This mighty Mega Trucker has built a unique family business hauling some of the worlds largest and heaviest loads across the treacherous Australian terrain. Jon and his larger-than-life ... See full synopsis »

Star:

Jon Kelly

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1   Unknown  
2013   2012   Unknown  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Jon Kelly Jon Kelly ...  Himself unknown episodes
Edit

Storyline

This mighty Mega Trucker has built a unique family business hauling some of the worlds largest and heaviest loads across the treacherous Australian terrain. Jon and his larger-than-life drivers ride the pressure of running a fleet of glistening chrome behemoths in this genuine larger than life series. When it cant be done, call MEGATRUCKERS. MegaTruckers is a high stakes series based on great characters and the biggest loads youre likely to see. At the heart of MegaTruckers is the man who built Heavy Haulage Australia from scratch - blue collar hero, Jon Kelly. Jon and his hard as nails drivers haul some of the worlds largest loads across vast distances around Australia. One slip in these extreme conditions can end in disaster. MegaTruckers will follow Jon and his drivers as they make these highly stressful mega moves from start to finish across vast distances in the Outback. Their loads are the biggest ever in Australia within a super-tight time frame. Follow Jon as he battles to ...

Add Full Plot | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Reality-TV

Edit

Details

Country:

Australia

Language:

English

Release Date:

16 February 2012 (Australia) See more »

Also Known As:

Mega tiráci See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed