Edit
Berlin, I Love You (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dianna Agron
Peter Chelsom
Claus Clausen
Fernando Eimbcke
Justin Franklin
Dennis Gansel
Dani Levy
Daniel Lwowski
Stephanie Martin
Josef Rusnak
Til Schweiger
Massy Tadjedin
Gabriela Tscherniak

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Fernando Eimbcke
Justin Franklin
Dennis Gansel
Alison Kathleen Kelly ... (co writer)
Dani Levy
Massy Tadjedin
Gabriela Tscherniak
David Vernon ... (co writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Keira Knightley ... Jane
Helen Mirren ... Margaret
Luke Wilson ... Burke Linz
Jim Sturgess ... Jared
Mickey Rourke ... Jim
Jenna Dewan ... Mandy
Emily Beecham ... Hannah
Dianna Agron ... Katarina
Veronica Ferres ... Else Speck
Diego Luna ... Drag Queen
Iwan Rheon ... Greg
Charlotte Le Bon ... Rose
Sibel Kekilli ... Yasil
Nolan Gerard Funk ... Nico
Julia Dietze ... Tania
Sylvester Groth ... Frosch
Toni Garrn ... Heather
Yvonne Maria Schäfer ... Janis
Pheline Roggan ... Anne
Robert Stadlober ... Damiel
Omar Elba ... Selim (as Alexander Black)
Hannelore Elsner ... Madame Rose
Rafaëlle Cohen ... Sara
Lili Gattyán Lili Gattyán
Michael Pink ... Jo Jo stylist
Sandra Nedeleff ... Aide Worker
Max Raabe ... Conductor
Carol Schuler ... Laila
Laila Maria Witt Laila Maria Witt ... Berlin Woman
Carlo Kitzlinger ... Spaeti Owner
Diana Birenyte Diana Birenyte ... Tänzerin
Hans Schenker Hans Schenker ... Mitchel
Monique Lange Monique Lange ... Tänzerin
Kostas Sommer ... Agent
Voda Wong Voda Wong ... Kim (as Kunjue Li)
Irina Sophia Krichely Irina Sophia Krichely ... Anne (as Irina Krichely)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Maryan Bartilla ... Young Claire
Michelangelo Fortuzzi Michelangelo Fortuzzi ... Teenager
Nafsika Pan Nafsika Pan ... Sophie
Jake Weber ... Artemis Serac

Produced by 

Glenn Kendrick Ackermann ... executive producer
Steffen Aumueller ... executive producer
Katharina Baron ... executive producer (as Katharina Kowalewski)
Emmanuel Benbihy ... executive producer
Claus Clausen ... producer
Alice de Sousa ... executive producer
Tom Ehrhardt ... line producer: pre production
Krisztina Endrényi ... executive producer
Arianne Fraser ... executive producer
György Gattyán ... executive producer
Jeff Geoffray ... executive producer
Ivan Gulas ... executive producer
Jeffrey Konvitz ... executive producer
Skady Lis ... executive producer
Grant Mohrman ... associate producer
Delphine Perrier ... executive producer
Jason Piette ... executive producer
Daniel Rainey ... executive producer
Edda Reiser ... producer
Jonathan Saba ... executive producer
Mathias Schwerbrock ... line producer
Yvonne Maria Schäfer ... Segment Producer
Josef Steinberger ... producer
Gabriela Tscherniak ... executive producer
David Vernon ... associate producer

Music by 

Tom Batoy
Franco Tortora

Cinematography by 

Kolja Brandt

Film Editing by 

Peter R. Adam
Christoph Strothjohann

Casting By 

Carmen Baudi ... (german casting)
Johanna Ragwitz ... (extras casting)
Yvonne Maria Schäfer ... (international cast)
Marc Schötteldreier
Ronnie Yeskel

Production Design by 

Albrecht Konrad

Art Direction by 

Stephanie Rass

Set Decoration by 

Katharina Birkenfeld ... (assistant set decorater)
Michael Fechner
Ulli Isfort ... (set dec buyer)
Katharina Kluge ... (set dec runner)

Costume Design by 

Heike Fademrecht
Capucine Landreau

Makeup Department 

Amélie Gebhard ... makeup artist
Sara Lichtsteiner ... makeup artist
Valeska Schitthelm ... makeup artist
Irina Tübbecke ... makeup supervisor (as Irina Tübbecke-Bechem)
Anna Von Gwinner ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Günter Fenner ... production manager
Julia Radke ... production supervisor
Anne Urban ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Simon Adegbenro ... assistant director: Key Ad/Pa
Dennis Becker ... second assistant director
Ben Bischof ... additional AD
Katey Lee Carson ... second assistant director
Katharina Dietl ... third assistant director
Anna Prehler ... assistant director runner
Rickie-Lee Roberts ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Christoph Baumstieger ... property master: indoor
Katharina Birkenfeld ... assistant set decorator
Marc Bitz ... draftsperson
Stefan Burischek ... set builder
Stefanie Butscheidt ... graphic artist
Eckart Friz ... stand-by props
Björn Holzhausen ... property master
Lucie Kozena ... assistant set decorator
Jens Löckmann ... property master: principal photography
Oliver Mayer ... property master: outdoor
Florian Radloff ... set dresser
Markus Wegner ... assistant property master
Robert Wiesner ... prop builder

Sound Department 

Thomas Ankenbauer ... sound post-production coordinator
Andrea Baumgartner ... dialogue editor
Stephanie Dreßen ... Audio Production Manager
Sascha Fernsel ... adr recordist
Micki Joanni ... ADR Editor
Jonas Lechenmayr ... sound designer
Wolfgang Lechenmayr ... re-recording mixer
Richard Louis ... sound designer
Dan Montes ... adr recordist
Christoph Panizza ... foley editor
Caspar Sachsse ... boom operator
Patrick Veigel ... sound mixer

Visual Effects by 

Paul Andexel ... digital intermediate producer: ARRI Mitte
Benjamin Aulinger ... digital compositor: ARRI Media GmbH
Jonas Kluger ... Pipeline TD: ARRI VFX
Frieda Oberlin ... head of production
Philipp Orgassa ... digital colorist
Martin Rosenkranz ... digital compositor: ARRI
Daniel Seeger ... digital compositor: ARRI VFX
Christian Tröger ... conform and finishing artist

Stunts 

Niklas Kinzel ... stunts
Hannes Pastor ... stunts
Marno Röder ... stunts
Armin Sauer ... stunt coordinator / stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Christian Almesberger ... first assistant camera
Florian Bellack ... second assistant camera
Yoshua Berkowitz ... steadicam operator
Gregor Blüher ... assistant grip
Paco Didlaukies ... best boy
Wolfgang Franke ... key grip
Karina Genis ... second assistant camera
Benjamin Hodder ... assistant camera / video operator: dailies
Karl Keil ... first assistant "a" camera
Christoph Kollmann ... second assistant camera
Martin Kunz ... still photographer
Björn Körner ... best boy
Gero Neumann ... first assistant camera
Marcus Pohlus ... steadicam operator
Helmut Prein ... gaffer
Friedemann Röse ... video operator
Severin Schultze ... digital imagining technician
Fabio Seyding ... second assistant camera: ''b'' camera
Stefan Sosna ... steadicam operator
Clemens Szelies ... video operator
Jalaludin Trautmann ... director of photography: second unit
Sascha Wolfram ... gaffer
Uwe Zegnotat ... second assistant camera

Casting Department 

Patrick Winkler ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Yamay Blanco ... wardrobe
Rosemoon Cunningham ... set costumer (as Rosie-Moon Cunningham)
Kerstin Feldmann ... additional wardrobe
Samira Anna Khadraoui ... assistant costume designer
Capucine Landreau ... assistant costume designer
Ronni Schwenk ... set costumer
Carol Anne Wegner ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Guilherme Caeiro ... post-production coordinator
Severin Schultze ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

Henrik Greisner ... location manager

Music Department 

Tom Batoy ... composer: theme music
Nick Cook ... music mixer
Matt Dunkley ... orchestrator
Amedeo Tortora ... Music Producer
Franco Tortora ... composer: theme music

Script and Continuity Department 

Manfred Behrndt ... continuity
Manuela Brunner ... continuity
Nancy Rivas ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Matthias Bendlin ... transportation
Enrico Fischer ... production driver
Olaf Grützner ... production driver
Daniel Huhn ... production driver
Axel Hübner ... production driver
Thomas Smolinski ... driver: to cast
Siegfried Jasper Zeh ... production driver

Other crew 

Andreas Bareiss ... legal counsel
Grit Belitz ... health & safety coordinator
Sally Cowdin ... co-choreographer
Alana Crow ... co producer
Julia Fidel ... choreographer
Lili Färberböck ... production assistant
Sven Habermann ... stand-in: Jim Sturgess
Verena Hassani ... production coordinator
Amy Iturres-Alomia ... Assistant Production Coordinator / Assistant to Cast
Angela Jackson ... legal services to co-producer
Kevin Krow ... production assistant
Sandra Linz ... production assistant
Juliana Lubin ... finance executive: VX119 Media Capital
Johannes Müller ... production coordinator
Dennis Reuter ... production accountant: payroll
Michael Stricker ... Production Consultant
Janina Isabel Weida ... set production assistant
Ulrike Winkler ... assistant accountant

Thanks 

Paul W. Hazen ... special thanks
Julie Kroll ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed