Poster

Men in Black: International ()


Reference View | Change View


The Men in Black have always protected the Earth from the scum of the universe. In this new adventure, they tackle their biggest threat to date: a mole in the Men in Black organization.

Director:
Awards:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Agent H
...
Agent M
...
Pawny (voice)
...
Riza
...
Agent C
...
Agent O
...
Agent High T
...
Alien Twin
...
Alien Twin
...
Vungus / Nasr / Bassam
...
Luca Brasi
...
Molly's Mom
...
Molly's Dad
...
Men in Black #1
Mandeiya Flory ...
Young Molly
Matthew Bates ...
FBI HR Guy
...
CIA Recruiter
...
Guy
...
Cabbie
John Sousa ...
Jimmy the Alien
...
Lead MIB Agent
...
MIB Lead Interrogator
...
Veteran MIB Agent
...
Nerlene
...
Freddie the Alien
...
Nightclub Waitress
David Hartley ...
MIB Forensics Agent
...
Alien Boss
...
Alien Woman / Boss' Wife
...
Antique Shopkeeper
Daniel Scott-Smith ...
Nightclub Bartender (as Daniel Scott Smith)
...
MIB Security Guard (as Vincent Pirillo)
Kaya Brown-Hallam ...
Nightclub Patron
...
Nightclub Patron
...
Nightclub Patron
...
Viper Room Player
...
Couple at Eiffel Tower (as Romanos Blanco)
...
Couple at Eiffel Tower
...
French Salesman
Sorel Johnson ...
Nervous Forensic Tech
...
Proprietor (Charlie)
...
Frank the Pug (voice)
Thom Fountain ...
The Worm Guy (voice)
...
The Worm Guy (voice) (as Andrew Massey)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Undercover Alien (uncredited)
...
Alien on TV monitor (uncredited)
...
Alien Dancer (uncredited)
...
Molly's Dad (uncredited)
...
Alien Dancer (uncredited)
Luigi Boccanfuso ...
Horns (uncredited)
Michael Burhan ...
Agent (uncredited)
Ken Byrd ...
Passerby (uncredited)
Wong Charlie ...
Immigration Alien (uncredited)
...
MIB Scientist (uncredited)
Rene Costa ...
Human Alien (uncredited)
David Decio ...
MIB Agent (uncredited)
Luke Elkins ...
Immigration Alien (uncredited)
...
Green Alien / Clubber (uncredited)
...
Jellyfish Alien (uncredited)
...
MIB Agent (uncredited)
James Galvin ...
Agent M25 (uncredited)
...
MIB Agent (uncredited)
...
Alien on TV Monitor (uncredited)
...
Cuttlefish Alien (uncredited)
...
Alien on TV Monitor (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Agent (uncredited)
David Guinan-Browne ...
Senior UK MIB Agent (uncredited)
...
MIB Agent (uncredited)
...
Jess (uncredited)
Kelvin Hewlett ...
MIB Agent (uncredited)
...
Bouncer 1 (uncredited)
Tony Holness ...
Agent (uncredited)
...
MIB Agent (uncredited)
...
MIB Cub (uncredited)
Luke Johnson ...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Human Alien (uncredited)
...
Baby Passerby (uncredited)
...
Clubkid (uncredited)
Obie Matthew ...
MIB Agent (uncredited)
Feizal Mowlabocus ...
MIB Agent (uncredited)
...
Alien on TV Monitor (uncredited)
Anna Nooshin ...
Girl on Screen (uncredited)
Karen Parks ...
NYC Passerby (uncredited)
...
Agent (uncredited)
...
Tech Geek (uncredited)
Clay Pel-is ...
Bug Eyes (uncredited)
Richard Price ...
Hyperloop Commuter (uncredited)
...
Spike - Alien (uncredited)
...
Clubber (uncredited)
Daniel Rennis ...
Alien (uncredited)
...
MIB Agent (uncredited)
...
Clubber (uncredited)
...
Passerby (uncredited)
Paul Slim ...
W.C. Agent (uncredited)
...
London MIB Agent (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
F. Gary Gray ... (directed by)

Written by

Edit
Matt Holloway ... (written by) &
Art Marcum ... (written by)
 
Lowell Cunningham ... (based on the Malibu comic by)

Produced by

Edit
David Beaubaire ... executive producer
John Bernard ... line producer: Paris Unit
Howard Chen ... executive producer
Edward Cheng ... executive producer
Karim Debbagh ... line producer: Morocco
Deven LeTendre ... co-producer (as Deven R. LeTendre)
Laurie MacDonald ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Walter F. Parkes ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Michael Sharp ... co-producer
Barry Sonnenfeld ... executive producer
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer
Riyoko Tanaka ... executive producer
E. Bennett Walsh ... executive producer

Music by

Edit
Chris Bacon
Danny Elfman

Cinematography by

Edit
Stuart Dryburgh

Film Editing by

Edit
Zene Baker
Christian Wagner
Matthew Willard

Editorial Department

Edit
Matt Adams ... director of sales: Technicolor UK
Charbel Bou-Antoun ... dailies operator
Todd Busch ... visual effects editor
Paul Carlin ... Finishing Editor
Richard Conkling ... additional editor
Vincent Ferro ... assistant colorist
Chris Gennarelli ... colorist: dailies - NYC unit
Hillary Hendler ... post-production coordinator
Jitte Hoekstra ... editor: tv spot
Scott Jacobs ... second assistant editor
Annie Johnson ... digital intermediate producer
Brooke Lowery ... post-production coordinator
Andrew McGivney ... stereography editor
Matthew McGivney ... VFX Editor
Jason T. Morrow ... producer: dailies
Stephen Nakamura ... digital intermediate colorist
Matthew Ozerski ... on-set editor / previs editor
Amy Pawlowski ... finishing editor
Chad Schermerhorn ... stereo finishing editor
Jonathan Silver ... additional editor
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Prateek Thadeshwar ... Vfx editor
Michael A. Webber ... additional editor
Isabel Zippert ... assistant editor
Douglas Yablun ... assistant colorist (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
David Rubin

Production Design by

Edit
Charles Wood

Art Direction by

Edit
Abdellah Achir ... assistant art director
Thomas Brown ... supervising art director
David Doran
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes
Sandra Phillips ... (Set Dec Art Director)
Mark Swain
Marco Trentini
Paul Wescott
Su Whitaker
Loic Zimmermann ... (MPC)

Set Decoration by

Edit
John Bush

Costume Design by

Edit
Penny Rose

Makeup Department

Edit
Matiki Anoff ... makeup department head: New York
Tilly Calder ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Robb Crafer ... hair stylist / makeup artist / prosthetics artist
Hannah Eccleston ... prosthetic makeup artist: daily
Gary English ... hair department head: New York
Xander Forterie ... special makeup effects artist
Catherine Grove ... hair and make up junior: crowd daily
Khadija Hamdan ... key hair stylist: Morocco
Belinda Hodson ... makeup artist
Nadia Homri ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd / prosthetics artist: crowd
Nabeel Hussain ... junior hair and makeup artist: main team
Wafa Jarmouni ... key makeup artist: Morocco (as Wafaa Jermouni)
Gabor Kerekes ... hair stylist crowd
Cara Lanning ... prosthetic makeup moulder
Pixie Lisette Lawrie ... prosthetics trainee (as Lisette Lawrie)
Hamdan Malika ... hair stylist: Morocco (as Malika Hamdan)
Rachael Mao ... prosthetic technician trainee
Laura McDowell ... hair stylist
Lois McIntosh ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd / prosthetics artist: crowd
Ferdinando Merolla ... hair stylist: Italy
Tracey L. Miller-Smith ... hair stylist: Ms. T. Thompson (as Tracey Smith)
Jon Moore ... special makeup effects artist
Tiberio Nardi ... makeup artist: Italy
Sharon O'Brien ... hair supervisor: crowd (as Spob O'Brien)
Ruth Parry ... Sculptor / prosthetic makeup artist: dailies / silicone technician
Karen Perkins ... hair coordinator / makeup coordinator / prosthetics coordinator
Emily Porter ... Daily Hair & Makeup Trainee
Robin Pritchard ... special makeup effects artist
Nikita Rae ... makeup supervisor: crowd
Liz Ramos-Reilly ... key hair stylist: New York (as Lizzie Ramos)
Lacey Redway ... hair designer: Ms. T. Thompson (as Lacy Redway)
Adrian Rigby ... prosthetic makeup artist: dailies
Bouchra Sakhi ... makeup artist: Morocco
Matteo Silvi ... makeup artist: Mr. Hemsworth
Phyllis Temple ... makeup artist: Ms. T. Thompson
Kari Thompson ... crowd: hair and makeup trainee
Luca Vannella ... hair stylist: Mr. Hemsworth
Noriko Watanabe ... hair stylist: Mr. Neeson / makeup artist: Mr. Neeson
Michael White ... prosthetics sculptor
Nik Williams ... prosthetics makeup supervisor
Oscar Williams ... senior prosthetics mould maker
Jeremy Woodhead ... hair designer / makeup designer / prosthetics designer
Jodie Al-Saiegh ... hair stylist: crowd junior (uncredited)
Elena Arroy ... key makeup artist: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Lauren Baldwin ... crowd makeup junior (uncredited)
Lucy Browne ... crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
Anita Burger ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Marie Deehan ... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
Dana Degan ... crowd daily makeup junior (uncredited)
Francesca Hissey ... junior crowd hair and makeup daily (uncredited)
Georgia Hobbs ... trainee makeup artist (uncredited)
Nirvana Jalalvand ... hair trainee: crowd (uncredited)
Daniel Lawson Johnston ... crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
Nuria Mbomio ... makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Madlen Mierzwiak ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Laverne Munroe ... assistant makeup artist: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Adam James Phillips ... crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
Angel Radefeld ... makeup artist: T. Thompson, Los Angeles (uncredited)
Luisa Ridge ... crowd makeup dailies (uncredited)
Federica Rutigliano ... makeup trainee: daily (uncredited)
Louise Young ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Andrea Alunni ... unit production manager: Italy
Majid Aoulad Abdellah ... unit production manager
Anass Bousfiha ... production assistant
Filippo Conti ... unit manager: Italy
Vinay Gautam ... production manager
Danny Gulliver ... unit production manager: second unit
Carl Hampe ... production supervisor: additional photography
Kevin Jenkins ... Studio Unit Location Manager
Michael Kriaris ... unit production manager: NY
Michael Sharp ... unit production manager
Chance Tanner ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Achraf Aalami ... third assistant director
Noureddine Aberdine ... first assistant director: Morocco
Mohamed Aghroud ... second assistant director: morocco
Josy Capkun ... second assistant director: New York
Dan Channing Williams ... first assistant director: second unit
Wade Eastwood ... second unit director
Jean Ghesquiere ... key set lock off: France
Jamie Graham ... third assistant director
Max Hatfield ... set pa: 2nd unit
Andrew Heard ... third assistant director: second unit
Mark Johnstone ... crowd second assistant director
David Keadell ... key second assistant director
Teariki Leonard ... additional floor second assistant director: second unit
Francesco Lorenzano ... second assistant director
Phoebe Vale Markham ... second assistant director: second unit: dailies
Tom Mulberge ... 2nd unit 2nd assistant director
Teresa Orlando ... second assistant director: floor
Edoardo Petti ... First Assistant Director: Italy
Mohammed Hamza Regragui ... third assistant director: morocco
Marlon Beyer Rieger ... base third assistant director
Lisa C. Satriano ... first assistant director / second unit director
Barney Shakespeare ... Crowd third assistant director
Brittany Smith ... floor second assistant director / third assistant director
Med Ali Souissi ... second assistant director: second Unit, Morocco
Mehdi Souissi ... first assistant director: 2nd unit - Morocco
Siggy Stone ... floor second assistant director: second unit
Vanluke Watson ... additional crowd production assistant
Jacob Wood ... Crowd PA
Mounir Zaoui ... second assistant director: Morocco

Art Department

Edit
Hicham Afghani ... assistant property master
Adam Aguidi ... on set dresser
Wasili Angelopoulos ... propmaker
Nico Barnes ... On-Set Dresser
Ivan Bejarano ... prop painter
Byron Bernardo ... rigger
Sarah Bicknell ... assistant art director
Ehsan Bigloo ... character design: concept artist
Rebecca Blake ... Props: Dailies
James Blishen ... carpenter
Pierre Bohanna ... Hod Prop Modeller
Daniel Boxer ... property master ny
Elliot Brock ... Greensman
Doug Brode ... Storyboard artist / storyboard artist
Alan Brooker ... draper
Kyle Brown ... concept artist
Jamie Buchan ... standby props trainee
Jemma Buckley ... set dec assistant
Mark Burgess ... junior modeller
Mark Button ... Concept artist
Shane Carrington ... storyboard artist
Joe Cash ... props
Gail Chamberlain ... junior modelmaker
Robbin Chiu ... dressing prop
Alison Clements ... draughtsman
John Colebourn ... storyboard artist
Lauren Conlon ... Dressing props
Robert Consing ... storyboard artist
Matt Cooke ... Assistant Property Master
Jack Cox ... Greensman
Scott Creane ... carpenter
Tom Dark ... carpenter
Diego de Lajonquiere ... draughtsman
Ryan de Silva ... concept artist
Josh Deighton ... Art Department Assistant
Thomas DeLuca ... props
Tricia Diaz ... set dresser (as Patricia Diaz)
Darshan Dongre ... Modeling Artist.
Mark Dowling ... Scenic Painter
Jonathan Downing ... action prop buyer
Jillian Drujon ... drapes
Neil Ellis ... prop modeller
Gill Farr ... Production Buyer
Jack Ferguson ... propmaker
Brady Foster ... props
Brady Foster ... props
Tom Gardner ... storeman
James Gemmill ... Scenic Artist
Nabil Ghouat ... painter / scenic artist
Sarah Ginn ... assistant art director / standby art director second unit
Simon Gosling ... dressing propman: dailies
Laura Grant ... graphics art director
Tarn Greenlaw ... 3D modeler: Weta Workshop
Connor Hagerty ... Prop Maker
Nick HallBilsback ... scenic industrial (as Nick Hallbilsback)
Richard Hardy ... set dec assistant art director
Scott Hebden ... playback technician
Tim Hill ... concept artist
Diem Hoang ... assistant art director
Cheyenne Hughes ... art department assistant
Sarah Iovino ... Art Department Coordinator
Tommy Janulis ... Picture Car Coordinator: New York
John Jones ... Prop modeller
Gemma Kingsley ... graphic designer
Thomas Kingsley ... painter
Alex Klien ... construction coordinator
Didier Konings ... concept artist
Karl Koroscik ... propmaker
Maxim Kozhevnikov ... Concept artist
Leandre Lagrange ... concept artist
Jak Lawson-Wells ... props
Qingyi Li ... concept artist: Weta Workshop
Tracy Low ... Prop Making Buyer
Dongjun Lu ... Concept Artist
Alfredo Lupo ... draughtsman
Billy Mackenzie ... welder/fabricator
Joanna Maeva ... carpenter
Claudio Magrini ... Construction Manager
Blake Maslin ... Greensman
David Masson ... concept artist
Sergey Mazurov ... propmaker/gangboss
Albert McCausland ... draughtsman
Alasdair McKay ... lead modeller
Ossie Merchant ... Chargehand props
Maura Mestre ... Prop painter
Brynn Metheney ... Concept Artist
Mark Miller ... carpenter
Darrel Morland ... plasterer
Shawn Mulligan ... key construction grip
Kate Murray ... propmaker
Anthony O.H. Navarro ... leadman/NY unit
Mitch Niclas ... supervising standby propman
Billy Noonan ... prop modeller
Jonathan Opgenhaffen ... concept artist
Martine Palmer ... Letter and Decor Assistant
Oskars Pantelejevs ... prop modeller
Graham Patmore ... carpenter
Chris Peters ... H.O.D metalworker
Freddie Pickering ... carpenter
Kathryn Prince ... art dept sculptor
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Daniel Rycroft ... drapesman
Mobsitte Saad ... assistant set decorator
Monica Sallustio ... assistant set decorator
Farid Sandoval ... concept artist
Lucien Sands ... dressing props
Tonja Schurmann ... assistant set decorator
Talei Searell ... design production manager: Weta Workshop
Ryan Serrano ... 3d concept designer: Weta Workshop
Robert Shillibeer ... carpenter
Christian Short ... props workshop supervisor
Matt Smith ... junior draughtsman
James M. Spencer ... assistant art director
Carter Stanislaw ... props
Mark Stevenson-Ellis ... assistant buyer
William Stickley ... Assistant Construction Manager
Steve HyunSuk Suh ... concept art
Craig Tarry ... charge hand
Pete Thompson ... Concept Artist
Jason Torbett ... action prop supervisor
Marc Trunk ... senior prop modeller
Kurt van der Basch ... storyboard artist
Julian Walker ... hod decor and lettering artist
Norman Walshe ... concept artist
Amanda Ward ... props painter
Ivan Weightman ... concept designer
Ian Whiteford ... Greensman
Terry Whitehouse ... supervising prop maker
Ben Wilkinson ... property master
Buddie Wilkinson ... supervising standby props: second unit
Stephen Wong ... VFX Art Director
William Wright ... playback technician: Compuhire
Bryan Wynia ... concept artist
Andy Young ... draughtsman
Aleksandra Zgorska ... set dec assistant
Paul Chandler ... concept artist (uncredited)
Emma Drought ... propmaker (uncredited)
Anna Tilbury ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Ross Adams ... 1st Assistant Sound: Second unit
Lena Alkhatib ... sound utility los angeles
George Atkins ... a.d.r. mixer
Bobbi Banks ... supervising adr editor
Howard Bevan ... key first assistant sound: dailies
Dominic Boucher ... adr recording enginner
James Bowman ... adr mixer
Daniel Brooks ... boom operator (New York segment)
Emma Chilton ... second assistant sound: dailies
Nicholas Cochran ... re-recording mix technician
Lee Dragu ... adr studio manager
Noel Espinosa ... boom operator los angeles
Jordan Feemster ... 2nd assistant sound
Gary A. Hecker ... supervising foley artist
Justin Herman ... mix stage engineer
Jim Hok ... key boom operator 2nd unit
Christian Joyce ... sound mixer: second unit
Ryan Juggler ... ADR Editor
Elizabeth King ... second assistant sound: second unit
Peter Lindsay ... Production Sound Mixer
Howard London ... adr mixer
Brian Magrum ... adr mixer
Kate Morath ... key boom operator
Luke Nagy ... ADR recording engineer
Paul N.J. Ottosson ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Rick Owens ... foley artist
Jamal Quandil ... second boom operator
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer
Kyle Rochlin ... foley mixer
Daniel Saxlid ... ADR - Dialogue Editor: Supervisor / dialogue editor
Julian Slater ... re-recording mixer
Hamilton Sterling ... sound designer
Karl Sveinsson ... a.d.r. assistant
Bartek Swiatek ... production sound mixer: additional photography / sound mixer los angeles
Greg ten Bosch ... sound effects editor
Lee Thompson ... first assistant sound
Jason Todd ... Sound Utility: New York
Julian Townsend ... sound mixer: New York
Robert Troy ... dialogue editor
Renzo Garcia ... second assistant sound: dailies (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Tom Bailey ... senior special effects technician
Will Brett ... special effects senior technician
Frederick Buhagiar ... special effects senior technician
Joe Cash ... special effects assistant
Ben Claassen ... special effects assistant
Chloe Corbould ... special effects
Chris Corbould ... floor supervisor
Jamie Corbould ... special effects senior technician
Christopher A. Dalton ... special effects technician
Tony Edwards ... workshop supervisor
Belaid Fougdal ... special effects technician
Rob Gillies ... Head of Manufature Weta Workshop
Callum Gordon ... trainee
Garth Gutteridge ... special effects senior technician
Jason Leinster ... senior design engineer
Lui Matthews ... assistant technician
Noah Meddings ... Senior special effects technician
Jonathan Oram ... special effects technician
Melvyn Pearson ... special effects senior technician
Roderick Pulis ... senior wireman
Clyde Quarrie ... special effects technician: Electrical
Joshua Rasmussen ... special effects technician: additional photography
Benjamin P Relf ... special effects assistant
Gary Thom ... Special Effects Rigger
Laurence West ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by

Edit
Todd 'Das', Fuerst ... visual effects pa
Nadarajan Usha Abheesh ... prep lead: DNEG
Grant Adam ... head of pipeline: method studios
Tasmin Adams ... production coordinator: double negative
Adarshkatti ... visual effects coordinator
Karthik Adepu ... Compositor: Double Negative
Rohit Agarwal ... bodytracking supervisor: DNEG
Ritesh Aggarwal ... stereo supervisor DNEG
Carlos Aguiar-Manzano ... Creature FX: Method Studios
Lydia Aguilar ... Compositor: dneg
Christopher Ahrens ... lighting supervisor: Method Studios
Daffer Al-Faiadh ... it manager: the third floor inc
Nawaz Alamgir ... screen graphics designer
Clayton Albrecht ... visualization coordinator: the third floor inc
Tamara Aleixandre ... visualization coordinator: the third floor inc
Daniel Alejo ... digital compositor: DNEG
Kaevski Aleksandar ... rotomation
Nicholas Allen ... compositor
Ryan Allen ... compositor
Tom Allisey ... rigger: method studios
Carlos Alvarez ... compositor: DNEG
Chrisser Alvarez ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Shelby Alyse ... digital compositor
Yeney Amaro ... VFX Production Coordinator
Annie Amaya ... roto paint artist: Method Studios
Sean Ames ... visual effects production manager
Anbarasu ... matchmove artist
Jarrod Anderson ... creature technical director
John L. Anderson ... VFX Production Manager
Kelsey Anderson ... visual effects production assistant
Shawn Annets ... artist manager
Fabricio de Vasconcellos Baessa Antonio ... cg supervisor
Danish Anwar ... model/texture artist: method studios
Austin Aplin ... VFX Line Producer
Isabel Arboleya ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Sarah Arduini ... animator: method studios
Paul Arion ... global head of layout: DNEG
Jose Armengol ... visual effects data wrangler
Dan Armstrong ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Dhruv Arora ... digital compositor
Raghav Arumugam ... visual effects artist
Pradeep Arya ... digital compositor: Double Negative
John Ashby ... lidar tech/texture photographer
Ric Atkinson ... digital paint & roto artist: Method Studios
Jethro Au ... modeler: method studios
David Aulds ... 2D Artist
Crystal Awabdy ... Asst. Digital Asset Manager
Daniel Axelsson ... lead modeler: DNEG
Damián Babbaro ... digital compositor
Thomas Bacanu ... compositor: DNeg
Jenny Jiyeon Bae ... vfx production coordinator: method studios
Harpreet Bahia ... visual effects coordinator
Harveen Bahia ... data wrangler
Jamie Bakewell ... postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Margherita Balestri ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Sébastien Bance ... visual effects artist
Danny Banda ... Matchmove Artist: Method Studios / matchmove artist: method studios
Spriha Banik ... assistant production manager / assistant vfx production manager: method studios
Nicolas Barbier ... lighting artist / lighting artist: method studios
Craig Bardsley ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Steve Barnes ... compositor: method studios
Sam Barnett ... data wrangler: 2nd Unit
Manuel Barrero ... compositor: method studios
Pharoah Barrett ... post vis: the third floor
Jordan Bartlett ... Rigger: Method Studios / rigger: method studios
Ryan Basaraba ... data processing
Addison Bath ... head of pipeline: the third floor inc
Travis Baumann ... visual effects artist: In House
Didem Bayrak ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Christopher Beatty ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Steve Beaucamp ... character effects artist: Rodeo FX
Alexis Belanger ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Alexandre Belbari ... animator: method studios
Martin Bell ... previs/postvis artist: Proof, Inc
Chanel Belliveau ... Department Manager
Ricardo Benni ... visual effects editor: Method Studios
Grant Bensley ... head of production weta workshop
Damien Bent ... assistant colourist: visual effects
Jordan Benwick ... compositor
Greg Berridge ... training department manager
Paul Berry ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Emanuele Berti ... lead fx: Method Studios
Suzanne Bertrand ... chief financial officer: Rodeo FX
Dudley Birch ... digital environment artist / environments lead: method studios
Diego Bittencourt ... Compositor: Rodeo FX
Kathryn Jane Black ... digital compositor
Oliver Blackaby ... Data I/O
Brad Blackbourn ... previs artist / previs artist: the third floor inc
Claudia Blackburne ... animator: method studios
Timothy Blake ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Stephen A. Bloch ... previs artist: the third floor inc / visualization artist: the third floor inc
Rémi Boeynaems ... Lighting TD
Caleb Bomysoad ... compositor
Paul Bongiovanni ... lead data wrangler
Dayton Boorsma ... VFX Production Assistant
Ryan Borah ... visual effects
Mohsen Boroumandi ... Senior VFX Artist: Look Development
Marie-Pierre Boucher ... global production manager: Rodeo FX
Jordan Boulais ... roto/paint: Rodeo FX
Peter Bowmar ... effects technical supervisor
Sebastian Braende ... lighting artist: method studios
Anton Brand ... animation td
Paul Brannan ... lighting technical director: DNEG
Pablo M. Bravo ... digital artist
Lennart Breede ... fx td: Method Studios
Adam Brenn ... technology support
Jamie Briens ... pipeline supervisor: DNEG
Cordell Briggs ... compositing assistant: DNEG
Stephane Brisson ... digital compositor
Cecile Tecson Broas ... compositor
Danielle Brooks ... fx lead: method studios
Shauna Bryan ... visual effects executive producer: SPI
Paul Buckley ... fx supervisor: method studios
Bruce Buechner ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Duncan Burbidge ... vp global operations: the third floor inc
Timothy Burgard ... storyboard artist
Todd Busch ... visual effects editor
Jasmine Cadavid ... cg coordinator: Rodeo FX
John Caldwell ... visualization editor: the third floor inc
Ismael Camarillo ... digital compositor
Dylan Campbell ... digital compositor
Jordan Cario ... effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Barbera Carlo ... digital compositor: DNEG
Jesse Carlson ... senior character effects artist: DNEG
Dan Carpenter ... lead stereo compositor: DNEG
Alex Carr ... VFX Production Manager
Simon Carr ... Visual Effects Supervisor: Territory Studio / visual effects supervisor: Territory Studio
Brendan Carroll ... visual effects artist
Huey Carroll ... digital compositor
Kris Carson ... compositor: method studios
Lewie Carson ... clean up/roto artist: method studios
Kiersten Casey ... model/texture artist: method studios
Paco Castillo ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Christiane Caya ... compositor: Method Studio
Maxime Cazaly ... lead creature effects technical director: DNEG
Angelique Cecere ... pipeline coordinator: the third floor inc
Carlo Cersosimo ... compositor: method studios
Jean-Simon Chabot ... animator: Method
Carlos Chacin ... department manager: DNEG
Yinghao Chai ... look development artist: Method Studios
B. Kalyan Chakravarthy ... lead matchmove artist: method studios
Gregory Chalenko ... senior compositor: DNEG
Sylvia Chambers ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Martin Chamney ... visualization supervisor: the third floor inc
Gordon Champ ... previsualization modeler: Proof, Inc
Christian Champagne ... technical support: Method Studios
Cori Chan ... lookdev artist
Kien Geay Chan ... lighting artist: method studios
Miguel Chan ... tracking & matchmove: Method Studios
Yashvhanth Chandrasekaran ... digital compositor
Alice Chang ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Vishal Chauhan ... digital compositor: Dneg
Paul Chavez ... layout td: DNEG
Vincent Chedru ... character effects artist
Catrina Chelariu ... vfx production coordinator: method studios
Jerome Chen ... visual effects supervisor
Keith Cheuk ... lighting technical director
Yu Ying Chien ... visual effect editor: Crafty Apes
Dinesh Chinnathambi ... Matchmove and Rotoanim artist: DNEG
Jack Chiu ... compositor
Hyemee Choi ... Senior Lighting TD
Chao Chun Chou ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Deepak Choudhary ... Lighting TD: DNEG
Ryan Chow ... compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Marvin Chua ... Lighting Artist
Sheree Chuang ... lighting artist: method studios
Alice Cicchetti ... visual effects line producer
Jimi Clark ... department manager roto/paint & outsource
John Clark ... visual effects artist
Nicole Clarke ... visual effects coordinator
Erik Classen ... compositor: dneg
Marie Clémence ... cg coordinator: RodeoFX
Isabel Cody ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Adam Coglan ... previs supervisor: Proof, Inc
Amanda Collins ... artist manager: method studios
Megan Collinson ... environment TD: DNEG
Jerome Collombier ... layout TD: DNEG
Luke Colson ... main titles
Veronique Comeau ... texture artist: Method Studios
Tony Como ... head of digital prep: Method Studios
Katie Connon ... visual effects coordinator
Mollie Connor ... visual effects artist
J. Todd Constantine ... visualization supervisor: the third floor inc
Aston Constantinides ... digital compositor
Cruz Contreras ... Character Effects Technical Director
Alexandre Corbin ... layout/matchmove artist: Rodeo Fx
Irene Cordero ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Louis Corr ... compositor
Thomas Cosolito ... Lighting Technical Director: SPI
Maxime Cosseau ... lookdev lead: method studios
Ivan Costarrosa Rios ... lighting artist: method studios
Ryan Coster ... visual effects artist
Joseph Coto ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Karl Cottee ... production accountant: method studios
Ben Cowell-Thomas ... visual effects artist: DNEG
Chad Cox ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Nathan Cox ... matchmove artist: Method Studios / matchmove artist: method studios
Andrew Cunningham ... senior matte painter: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Gabriel Curpas ... digital compositor
Ryan Cushman ... layout/pipeline supervisor
Andy Cuthbert ... Pipeline TD: DNEG
Matt D'Rozario ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Mikaël Damant-Sirois ... head of 3D: Rodeo FX
Nicholas Daniels ... compositor
Yuki Danura ... creature TD: DNEG
Alistair Darby ... CG artist: Dneg
Markus Daum ... senior character rigger: dneg
Alejandro Davalos ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Brad Davenport ... vfx production coordinator: method studios
Patrick David ... head of 2D: Rodeo FX
Siona Davis ... visual effects assistant
Max Decroix ... look dev supervisor: method studios
Johan Dekker ... motion graphics: DNEG
Jorge del Valle ... previsualization artist
Peter Dell ... Blue & Green screen / Green & Blue screen
Kevin Desa ... piepline td: method studios
Rohan Desai ... global head stereo
Vincent Desjardins ... rigging supervisor: Rodeo FX
David Desplat ... cg artist
Souvik Dey ... visual effects artist
Prashant Dhotre ... Lighting Seqence Supervisor
Ian Differ ... visualization editor: the third floor inc
Rod Dimayuga ... animator
Julian Dimsey ... head of production: method studios
Catherine Dinh ... visualization coordinator: the third floor inc
Joseph DiValerio ... visual effects artist
Mark Divekar ... visual effects coordinator
Bhavya Dixit ... lead stereo compositor
Aleksa Dodic ... fx artist: method studios
Andrew Dohan ... digital compositor
Michael Dolan ... color scientist
Naveen Babu Donga ... rotoanim artist
Roxanne Dorman ... supervising vfx editor
Andrew Doucette ... animation supervisor: method studios
Christina Douk ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Taryn Douville ... lighting artist: DNEG
Rosie Draper ... lighting TD: DNEG
Derick Dressel ... 3d artist
Alex Drinkall ... senior capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Robert Drwila ... visual effects editor
Dave Duarte ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Laura Dubsky ... compositor: method studios
Nico Duce ... fx td: method studios
Katherine Dumas ... visual effects coordinator
Andrew Dunkerley ... lighting artist: method studios
Brian Gideon Dunn ... previs artist: the third floor inc
John Durney ... compositor
Romain Durr ... Layout Artist: Method studios / layout artist: method studios
Sunil Dutta ... layout artist: method studios
Andrea Dutti ... compositor: method studios
Chris Dwyer ... data manager: method studios
Ümit Dönmez ... senior animator: method studios
Frank Eagan ... Previs Modeler: Proof, Inc
Jocelyn Ebels ... Visual Effects Coordinator
Scott Eburne ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Rob Eckert ... fx artist
Gottfried Eder ... visual effects artist: Method Studios
Andi Edirisinghe ... model/texture artist: method studios
Christopher Edwards ... visualization executive producer: the third floor inc
Livvy Edwards ... Production Assistant: DNEG
Amir Wahid Eleswy ... CG Supervisor
Kelsey Elias ... digital compositor
Erik Elizalde ... Pipeline Technical Director: Method Studios
Dean Elliott ... animation lead: method studios
Hunter Elliott ... Visual Effects Line Producer
Megan Elliott ... technical artist
Tosh Elliott ... senior character modeler
Kate Elum ... visual effects coordinator
Gastón Emery ... environment artist: method studios
Leon Anthony Enriquez ... Senior modeler/facial shape artist
Michelle Claudia Espinoza Monroy ... compositor: Method Studios
Jeanne Esquilat ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Aimee Evans ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Nick Evans ... character fx
Alan Fairlie ... compositing td: : method studios
Rebecca Farmer ... visual effects coordinator
James Farrington ... pre-visual artist: Proof
Liz Feldstein ... lighting artist: Double Negative
Marta Feriani ... pipeline atd: DNEG
Ritonia Fernandes ... lighting technical director
Victor Maiorino Fernandes ... model/texture artist: method studios
George Ferris ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Aaron Fickling ... cg creature supervisor: DNEG
Biagio Figliuzzi ... Senior lighting technical director: Method Studios
Alex Filipov ... senior animator: DNEG
Tommaso Fioretti ... compositor: method studios / digital compositor: method studios
Martin Fischer ... Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Rose Fitzmaurice ... vfx production assistant/witness capture camera
Jonathan Flanders ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Oliver Fleming ... technical operations: method studios
Leanne Fogel ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Eugene Fokin ... lead modeler: Method Studios
Francine Fontaine ... visual effects producer
Jak Ford ... VFX Editor: DNEG
Mike Ford ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Filippo Forno ... lighting supervisor
Aadel Forootan ... cfx supervisor: Method Studios
Mattias Forsström ... DFX supervisor: DNEG
Pierre-Gil Franc ... fx lead
Duncan Fraser ... model/texture artist: method studios
Laura Frasnelli ... Previs Modeler: Proof, Inc
Nicholas Freeston ... asset artist: the third floor inc
Jamie Frith ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Todd Das Fuerst ... visual effects pa
Tomohiko Fukuda ... post-vis artist
Kyoko Fukushima ... compositor: DNEG
Jasmine Furby ... visual effects artist: DNEG
Stephanie Gadsden ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Emilie Gagnon ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Aman Gahlot ... visual effects artist
Megan Galbraith ... Associate Production Manager
Pachi Gambra ... digital compositor
Lisa Gane ... clean up/roto artist: method studios / paint/roto artist: Method Studios
Madhura Gangan ... Lighting TD
Michelle Gao ... Lighting Technical Director
Robin Garcia ... VFX Coordinator
Steve Garrad ... visual effects executive: Method Studios
Sanchit S. Gavale ... lead compositor: double negative
Camille Geier ... vfx executive producer: BOT VFX
Darcy George ... compositor: method studios
Tomi George ... compositor
Daniel Georgiou ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Kunal Ghosh Dastider ... head of cg: Method Studios
Filippo Giansante ... senior 3d artist: DNEG
Matt Gibson ... previsualization lead artist: Proof, Inc
Michael Gilbert ... vfx editor: method studios
Mike Gilbert ... Senior Environment TD: Proof Inc
Jason Gilholme ... senior piepline td: method studios
Jérémy Giraudeau ... lead compositor
Ericka Go ... CFX Apprentice
Melissa Goddard ... digital compositor
Abhijitsinh Gohil ... Method Studios
Jake Golding ... matchmove artist: method studios
Marc Gollenia ... compositor: method studios / digital compositor: Method Studios
Patti Gomes ... senior texture artist: sony
Juan Alejandro Gomez ... lead animator
Kyle Goodsell ... Compositing Supervisor
Holly Gosnell ... inhouse digital compositor
Brendan Grady ... visual effects coordinator
Sam Grainger ... witness camera operator
Sandro Grassetti ... look dev. lead
Julian Gregory ... matchmove supervisor: method studios
David Greig ... visualization coordinator: the third floor inc
Matthew Grey-Noble ... Render Wrangler: Method Studios
Chris Grifasi ... digital compositor
Steve Griffith ... head of production: Rodeo FX
Erik Griott ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Brett Grisham ... senior visualization production manager: the third floor
Erik Gronfeldt ... senior look development artist
Johannes Gross ... lighting artist: method studios
Andrew Guest ... lead digital artist: Double Negative (as Andy Guest)
Deepak Gupta ... senior lighting td: Dneg
Vikas Gusain ... digital compositor: double negative
Viktoria Gutheil ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Marie-Ève Gélinas ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Edward Habib ... Matchmove Artist: Method Studios
Matt Hallen ... visual effects artist
Scott Hankel ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Nils Hansson ... compositing artist: DNEG
Árni Freyr Haraldsson ... fx td: Method Studios
Krishnadev Hariprasad ... Line Producer: DNEG
Jiten Harkhani ... compositor: Dneg
Mick Harkin ... compositor: method studios
Noel Harmes ... postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Rick Harris ... lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios
Philip Harris-Genois ... lead modeling: Rodeo FX
Steve Harrison ... post-visualization supervisor
Alec Hart ... digital pipeline manager
John Hasbrook ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Patrick Haskew ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Eric Hawksley ... clean up/roto artist: method studios
Chris Hebert ... visual effects photographer
Jason Heinze ... digital compositor
Jean Hemez ... senior animator
Robert Hemmings ... previs character animation specialist: Proof Inc
Connor Henderson ... postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Justin Henton ... lead animator
Lazaro Hernandez ... previs artist: The Third Floor Inc
Ashton Hertz ... visual effects coordinator: Territory Studio
Etay Herz ... character technical director
Mary Heskel ... senior talent manager: the third floor inc
Seth Hill ... visual effects supervisor: method studios
James Hoe ... previs artist: the third floor inc
James Hollingworth ... animation td: method studios
Justin Holt ... texture supervisor: Method Studios
Andrew Honacker ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Keita Hoshino ... compositor: Method Studios
Beth Howe ... visual effects production supervisor
Greg Howe-Davies ... compositor: method studios
Susy Hsi ... production service technician
Chen Kuang Hsu ... lead matchmove & layout artist
Wanghua Huang ... fx artist: method studios
Romain Hubert ... Lead Digital Compositor
Juan Carlos Huerta ... digital compositor: method studios
Chris Huland ... lighting artist: method studios
Shawn Hull ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Alexander Hunt ... animator: method studios
Megan Hutchison ... roto/prep supervisor: DNEG Montreal
Chrismac Hwang ... Matchmove artist: Method Studio
Seung Rok Hwang ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Arnaud Héry ... production assistant: Method Studios
Sachin Ilamkar ... digital artist
Ben Imber ... creature TD: DNEG
Will Inglis ... creature assistant
Giorgio Iovino ... digital matte painter
Larinin Ivan ... effects technical director: DNEG
Christopher Jackson ... ATD
Ryan W. Jackson ... visual effects assistant editor
Anthony Jacob ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Alex Jacobs ... vfx assistant editor
Nicolas Jacques ... lighting lead: Rodeo FX
David Jaffe ... culture and artist coordinator: method studios
Simon Jago ... witness camera operator
Hetal Jain ... VFX Executive Producer: BOT VFX
Espen Netland Jakobsen ... visual effects artist
Antoine Jannic ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Chris Janssen ... digital compositor: method studios
Shaik Javeed ... bodytrack artist / visual effects artist
Naomi Jeanneteau ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX (credited)
Timothy Jeffs ... animator: method studios
Silvio Jemma ... fx td: method studios
Blaine Jensen ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Digger Jensen ... Layout Supervisor: DNEG
Samuel Jensen ... asset supervisor: method studios
Jan Jinda ... visual effects artist: DNEG
Inki Jo ... lighting TD: DNEG
Balderas Cruz Joel ... Digital compositor: METHOD STUDIOS Montreal. (as Balderas Joel)
Adam Johannesson ... Data I/o: Dneg / data i/o: DNEG
Abhinaw John ... visual effects artist
David Johnson ... rigger: method studios
Helen Johnson ... visual effects artist: compositor
Adam Jones ... head of it: method studios
Marc Jones ... matchmove supervisor: SPI
Morgan Jones ... lead compositor: method studios
Menard Jordane ... Model TD
Julien Jude ... creature effects artist: Rodeo FX
Austin Judovsky ... Lighting TD: Method Studios
Guillaume Julien ... environment TD: Dneg
Brandon Kachel ... matte painter
Fady Kadry ... groom head of department: method studios
Koustubha Kaloti ... digital compositor
Anand Kambli ... creature td: Double Negative London
Megumi Kanazawa ... senior compositor
Gurpreet Kandhola ... previs artist: the third floor inc / previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Praveen Kanshi ... visual effects coordinator
Gareth Kanter ... visual effects coordinator: Crafty Apes
Ranajoy Kar ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Vasilis Karatziva ... visual effects department production manager: DNEG
Ashutosh Karemore ... matchmove & rotoanimation artist: Method Studios
Adithya Kashyap ... matchmove artist
Meenu Kaur ... rigging technical director: Method Studios
Claire Kearton ... lighting artist: method studios
Ciarán Keenan ... head of production: Nvizible
Dayna Kelly ... layout artist: method studios
Don Kennedy ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Abhijeet Khedgikar ... look development td: DNEG
Fatemeh Khoshkhou ... visual effects producer
Michael Killoren ... digital producer
Jin Yong Kim ... matchmove supervisor: Method Studios
Marvin Kim ... modeling supervior
Young Min Kim ... compositor
Doron Kipper ... on-set survey and data integration
James Kirk ... associate cg supervisor
Brian Kloc ... lead look development artist
Matthew Koehler ... Bidding Producer: THE THIRD FLOOR, inc
Maksim Koen ... digital compositor
Jason Koh ... visual effects artist
Jayzica Kong ... vfx compositor
Paul Koontz ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Allie Koppel ... head of fianance: the third floor inc
Vivekanand Reddy Kotha ... Lighting TD
Christopher Kowal ... head of editorial: Method Studios
Makoto Koyama ... senior animator: DNEG
Remko Kram ... digital compositor: DNEG
Daniel Kramer ... visual effects supervisor
Arun Krishnan ... matchmove artist: method studios
Eva Kristjáns ... environment artist: method studios
Christine Krumpholz ... animator: method studios
Zuzanna Kucharska ... previs artist: Nvizage
Annurup Kumaar ... matchmove and rotoanimation td: DNEG
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove artist: DNEG
E. Suresh Kumar ... Matchmove/Bodytracking Artist
Praveen Kumar ... Rotoanim/Rotomation lead
Ranjan Kumar ... digital effects
Atem Kuol ... witness camera operator: second unit
Aaron Kupferman ... in-house compositor: Production
Balendu Kurup ... VFX Production Manager: DNEG
Sydney Dimitra Kyrtsia ... ATD
Ying Ghit La ... clean up/roto artist: method studios
Daniel Labossiere ... effects technical director: DNEG
Eric Labranche ... outsourcing producer: Rodeo FX
Jean-Francois Lafleur ... digital compositor
Felix Lafontaine ... Lead Compositor
Alexandre Lafortune ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Grant Laker ... lead rigger: method studios
David Lamb ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Stuart Lamont ... technical operations: method studios
Nancy Lamontagne ... visual effects project manager: Rodeo FX
Andréanne Lamoureux ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Pascale Lamoureux-Miron ... compositor: DNEG
Jonathan Lancelot ... VFX Editor: DNEG
Alberto Landeros ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Isabelle Langlois ... vp production: Rodeo FX
Marina Larose ... lookdev artist: Rodeo FX
Fredrik Larsson ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Kasper Larsson ... postvisualization rigger: Proof, Inc
Adam Lau ... animator: method studios
Niña Laureles ... effects technical director
Daniel Leatherdale ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Michael Lederhuber ... lighting td: method studios
Chris LeDoux ... VFX Executive Producer: Crafty Apes
Mark LeDoux ... visual effects: Crafty Apes
Jarett Lee ... clean up/roto artist: method studios
Stella Lee ... ATD
Stephanie C. Lee ... associate production manager
Yongmin Luke Lee ... Lighting and Look Development (as Luke Lee) / look development & lighting technical director
Win Leerasanthanah ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Doug Lefler ... head of story: the third floor inc
Lucil Lepeuple ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Deven LeTendre ... Visual Effects Producer
Chun Ho Ray Leung ... lead model/texture artist: method studios
Hamilton Lewis ... visualization supervisor: the third floor inc
Frederik Lillelund ... CG Supervisor: Double Negative
Sheng Yaw Lim ... matchmove artist: method studios
Sungmin Lim ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Jules Lister ... digital compositor
Emma Liu ... digital compositor: sony pictures imageworks
Julie Liu ... Associate Production Manager: SPI
Shenyan Liu ... vfx editor
Alex Llewellyn ... Compositing Supervisor: Method Studios
Gabriel Lobb ... witness camera operator
Ivan Lopez ... asset artist: the third floor inc
Kumbu-Ki-Lutete Lord Ted Mabika ... visual effects
Geoff Lou ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Jane Lovell ... operations manager: method studios
Charlie Lovett ... previs artist
Alicia Lowndes ... visualization coordinator: the third floor inc
James Lucas ... model/texture artist: method studios / texture artist: method studios
Luis Miguel Roledo Luna ... Creature FX: Method Studios
Desiree Lunsford ... visual effects
Daniel Lupien ... texture supervisor: Rodeo FX
Susan Ma ... integration department manager: Method Studios
Filippo Maccari ... fx senior technical director: Imageworks
Jimmie MacDonald ... visual effects coordinator: method studios
Melanie Mack ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Filipe Magalhães ... asset artist: the third floor inc
Jérémie Maheu ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Don Mahmood ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Marion Mahu ... character effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Mattieu Maillet ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Marie-Eve Mainville ... vp talent management: Rodeo FX
Marcin Majewski ... fx artist: method studios
Ineke Majoor ... executive vfx producer / vfx executive producer: method studios
Stephanie Malicdem ... compositor: DNEG
Jona Maluck ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Gabriel Mandala ... compositor: Method Studios
Liz Mann ... visual effects line producer
Manmohan Manoj ... Technical Support
ManojKumar ... texture artist: Dneg
Manolo Mantero ... digital effects supervisor: DNEG
Mike Marcuzzi ... visual effects artist: DNEG
Sophie Marfleet ... digital compositor
Ben Margerison ... Production Assistant: Territory Studio
Paris Marin ... Previs Artist
Tony Marioni ... digital compositor: Dneg
Josimar Altamirano Marquez ... Lighting TD
Olivier Martin ... Concept Artist
Sean Lyndon Martin ... digital compositor
Jorge Armando Martínez Terán ... animator
Boris Martínez ... compositor
Johannes Masanz ... compositor: method studios
Christopher Maslen ... compositor
David Mason ... systems administrator: method studios
Alessandro Mastandrea ... compositor
Haydn Masuda ... compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Trevin Matcek ... previs editor: the third floor inc
Roger Mathews ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Manmath Matondkar ... modeling artist: DNEG
Mark Perceval Maxwell ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Daniel May ... roto/clean up artist: method studios
Bhumika Mayer ... previs producer: Nvizage
Laurent Maynard ... groom td
Jesse Mcalister ... concept artist: Aaron Sims Creative
Owen McGonigle ... visual effects artist
Tim McGovern ... DFX Supervisor: Double Negative
Victoria McGowen ... pipeline td: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Chris McIntyre ... VFX Production Assistant
David McKay ... matchmove artist: Method studios
Tom McLoughlin ... visual effects producer: Territory Studio
Craig McPherson ... animation supervisor: SPI
Renee McShane ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Paul McVeigh ... VFX Data Wrangler
Michael Meador ... Lighting TD
Mario Mediavilla ... Creature FX: Method
Armando Medina Guerrero ... lead layout artist
Mate Medricky ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Shane Meehan ... digital compositor: DNEG
Chad Meire ... digital compositor
Jennifer Giovanna Meire ... Compositing Supervisor: DNEG
Joel Meire ... senior character animator: DNEG
Bradley Melenhorst ... runner: method studios
Glenn Melenhorst ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: method studios
Jesse Meler ... digital compositor
Jeremy Meltzer ... compositor: DNEG
Vincent Menard ... visual effects coordinator
Kiran Menon ... digital compositor
Chloé Mesnage ... Lighting and cfx technical support
Keith Meure ... clean up/roto supervisor: method studios
Johannes Mewes ... compositor: method studios
Lorenzo Miglietta ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio
Djordje Milasinovic ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Jay C. Miller ... lighting artist: method studios
Benjamin Milling ... visual effects coordinator
Jackie Mills ... roto/paint supervisor
Voja Milosevic ... ATD
Nelson Miranda ... tracking artist
Krishnakant Mishra ... visual effects
Nathan Mitchell ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Shrijeet Modi ... visual effects coordinator
Kareem Mohamad ... VFX Production Assistant: DNEG
Shakti Prakash Mohanty ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Diana Moneva ... digital compositor
Hugo Montambault ... visual effects artist
Elizabeth Montes ... senior visualization production manager: the third floor inc
Hailey Moore ... texture painter
Lauren Moore ... artist and recruitment manager: method studios
Steven Moore ... lead modeller: Method Studios
Alan Morales ... postvisualization artist
Kapil More ... sr.compositor: double negative
Sébastien Moreau ... visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Michel Morel ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Ashley Morgan ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Christian Morin ... digital compositor
Olivier Barbes Morin ... practical shoot: Rodeo FX
Dafydd Morris ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Jesse Morrow ... visual effects producer
Katerina Motylova ... visual effects coordinator
Adrian Moyes ... asset td: method studios
Dhilipan Muniyandy ... roto prep supervisor: DNEG
Jeremy Munro ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Priyank Murarka ... digital compositor
Connor Murphy ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Tim Murphy ... lighting artist: method studios
Timothy R. Murphy ... Lighting Artist
Muruganantham ... roto/paint artist: Double Negative
Prakash Murughendra ... bodytrack artist
Ersan Musa ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Ian Musser ... Visual effects coordinator
Jayaraj Muthukumar ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Jason G. Myers ... Technical Resource Manager: Dneg
Trilochan Naik ... Layout TD: Double Negative
Hee-Chel Nam ... digital artist
Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Liam Nantes ... clean up/roto artist: method studios
Nishant Narang ... digital compositor
James Naud ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Suman Nayak ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Makarand Nazirkar ... Senior Rigging Technical Director
Devesh Neema ... Lead 3D Stereo Composer
Andreas Nehls ... Head of Environments: Method
Charlotte Nelson ... Head of Production: the third floor inc / head of production: the third floor inc
Donald Netzel ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Yoon See Ng ... digital compositor: Double Negative Vancouver
Javier Nieto Moncó ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Gary Nisbet ... senior effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Thijs Noij ... compositor: method studios
Yashwanth Noogala ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Kelly Noordermeer ... lead visual effects editor: Method Studios
Sylvain Nouveau ... effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Paul Novorol ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna ... digital compositor
Hyeonyi O'Brien ... previs artist: The Third Floor Inc / previs artist: the third floor inc
Adam O'Brien-Locke ... global production supervisor: Rodeo FX
Erline O'Donovan-Clarke ... visualization editor: the third floor inc
Jess O'Neill ... model/texture artist: method studios
Nora O'Sullivan ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Jeremy Oddo ... head of IT: the third floor inc
Doug Oddy ... visual effects producer: Sony Imageworks
Yvonne Oh ... compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Macy Oja ... visualization coordinator: the third floor inc
Matt Omond ... compositing supervisor: method studios
Alessandro Ongaro ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Kurian Os ... Lead Pipeline Technical Director
Jon Ossitt ... lead lighting artist: method studios
Tirza Oudolf ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Ajith Pa ... Matchmove artist: Dneg
Mihika Padbidri ... Stereo Production Coordinator
Anne Palm ... environment artist: method studios
Konstantinos Panagiotopoulos ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Suvesh Panda ... digital compositor: visual effects
Peter Panton ... visualization supervisor: the third floor
Francesco Panzieri ... in-house compositor: Sony Columbia Pictures
Athanasios Papadimitrou ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Alexandra Paquet ... Digital compositor: Dneg
Nikhil Parab ... layout lead: double negative
Om Parab ... matchmove supervisor: DNEG
Praveen Kumar Sharma Parasnath ... composite artist: double negative
Daniel Pardo ... visual effects
Jina Park ... Modeler: Method Studios
Ian Parra ... digital compositor
Balasubramani Parthasarathy ... digital artist
Lucas Pascale-Pallotta ... compositor
Niña Pastores ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Andres Patarroyo ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Marzun Patel ... Department Production Manager: double negative
Ratnesh Patel ... roto artist
Annie Patenaude ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Sagar Patil ... digital artist: Method Studios
Addison Pauli ... production services & editorial support: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Paul H. Paulino ... texture painter: Method Studios
Holly Pavlik ... visual effects editor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Ashley Pay ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio
Leo Pean de Ponfilly ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Robert Pellerin ... animator: Method Studios
Bridgette Perrers ... matchmove td: method studios
Matteo Petricone ... compositor: method studios
Maxime Philippon ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Margaret Phillips ... administration manager: Method Studios
Will Phillips ... matchmove artist (as William Phillips)
Ezra Pike ... Compositor: Double Negative
Ryan Pilcher ... matchmove artist: method studios
Melvin Mathew Pillai ... prep lead: Dneg
Sergio Pinto ... lighting lead: Method Studios
Antoine Pion ... fx td: Method Studios
Caroline Pires ... postvis supervisor / visual effects artist: Territory Studio
Melanie Plett ... animator: method studios
Alizée Plourde ... visual effects coordinator
Ian Plumb ... compositor: method studios
Ugo Poinas ... Lead roto/paint: Rodeo FX
Luca Poletto ... visual effects production coordinator: DNEG
Alexandru Popescu ... environments supervisor: Method Studios
Andrew Popplestone ... visual effects supervisor: Territory Studio
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... head of layout: Rodeo FX
Mayuresh Powar ... compositor
Gary Priest ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Richard Pring ... head of stereo editorial: Dneg
Stewart Probert ... Production Manager: Clear Angle Studios
Laurianne Proudhon ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Jaime Provido ... technology resource administrator: Method Studios
Steph Pryor ... model/texture artist: method studios
Ivan Pulido Suarez ... Senior FX TD
Vivek Pundir ... production manager
Karl Punt ... fx artist: method studios
Lauren Puntillo ... head of marketing: the third floor inc
Marc Purnell ... Matchmove Lead
Deshpandey Pushkar ... FX Technical Director
Ana Pérez Requejo ... visual effects
Klee Quisido ... technical operations: method studios
Marco Ragozzino ... senior visualization production manager: the third floor inc
Indreep Raha ... visual effects artist: DNEG
Sathya Rajarajan ... compositor
Sreehari Ramakrishna ... Texturing Artist: Dneg
Karthic Ramesh ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Johanna Ramos Santiago ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Sasmit Ranadive ... fx artist: method studios
Kurt Rathjen ... piepline td: method studios
Janine Recio ... cg coordinator: Rodeo FX
Jose Rebollo Redondo ... Editorial IO Assistant
Matthias Reiche ... animator: DNEG
Robbie Reid ... rigger: method studios
Renganath ... camera tracking lead: Dneg
Jordan Rice ... visual effects technical resource assistant
Steffen Richter ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Emma Rider ... visual effects coordinator
Robert Rioux ... senior modeler
Marlon Rivas ... compositor: Crafty Apes
Ali Rizvi ... fx td: Method Studios
Stephen Robertson ... digital compositor
Terrence Robertson-Fall ... character setup supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
James Robison ... senior piepline td: method studios
Mariana Robles Gonzalez ... lighting sequence lead and lookdev artist
Gabriel Roccisano ... fx artist: method studios
Pau Rocher ... senior compositor: Method Studios
Chus Rodriguez ... software research & development
Ismael Alabado Rodriguez ... cg creature: character artist - Dneg
Rogelio Rodriguez ... head of layout: DNEG Vancouver
Dipu Rohan ... matchmove artist: Dneg
Owen Rohu ... Digital Matte Painter
Casey Rolseth ... lookdev lead: Method Studios
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist: IMAX Version
Diego Romo ... texture artist
Jason Ronzani ... previs artist: the third floor inc
James Rose ... digital compositor
Simon Rosenthal ... head of vfx: method studios
Simon Ross ... fx artist: method studios
Victor Rouillard-Beaumont ... roto-paint artist
Sean Rourke ... visualization editor: the third floor inc
Guillem Rovira ... environment generalist td
Sean Rowe ... Effects Technical Director
Maya Roza ... digital compositor
Alexandro Rubio ... Creature TD: DNEG
Rosi Ruiz ... digital compositor
Katya Ruslanova ... digital compositor
James Russell ... digital compositor
Sylvain Régnié ... digital compositor
Hossein Sabouri ... stereo compositor
Aurore Sabrier ... creature effect artist
Sneha Saji ... matchmove: DNEG
Herbert Samson ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Jason Sanford ... visual effects executive producer: Crafty Apes
Bikram Sarkar ... Texture Lead DNEG
Takayuki Sato ... opening title animation: Elastic
Melanie Sauve ... visual effects artist
Jeff Schanz ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Braden Scheck ... visual effects coordinator
Alexander Scherffig ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Madita Schloeglmann ... imaginarium productions lead onset facial capture technician
Hamish Schumacher ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Evelyn Schunn ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Daniele Scialdone ... digital compositor
Antoine Seigle ... lighting artist: method studios / lighting td
Wakako Sekine ... digital compositor: Wakako Mae
David Sellares ... fx technical director: Sony Imageworks
Elham Sepehrjou ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Bryan Servante ... postvis artist: Proof, Inc
Juan Carlos Ausejo Sevilla ... CG Lighting supervisor
Nathaniel Seymour ... postvis artist
Ryan E. Seymour ... fx td: method studios
Mahabub Subhani Shaik ... lookdev/lighting td
Sophie Shanahan ... vfx production coordinator: method studios
Aurora Shannon ... colourist: visual effects
Dharmesh Sharma ... visual effects artist
Honey Sharma ... piepline td: method studiospiepline td: method studios
Prateek Sharma ... Stereo Supervisor
Vishal Sharma ... digital artist
Vishal Sharma ... modeling
Mundel Shaurya ... Lookdev TD: Dneg
Cathy Shaw ... visual effects artist
Pippa Sheen ... vfx production coordinator: method studios
Dan Sheerin ... software engineer
Ming-Yee Sheh ... concept and matte painting artist
Gary Shelley ... Roto/Paint Show Artist
Christian Sherriff-Smith ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Drew Shields ... tracking lead: method studios
Vishal Shinde ... digital compositor
Swain Shiv ... lead visual effects artist
Naveen Shukla ... compositor: method studios
Erik Shveima ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Javed Siddiqui ... senior modeler: DNEG
Simon Silva ... systems engineer: Rodeo FX
Nikola Simeonov ... lighting lead: DNEG
Shane Simms ... look dev. artist: method studios
Ariel Simone ... production assistant: method studios
Abhay Singh ... Lighting TD DNEG
Ankur Singh ... modeler: DNEG
Emily Sison ... Technical Director
Alex Smith ... compositor: method studios
Dane Allan Smith ... Vice President: The Third Floor / vice president: the third floor inc
Douglas James Smith ... look development
Romero Smith ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Michael Smith-Kennard ... cg build supervisor: Double Negative
Joanne Smithies ... postvis artist: the third floor inc
Todd Smoyer ... visual effects coordinator
Nikki Snider ... visual effects artist
Jordan Soles ... vp development and technology: Rodeo FX
Mandy Sorenson ... visual effects artist: Company3
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora ... Lead Lighting TD: Dneg
Ferdinando Spagnolo ... concept designer / visual effects artist: Territory Studio
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects artist
Gordon Spurs ... digital artist
Angela Stanley ... compositor: method studios
Jon Stanley ... senior systems administrator: method studios
Irena Steinnagel ... lead creature td: DNEG
Orde Stevanoski ... pipeline architect
Aaron Stewart ... layout artist: method studios
Michael Stewart ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Jelena Stojanovic ... digital compositor
George Stone ... vfx production coordinator: method studios
Rosalind Stratton ... vfx assistant production manager: method studios
Helen Streeter ... previs coordinator: Nvizage
Thomas Stölzle ... head of lighting: DNEG
Chris Suddaby ... post-viz artist: Proof-inc
Fumi Sugawara ... compositor: Method Studios
Jyothi Kalyan Sura ... visual effects artist
Deepak Suresh ... texture artist: Dneg
Digant Sutar ... look dev. artist: method studios
Adrian Sutherland ... senior compositor: DNEG
Brendan Sutherland ... compositor: method studios
Kankuro Suzuki ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Stephanie Sweeney ... in-house compositor: Production
Michael J. Sweetser ... Compositor: dneg
Albert Szostkiewicz ... fx supervisor: DNEG
Marko Süssinger ... fx td: Method Studios
Mohamed Tageldeen ... production coordinator
Graham Tailleur ... Production Coordinator: Dneg Stereo
Jibraan Taimuri ... postvis artist: the third floor inc
Florent Taisne ... compositor: method studios
Lori Talley ... senior visualization production manager: the third floor inc
James Tam ... Stereo Production Coordinator
Alex John Tan ... lighting artist: method studios
Donna Wing Yan Tang ... sr fx td: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Kylee Ann Taylor ... production assistant: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Lewis Taylor ... fx artist: method studios
Oliver Taylor ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Elena Tchijakoff ... rigging artist: Rodeo FX
Cedric Joel Tchouta Tchoubith ... digital compositor
Kenzo Tee ... 3D layout td: DNEG
Michelle Teefey-Lee ... visual effects producer
Sridhar Telaprolu ... modeling artist, method studios
Werner Ten Hoeve ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Laszlo Termeg ... visual effects
Benoit Terminet Schuppon ... Layout td: DNEG
Kieran Tether ... CG supervisor: SPI
Jeff Tetzlaff ... model/texture artist: method studios
Ali Tezel ... Layout TD
Chetan Thaker ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Sourav Thakkar ... Roto and Prep Supervisor
Shashank Thakur ... model td: Double Negative
Siddharth Thakur ... Lead Compositor: Dneg / lead compositor: DNEG
Christopher Thellas ... visualization coordinator: the third floor inc
Olivier Thibaut ... head of software: Method Studios
Amy Thomas ... senior creature technical director
Todd Thornley ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Samantha Thrupp ... vfx production manager: method studios
Dan Tindell ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Alexander Tirasongkran ... Matchmove Artist: Method Studios
Drew Tobin ... senior lighter: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Natsai Todd ... visual effects coordinator
Kristen Tom ... Visual Effects Production Assistant
Steven Tom ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Jessica Ton ... Visual Effects Coordinator: DNEG
Connor Tong ... prep artist: DNEG
Anna Tonrungroj ... digital compositor
Terrance Tornberg ... cg supervisor
Stuart Tozer ... asset td: method studios
Mai-Anh Tran ... concept artist: RodeoFX
Valentin Trasnea ... compositor: DNEG Montreal
Matthew Travers ... animation td: method studios
Caspar Trenchard-Turner ... cfx technical director
John Treusch ... visual effects artist
Satya Prakash Tripathy ... Render Wrangler: Method Studios / render wrangler: method studios
Nicholas Tripodi ... animation supervisor: method studios
Dominik Trottier ... digital compositor: DNEG
Ollie Trottman ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Dimitri Trouvé ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Eric Tsui ... postvis artist: the third floor inc
Andrew Tulloch ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Duncan Tune ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio
Niki Turkovic ... data wrangler: method studios
Jesse Turnbull ... ATD
Corey Turner ... stereo executive producer: DNEG
Nick Tustin ... Lighting TD
Parikshat Tyagi ... digital compositor: Dneg
Sebastien Uguen ... visual effects coordinator
Ed Ulbrich ... Visual Effects Executive
Chris Upson ... witness camera operator
Dimitri Uradovskiy ... 2D Supervisor: DNEG
Patryk Urbaniak ... look development td: DNEG
Tanzir Uzzaman ... digital compositor
Emily Vaillancourt ... compositor: method studios
Emanuela Valente ... Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Bram Van Rompuy ... Creature TD: DNEG
Gary Vanhooland ... lighting artist: method studios
Liciani Vargas ... digital compositor
Jhon Ricardo Vasquez ... CFX Creature TD
Kamyllia Vasseur ... Lighting artist: method studios
Amy Vatanakul ... post-visualization artist
Pablo Vazquez ... lighting artist: method studios
Rajesh Velayudhan ... matchmove artist: method studios
Nitya Venugopal ... lead roto paint artist: Method Studios
Devendra Verma ... Double Negative / digital compositor
Benoit Vervier ... Matte painting
Jesse Vickery ... animator: method studios
David Vidal Pedroza ... visual effects artist
Melisande Vigeant ... compositor: dneg
Erica Vigilante ... Acting Creature Supervisor: DNEG London
VikramSampath ... Line producer: Dneg
Victor Vilceanu ... digital compositor: Dneg
Joseph Villa ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Felipe Vimeney ... environment artist: Method Studios
Sharma Vishal ... modeling
Delphine Volny ... visual effects coordinator / visualization coordinator: the third floor inc
Louis Vottero ... lead character rigger: Method Studios Montreal
Pablo Vázquez ... lighting artist
Adam Waddington ... lighting artist: method studios
Chris Waegner ... visual effects supervisor
Kiara Walker ... technology coordinator: Method Studios
Shoshanah Wall ... vfx production coordinator: method studios
Isabel Wallace ... vfx production coordinator: method studios
Jordan Walsh ... effects supervisor: Dneg
Lilas Wang ... lead layout
Pablo Wang ... Digital Artist
Chris Waters ... digital compositor
Adrian Watkins ... layout supervisor: method studios
Akshay Wayal ... 3d artist
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Matt Weaver ... animator / animator: method studios
Alex Webster ... general manager london: the third floor inc
Jeff Wells ... digital compositor: Sony
Brittany Wetzel ... compositor
Tyler Whitman ... Visual Effects Editor
Alexander Whyte ... fx artist: method studios
Shonnan Wibrow ... clean up/roto artist: method studios
Rudy Wijaya ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Lyndsey Will ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Grant Wilson ... Animator: DNEG
James Wilson ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Philipp Wolf ... visual effects executive producer: DNEG Montreal
David Wong ... digital compositor
James M.H. Wong ... Data I/O: Territory Studio
Seungjin Woo ... concept artist: double negative
Drew Wood-Davies ... lighting supervisor: method studios
Saxson Xavier ... matchmove artist: Dneg
Jiacheng Xu ... digital compositor: DNEG
Jose Yapor ... layout lead
Kelvin Yee ... compositing supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Rajashekar Yeligondla ... matchmove artist: Dneg
Warren Yewchyn ... digital compositor
Kin Yiu ... visual effects coordinator
Travis Yohnke ... visual effects artist
Michelle Yu ... senior digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
Alexa Zakaib ... visual effect coordinator: Method Studios
Guido Zanni ... Effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Anand Zaveri ... effects technical director
Jahan Zeb ... assistant visual effects editor: method studios
Shawna Zegarra ... technical support
Alvaro Zendejas ... digital compositor
Laura Zentil ... senior talent manager: the third floor inc
Xixi Zhuang ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Tony Zotta ... head of technology: Rodeo FX
Moosuddee Zoubhair ... compositor
Ryan Zukoff ... previs artist: the third floor inc
Marteinn Örn Óskarsson ... software developer
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Rajesh Babu ... associate producer: bot vfx (uncredited)
Lorna Barnshaw ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios (uncredited)
Crystal Bretz ... modeller (uncredited)
Fred Chapman ... head of creature: DNEG Vancouver (uncredited)
Mei-Yu Chen ... lookdev artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
Sean Feeley ... pipeline TD: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Rachel Fowler ... editor: main and end titles - Elastic (uncredited)
Marco Gifuni ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Katie Goodwin ... visual effects: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Mantas Grigatis ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Larry Gritz ... software lead (uncredited)
Enrico Lambiase ... concept designer: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Nick Lyons ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Lauren Marton ... Roto Paint Artist (uncredited)
Chiaki Matsubayashi ... visual effects (uncredited)
Sam Munnings ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Danielle Murray ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
Andrea Lackey Pace ... executive director of editorial: production services & resources (uncredited)
Bhanu Pratap Rathore ... team lead (uncredited)
David Sheldon-Hicks ... visual effects: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Gordon Spurs ... visual effects artist: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
James Apps ... stunts
Scott Armstrong ... assistant stunt coordinator
George Bailey ... stunts
Oliver Bailey ... stunts
Jason Beeston ... stunts
Mauro Calo ... stunts
Kieran Clarke ... stunts
Lucy Cork ... stunts
Matt Fraser Dawson ... stunts (as Matthew Fraser Dawson)
Kachina Dechert ... stunts
Craig Dolby ... stunts
Wade Eastwood ... stunt coordinator
Rick English ... stunts
Niki Faulkner ... stunts
Stephane Fiossanangaye ... stunts
David Forman ... stunts
Sofian Francis ... stunts
Suzie Frize-Williams ... stunt department coordinator
Christopher Gordon ... assistant stunt coordinator
Richard Hall ... stunts
Bobby Holland Hanton ... stunt double: chris hemsworth
Matt Hermiston ... stunts
Timo Honsa ... stunts
Erol Ismail ... stunts
Tomasz Krzemieniecki ... stunts (as Tomasz Kazemieniecki)
Michael Li ... Key Stunt Rigger
Tara Macken ... stunt double: Tessa Thompson
Adrian McGaw ... stunts
Cali Nelle ... stunts
Andy Pilgrim ... stunts
Laurent Plancel ... stunts
Juliet Reeve ... stunts (as Juliet Reeves)
Nicholas Schodel ... stunts (as Nik Schodel)
Wolfgang Stegemann ... fight coordinator
Tony Van Silva ... stunts
Dave Van Zeyl ... key stunt rigger
Jérémie Vigot ... stunts
Kaloian Vodenicharov ... stunts (as Kaloyan Vodenicharov)
Younes Afroukh ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nina Armstrong ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Abdelaaziz Attougui ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mohamed Attougui ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Luciano Bacheta ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Oliver Bailey ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Hami Belal ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Brahim Boukhizzou ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ait ben Azzouz Brahim ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mauro Calo ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Lucy Cork ... stunt double: Rebecca Ferguson (uncredited)
Clay Cullen ... additional photography (uncredited)
Steve DeCastro ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Fernando Escovar ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Niki Faulkner ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Sébastien Fouassier ... stunt driver (uncredited)
David Garrick ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Stéphanie Guerin ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Zac Henry ... stunts (uncredited)
Benjamin Hicquel ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Timo Honsa ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Antal Kalik ... stunt performer: additional photography (uncredited)
Renars Latkovskis ... Stunt Russian Villain (uncredited)
Youssef Marchouki ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Aimad Mghar ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Cali Nelle ... stunt double: Laurent Bourgeois (uncredited) / stunt double: Les Twins (uncredited)
Marc Scizak ... Stunt Coordinator: additional photography (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited)
Brett Sheerin ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Matthew Stirling ... stunt henchman (uncredited)
Elmo Walker ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
El Mokhtar Aboukal ... video assist playback / video assist second unit
Youssef Ahbid ... grip
Ajiri Akpolo ... insert camera
Walid Alimoch ... grip
Mssiaidi Anouar ... grip
Curtis Graham Ashley ... 2nd Unit Video Assistant
Ola Aworetan ... lighting trainee
Zakaria Badreddine ... focus puller: c camera
Ryan Baldwin ... loader: New York unit
Florina Barabas ... video trainee: dailies
Adam Billitar ... grip
Ashley Bond ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
John Bowman ... video assist supervisor
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Stuart Bridges ... HD Video Assist Operator: 2nd Unit - Dailies
Lauren Byrne ... camera trainee: main unit
Benjamin Caldwell ... electrician
Andres Claridge ... additional second assistant
Dave Clements ... electrician
Fionn Comerford ... camera operator: second unit
Perry Cullen ... electrician
Mark Cyr ... 24 frame video playback
Darrel D'Itri ... lighting technician
Jorge Del Toro ... "b" camera second assistant: NYC Unit
Ryan Donnelly ... digital imaging assistant: 2nd unit
Simon Dunn ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Khaoula El Yanboui ... second assistant "c" camera
Steve Ellingworth ... key grip
Hugues Espinasse ... Director of Photography: second unit
Chuck Finch ... gaffer
Wick Finch ... gaffer 2nd unit
Luca Fiordelmondo ... assistant video assist
Doriano Forti ... rigging grip
Isaac G. Perez ... video playback assistant: second unit, dailies
Ben Gadsden ... camera trainee: second unit
Leigh Gold ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Hicham Gourari ... electrician
Andrew Greve ... generator operator
Pippa Griffith-Jones ... video assistant: second unit: dailies
Hassan Hajhouj ... key grip
Jordan Harriman ... Digital Imaging Technician: additional photography
George Harrison ... dit assistant: 2nd unit
Rowan Haughey ... practical electrician
Peter Hayley-Barker ... grip
Billy Holman ... camera loader: new york unit
John Howes ... assistant chief lighting technician: additional photography
Daniel Huddy ... Crane Tech
Lewis Hume ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Simon Hume ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Stuart Hurley ... locations
Hannah Jell ... camera trainee: 2nd unit
Lukasz Jogalla ... director of photography: second unit
Jake Kaster ... Rigging Electrician: los angeles unit
Keitt ... 1st Assistant Camera: NYC Unit
Giles Keyte ... still photographer
Lyanboui Khaoula ... assistant camera
Tom La Motte ... lighting technician: dailies
Harry Langston ... HOD Practical Electrician
Mathew Lester ... video assistant: second unit (dailies)
Richard Mall ... Additional Photography
Joe Marsden ... stabileye technician
Filippo Maso ... central loader: main unit
Brian McCafferty ... key rigging grip nyc unit
Vince McGahon ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
James McMillan ... second unit cinematographer
Richard Merrell ... best boy
Negoita Mihai ... libra head technician: second unit
Dean Morris ... dolly grip 2nd unit
Rachid Mssiaidi ... Key grip
Archie Muller ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Romualdo Nati ... flight head technician: Italy Unit
Timothy Neill ... electrician
Mike Ozier ... B Cam: additional photography
Alan Perrin ... drone pilot
James Perry ... Second assistant camera: "B" camera, 2nd unit
Giorgio Pezzotti ... key grip italy
Sam Phillips ... key grip: 2nd unit
Chris Plevin ... camera operator "a" camera
Nick Poole ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Rob Portus ... libra head technician
Carlo Postiglione ... dolly grip
Núria Pérez ... digital imaging technician: dailies
Luis Reggiardo ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Jack Ridout ... electrician / lighting technician
Kyle Rudolph ... a camera/steadicam operator
Timothy Robert Ryan ... lighting technician
Andrew Sadtler ... best boy electric: NY Unit
Oytun Ahmet Sahan ... telescopic crane technician
Lilia Sellami ... camera operator
Basil Smith ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Johnny Sousa ... a camera 1st assistant camera: NY Unit
Dean Southan ... camera trainee dailies
Brooke Stanford ... gaffer: New York Unit
Lawrence Stromski ... lighting console programmer
Alexander Liam Taylor ... assistant camera: dailies
Andy Thomson ... russian arm technician
Nick Thursby ... Second Assistant "A" Camera: Main unit
Clive Tocher ... crane technician: main unit
Daigoro Vitello ... grip
Charlie Wall ... crane grip
Peter Welch ... Digital Imaging Technician: main unit
Dave Wells ... best boy grip
JoJo Whilden ... still photographer: NYC UNIT
Peter Wignall ... Camera operator second unit / Steadicam operator second unit
Matthias Wood ... grip trainee: second unit
Steve Wood ... charge hand lighting technician
George Zador ... video assist operator: main unit
Younes Zoughi ... second assistant camera
Joe Foster ... video trainee: dailies (uncredited)

Animation Department

Edit
Aldric Lopez Vergara Anaya ... Animator: SPI
Viola Baldwin ... animator: Method Studios
C.J. Burbage ... senior animator
Jonathan Bygrave ... animator
Rod Dimayuga ... animator
Richard Alexander Forero Domínguez ... animator
Nick Erdos ... animator
Brendan Fagan ... animator
Jeremy Freeberg ... postvis artist
Bianca Gee ... animator
Ben Goerlach ... Lead Animator
Diana Grande ... animator
Karrina Hooper ... animator
Seung Hoo Ihm ... senior character animator
Michael Kutsche ... character designer
Benjamin Le ... animation technical assistant: method studios
Aaron McGriff ... animator
Craig McPherson ... animation supervisor: SPI
Mark Medrano ... animator
Joel Meire ... senior character animator
Margarita Meza ... layout artist: Method Studios
Sianoosh Nasiriziba ... Senior animator
Khanh Q. Nguyen ... animator
Tom Pinon ... animator
Yannick Puig ... animator
Robson Ribeiro ... animator
Carlos M. Rosas ... Animation Supervisor
Agustín Ross Beraldi ... animator
Joelle Said ... animator
Dan Santos ... animator
Jye Skinn ... Animation Supervisor
Derek Tannehill ... lead animator
David Ward ... Senior Animator
Alberto Martinez Zornoza ... animator
Jennifer Luu ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Shannon Avalos ... extras casting
Andrea Bunker ... casting associate
Joe Cappelletti ... adr voice casting
Nicholas Chiu ... casting assistant
Alex Cody ... extras casting associate: New York
Sian Crisp ... casting assistant
Stevee Davies ... casting assistant
Kelly Finn ... extras casting assistant
Corey Frye ... extras casting
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Lillie Jeffrey ... casting associate
Matt Lander ... casting assistant
Tamsyn Manson ... casting assistant
Harrison Nesbit ... casting associate
Rory Okey ... casting assistant
Mounir Saguia ... casting director: Morocco

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Anthony Almaraz ... christopher hemsworth costumer: additional photography
Marco Alzari ... key costumer: Italy
Katherine Aspinall ... Costume Buyer
Valentina Aulisi ... key set costumer: additional photography
Jennifer Betts ... costumer supervisor los angeles
Dan Blacklock ... costumer: Mr. Hemsworth
Lucy Bowring ... assistant costume designer
Ken Cattrall ... assistant costume breakdown artist
Amy Clark ... senior textile artist
Niamh Cunningham ... textile artist
Stefano De Nardis ... costume supervisor: Italy
Anne T. Delaney ... costume assistant
Zakia Essouci ... costume: supervisor morocco
Marnie Fitzpatrick ... Costume Assistant: Dailies
Sharon Globerson ... assistant costume designer: New York Unit
Philip Goldsworthy ... 2nd unit wardrobe master
Sophie Hart-Walsh ... assistant costume designer
Shelley Hazell ... chief cutter
Edwina James ... junior costume maker
Sam Keyte ... senior costume maker
Emily Lancaster ... assistant costume buyer
Jason Marshall ... Principal Key Stand By
Carlotta Moricci ... costume assistant
Lizzie Moul ... principal costume standby
Phoebe Newman ... costume design coordinator: prep time
Melanie Nute ... costume assistant
Patrick S. O'Donoghue ... Wardrobe Supervisor: NY Unit
Christopher Oroza ... Costume Designer: Additional Photography
Amy Pollitt ... Crowd Wardrobe Mistress: United Kingdom
Alison Reichert ... costume maker daily
Chloe Reynolds ... set costumer dailies
Jonathan Richards ... set costumer
Katie Rogers ... Costume Junior
Holly Rosenthal ... costume stunt standby
Carolina Sapina ... set costumer: additional photography
Anna Spencer ... principal Key Stand By
Robert James Sutherland ... assistant cutter
Elena Taborra ... crowd standby
Hannah Walter ... costume supervisor
Darrell Warner ... costume concept artist
Hannah Warren ... Crowd costumier
Fliss Wyatt ... Costume Coordinator
Davina Greening ... costumer (uncredited)
Tatyanna Lovett ... additional set costumer: new york unit (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Adil Abdelwahab ... location manager: Morocco
Naima Alaoui ... location manager: Morocco (as Lalla Naima Alaoui)
Samir Benayyad ... assistant location manager
Matt Craufurd ... assistant location manager
Jared Crowelle ... location assistant
Rebecca Dark ... location coordinator
Giorgio De Dominicis ... assistant location manager: Italy
Kristin Dombroski ... location manager: New York
Umut Moose Duzgunce ... Studio Assistant
Badr El Kababri ... location manager (as Badr Elkbabri) / location manager: Morocco 2nd unit
Jay Horne ... assistant location manager: New York
Al Huynh ... assistant location manager: Paris (as Alphonse Huynh)
Abderrahim Issouqine ... location manager: Morocco
Jamie Lengyel ... supervising location manager
Mariagrazia Nicotra ... location manager: Italy
Nathalie Page ... location marshal: dailies
Stephen Parker ... location manager
Dan Peacock ... assistant location manager
Leighton Phillips ... parking coordinator: New York
Ptolemy Pickering-Gunn ... Studio Assistant
Lindsey Powell ... location manager
George Price ... Location Marshal
Matt Risebrow ... assistant location manager
Charlie Simpson ... location unit manager
Omar Alboukharey ... location marshal (uncredited)
Shayan Ali ... location marshal (uncredited)
Joseph Archer ... location marshal (uncredited)
Bruno Barros ... location assistant: New York (uncredited)
Sam Bather ... assistant unit manager (uncredited)
Bex Church ... studio unit assistant (uncredited)
Akar Faraj ... location assistant: Morocco (uncredited)
Fanta Fortune ... location coordinator: New York (uncredited)
Ben Gladstone ... location scout (uncredited)
Summer Greenwood ... location marshal (uncredited)
Jake Kilmister ... location assistant (uncredited)
Simon Lam ... location marshal (uncredited)
Graham Marvin ... location scout (uncredited)
Nicholas Morris ... location marshal (uncredited)
Ariel Murray-Simmons ... location marshal (uncredited)
Luca Nappa ... location marshal (uncredited)
Susan Pazos ... location scout (uncredited)
Shannon Phillips ... location marshal (uncredited)
Ania Polewiak ... location marshal: dailies (uncredited)
Sam Seccombe ... location marshal (uncredited)
Jenna Shaw ... location marshal (uncredited)
Eszter Toth ... location assistant (uncredited)
Ben Wangenye ... location marshal (uncredited)
Harrison Zemmel-Gallagher ... location marshal (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Bill Abbott ... music editor
Mark Adams ... musician: french horn
Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
Spring Aspers ... executive in charge of music
Steve Bartek ... head orchestrator
Steve Bauman ... midi & score preparation
Josh Bedlion ... choir singer
Robb Boyd ... music editor
Eric Bradley ... musician: singer
Laura Brenes ... musician: french horn
Daniel A. Brown ... music preparation
Elin Carlson ... singer
Nicholas Daley ... musician: trombone
George Doering ... musician
Allie Feder ... singer: choir
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Jessica Freedman ... singer
William Kenneth Goldman ... score vocalist
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Opie Gruves ... music re-mixing coordinator
Amir Gurvitz ... trailer music
Katie Hampton ... choir singer
Dylan S. Hart ... musician: french horn
Ayana Haviv ... singer: ensemble
Ben Hayden ... trailer music
Jennifer Haydn-Jones ... Singer: ensemble
Steve Holtman ... musician: trombone
Sidney Hopson ... drums & percussion
Riley Hughes ... music preparation
Mikel Hurwitz ... technical scoring assistant
Alex Iles ... musician: trombone
Laura Jackman ... singer
Dylan C. Jones ... composer: trailer music
Alan Kaplan ... musician: trombone
Phillip Keen ... musician: trombone
Dan Kelley ... musician: french horn
Kent Kercher ... additional synth programmer
Jenny Kim ... musician: french horn
Tom Kramer ... temp score
Jon Lewis ... musician: trumpet
T.J. Lindgren ... composer: additional music (as TJ Lindgren)
Sarah Caitriona Lynch ... musician (as Sarah Lynch)
Melisa McGregor ... Score Producer
Andres Montero ... Music Preparation
Denise Okimoto ... assistant music editor
Bobbi Page ... vocal contractor
Meredith Pyle ... score vocalist
Teag Reaves ... musician: french horn
Erin Michael Rettig ... scoring stage engineer
Diane Freiman Reynolds ... vocalist: ensemble
Dan Rosenboom ... musician: trumpet
Dennis S. Sands ... music scoring mixer
Rob Schaer ... musician: trumpet
Gabriel Sears ... musician: tuba
Holly Sedillos ... Vocalist
Ann Marie Sheridan ... score vocalist
Fletcher Sheridan ... score vocalist
David Slonaker ... orchestrator
Noah Scot Snyder ... music scoring mixer
Jonathan Timpe ... conforming
Doug Tornquist ... musician: tuba
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator
Suzanne Waters ... singer: soloist
Yair Albeg Wein ... trailer music
Gerald White ... singer
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... additional vocal contractor (uncredited)
S. Peace Nistades ... additional technical scoring assistant (uncredited)
Katya Richardson ... studio assistant (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Alice Guillot ... assistant script supervisor
Sharon Mansfield ... script supervisor: second unit
Lisa Vick ... script supervisor
Beverly Winston ... script supervisor

Transportation Department

Edit
Darren Aitchison ... driver
Paul Allen ... driver to f.gary gray
Jack Buckfield ... driver: laurent + larry bourgeois
Ian Clarke ... picture vehicle supervisor
Michael E. Devereaux ... transportation captain
Mark Dilliway ... Assistant Transport Captain
Akram Elkouzouz ... transport manager
Barry Goodwin ... unit driver
Stuart Miles Green ... tech trucks Senior project manager: translux international
Richard Holmes ... Transport Supplier
Richard Holmes ... Transport Supplier
Chasen Ibarra ... driver
Stephen Inwood ... hod tech trucks 2nd unit
Andrew James ... Driver to Inny Clemons
Scott Legg ... unit driver: Laurie Macdonald+Walter F Parkes
Vince Levins ... props transportation
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Elliott Molyneux ... driver to cast
Tony Molyneux ... driver: Christian wagner
David Nemar ... picture vehicles technician
Heath Reid ... driver: Liam Neeson
Peter Trotman ... Driver-Hemsworth Family
Piotr Walczak ... transport facilities manager
Keith Whitham ... unit driver
Chris Nuttall ... tech trucks project manager: Translux International (uncredited)

Other crew

Edit
Jeanette Agaronoff ... assistant to director: F. Gary Gray
Harry Ainsworth ... production assistant
Leonela Alberto ... production assistant
Josh Allan ... UK Accountant
Andrea M. Anderson ... Body Double
Alessia Apicella ... Location Marshall
David Atkinson ... Production Safety Manager
David Bae ... 4D Motion Editor
Paul Barratt ... safety advisor
Bethany Bellinger ... assistant: Mr. Gray
Ron Bottitta ... Adr Voice Artist
Andrew Boyd ... stand-in
Faouzi Brahimi ... Security for Mr Hemsworth
Barney Brookes ... production assistant
Liam Byrne ... key armourer
Faye Carney ... construction nurse
Rachel Carvill ... daily production assistant
Ryan Cassells ... Assistant to Matthew Rhodes
Maria Circelli ... extra's payroll: italy
Inny Clemons ... acting coach
Richard Curtis ... stand-in: Rafe Spall
Faraj Daoudi ... Production assistant: Morocco
Callum Dawson ... Crowd PA
Lucy De Cort ... enviromental production assistant
Mike DeSouza ... 1st Assistant Production Accountant
Dan Diaz ... Cast-security
Miriam Domscheit ... assistant accountant
Khoa Dong ... Assistant Accountant
Michael Dreher ... production executive: Morocco Unit
Danielle Dudley ... Assistant to Rebecca Ferguson
Megan Duignan ... travel and accommodation pa
Grace Eggelhoefer ... assistant accountant (as Grace Heath)
Seloua El Gouni ... production coordinator: Morocco
Kate Eldridge ... construction accountant
Brahim Elmouatamid ... cash rebate accountant morocco
Elisha Enfield ... production assistant
Menéndez Salamanca Esteban ... cast-Security
Robert Etall ... Paramedic
Stuart Ewen ... 2nd unit production coordinator
Conor Feltham ... set pa
Jack Freedman ... assistant: Ms. MacDonald
Rosie Galvin ... senior recruiter
Sonia Gilmore ... associate recruiter
Louis Godfroi ... Assistant to Jonathan Gray
Jake Goldberg ... ap clerk: New York
Anna Graham ... assistant: Mr. Neeson
Julian Graham ... ADR Voice Actor
Jonathan Gray ... CEO: The Hideaway Entertainment
Mitchell Green-Muid ... Assistant Studio Manager
Milli Griffin ... Production Assistant: Weta Workshop (Uncredited)
Aaron Grist ... assistant: Mr. Hemsworth
Chris Grundy ... crowd pa
Beth Hajdukiewicz ... graphics operator/technician: Computer Graphics Playback
Ben Harrison ... lockoff pa
Emma Hazell ... Key Production Co-ordinator
Grace Heath ... assistant accountant
Johannes Helmling ... lock off pa
Harry Hewitt ... production secretary: second unit
Jesse Hiram ... stereography operator
Vicky Hoban ... environmental production assistant
Katherine Holder ... Supervising Payroll Accountant
Natasha Hook ... Key Nurse / nurse
Nasrin Hoque ... set production assistant
Deirdre Horgan ... script supervisor: New York unit
Matt Hughes ... production accountant: Method Studios
Andrew Jack ... Dialect Coach: Mr Hemsworth / dialect coach
Darren Jacobs ... ADR Voice Artist
Craig Jamieson ... key assistant production coordinator
Zak Jarvis ... location marshal
Pamela Joyce ... Production Supervisor
Kate Kelly ... production coordinator: additional photography
Meredith King ... production assistant
Michael T. King ... Lead Medic
Nessa King ... location accountant: Morocco
Kelly Maracin Krieg ... script supervisor: dailies, additional
Tyler Kubicz ... Office Production Assistant
Karim Patrick Laraqui ... Security for Miss Thompson
Philip Larson ... software engineer: SPI
Cidney Lewis ... assistant: Ms. T. Thompson
Lou Llobell ... stand-in
Tom Lowes ... Main unit osteopath physio
Peter Marschark ... craft service
John Wayne Marshall ... set production assistant
Nicole Mavis ... script assistant: Liam Neeson
Liam McCartney ... armourer
Charley McLeod ... assistant: Mr. Gray
Cayanne Merrill ... APOC: New York
James Merrill ... stand-in
Jonathon Michaels ... stand-in
Edwin Modlin II ... Body Double: Chris Hemsworth
Samantha Montgomery ... artist management coordinator
David Moore ... Insurance Risk Manager
Cerris Morgan-Moyer ... ADR Voice Artist
Rakouch Mourad ... production assistant
Sam Neale ... set pa
Grazia Netti ... production accountant Italy
Dan O'Hara ... production assistant
Giorgia Pellegrini ... accommodation coordinator: Italy
Rebecca Pendarves ... assistant: Mr. Gray
Kathryn Prince ... art dept sculptor
Tom Ray ... assistant accountant
Elizabeth Real ... production assistant
Kurt Reinmund ... production secretary
Charles Remley III ... technical advisor
Matthew Rhodes ... president: The Hideaway Entertainment
Hamish Riddell ... second unit production assistant: dailies
Matthew Rignanese ... second assistant accountant: New York Unit
Tom Rothwell ... Lead AP Accountant
Alessandro Ruggeri ... production coordinator: Italy
Ed Ryan ... Crowd PA: dailies
Sami Sands ... assistant production coordinator
Zack Schiller ... President: Boies/Schiller Film Group
Will Schlich ... assistant: Mr. Parkes
Greg Schroeder ... assistant: Mr. Walsh
Jennie Scott ... Key Production Assistant
Jonathan Sheed ... Dimmer operator: Dailies
Aaron Sims ... Concept Artist
Harry Skinner ... assistant accountant
Jack Skinner ... assistant accountant
Emmanuelle Soffe ... Runner
Robert Spence ... first assistant accountant: New York
David Stafford-Clark ... Physical Assets Co-ordinator
Peter Stainthorpe ... 2nd unit assistant accountant
Alistair Steele ... production secretary
Adam Survay ... assistant
Joshua Lee Sussman ... production assistant: New York Unit
Kamila Soussi Temli ... production assistant
Anthony Terio ... Assistant Payroll Accountant
Felicity Thorpe ... Travel & Accommodation Coordinator
James Tilbury ... digital asset coordinator
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage research
Randy Troy ... production staff: New York
Katherine McCormack Wherry ... unit publicist
Emily White ... accounts runner
David Wilcock ... financial controller
Molly Wilson ... production assistant
Grace B. Woodward ... lead production assistant (as Grace Woodward)
Richard Wulf ... Stand-in
Yani Xander ... Yordev's stand-in
Kaan Yilal ... morocco location cashier
Luke Zocchi ... personal trainer: Mr. Hemsworth
Caspar Lumley ... Location Marshall (uncredited)
Michael Martinez ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)
Reny Nazarian ... 4D Effects Editor (uncredited)
Paula J. Newman ... ADR voice artist (uncredited)
Gabrielle Rogers ... assistant dialect coach (uncredited)
Adam Spott ... stand-in (uncredited)
Rachel Ta ... location marshal (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Mick Bagnall ... special thanks: City of London Film Office

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

After an eye-opening encounter of the third kind, the secret MiB organization's newest recruit, Agent M (Tessa Thompson), finds herself under the wing of the heroic Agent H (Chris Hemsworth) in cosmopolitan London, when a shape-shifting duo of intergalactic assassins executes an alien aristocrat. Now, with a devastating super-weapon of mass destruction hidden somewhere on Earth, the Men in Black will leave no stone unturned to retrieve it. However, heavy clouds of mistrust and a scent of betrayal envelop the once-incorruptible agency. Is there a well-placed mole in their midst? Written by Nick Riganas

Plot Keywords
Taglines The Universe is Expanding See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Men in Black 4 (United States)
  • Men in Black IV (United States)
  • MIB星際戰警:跨國行動 (Taiwan)
  • MIB: Homens de Preto - Internacional (Brazil)
  • Οι άνδρες με τα μαύρα: Παγκόσμια απειλή (Greece)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 114 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $110,000,000 (estimated)
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $253,890,701

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Frank the Pug (voiced by Tim Blaney) and the Worm Guys (voiced by Thom Fountain) are the only characters from Men in Black (1997) and Men in Black II (2002) to also physically appear in this one. Although they have a prominent place on the movie's poster, these characters have less than a minute of screentime. See more »
Goofs This film states that the first alien migration to Earth occurred in 1889. However, in the first Men in Black (1997) it is established that first contact was made on March 2, 1961. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Episode dated 26 April 2019 (2019). See more »
Soundtracks Sex Shooter See more »
Crazy Credits The Torch Lady in the Columbia Pictures logo dons a pair of Men in Black sunglasses. See more »
Quotes M.I.B UK Branch Head: Always remember: the universe has a way of leading you to where you're supposed to be, at the moment you're supposed to be there.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed