)
Marc John Jefferies ... Boy on the roof (uncredited)
Barry W. Jerald Jr. ... Infected Quarantine Patient (uncredited)
Catherine Jerald ... Infected Quarantine Patient (uncredited)
Yoel Kanchelov Yoel Kanchelov ... Captured Kid / Recruit (uncredited)
Sanya Kongdara ... Soldier / Military Police (uncredited)
Chandy Krapes Chandy Krapes ... Quarantine Nurse (uncredited)
Scott Ledbetter Scott Ledbetter ... Officer Henry (uncredited)
Taylor Lee ... Mercenary (uncredited)
Amanda Leigh Amanda Leigh ... Quarantine patient (uncredited)
Adrian Lockett ... Soldier (uncredited)
Andi Matheny ... Anchor #1 (uncredited)
Eric McCrea Eric McCrea ... Captured Refugee Kid (uncredited)
Stanley McLaughlin II Stanley McLaughlin II ... Vosch's Soldier (uncredited)
Jamall Rashaud McMillan Jamall Rashaud McMillan ... Ben's Friend (uncredited)
Dina McNeil Dina McNeil ... Quarantine Doctor (uncredited)
Harrison Moore Harrison Moore ... Military (uncredited)
Roger Neal Roger Neal ... Refugee (uncredited)
Johnny Otto Johnny Otto ... Dr.Osborne (uncredited)
Jim Palmer ... Soldier (uncredited)
Allen Parker ... Vosch Soldier (uncredited)
Justin Parks ... Military (uncredited)
Darla Pelton-Perez ... Quarantined Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Paul Michael Pouler ... Sick in quarantine / soldier (uncredited)
Calvin Quick Calvin Quick ... Captured Kid (uncredited)
Will Redmond ... Refugee (uncredited)
Kimberly Reneau Kimberly Reneau ... Quarantine Patient (uncredited)
Charles Rhoades Jr. Charles Rhoades Jr. ... Soldier (uncredited)
Kelly Róisín ... Quarantine Victim (uncredited)
Donny Sadler ... Captured Refugee Kid (uncredited)
Christian Scholfield Christian Scholfield ... Captured Teen (uncredited)
Tyrone D. Shaw Tyrone D. Shaw ... Co-Anchor (uncredited)
WynterRae' Sherburne WynterRae' Sherburne ... Captured Kid (uncredited)
Dianne Starkey Dianne Starkey ... Refugee (uncredited)
Michael Steedley Michael Steedley ... Captured Teen (uncredited)
Curry Stone Curry Stone ... Vosch's Core Soldier (uncredited)
Jennifer Trimble Jennifer Trimble ... Member Hutchfield's Gang (uncredited)
Mary Troutman ... Quarantine Victim (uncredited)
Ruben Vidal ... Refugee / Military Soldier (uncredited)
Barbara Vincent ... Doctor (uncredited)
Dennis E. Williams ... Quarantine victim (uncredited)
Daniel J. Wolfgram Daniel J. Wolfgram ... Quarantine victim (uncredited)

Produced by 

Lynn Harris ... producer
Graham King ... producer
Tobey Maguire ... producer
Patrick McIntire ... consulting producer
Richard Middleton ... executive producer
Denis O'Sullivan ... executive producer
Matthew Plouffe ... producer
Ben Waisbren ... executive producer

Music by 

Henry Jackman

Cinematography by 

Enrique Chediak

Film Editing by 

Paul Rubell

Casting By 

Tara Feldstein ... casting director: Atlanta
Francine Maisler

Production Design by 

Jon Billington

Art Direction by 

Julian Ashby ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Amanda Cape
Frank Galline

Costume Design by 

Sharen Davis

Makeup Department 

Lay'Na Anderson ... makeup artist
Anji Bemben ... hair department head
Scott Hersh ... key makeup artist: New York
Lisa Love ... makeup department head
Talya Melvey ... hair stylist
Fawn Ortega ... make-up artist: additional
Travis Pates ... key makeup artist
Elizabeth Robinson ... key hair stylist
Mark James Ross ... makeup artist (as Mark Ross)
Taurance F. Williams ... key hair stylist: New York
Maurice Beaman ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Suzanna Boykin ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Bill Johnson ... prosthetics: prosthetic supply (uncredited)
Michele Lewis ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Oliver Ackermann ... production manager: Thailand
Damiana Kamishin ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mathew Dunne ... first assistant director
Jason Inman ... additional second assistant director
Simeon Jones ... second second assistant director
Todd Manes ... additional second assistant director
David Waters ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Rose Armstrong ... paint foreman
David Baptiste ... paint utility
Jennifer R. Blair ... art dept co-ordinator
Kimberly Blaurock ... art department assistant
Lindsay Boffoli ... assistant property master
Heather Bowers ... on-set dresser
Larin Brink ... assistant property master
Tina Charad ... graphic designer
Rebecca Cornwall ... painter
Deborah Croswell ... set decoration warehouse manager
Curtis Crowe ... construction coordinator
Mario Davila ... props assistant
Kayla Degenhardt ... art pa
Kathleen Denson ... set dec buyer
Jonathan Dossman ... set dresser (as Jon Dossman)
Sarah Forrest ... set designer
Marisa Frantz ... set designer
Kim Frederiksen ... concept artist
Jennifer Gerbino ... property master
Craig Gilmore ... storyboard artist
Trevor Goring ... storyboard artist
Michael Gowen ... assistant art director
Shawn M. Gray ... armorer
Jason L. Hagood ... set dresser
Nelson Hagood ... additional on set dresser / set dresser
Jason Dock Harrell ... set dresser
Linda Herrera ... set dresser
Terry Hill ... set dresser
Noelle Jean-Baptiste ... set dec pa
Benton Jew ... storyboard artist
Shurlan Joseph ... scenic gang boss
B. David King ... gang boss
Amelia Kirkner ... motion graphics
Brian Kirkner ... motion graphics artist
Kate J. Kogelman ... scenic charge
Peter Konig ... concept artist
Jessica Lang ... set dresser
Art Lilyander ... paint foreman
Stephanie Little ... painter
Rob Mallard ... swing gang
Joey Martin ... scenic artist
Drew Meyers ... set dresser
Joshua Min ... concept artist
Jason Wayne Morgan ... stage foreman
Wayne Morgan ... metal foreman
Ky Hoang Nguyen ... gang boss
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
John H. Russell ... construction buyer
Kenneth Sayers ... set dresser
Hunter Simms ... greensman (as Hunter)
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Shea Soutar ... stand by painter
Douglas Stanley ... set dresser
Danelle Vierkant ... props: fabercation lead
Joe Voltolin ... construction propmaker
James Bryant Wactor ... propmaker foreman
Richard Blake Wester ... leadman
Lisa Yeiser ... graphic designer
Joey Sisson ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Babcock ... additional re-recording mixer
Justine Baker ... adr recordist
Andrew Bock ... dialogue editor / first assistant sound editor
Elliott Elsey ... adr recordist
Danny Fehsenfeld ... adr: Colonel Vosch
Christopher Flick ... foley supervisor
Larry Ford Jr. ... assistant adr recordist
Gary A. Hecker ... foley artist (as Gary Hecker)
Robert Jackson ... dialogue editor
Richard King ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
R.J. Kizer ... supervising adr editor
Howard London ... adr mixer
Reed Lovell ... adr mixer
Tiffany T. Mack ... sound mixer (second unit) / utility sound
Kevin O'Connell ... re-recording mixer
Rick Owens ... foley artist
Kurt Peterson ... boom operator
Carl Rohrs ... epk sound mixer
Dan Sharp ... re-recording mix technician
Randy Singer ... foley mixer (as Randy K. Singer)
Hugo Weng ... dialogue editor
Ed White ... production sound mixer
Dusty Albertz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Brian Smith ... adr mixer (uncredited)
David Weisberg ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Chris Cline ... special effects
Ken Gorrell ... special effects
Heath Hood ... special effects foreman
P. David Miller ... special effects crew / special effects technician
Matt Sigmon ... special effects
Gazal Tabrizipour ... contact lens technician: special effects makeup
David Waine ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Marc Adamson ... matte painter
Mayur Dadarao Adhau ... visual effects line producer: RotoMaker
Laide Agunbiade ... sequence compositor
Neishaw Ali ... visual effects producer
Ryan Andersen ... visual effects editor: shade vfx
Syed Arafath Apsar ... roto/paint/match move department manager
Aaron Arendt ... layout artist: Scanline VFX
Rob Au ... fx artist
Kelsey Ayukawa ... digital compositor
Charles Bahous ... visual effects artist: SPIN VFX
Dmitri Bajenov ... fx td
Pharoah Barrett ... previs artist: The Third Floor, Inc / the third floor: Previs Artist / visual effects artist: Third Floor Inc
Joel Bautista ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Karina Benesh ... visual effects coordinator
Rachel Beniuk ... digital compositor
Jordan Benwick ... compositing supervisor
Andres Berkstein ... lead td
Rich Bobo ... digital compositor: Clearcut FX / visual effects artist
Erin Bosworth ... digital compositor
Christian Boudman ... compositing supervisor: Clearcut FX
Manuel Bover ... previs artist: The Third Floor, Inc / the third floor: Previs Artist
Patrick Bramley ... digital compositor
Alex Branton ... pipeline td
Kirk Brillon ... digital compositor: SpinVFX
Shawn Broes ... visual effects editor
Doug Campbell ... senior compositor
Jeff Campbell ... visual effects supervisor: Spinvfx
Dave Cardwell ... asset department supervisor
Anna-Lena Carl ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Ben Case ... digital compositor
Andy Chan ... matchmove
Stephen Cheatum ... data wrangler: Shade VFX
Richard Chiu ... visual effects supervisor
James Chretien ... lighting lead
Chad E. Collier ... data manager: Mammal Studios
Janice Barlow Collier ... pipeline technical assistant: Mammal Studios
Paul Copeland ... visual effects artist: The Embassy VFX
Ryan Coster ... fx artist
Carlos Patrick De Leon ... visual effects artist: layout lead
Christian Deiß ... pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX
Nikola Djordjic ... effects technical director
Tim Donlevy ... vfx photographer: Scanline VFX / vfx shoot supervisor (on-set), vfx photographer
Pauline Duvall ... visual effects: SPE
Matthew Eberle ... lidar technician
Christopher Edwards ... previsualization creative director: The Third Floor, Inc / the third floor: Previs Creative Director
Cat Rowe Farquharson ... color assist (as Cat Rowe)
Mike Fay ... visual effects editor
Tim Fescoe ... digital compositor
Christopher Finley ... lead data wrangler
Kelly Fischer ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Ryan Flick ... digital production manager: Scanline VFX
Jonathan Fung ... rotoscope artist: Method Studios
Megan Galbraith ... visual effects coordinator
Micah Gallagher ... compositor
Mahsa Ghorbankarimi ... senior lighter
Bryan Godwin ... visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX
Joe Greenberg ... visual effects coordinator
John Haley ... visual effects supervisor
Martin Halle ... senior effects technical director: Flowline Artist
Brian Hanable ... digital compositor
Michael S. Harbour ... digital effects supervisor: Mammal Studios
Jerome Hartman ... senior lighter
John Hasbrook ... previs artist: The Third Floor / the third floor: Previs Artist
Spencer Hecox ... compositor: Pixomondo
Laura Hiltz ... department coordinator: lighting and layout (as Laura Sloan)
Evan Hirschberg ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Sunghwan Hong ... digital compositor
Diana Stulic Ibanez ... visual effects producer
Veress Kovács István ... senior matte painter
Inna Itkin ... senior lightig artist
Beau Janzen ... visual effects artist
Adam Jewett ... asset producer: Spin VFX
Viv Jim ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Himanshu Joshi ... effects technical director: The Embassy Vfx
Anastazja Karolewska ... roto/paint lead: Method Studios
Harimander Singh Khalsa ... digital effects supervisor: Shade VFX
Asim Khan ... visual effects artist: Spin Vfx
Anne Kim ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Joel Kittle ... modeling supervisor: Scanline VFX
Shira Mandel Kluger ... digital compositor (as Shira Mandel)
Jason Kolodziejczak ... digital compositor
Alice Koppel ... the third floor: Head of Finance
Jessica Koubi ... rigger: Scanline VFX
Anthony Kramer ... digital compositor: Clearcut FX
Norman Krüsmann ... digital effects artist
Aaron Kupferman ... compositor: Production
James Kuroda ... compositing supervisor: Mammal Studios
Annie-Claude Lapierre ... visual effects production manager
Jongju Lee ... model/texture artist: SPIN VFX
Gregory D. Liegey ... visual effects supervisor: Mammal Studios
Javier Lopez-Duprey ... the third floor: Previs Artist
Geoff Lou ... previs artist: The Third Floor, Inc / the third floor: Previs Artist
Michael Lowes ... visual effects artist
Brett Madill ... visual effects coordinator: SPIN VFX
Eldose Madott ... digital compositor
Brett Magnuson ... the third floor: Previs Artist
Arnon Manor ... visual effects production executive
Michael Masuda ... cg modeler/texture artist: SPIN VFX
John Mather ... pipeline supervisor: The Embassy VFX
Steve McLeod ... visual effects editor: Method Studios
Crisanta Melendez ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX
Daniel Mellitz ... compositor
Josh Methven ... effects technical director
Ivan Mickovic ... pipeline production manager
Scott Miller ... studio manager: Scanline VFX
Christian Moreton ... compositor: SPIN VFX
Eden Munoz ... roto/paint artist
Nathalia Ruiz Murray ... previsualization coordinator: The Third Floor, Inc / the third floor: Previs Production Coordinator
Makarand Nazirkar ... rigging td: Method Studios
Charlotte Nelson ... previs production manager: The Third Floor, Inc / the third floor: Previs Production Manager
Davy Nethercutt ... digital compositor: Scnline VFX
James P. Noon ... tracking
Molly Pabian ... digital effects producer: Shade VFX
Jinnie Pak ... visual effects producer: Method Studios
Chris Pember ... lighting artist
Kalle Peterson ... digital compositor
Chi Pham ... visual effects systems administrator
Darren Poe ... visual effects supervisor
Darren Porter ... visual effects artist
Jacquelyn Racine ... visual effects coordinator: Spin VFX
Andrew Rasmussen ... cg lead
Carrie Richardson ... visual effects producer: SPIN VFX
Saysana Rintharamy ... fx td: Scanline VFX
Greg Rodin ... scanning technician: Deluxe Entertainment
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista ... senior paint artist
Casey Rolseth ... lighting/lookdev artist: Method Studios
Nick Romick ... pipeline support
Sean Rourke ... the third floor: Previs Artist
Sue Rowe ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Ryan ... visual effects artist
Avi Salem ... compositor
Derek Schneider ... visual effects artist
Eric Schoellnast ... visual effects artist
Sean Schur ... cg supervisor: Method Studios
Tanner Scott ... effects technical director
Shareef Shanawany ... lighting artist
Kerry Shea ... previs producer: The Third Floor, Inc / the third floor: Previs Producer
Ahmed Shehata ... cg supervisor: Spin VFX
Drew Shields ... tracking artist: Method Studios
Tim Sibley ... effects supervisor: SPIN VFX
Sally Slade ... visual effects
Stephen Smart ... pipeline developer: Method Studios
Patrick Smith ... previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor, inc / the third floor: Previs Supervisor
Lisa Spence ... visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
Scott Stokdyk ... visual effects supervisor
Errol Stussi ... i/o coordinator: visual effects
Daniel Svaboe ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Moshe Swed ... matchmove lead: Shade VFX
Charles Angus Taylor ... technical director
Christa Tazzeo ... associate visual effects producer
Brandon Terry ... visual effects editor lead
Gaetan Thiffault ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Jeremy Thompson ... visual effects artist
Erik Christopher Toth ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Tzung-Da Tsai ... software developer
Donald Tse ... digital compositor
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz ... digital compositor
Michele C. Vallillo ... visual effects executive producer: Mammal Studios
David Van Dyke ... visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX
Pieter Van Houte ... compositing supervisor
Michael J. Viera ... lead compositor: Pixomondo
Scott Vosbury ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Will Wallace ... visual effects artist
Nina Walsh ... operations manager (as Nina Egan)
Daniel Warom ... crowd supervisor: Scanline VFX
Blair Werschler ... digital artist
Alex J. Wood ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Marvin Woodyatt ... the third floor: Previs Artist
Xye ... tracking
Kirsten Yamaguchi ... previs artist
Donmill Yip ... visual effects artist
Patrick Zentis ... concept artist / visual effects art director
Sreyans Bardia ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Hetal Jain ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Satbir Singh Kukreja ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Taylor McNutt ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Prakash Pathak ... vfx coordinator (uncredited)
Erik Polasek ... modeling/texturing artist (uncredited)
Bandhavit Puangpikul ... tracking (uncredited)

Stunts 

Robert Alonzo ... stunt performer
Daniel Arrias ... utility stunts
Loyd Bateman ... stunts
Randy Beckman ... stunt rigger
Nick Benseman ... stunts
John Bernecker ... stunts
Nicolas Bosc ... stunt double: Nick Robinson / stunts
Joey Box ... stunt coordinator
Emily Brobst ... stunt double: Talitha Bateman, Zackary Arthur / stunts
Richard Burden ... stunt driver
Jimmy Chhiu ... stunts
Stephen Conroy ... stunts
Brandon Cornell ... utility stunts
Ashleigh Dejon ... stunt double: Chloe Grace Moretz / stunts
Nick DeKay ... stunts
Josh Diogo ... stunts
Zack Duhame ... stunt double: Alex Roe / stunts
Jacob Garcia ... stunt double: Tony Revolori / stunts
Walter Garcia ... stunts
Travis Gomez ... stunts
Charles Haugk ... stunt driver
Crystal Hooks ... stunts
Jacob Hugghins ... stunts
Isaac Hughes ... stunts
Terry Jackson ... stunts
Michael Jamorski ... stunts
Michael B. Johnson ... stunt driver
Karin Justman ... stunt performer
Keone Kim ... stunts
Lauren Mary Kim ... stunts
Steve Kim ... stunts
Ralf Koch ... utility stunts
Paul Lacovara ... stunt double: Liev Schreiber / stunts
Jasi Cotton Lanier ... stunt performer
Danny Le Boyer ... stunts
Samuel Le ... stunt performer
Jeremy Marinas ... stunts
Sarah Molasky ... stunt double: Maria Bello / stunt performer / stunts
T. Ryan Mooney ... stunts
Josh Mueller ... stunts
Mike Mukatis ... stunt performer / stunts
Courtney Munch ... stunt performer
Carl Anthony Nespoli ... stunt performer
Tang Nguyen ... stunts
Paul Andrew O'Connor ... stunt performer / stunts
Jane Oshita ... stunts
Susan Purkhiser ... stunts
Jade Quon ... stunts
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunt driver
Cody Robinson ... stunt performer / stunts
Marvin Ross ... stunt double: Nadji Jeter / stunt double: nadji jeter / stunt performer / stunts
Steve Rummenie ... stunt performer
James Ryan ... stunt rigger
Ryan Ryusaki ... stunts
Eric R Salas ... stunts / utility stunts
Christopher Tardieu ... stunt driver
Pete Turner ... stunt performer
Eric VanArsdale ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Charlotte Acker ... grip
Matt Alexander ... grip
Monica Barronton ... second assistant camera (c camera) (day player)
Justin Bernhard ... grip: rigging grip
Victor Bland ... rigging electrician
Kenneth Bolton ... b dolly grip
Jermaine Brantley ... rigging electric
John Burkhart ... digital imaging technician: splinter unit
Dwight O. Campbell ... second assistant: "a" Camera
Bill Chapman ... rigging grip
Dan Cornwall ... gaffer
Jeff Crumbley ... camera operator: "b" camera
Jorge Del Valle ... video utility
Rusty Edmonson ... lighting technician
Dale Fowler ... best boy electric
Marc Goldbaum ... digital image technician: test footage
Rodrigue Gomes ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jared Greenstein ... lighting console programmer
Joshua Heetderks ... rigging electric: day player
Jimmy Hendrix ... grip
Stuart Huggins ... digital imaging technician
Darryl Humber ... "a" dolly grip
Kevin Jackson ... rigging key grip
Matthew Kelly Jackson ... "c" camera second assistant
Alexander A. Joseph ... scorpio head tech
Glenn Kaplan ... first assistant "a" camera
Brian Kirkner ... 24 frame video playback
Adam Kogelman ... grip
Steve Koster ... aerial director of photography
Skip Leger ... lighting technician
Patrick Longman ... aerial cinematographer
Evan Patrick McCliment ... video assist utility
Joey Meyerhoff ... electrician
Greg Morse ... 24 frame video playback
Joseph Parker ... grip
Tiko Pavoni ... camera operator: additional camera (as Al Pavoni)
C. Alan Rawlins ... key grip
Brittany Regan ... electrician
Manuel Manny Rivera ... best boy rig grip (as Manuel Rivera Jr.)
Paul Sanford ... grip
Alfredo J. Santiago ... camera loader
Riko Schatke ... best boy: grip
Art Schultz ... rigging gaffer
James C. Sharpe ... rigging grip
Matt Shearer ... rigging grip gang boss
Thom Shepard ... grip
Joshua Sherrill ... rigging electric best boy
Lamar Still ... rigging grip: day player
Stephen Stumberg ... hd video assist: second unit
Jeff C. Sutton ... lighting technician
Fred Thomas ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Peter Thoren ... hd video assist
Cris Toebben ... electrician
Steven Walker ... rigging electric
Joel C. Warren ... lighting technician
Jon Derek Wilson ... electrician
Chuck Zlotnick ... still photographer
Gregory Still ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Simone Brundisini ... animator
Stephen Clee ... animator
Heidi Elliott ... animator
Michael Halley ... animator

Casting Department 

Natalia Breslauer ... extras casting assistant
Ranjani Brow ... adr voice casting
Stefni Colle ... casting assistant
Ashley Hallford ... regional casting assistant
Ashley Lambert ... adr voice casting
View Lenbury ... casting assistant
Inthira 'Maew' Limthao ... casting: Thailand
Jamie Maddox ... extras casting assistant (as Jamie L Maddox)
John McAlary ... casting associate
Chase Paris ... casting: Atlanta
Tammy L. Smith ... extras casting
Thitiya Thongbai ... casting assistant
Zach Copeland ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charlene Amateau ... costume supervisor
Dustin Angus ... key costumer
Amber Blackman ... costume assistant
Rendell Bryce ... costumer (as Ren Heeralal) / set costumer (as Ren Heeralal)
Sara Cobbeldick ... costumer
Kairo Courts ... costumer
Shayne Allen Duhon ... costumer
Gina DeDomenico Flanagan ... costume concept artist (as Gina Dedomenico)
Myra N. Foy ... key seamstress
Austin Freeman ... costume assistant
Ira M. Hammons-Glass ... key costumer (as Ira Hammons)
Crystal Hayslett ... costumer
Mattison Lewis ... costume assistant: additional
Mary E. Martin ... costumer
Mia Nunnally ... costumer
Ashley Marie Parker ... set costumer: principals
Jodie Stern ... assistant costume designer
Rachel A. Walker ... ager/dyer
Icy White ... costumes buyer
Melissa Yanda ... costume production assistant: Los Angeles

Editorial Department 

David Alonzo ... digital intermediate systems engineer
Joe Binford Jr. ... vfx editor
Alex Brownley ... dailies operator
Woodrow Drake ... apprentice editor
Jonathan Foust ... post-production assistant
Dustin Frost ... additional editor: End Title Sequence
Joshua A.C. Johnson ... post-production assistant
Dale Jones ... avid technical advisor/editor
Alex Portin ... digital intermediate producer
Tom Reiser ... colorist
Scott Salamon ... dailies producer
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Leslie Webb ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Kevin Abrams ... assistant location manager
Santos Cornier ... locations assistant
Caleb Duffy ... location manager
Erin G. Fuller ... location scout
John Jamieson ... location coordinator
James A. Mahathey ... location scout
Melanie Manning ... locations scout
Valerie Martin ... location assistant
Trey Neely ... location manager
Caroline Nightbird ... locations scout
Rob Pittard ... location assistant
Marc Del Santro ... locations scout
Ryan Schaetzle ... location scout
Georgia Anne Thompson ... assistant location manager
Clay Valenti ... assistant location manager
Elizabeth A. Wright ... key assistant location manager
Louis Zuppardi ... location manager

Music Department 

Helen Z. Altenbach ... musician
Alex Belcher ... composer: additional music (as Alex Nelson Belcher)
Victor Chaga ... score producer
John W. Chapman ... score mix assistant
Stephen Coleman ... lead orchestrator
Wade Culbreath ... musician: percussion
Maverick Dugger ... synth programmer
Chris Fogel ... music scoring mixer
Richard Ford ... temp score music editor
Daniel Futcher ... score technical engineer
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist
Tom Hardisty ... music scoring recordist
Matthew K. Justmann ... music production services
Andrew Kawczynski ... composer: additional music
Brian Kilgore ... musician: percussion
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Tom Kramer ... music editor
Erich Lee ... composer trailer music
Frank Macchia ... music preparation
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Julian Pastorelli ... score technical assistant
Mark Petrie ... composer: trailer music
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Darren Rutter ... musician
Jay 'j2' Singh ... Composer: International Trailer Music
Dan Weniger ... composer: trailer music
Rich Wheeler ... scoring stage crew
Booker White ... head of music preparation
Jesica Yap ... personal assistant to composer

Transportation Department 

Don Baer ... driver
Nicholas Balibucci ... picture car wrangler: picture cars
Ron Baum Jr. ... driver
Jorge Casillas ... on set picture car mechanic/fabricator
Brandon Dotson ... driver
Josh Dover ... driver
Kevin Gabrels ... picture car coordinator
Stephon Harris ... driver
Cyril O'Neil ... picture car consultant
Grace Outlaw ... driver: cast
Josh Outlaw ... driver
Bryan Place ... transportation coordinator: New York
Stephen Roland ... driver
Jon Smith ... transportation
Vernon Stacey ... transportation: driver
Stephanie Watts ... transportation
Doug Wright ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Stuart Allan ... additional voices
Noelle Jane Baptiste ... production assistant
Wesley Barker ... head of operations: Big Flick Rentals
Ryan Bartley ... adr voice actor
Lorri Bearbower ... studio teacher
Mikael G. Betru ... office production assistant
Hannah Bidinger ... photo double
Amber Blackman ... production assistant
Bart Brainerd ... pilot: black hawk
Annemarie Bruno ... stand-in for maika monroe
Michael Buster ... dialect coach: Alex Roe
Amanda Cape ... craft service assistant: day player
Bristie A. Caruthers ... assistant production coordinator (as Bristie Stephens)
Michael H. Cole ... acting coach
John M. Connor ... assistant: Mr. Blakeson (as John Connor)
Stephen Conroy ... military advisor
Robert Coquia Jr. ... data management
Emily Damico ... first assistant accountant
Zion DeBeatham ... second assistant accountant
Jennifer DiQuollo ... key craft service
Robert John Dubiel ... script coordinator
Trevor Duke-Moretz ... assistant: Ms. Moretz
Gregory Fears ... stand-in: Michael Beasley
Chase Fein ... adr loop group
Cliff Fleming ... aerial coordinator
Cory Fleming ... aerial ground coordinator
Miles A. Fletcher ... specialist film pilot (as Miles Fletcher)
Jennifer Trino Gagne ... animal wrangler
Andrea Giannetti ... studio executive: development
Khristian Godbout ... animal trainer
Brandon Gorrell ... production assistant: additional
John Gross ... EPK Producer
Portia Hammond ... 2nd assistant accountant
John Harmsen ... pilot: black hawk
Robert Higginbotham ... set production assistant
James Hinton ... production accountant
Diane Hounsell ... additional script supervisor: New York
Cindy Huggins ... medic: construction
Gail Hunter ... script supervisor
Kaylee Johnson ... set production assistant
Steven Johnson ... head of physical production: Material Pictures
David Karp ... assistant: Mr. Blakeson
Colette S. Knight ... production coordinator
Sanders Lewis ... production assistant
Will Liebenrood ... production assistant
Shari Lomack ... accounting clerk
Adam Lubanski ... interface graphic designer
Garrett V. Martin ... craft service
Donnie McCormick ... associate producer: titles
Ryan McNeil ... photo double: Sammy Sullivan
Trevor McNure ... set production assistant: second unit
Charlie McSpadden ... assistant: Mr. Plouffe
David Midgen ... titles producer
Rhyan A. Minter ... travel coordinator
Max Mittelman ... additional voices
Felicia Moniz ... assistant: Ms. Harris
Lucas Moore ... studio teacher
Nick Moyer ... additional production assistant
Tracy Oliver ... animal trainer
Alan Robbins ... medic: day player
Bruce Roberts ... production assistant
Rick Rosset ... production assistant
TanNeshia Sanders ... production secretary (as Tanneshia Sanders)
John Scanlon ... helicopter pilot
C. Alexander Sears ... computer/video supervisor
Rick Shuster ... helicopter pilot
Jonathan Siebel ... second assistant accountant
Katie Silverman ... additional voice
Lydia Silverman ... assistant: Mr. King
Gabrielle Stein ... additional production assistant
David Stickler ... key set production assistant
Stan Swofford ... medic coordinator
Laura Torrance ... studio teacher
Bryn Vale ... airsoft double: Talitha Bateman
Lloyd T. Weaver ... photo double: Zackary Arthur (as Lloyd Weaver)
Émile Azouri ... production staff (uncredited)
Jamie Clevenger ... studio production coordinator (uncredited)
Anastasiya Kukhtareva ... creative executive (uncredited)
Shelby Young ... additional voices (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed