Edit
Hellboy (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Neil Marshall

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Andrew Cosby ... (screenplay by)
 
Mike Mignola ... (based on the Dark Horse Comic Book "Hellboy" created by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Mark Stanley ... Arthur
Brian Gleeson ... Merlin
Nadya Keranova Nadya Keranova ... Sister
Maria Tepavicharova Maria Tepavicharova ... Sister (as Mariya Tepavicharova)
Ana Tabakova Ana Tabakova ... Sister
Milla Jovovich ... Nimue / The Blood Queen
Penelope Mitchell ... Ganeida
Terry Randal Terry Randal ... Priest
Ian McShane ... Professor Broom
David Harbour ... Hellboy
Mario de la Rosa ... Esteban Ruiz / Camazotz
Christopher Mata ... Referee
Atanas Srebrev ... Agent Madison
Dawn Sherrer Dawn Sherrer ... Agent Strode
Michael Heath ... Butler
Alistair Petrie ... Lord Adam Glaren
Rick Warden ... Dr. Edwin Carp
Nitin Ganatra ... August Swain
Sophie Okonedo ... Lady Hatton
Markos Rounthwaite ... Grigori Rasputin
Ilko Iliev ... Professor Doctor Karl Ruprect Kroenen
Joel Harlow ... Von Krupt
Dimiter Banenkin Dimiter Banenkin ... Leopold Kurtz
Vanessa Eichholz ... Ilsa Hepstein
Kristina Klebe ... Leni Rafenstahl
Thomas Haden Church ... Lobster Johnson
Charles Shannon Charles Shannon ... Sgt. Whitman
Carl Hampe Carl Hampe ... Sir Malcom Frost
Tony Van Silva ... Abbot
Josh Finan ... Novice
Douglas Tait ... Gruagach
Stephen Graham ... Gruagach (voice)
Jonathan Steele Jonathan Steele ... Huntsman
Sasha Lane ... Alice Monaghan
Daniel Dae Kim ... Major Ben Daimio
Simon Feek Simon Feek ... M-11 Operative
Ava Brennan ... Alice's Mother
Anthony Delaney ... Alice's Father
Jasmine Audoux-Prevot Jasmine Audoux-Prevot ... Baby Alice
Meglena Karalambova Meglena Karalambova ... Leprous Hag
Anna Bankina Anna Bankina ... Leprous Hag
Rut Rafailova Rut Rafailova ... Leprous Hag (as Ruth Rafailova)
Peter Oxley Peter Oxley ... Gunsmith
Nikolay Stanoev ... Monk
Troy James ... Baba Yaga
Emma Tate Emma Tate ... Baba Yaga (voice)
Manal El-Feitury ... Mother
Elizabeth Mehari Kahsai Elizabeth Mehari Kahsai ... Child in Parking Lot
Said Barry Abdulai Said Barry Abdulai ... Child in Parking Lot
Katya Peneva Katya Peneva ... Sarah Bethany Hughes
Natasha Kaplinsky Natasha Kaplinsky ... Anchorwoman
Valentin Stojanov Valentin Stojanov ... Man 1 (as Valentin Stoyanov)
Victor Rangelov Victor Rangelov ... Man 2 (as Viktor Rangelov)
Vasil Tsvetkov Vasil Tsvetkov ... Man 3
Joshua Samuel Hector Joshua Samuel Hector ... Man 4
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Boyana Avdjieva ... London Victim (uncredited)
Kamara Benjamin Barnett Kamara Benjamin Barnett ... M11 Operative (SWAT) (uncredited)
Mark Basnight ... Key BPRD Agent (uncredited)
Bern Collaço ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Anton Dimitrachkov Anton Dimitrachkov ... Citizen (uncredited)
Ollie Douglas Ollie Douglas ... Local (uncredited)
Ashley Edner ... Agent Taylor (uncredited)
Gary Martin ... The Giants (uncredited)
Zara McDowell Zara McDowell ... Woman on the Street (uncredited)
Laila Morse Laila Morse ... Gatekeeper (uncredited)
Ani Rogers Ani Rogers ... Estate Resident (uncredited)
Stuart Shepherd-Garner ... BPRD Officer (uncredited)
Eddy Shore ... Monk (uncredited)
Tihomir Vinchev ... Standart Bearer (uncredited)
John Wolfe ... Horse Knight (uncredited)
Daniel Joseph Woolf ... Police Officer (M11) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Martin Bernfeld ... co-producer
Christa Campbell ... executive producer
Lawrence Gordon ... producer (produced by)
Jeffrey Greenstein ... executive producer
Lati Grobman ... executive producer
Carl Hampe ... producer (produced by)
Marc Helwig ... executive producer
Avi Lerner ... executive producer
Yariv Lerner ... producer (produced by)
Lloyd Levin ... producer (produced by)
Elena Melamed ... line producer
Mike Mignola ... executive producer
Matthew O'Toole ... producer (as Matt O'Toole) (produced by)
Lonnie Ramati ... co-executive producer
Mike Richardson ... producer (produced by)
Trevor Short ... executive producer
John Thompson ... executive producer
Les Weldon ... producer (produced by)
Philip Westgren ... producer (produced by)

Music by 

Benjamin Wallfisch

Cinematography by 

Lorenzo Senatore

Film Editing by 

Martin Bernfeld

Casting By 

Daniel Hubbard

Production Design by 

Paul Kirby

Art Direction by 

Alexei Karaghiaur ... (as Alexei Karagyaur)
Ivan Ranghelov ... supervising art director
Alessandro Troso

Set Decoration by 

Alison Harvey
Valentina Mladenova

Costume Design by 

Stephanie Collie

Makeup Department 

Melanie Aksamit ... makeup effects lab technician: Morphology FX
Anna Andreeva ... wigmaker
Daniela Avramova ... key makeup artist: second unit
Chris Baer ... makeup effects lab
Csilla Blake-Horváth ... makeup artist: Ms. Jovovich (as Csilla Horvath)
Norman Cabrera ... sculptor
Sarah Davies ... makeup artist: UK
Chris Diamantides ... wig maker: Hellboy
Stephanie Doherty ... contact lens optician
Yanka Doychinova ... wig maker
Christopher Evitt ... makeup artist
Joel Harlow ... special character and makeup designer
Magdalena Hristova ... additional makeup artist
Alexandra Hughes ... makeup effects lab technician: Alex Hughes
Anita Hvarleva ... additional makeup artist
Sofi Hvarleva ... makeup artist
Anna Ivanova ... makeup artist
Ivon Ivanova ... makeup artist
Sanna Johannesson ... makeup artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Karen Lamb ... lens technician: UK
Don Lanning ... sculptor
Violeta Lazarova ... key hair stylist: second unit
Heather Mages ... special makeup effects artist
Lana Mahajan ... makeup artist: UK (as Lana Manajan) / makeup artist: uk unit
Jacqueline Makkee ... hair department: Morphology FX
Milena Manolova ... additional makeup artist
Boyka Mladenova ... assistant makeup artist: Ms. Jovovich
Joey Orosco ... sculptor
Peter Owen ... wig supplier
Michael S. Pack ... prosthetic eyes and teeth
Gabriela Pashaliyska ... additional hair stylist
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens designer/painter
Paul Pattison ... makeup artist: Ms. Jovovich
Georgi Petkov ... hair dresser: Mr. Kim
Atanaska Popova ... additional hair stylist
Lancel Reyes ... prosthetic technician
Mike Rotella ... special makeup effects artist
Maria Stankovich ... makeup artist
Dimitrina Stoyanova ... hair stylist: pick up unit (as Dimitrina Stoyanova-Didi)
Yana Stoyanova ... makeup designer
Jill Sweeney ... hair supervisor: UK (as Jill Walton) / makeup supervisor: UK (as Jill Walton)
Sinead Sweeney ... contact lens designer/coordinator
Nelly Teova ... key hair stylist
Kristina Topalova ... hair stylist
Silvia Tosheva ... additional hair stylist
Greta Velikova ... additional makeup artist
Kristina Zlateva ... additional makeup artist
Cindy Harlow ... makeup coordinator (uncredited)
Robert Smithson ... contact lens technician: make-up test (uncredited)
Greta Velikova ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Stuart Cadenhead ... Scotland Dailies
Benjamin Greenacre ... unit production manager: UK
Brian Hayashi ... executive in charge of post-production: Millennium Films / post-production supervisor
Elena Melamed ... production manager
Alexander Peytchev ... unit production manager: Second Unit
Michael Solinger ... post editorial supervisor
Joel Stokes ... production supervisor: UK

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ioan Banzourkov ... second assistant director: Pick-ups
Rosie Barber ... crowd third assistant director: UK
Asya Chakarova ... first assistant director: VFX element shoot
Anna Damaskova ... trainee assistant director
Petya Evtimova ... 2nd Unit
Helen Fraser ... second assistant director
Luc Gavigan ... third assistant director: UK
Vanina Gerova ... second assistant director / second unit
Dian Hristov ... second unit director
Galina Kyuchukova ... second assistant director
Maya Markova ... third assistant director
Edis Seliminski ... third assistant director
Antony Tanev ... first assistant director
Heddi-Joy Taylor ... crowd second assistant director: UK
Zornitsa Tsvetanova ... first assistant director: additional photography
Ventsislav Velichkov ... production assistant
Neil Wallace ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Andrew Ackland-Snow ... set dresser
Emil Asenov ... carpenter
Borislav Bogdanov ... carpenter
Mollie Bowers ... set dressing trainee
Dirk Buchmann ... property master
Daniel Carrasco ... creature designer
Chavdar Papazov ... prop fabricator
Chris Cutler ... property master: UK
Stoyan Doychev ... painter
Lewis Foord ... art department trainee
Martin Genchev ... stand-by props
Paul Gerrard ... conceptual design
Adriano Giombini ... set dresser
Mark Goodhall ... standby carpenter: UK
Anna Hadzhieva ... set dec coordinator
Chris Hamburger ... sculptor
Arron Ingold ... matte painter
Alexei Karaghiaur ... set dresser
Peter Konig ... concept artist
Tsvetelin Krastev ... concept artist
Peter Krumov ... carpenter
Don Lanning ... sculptor
Petar Lozanov ... carpenter
Richard Luong ... creature designer
Lubomir Lyubomirov ... carpenter
Kit Merryfield ... props
Tanya Miller ... art director: UK
Yossif Mladenov ... set designer
Rich Moules ... standby props: UK Unit
Nikolai Nikolov ... graphic designer
Phil Noall ... stand-by art director
Joey Orosco ... sculptor
Borislav Pekin ... props stand-by
Vladimir Petkov ... leadman
Vencislav Peychev ... carpenter
Petar Pionov ... carpenter
Matthew Power ... props: UK / storeman
Detelin Rachev ... sculptor
Ivan Radev ... sculptor
Krasimir Rizov ... storyboard artist
Krasimir Rulev ... carpenter
Jen Saguaro ... art department assistant: UK
Joseph Salter ... stand-by props: UK Unit
Giannis Skafidas ... Draftsman
Greg Staples ... concept artist
Rosen Stefanov ... leadman set dressing
Kristian Stoyanov ... on-set dresser
Yulian Svilenov ... standby set dresser
Alessandro Troso ... set dresser
Todor Tunov ... construction coordinator
Mariana Videnova ... art department coordinator
Allen Williams ... creature concept designer
Drew Wills ... Digital/Graphic Designer
Monislav Zhelyazkov ... head sculptor
Teodora Zhelyazkova ... sculptor
Christian Dimitrov ... concept artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Appleby ... adr mixer
Ignacio Arrojo ... adr recordist
Velizar Bagarov ... boom operator: second unit
Lilly Blazewicz ... foley editor
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Martin Cantwell ... sound designer
Paul Carter ... sound designer
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist
Matt Davies ... dialogue and adr supervisor
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Jason Devlin ... first assistant sound: UK
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Chris Durfy ... production sound mixer: UK
Sean Evans ... sound editor
Zoe Freed ... foley artist
Glen Gathard ... foley mixer
Rebecca Heathcote ... foley artist
Bill Higley ... adr mixer
Kiril Kaloyanov ... boom operator
Vladimir Kaloyanov ... sound mixer
Maria Kelly ... adr assistant
Michael Maroussas ... additional dialogue editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Ivaylo Natzev ... re-recording mix engineer head
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Ivan Nikolov ... re-recording mix engineer
Adam Oakley ... foley editor
Kasper Pedersen ... additional dialogue editing
Atanas Peichev ... sound mixer: second unit
Peter Polak ... splinter unit sound: UK
Eliud Gabriel Porras ... adr voices
Rob Prynne ... sound designer
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer
Kostadin Saparevski ... boom operator
Michael Sinden ... second assistant sound: UK
David Stanley ... adr recordist
Andrew Stirk ... re-recording mixer
Boris Tanchev ... boom operator
Rob Turner ... sound effects editor
Oskar von Unge ... adr editor
Adam Bourne ... foley editor (uncredited)
Federico Louhau ... adr/loop artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Melanie Aksamit ... special effects technician: Morphology FX
Jim Beagley ... lead special effects technician: UK / special effects technician: UK
Roland Blancaflor ... special effects technician
Steve Cawood ... special effects technician: UK
Ivan Delev ... special effects technician
Nick DeRosa ... special effects technician
Mitch C. Duran ... special effects
Michael Georgiev ... special effects technician
Tom Harris ... special effects supervisor / special effects supervisor: UK
Kurt Honey ... special effects technician
Will Howden ... special effects coordinator: UK
Ivo Jivkov ... special effects supervisor
Georgi Karadjov ... special effects foreman
Zarko Karatanchev ... pyro effects supervisor
Hiroshi Katagiri ... sculptor
Tsvetan Miladinov ... special effects technician
Ivaylo Nalbantov ... special effects technician (as Ivailo Nalbantov)
Lyudmil Nikolov ... special effects supervisor
Ana Preciado ... special effects technician
Sofia Rakova ... special effects
Mike Rotella ... sculptor: creature effects
Mario Torres Jr. ... sculptor
Jake Trow ... special effects technician: UK
Elena Zhekova ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Swati Adam ... lookdev artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Olumide Adeyemo ... tracking & layout artist: Mr. X
Sven Ahlström ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Mohamed Alaa ... modeller: Snapper Systems
Chinmaya Kumar Alatia ... roto artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Ivan Alaykov ... modeling & texturing artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Gustav Alexandersson ... modeling artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Craig Allison ... system administrator: Nvizible
Praveen Allu ... compositor: Mr. X (as Venkata Praveen Allu)
Caroline Almqvist ... production assistant: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Kiril Altakov ... lighting artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Carlos Anaya ... lighting artist: Mr. X
Mikael Andersson ... modeling artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
David Andreu ... animator: Nu Boyana FX Portugal
Angel Angelov ... lead concept & digital matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Ljiljana Antonovic ... body animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Daniel Arenas Cortes ... lighting artist: Nu Boyana FX Portugal (as Daniel Arenas)
Manidhar Areti ... cg effects artist: Mr. X (as Mani Areti)
Katrin Arndt ... vfx producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Soni Arvind ... fx td: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Arvind Soni)
Jonathan Asselin ... tracking artist: Digital District Canada
Lambert Assémat ... animator: Mr. X (as Lambert Assemat)
John Augustsson ... technical artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Nils Aulin ... senior tracker: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Benjamin Aulinger ... compositing artist: RISE FX South
Igor Avdyushin ... lighting artist: Mr. X
Anupam Awasthi ... techanim artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Mangesh Awate ... cg modeller: Mr. X
Lijo K. Baby ... rotoscope and paint artist: Mr. X
Peter Bakalov ... animator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria (as Petar Bakalov)
P. Balaji ... rotoscope and paint artist: Mr. X (as Balaji P.)
Mario Baldi ... modeling artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm / rig artist: Nu Boyana FX Portugal (as Marco Baldi)
Dorothy Ballarini ... lead modeller: Worldwide FX UK
Philip Ballinger ... fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alex Balmer ... compositor: Goodbye Kansas Studios London
Tom Balogh ... vfx editor: Nvizible
Chandradwip Banerjee ... lighting td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Niccolò Barbero ... compositing artist: RISE FX South (as Niccolo Barbero)
Jesper Bardhamre ... look development artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Paul Barton ... pipeline td: Goodbye Kansas Studios London
Felipe Bassi ... modeller: Worldwide FX UK
Cédric Bazillou ... senior character td: Mr. X (as Cedric Bazillou)
Kevin Beason ... senior software engineer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Julie Bec ... visual effects project manager: Digital District Canada
Steven Begg ... visual effects supervisor
Tiago Beijoco ... rig artist: Nu Boyana FX Portugal
Svetlin Belev ... technical support: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Vanya Benelinova ... project coordinator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria (as Vanya Beneva)
Leandro Beningo ... modeller: Worldwide FX UK
Barb Benoit ... compositor: Mr. X
Dennis Berardi ... senior vfx supervisor: Mr. X
José Berganza ... systems engineer: Digital District Canada
Alex Berthelot ... animator: Digital District Canada
Alessio Bertotti ... compositing artist: RISE FX South
Dane Bettis ... pipeline td: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Sagar Maloji Bhabal ... prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Riki Bhanushali ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Raunak Bhatt ... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jasbir Singh Bhumrah ... production mis manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Kris Bieringa ... it support: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Davide Bigotto ... 3d generalist: Goodbye Kansas Studios London
Bineesh ... tracking & layout artist: Mr. X (as Bineesh T.P.)
Yves Bischoff ... compositing artist: RISE FX South
Debarshi Biswas ... lookdev artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Kristy Blackwell ... compositor: Mr. X
Dave Blommers ... systems & render management: Mr. X (as David Blommers)
Lucian Boicu ... compositor: Mr. X
Julia Boldt ... accountant: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michael Bomagat ... animation supervisor: Worldwide FX UK
Ivailo Bonev ... concept & matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Nikolay Bonev ... cg supervisor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Fabio Bonvicini ... creature cg supervisor: Mr. X
Martin Borell ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Aneliya Borisova ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Jonathan Bouchard ... pipeline technical lead: Digital District Canada
Vincent Boucher-Cormier ... digital matte painter: Digital District Canada
Cyrielle Bounser ... 3d generalist: Goodbye Kansas Studios London
Mathieu Bourguignon ... editorial: Goodbye Kansas Studios London
Ottaviano Brando ... lighting artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Mark Brown ... previs supervisor: Nvizible
Alex Brueckner ... lead vfx editor: Digital District
Christopher Brändström ... head of art department: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Felix Bucella ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Luca Buonopane ... 3d generalist: Digital District Canada
Dilyana Burova ... matchmove artist: Nu Boyana FX
Daniel Bystedt ... modeling artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Jordi Cabeza ... fx td: Onirikal Studios (as Ordi Cabeza)
Raoul Cacciamani ... animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Luis Cadavid ... cg modeller: Mr. X
Jan Cafourek ... vfx executive producer: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Bruno Camara ... modeller: Worldwide FX UK
Cristian Camaroschi ... cg supervisor: Mr. X
Bill Campbell ... animator: Mr. X (as William Campbell)
Laura Carnegie ... visual effects editorial: Mr. X
Mike Carnovale ... character effects artist: Mr. X (as Michael Carnovale)
Emmanuel Carranza ... cg effects artist: Mr. X
Alan Carreno Esquivel ... compositor: Mr. X (as Alan Esquivel)
Andrew Carruthers ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X
Ferran Casas ... animator: Worldwide FX UK
Sascha Caspar ... fx artist: RISE FX South
Carl Castelino ... modeling lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Christina Castelo Branco ... cg generalist: Worldwide FX UK
Colleen Catton ... compositor: Mr. X
Galen Caulfield ... compositor: Mr. X
Vikki Chapman ... vfx producer: Nvizible
Shaoai Chen ... digital matte painter: Mr. X
Filip Cherkezov ... matchmove artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Yana Chervenyashka ... concept & matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Guillaume Chiavassa ... vfx editor: Digital District Canada
Stanislava Chiflichka ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Hyunju Cho ... animator: Worldwide FX UK
Jenish Chodvadiya ... roto artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jenish B. Chodvadiya)
Pankaj Choudhary ... rotoscope and paint artist: Mr. X
Sam Churchill ... lead td: Nvizible
Mohan Cineri ... matte painting artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Richard Clarke ... vfx supervisor: Nvizible
Andreas Clemens ... compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Pietro Coco ... compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nick Colangelo ... vfx production manager: Mr. X
Jordi Coll Orfila ... rigging td: Worldwide FX UK (as Jordi Coll)
Doug Cook ... cg effects artist: Mr. X
James Cooper ... visual effects supervisor: Mr. X
Alexandre Corbin ... tracking artist: Digital District Canada
Mirela Costache ... human resources: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Laura Coumbe ... paint and roto artist: Worldwide FX UK
Michael Crane ... compositing supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Paul Creamer ... animator: Mr. X
Andreas Cronström ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Adrián Cuella ... cfx artist: Nu Boyana FX Portugal (as Adrian Cuella)
Stephen Cunnane ... animation td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sam Curtis ... compositor: Nvizible
D Diwagar ... tracking & layout artist: Mr. X (as Diwagar Duraj)
Sildon Jude D'Sa ... prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Johann Roy D'Silva ... prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Adolfo Dalda ... cfx artist: Nu Boyana FX Portugal
Hemal Damani ... vfx producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Philipp Danner ... compositing artist: RISE FX South
Alexander Darrell ... vfx coordinator: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Santosh Das ... lighting td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Kristina Dasheva ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Satadru S. Datta ... lookdev artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Julian Davidson ... fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Juan de Santiago ... cg modeller: Mr. X
Chris De Souza ... animator: Mr. X
Kier DeCordova ... paint and roto artist: Worldwide FX UK
Markus Degen ... vfx supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Agueda Del Castillo ... lead compositor: Nvizible
Alba Rodriguez del Rio ... animator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria (as Alba Rodriguez)
Ryan Delaney ... vfx producer: Goodbye Kansas Studios London
Yasen Denev ... concept & matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Anupama Deori ... roto artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matt Derksen ... character rigging supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Akash Desai ... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Abhisek Dhar ... techanim lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Charlie Di Liberto ... animator: Mr. X
Francesco Di Luisi ... fx td: Worldwide FX UK
Sophia Di Luisi ... fx td: Worldwide FX UK
Damien di Toro ... vfx editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Julian Scott Diaz ... animator: Mr. X (as Julian Diaz)
Borislav Dimitrov ... animator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Christian Dimitrov ... concept & matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Konstantin Dimitrov ... compositing artist: Nu Boyana FX
Marti Dimitrov ... technical support: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Peter Dimitrov ... studio manager: Nu Boyana FX
Sasho Dimitrov ... concept & matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Alexander Dimov ... simulation artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Dinko Dimov ... concept & matte painter: Worldwide Bulgaria
Tinko Dimov ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Venelin Dinkov ... visual effects art director: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
James Dinsdale ... motion capture: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Elisa-Ann Dion ... modeling artist: Digital District Canada
Marian Dobrunz ... human resources: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Pedro Domingo Luque ... managing lead: Nu Boyana FX Portugal (as Pedro Domingo)
Anton Donchev ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Mario Donio ... digital compositor: Digital District Canada
Momchil Donkov ... vfx associate producer: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Maxime Dontigny ... digital compositor: Digital District Canada
Sarah Downey ... compositor: Nvizible
Stanislav Draganov ... simulation artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Nevena Dragoshinova ... visual effects editor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Hannes Drossel ... cg supervisor: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Zach du Toit ... creature td: Nvizible
Fred Duarte ... vfx coordinator: Mr. X
Pushpendra Dubey ... lighting td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Colton Dujon ... tracking & layout artist: Mr. X
Loa Mayra Dumong ... fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (as Loa Dumong)
Danielle Dumont ... animator: Mr. X
Lorena E'Vers ... cg modeller: Mr. X
Matthias Eckhardt ... compositing artist: RISE FX South
Jason Edwardh ... cg crowd animation td: Mr. X
Jessie Edwards ... motion capture: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Marwan El Ghazal ... data wrangler: Digital District Canada / tracking artist: Digital District Canada (as Marwan El-Ghazal)
Yasser El Sherbieny ... lead rigging td: Snapper Systems
Ludvig Eliasson ... character fx lead: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Sebastian Elsner ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tim Emeis ... compositing artist: RISE FX South
Bahtiar Emin ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Jared Eng ... animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Johannes Engelhardt ... cg artist: RISE FX South
Claudia Engels ... office management: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jonathan Enstrom ... fx artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm (as Jonathan Enström)
Anders Ericson ... fx supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Hampus Eriksson ... look development artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Magnus Eriksson ... modeling artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Mikael Eriksson ... concept artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Amber Evans ... compositor: Mr. X
Ray Faenza ... character rigging lead: Mr. X
Patrick Fallis ... visual effects editorial: Mr. X
Rory Falloon ... systems & render management: Mr. X
Mitra Ashkan Far ... animation coordinator: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Olivia Farrar ... motion capture: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Celine Fernandes ... international business advisor: Nu Boyana FX Portugal
Herman Fernandes ... grooming artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Julio Fernandez ... modeling artist: Nu Boyana FX Portugal
Ricardo Ferreira ... compositor: Nu Boyana FX Portugal
Nicolas Fidala ... lead digital matte painter: Digital District Canada
Gruyo Fingarov ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Axel Flovin ... look development artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Naomi Foakes ... resource manager: Mr. X
Thibaud Fond ... cg artist: RISE FX South
Steve Fong ... software engineer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jonas Forsman ... animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Shaun Freeman ... animation supervisor: Nu Boyana FX
Roderick Freidrich ... cg artist: RISE FX South
Johan Fröjd ... head of body animation: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Ruben Fuentes ... rig artist: Nu Boyana FX Portugal
Jeremy Fung ... cg effects artist: Mr. X
Johan Gabrielsson ... look development artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm (as Ohan Gabrielsson)
Peter Gachev ... character rigging artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Jonathan Gagnon ... pipeline technical lead: Digital District Canada
Vasil Galabov ... visual effects coordinator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria / visual effects data wrangler
Svetoslav Ganchev ... lighting lead: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Natali Gancheva ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Rositsa Gardjeliyska ... modeling & texturing artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Sebastian Gaspar ... fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alex Gatsis ... animator: Mr. X
Saurabh Gawade ... roto artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Kevin Gay ... lighting td: Goodbye Kansas Studios London
Hristo Gebrev ... i/o coordinator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Florian Gellinger ... vfx executive producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Desislav Georgiev ... animator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Deyan Georgiev ... animator: Nu Boyana FX
Dobri Georgiev ... digital production supervisor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria / visual effects technician (as Dobril Georgiev)
Grigor Georgiev ... concept & matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Kaloyan Georgiev ... technical support: Nu Boyana FX
Kiril Georgiev ... visual effects coordinator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Kristian Georgiev ... tech support: Worldwide FX UK / technical support: Nu Boyana FX / technical support: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Martin Georgiev ... vfx supervisor: Nu Boyana FX
Denitsa Georgieva ... digital compositor / matchmove artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Veselina Georgieva ... supervisor: WWFX / visual effects supervisor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Yana Georgieva ... mocap specialist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Jan Germala ... body animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Sofia Gesheva-Aleksieva ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Andreas Giesen ... fx supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Momchil Gindyanov ... mocap animation lead: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Jordi Girones ... animator: Worldwide FX UK
Francesco Giugliano ... fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kiril Gizdov ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Akin Goecmenli ... lead fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (as Akin Göcmenli)
Filippo Golin ... compositor: Worldwide FX UK
Seema Gopalakrishnan ... character rigging lead: Mr. X
Vinod Gopinathan ... compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Diego Gortázar ... 3d generalist: Nu Boyana FX Portugal (as Diego Gortazar)
Vinayak Suhas Gosavi ... modeling artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Vinayak Gosavi)
Yogesh Gosavi ... modeling artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Leonardo Andres Grabau Villalba ... fx artist: Digital District Canada (as Leonardo Grabau)
Jordan Gracien ... staff accountant: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Andrew 'Spanky' Grant ... animator: Mr. X (as Andrew Grant)
David Grice ... motion capture lead: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Luke Groves ... visual effects producer: Mr. X
Shivaji Gunabattula ... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Arvind Gupta ... prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Arbind Kumar Gupta)
Fanny Gustafsson ... junior technical artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Paola Gutierrez ... animator: Mr. X
Danail Hadzhiyski ... visual effects producer
John Haley ... senior vfx supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
David Hall ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Hazem Hamad ... rigging supervisor: Snapper Systems
Mark O. Hammond ... digital compositor
Kanica Hang ... tracking artist: Digital District Canada
Milena Harizanova ... compositing artist: Nu Boyana FX (as Milena Ivanova)
Alex Hartwin ... cg artist: RISE FX South (as Mark Hartwin)
Christoph Hasche ... compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michael Haupt ... matchmove td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Mathias Herbster ... cg artist: RISE FX South
Daniel Hernandez ... fx artist: Digital District Canada
Martin Hesselink ... animator: Mr. X
Scott Hewitt ... animator: Mr. X
Anna Hilding ... lighting artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Darren Hinchy ... vfx editor: Mr. X
Joseph Hoback ... lead animation td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Roy Hoes ... lead compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stephanie Holder ... rigging artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Rebecca Holdstock ... matchmove: Nvizible
Denys Holovyanko ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Michael Holzl ... senior animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Ki Jong Hong ... modeling lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Michael Honisch ... lead compositing artist: RISE FX South
Korbinian Hopfner ... fx supervisor: RISE FX South
Matt Horner ... animator: Mr. X
Réka Horányi ... animator: Mr. X (as Reka Horanyi)
Justin Howlett ... cg modeller: Mr. X
Hristofor Hristoforov ... character rigging artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Svetoslav Hristov ... lead concept & digital matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Angelina Hristova ... visual effects editor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Petya Hristova ... mocap specialist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Andrey Hristozov ... visual effects editor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Doris Huber ... vfx producer: RISE FX South
Chad Hudson ... vp of production: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jamie Huey ... look development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jack Hughes ... vfx supervisor: TPO VFX
Andrew Hutchinson ... body animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala (as Andrew Hutchingson)
Fredrik Höglin ... compositing lead: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Kolja Hübschmann ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (as Kolja Huebschmann)
Arron Ingold ... concept artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Kenny Ip ... vfx stills
Sandra Isaksson ... modeling lead: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Angel Ivanov ... cg supervisor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Dimitar Ivanov ... storyboard artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Ivan Ivanov ... simulation lead: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Ivan Gochev Ivanov ... Lead FX Artist
Ivaylo Mechkata Ivanov ... modeling & texturing lead: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Ivelin Ivanov ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Jivko Ivanov ... photogrammetry supervisor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Mihail Ivanov ... simulation artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Pehlivan Ivanov ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Tsvetan Ivanov ... mocap specialist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Vitali Ivanov ... modeling & texturing lead: Nu Boyana FX
Iveta Ivanova ... matchmove artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Kremena Ivanova ... project coordinator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Anup Jachak ... roto artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Kenneth Jacobs ... system administrator: Nvizible
Dharmendra Jadav ... matte painting artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Johnny James Gunaraj ... cg crowd animation td: Mr. X (as Johnny James)
Anna V. James ... visual effects producer
Shruti Janu ... animator: Mr. X
Sandeep Javanjal ... render wrangler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Peter Jemstedt ... rigging lead: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Erik Johansson ... head of pipeline: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Erika Johansson ... lighting artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Jimmy Johansson ... rigging artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Aby John ... head of production: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Ashwin C. John ... lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Ashwin John)
Jeremy Johnson ... compositing supervisor: Mr. X
Stefan Jähner ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nithya K. ... rotoscope and paint artist: Mr. X
Rahul K.R. ... rotoscope and paint artist: Mr. X
Ravikumar Kajipuram ... lookdev artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Govind Kalburgi ... associate vfx producer: Mr. X
Nelly Kalcheva ... marketing: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Martin Kalev ... lighting artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Vitthal Kallur ... matte painting artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Vitthal G. Kallur)
Rumen Kamenov ... layout artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Namit Kanojia ... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Philip Karadzov ... digital matte painter: Goodbye Kansas Studios London (as Philip Karadzhov)
Filip Karajov ... concept & matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Georgi Karantilski ... compositing lead: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Slavomir Kaslev ... software developer: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Matt Kasmir ... visual effects shoot supervisor
Daksha Kava ... production accountant: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Daksha Lalji Kava)
Deborah Kavanagh ... assistant vfx editor
Ciarán Keenan ... head of production: Nvizible (as Ciaran Keenan)
Daniel Kemeys ... compositing artist: RISE FX South
Lydia Kenton ... 3d generalist: Goodbye Kansas Studios London
Peter Keranov ... compositing supervisor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Abdul Khalil ... roto artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Wasim Abdul Khalil Shaikh)
Yogesh Santosh Khanvilkar ... roto artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jayraj Kharvadi ... matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sebastian Khayat ... vfx coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sigtor Kildal ... head of motion capture: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Ben King ... lighting supervisor: Mr. X
Ken Satchel King ... animator: Mr. X (as Ken King)
James Kinnings ... animation director: Rhythm & Hues
Ivo Kirilov ... modeling & texturing artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Stoyan Kirkov ... concept & matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Mihaela Kirkova ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Nikolay Kirov ... i/o coordinator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria / visual effects data wrangler
Rumen Kirov ... simulation artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Guido Kirsch ... compositing artist: RISE FX South
Jesper Kjölsrud ... vfx supervisor: Goodbye Kansas Studios London (as Jesper Kjolsrud)
Cathleen Klein ... compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Henrik Klein ... editorial: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Momchil Koev ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Prabhu Kokku ... render wrangler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Hristo Kolev ... concept & matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Nikolay Kondarev ... tech team supervisor: Nu Boyana FX / technical support supervisor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Paolina Kondareva ... finances: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Toni Kondev ... modeling & texturing artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Sergey Kononenko ... cg supervisor: Digital District Canada
Ivo Konsulov ... layout lead: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Toshi Kosaka ... cg modeller: Mr. X
Viktor Kostik ... body animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Kristina Kostova ... project coordinator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Lazarin Kouchev ... cg supervisor: Nu Boyana FX
Galina Krasimirova ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Nikolay Krastev ... lighting artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Tsvetelin Krastev ... concept & matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Jai Krishnaswamy ... compositor: Mr. X
Gordana Krsteva ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Kalin Krumov ... compositing lead: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Dimityr Krusev ... modeling & texturing artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Daniel Krzywania ... animation lead: Mr. X
Sanket Kulkarni ... rigging artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Akesh Kulmi ... pipeline engineer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Ashok Kumar ... tracking & layout artist: Mr. X
Jyoti Kumar ... tracking & layout artist: Mr. X (as Jyothi Kumar)
Pranadh Kumar ... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Pranadh Kumar S.)
Natalya Kuzmina ... cg modeller: Mr. X
Sarah Kym Cosmi ... lead texture painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Nils Lagergren ... marketing: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Jaume Campos Lamas ... fx td: Onirikal Studio (as Jaume Campos)
Vincent Langer ... matchmove td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (as Vincent Lange)
Michael Lankes ... compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Loic Laurelut ... compositing supervisor: Digital District Canada (as Loïc Laurelut)
Matthew Lawrence ... title production
Warren Lawtey ... fx animation lead: Mr. X
Desislava Lazarova ... visual effects editor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Nikita Lebedev ... cg modeller: Mr. X
Andreas Leijon ... lookdev lead: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Krishanthan Lenkasrooban ... animator: Mr. X
Benjamin Lepine ... modeling artist: Digital District Canada
Nils Lerin ... pipeline developer: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Yariv Lerner ... vfx producer: Nu Boyana FX
Daniel Leung ... lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Daniel Wai Leung)
Yanyan Li ... character effects artist: Mr. X
Chiara Licandro ... character effects artist: Mr. X
Hestor Lichev ... modeling & texturing: Nu Boyana FX (as Nestor Lichev)
Anselm Lier ... compositing artist: RISE FX South
Petar Lilkov ... lighting artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Staffan Linder ... animation lead: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Michelle Lindgren ... vfx coordinator: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Summer Liu ... lighting artist: Mr. X
Kevin Lobo ... layout artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jorge Lopez ... system administrator: Nvizible
Maria Ximena Lozano ... resource manager: Mr. X (as Maria Lozano)
Henrik Lundblad ... concept artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Hans Lösche ... fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
M Girish Chowdary ... tracking & layout artist: Mr. X (as Madineni Girish Chowdary)
Arun M.V. ... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Arun MV)
Ryan MacDuff ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X
Carlos Maciel ... cg modeller: Mr. X
Chris MacLean ... visual effects supervisor: Mr. X
Christopher Macwana ... rigging lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Symonne Madalena ... visual effects editorial: Mr. X
Manivannan Madhesan ... lookdev supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Alek Maeots ... cg modeller: Mr. X
Antone Magdy ... modelling supervisor: Snapper Systems
Justin Mah ... animator: Mr. X
Prafulla Mahajan ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Gangaiwar Mahendra ... lead pipeline engineer: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Mahendra Gangaiwar)
Krasimir Maiorov ... i/o coordinator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Fredrik Mannerfelt ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm (as Fredrik Mannerström)
Ran Manolov ... vfx supervisor: Worldwide FX UK
Tihomir Manolov ... modeller: Worldwide FX UK
Julia Manolova ... project coordinator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Boyan Manov ... concept & matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Matteo Marchetti ... lighting artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Mario Marengo ... senior lighting td: Mr. X
Marko Marinkovic ... motion capture technician: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Peter Marinov ... systems: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Petar Mariyanov ... compositing lead: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Silviya Mariyanova ... vfx project manager: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
John Markle ... vfx coordinator: Mr. X
Carla Marques ... coo: Digital District Canada
Sonia Marques ... visual effects producer: Digital District Canada
Gergana Masheva ... project coordinator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Christopher Maslen ... visual effects supervisor: Digital District Canada
Bency Mathew ... rotoscope and paint artist: Mr. X
Teo Mathlein ... concept artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Anshul Mathuria ... compositing supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lukas McBride ... look development artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Dustin McKamie ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sarah McMurdo ... visual effects producer: Mr. X
Mario Mediavilla ... character effects artist: Mr. X
Jessica Medlycott ... assistant vfx editor
Ravi Shankar Meena ... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Natalie Meffert ... compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Meikle ... compositor: Mr. X
Hugo Melo ... compositor: Nu Boyana FX Portugal
Marco Meyer ... cg artist: RISE FX South
Perrine Michel ... cg sequence lead: Mr. X
Velislava Mihailova ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Stefan Mihalev ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Kalin Mihaylov ... simulation artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Tory Miles ... digital effects supervisor: Mr. X
Antonija Milic ... junior face animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Mark Millena ... compositor: Worldwide FX UK
Ani Miloshova ... compositing artist: Nu Boyana FX
Nadia Miltcheva ... modeling artist: Digital District Canada
Radoslav Misarokov ... vfx project manager: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Nikolay Mishonov ... simulation artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Amaresh Mishra ... animation td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lokesh Mishra ... render producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Abhijeet Misquitta ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Manish Mistry ... matte painting artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Manish A. Mistry)
Prathmesh Mitbawkar ... roto artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Svetoslav Mitev ... visual effects coordinator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Vasilina Mitkova ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Martin Mitsev ... technical support: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Niju Krishnan Mohandas ... rotoscope and paint artist: Mr. X
Shakti Prakash Mohanty ... render producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Shakti P. Mohanty)
Galah Mohey ... lead rigging td: Snapper Systems
Jacob Moilanen ... layout artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Wilhelm Molderings ... cg artist: RISE FX South
Bapi Mondal ... prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rodney Montague ... vfx executive producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Will Morales ... hardware/network engineer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Elena Mozesyuk ... senior accountant: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Maud Muratore ... lighting artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Janet Muswell ... visual effects producer
Monica Muzzolini ... lighting td: Worldwide FX UK
Hannah-Marjut Myllyoja ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm (as Hannah Myllyoja)
Nikol Nacheva ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Shakil Nadkarni ... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Siva Nagendra ... lookdev artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jihyun Nam ... fx td: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Ji Nam)
Vasil Nanchev ... concept & matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Emiliano Nanfaro ... motion capture: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Bogdan Nedkov ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Laura Nettles ... lighting artist: Mr. X
Ken Nielsen ... compositor: Mr. X
Jordan Nieuwland ... digital matte painter: Mr. X
Georgi Nikolov ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Taber Noble ... cg modeller: Mr. X
Sverker Nordqvist ... motion editor: Worldwide FX UK
Daniel Norlund ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Mattias Nyberg ... rigging artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Tomas Näslund ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Rob O'Dea ... lead matchmove: Nvizible
Matthew O'Sullivan ... head of production: Worldwide FX UK
Simon Ohler ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (as Simone Ohler)
Isa Olai ... motion capture department coordinator: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Alice Olson-Coons ... visual effects coordinator
Joakim Olsson ... fx artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Oskar Olsson ... junior motion capture technician: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Tom Olsson ... vfx executive producer: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Steven Ong ... fx td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Carlo Orlandi ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Pietro Orlandi ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Lyubomir Ovcharov ... concept & matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
William Owen ... assistant vfx editor
Bhaveesh P.V. ... rotoscope and paint artist: Mr. X
Manickam Pachamuthu ... rotoscope and paint artist: Mr. X
Sagar Kisan Pachkhande ... roto artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Nikolay Pachov ... visual effects editor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Tharanipathi Padmanabhan ... tracking & layout artist: Mr. X
Atul Padole ... prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Mehul Panchal ... vfx production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Mehul Ashok Panchal)
Jonathan Pannozzo ... character effects artist: Mr. X
Alessandro Pantanella ... compositing supervisor: Mr. X
Leonardo Paolini ... compositor: Worldwide FX UK
Nilesh Vasishtha Parab ... prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sun Kyu Park ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X (as Sunkyu Park)
Hitendra Parmar ... fx td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Steve Parsons ... compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sadiq Pasha ... cg modeller: Mr. X
Mincho Paskalev ... software developer: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Rutul Patel Nair ... visual effects producer: Digital District
Shashi Patel ... pipeline td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Askar Usman Pathan ... prep lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Bhavik Patil ... roto artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Chanakya Patil ... roto artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Chanakya D. Patil)
Sheetalkumar Tanaji Patil ... matte painting lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Sheetalkumar T. Patil)
Hristo Pavlov ... concept & matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Desislava Pavlova ... visual effects coordinator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Arun Pawar ... prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Pralhad Arun Pawar)
Sara Pedramnia ... visual effects coordinator
Rocío Pelarda ... cfx artist: Nu Boyana FX Portugal
Diyan Penev ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
João Miguel Pereira ... compositor: Nu Boyana FX Portugal
Richee Pereira ... animation td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
José Pericles ... modeller: Worldwide FX UK
Elena Perreira ... lighting artist: Mr. X
Jonathan Perth ... vfx editor: Digital District Canada
Nick Peshunoff ... senior visual effects coordinator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Michael Peter ... texture artist: Worldwide FX UK
Svetoslav Petkov ... environment artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Iva Petkova ... mocap specialist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Zaid Petros ... paint and roto artist: Worldwide FX UK
Angel Petrov ... technical support: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Deyan Petrov ... concept & matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Ivailo Petrov ... lighting artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria (as Ivaylo Petrov)
Marin Petrov ... character rigging artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Pavel Petrov ... compositing lead: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Gergina Petrova ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Julia Petrova ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Pavlina Petrova ... concept & matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Justin Phillips ... character effects artist: Mr. X
Praveena Pinnoju ... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Iasen Pisarov ... layout artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria (as Yasen Pisarov)
Luigi Pisciotta ... vfx coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Milen Piskuliyski ... vfx supervisor: Worldwide FX UK
Aniket Pitale ... animation lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Dixie Pizani ... animation td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sergio Garcia Poderoso ... visual effects artist
Paul Poetsch ... compositing artist: RISE FX South
Santosh Pokar ... roto lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Gopi Sanyasi Polavarapu ... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
James Polk ... pipeline programmer: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Jim Polk)
Maria Popova ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Jakob Porwol ... fx artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tushar Prakashan ... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jim Price ... senior pipeline td: Mr. X
A. Martín Puentes ... animator: Nu Boyana FX Portugal
Prince Pungliya ... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jorge de Jesús Pérez Alba ... lighting artist: Mr. X (as Jorge Perez)
Manuel Pérez Sanz ... fx artist: Nu Boyana FX Portugal (as Manuel Perez)
Dante Quintana ... cg supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Manoj R. ... rotoscope and paint artist: Mr. X
Ramarajan R. ... tracking & layout artist: Mr. X (as Ramarajan.R)
Stefan Rachev ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Marinela Racheva ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Milena Radeva ... photogrammetry artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Simon Rainerson ... fx artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm (as Simon Rainersson)
Prashant Raj ... compositor: Mr. X
Sajan Raj ... render wrangler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
B.R. Rajeev ... vfx supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rakesh ... digital matte painter: Mr. X (as Rakesh Kumar Lad)
Karthik Ramasamy ... compositor: Mr. X
Prayag Ramdas ... layout lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Norman Ran ... cg effects artist: Mr. X
Mayec Rancel ... fx artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Srinivasan Ranganathan ... tracking & layout artist: Mr. X (as Srinivasan R.)
Thelma Rangel ... resource manager: Mr. X
Kaloyan Rangelov ... technical support: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Rishi Rao ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X
Elena Rapondzhieva ... vfx executive producer: Nu Boyana FX
Chetan Rathod ... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rajat Ranjan Rawat ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Anton Raynov ... modeling & texturing artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Leslie Renaud ... compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (as Leslie Etronnier-Renaud)
I.R. Renjith ... compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jana Rexhausen ... it support: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Immalyn Reyes ... cg effects artist: Mr. X
Mauricio D. Ricaldi ... lighting artist: Digital District Canada (as Mauricio Ricaldi)
Matthew Riche ... character effects artist: Mr. X
Chris Ritvo ... visual effects on set supervisor: Mr. X
Krasimir Rizov ... lead storyboard artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Kuyper Robin ... lead lighting artist: Digital District Canada (as Robin Kuyper)
David Roby ... asset lead: Mr. X
Marta Rodriguez Rodriguez ... studio management: Nu Boyana FX Portugal (as Marta Rodriguez)
Robert Rosèn ... animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm (as Robert Rosén)
Ivan Roujev ... concept & matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Anna Rovira Macià ... production coordinator: Nu Boyana FX Portugal (as Ana Rovira)
Greta Ruljevaite ... vfx producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Karl Rydhe ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Dario Sabato ... lighting artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria (as Dario Sabati)
Yancho Sabev ... technical support: Nu Boyana FX / technical support: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Neha Kiran Sadre ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X
Frida Safar ... body animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Gautam Sagar ... prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Bhattacharya Saikat ... foliage lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
David Salamon ... lidar td: RISE Visual Effects Studios (as David Salomon)
Joe Salazar ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Kariem Saleh ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios (as Karim Saleh)
Ahmed Salim ... modeller: Snapper Systems
Gonzalo Sanchez ... compositor: Nvizible
Gustavo Sanchez-Perez ... cg effects artist: Mr. X (as Gustavo Sanchez Perez)
Mattias Sandelius ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Debora Sangermano ... lighting td: Worldwide FX UK
Dan Santoni ... lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Fadi Sara ... tracking/layout lead: Mr. X
Svetoslav Savov ... simulation artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Yordan Savov ... lighting td & look dev: Nu Boyana FX
Benjamin Scabell ... compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Brandon Schaafsma ... vfx editor: Mr. X
Steffi Scheil ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alexander Scherffig ... compositing artist: RISE FX South
Lisa Schmölzer ... compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Abraham Schneider ... technical lead: RISE FX South
Erik Schneider ... compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matt Schofield ... digital matte painter: Mr. X
Rayk Schroeder ... compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Karl Schudeck ... animator: Mr. X
Andreas Schulz ... matchmove td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alexandre Scott ... lighting lead: Mr. X
Cameron Scott ... vfx supervisor: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
P. Kevin Scott ... animation supervisor: Mr. X (as Kevin Scott)
Jérémie Sebban ... it support: RISE Visual Effects Studios (as Jeremie Sebban)
Julien Segreto ... animator: Digital District / rigging artist: Digital District
Dobromir Semenliev ... software developer: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Vipin Shah ... render lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Akbar Shamsi ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Akbar Ali Shamsi)
Jugal Sharma ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Abdelrahman Shebl ... modeller: Snapper Systems
Iliya Shekerdzhiev ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Vishal Shelke ... render wrangler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sandeep Shinde ... render wrangler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Gage Shindler ... systems & render management: Mr. X
Sachin Shrestha ... head of technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Leonardo Silva ... lighting artist: Mr. X
Rositsa Simeonova ... layout artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Jason Simmons ... fx artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Ashutosh Singh ... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Navjot Singh ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Siddharth Singh ... prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Marco Sjoberg ... body animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala (as Marco Sjöberg)
Jonas Skoog ... look development artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Tom Skorczynski ... cg effects artist: Mr. X
Aleksandar Slavov ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Georgi Slavov ... simulation artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Gabija Smalinskaite ... rigging artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Brian A. Smeets ... cg effects artist: Mr. X (as Brian Smeets)
Doug Smith ... character effects artist: Mr. X (as Doug E. Smith)
Boris Sokolov ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Romain Sontag ... lead matchmove td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
John Speare ... systems & render management: Mr. X
Mina Spiridonova ... modeling & texturing artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Georgi Staikov ... simulation artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Petrana Stamenova ... project coordinator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Ross Stansfield ... lead lighting td: Worldwide FX UK
Luke Stevens ... visual effects editorial: Mr. X
Nando Stille ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alexander Stojanov ... concept & matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Jackie Stone ... vfx production manager: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Kalin Stoyanov ... vfx consultant: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Milan Stoyanov ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Vyara Stoyanova ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Julia Strack ... compositing supervisor: RISE FX South
Gregory Strangis ... cg modeller: Mr. X
Chris Strong ... cg artist: Nvizible
Fiona Stuart-Clark ... production coordinator: Worldwide FX UK
Florian Suc ... lead modeling artist: Digital District Canada
Rini Sugianto ... body animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Bhavik Sukhadia ... rendering services supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Suprith ... animation td: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Suprith D.U.)
James Sutton ... cg supervisor: Goodbye Kansas Studios London
Vitesh Suvarna ... foliage artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Richard Sällqvist ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Anton Söderhäll ... executive producer: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Vikram Tandale ... digital matte painter: Digital District Canada
Michael C. Tang ... rotoscope and paint artist: Mr. X (as Michael Tang)
Tushar Tawade ... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Stefan Tchakarov ... studio supervisor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria / visual effects studio supervisor: Worldwide FX
Hristo Temelski ... software developer: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Jason Teske ... character rigging lead: Mr. X
Sagar Thatikonda ... render wrangler: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Bade Timuroglu ... character effects artist: Mr. X
Luis Tinoco ... vfx supervisor: Onirikal Studio
Narayana Murthy Tirunagari ... rotoscope and paint artist: Mr. X (as Tirunagari Narayana Murthy)
Mihaela Todorova ... project coordinator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Peter Tomov ... matchmove lead: Worldwide FX Bulgaria (as Petar Tomov)
Tsvetan Tomov ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Elena Topouzoglou ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Dimitrina Torneva ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Merten Tremer ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Esther Trilsch ... rigging td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dominik Trimborn ... vfx supervisor: RISE FX South
Dominik Trottier ... compositing artist: RISE FX South
Anton Tsolov ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Svetlin Tsonev ... modeling & texturing artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Iveta Tsvetkova ... project coordinator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Samuel Tyskling ... motion capture supervisor: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Daniel Tzvetanov ... modeling & texturing artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria (as Daniel Cvetanov)
Hitesh Umrania ... modeling artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Krista Vacheva ... storyboard artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Adriana Valcheva ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Nicolas Valente ... compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dragostin Valev ... compositing artist: Nu Boyana FX (as Dragostin Vulev)
Jordi Torcal Valiente ... fx td: Onirikal Studio (as Jordi Torcal)
Boris Valkov ... animator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Frederick Vallée ... 3d generalist: Goodbye Kansas Studios London (as Frederick Vallee)
Ajinkya Vartak ... lookdev artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Daniel Vasev ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Sharan Vaswani ... fx td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Vladimir Vatev ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Velislava Veleva ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Metodi Velichkov ... modeling & texturing artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Petar Velitchkov ... modeling & texturing artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Asen Velkov ... layout artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Yulian Velkov ... visual effects data wrangler (as Julian Velkov)
David Vestin ... fx artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Stefan Vichev ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Akhilesh Doodhnath Vishwakarma ... prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Shashank Vishwakarma ... compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Luciano Vittori Jr. ... titles designer
Dusan Vlatkovic ... body animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Johannes Vogt-Reimuth ... it support: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jan Volckmann ... compositing artist: RISE FX South
Ivan Voto ... animator: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Maxime Vysniauskas ... texture artist: Digital District Canada
Sumit Waghmare ... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Purnanand D. Wagle ... senior systems administrator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Abhisek Waingankar ... roto artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios (as Abhishek A. Waingankar)
Tom Waldton ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Kieran Waller ... visual effects editor
Lars Wallund ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm (as Lars Englund)
Robin Walsh ... compositor: Nvizible
Marcel Wehe ... senior visual effects coordinator
Mark Wei ... lighting artist: Mr. X (as Li Wei)
Michaela Weissburg ... vfx coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sebastian Wernicke ... matchmove td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Darryl White ... animator: Mr. X
Mikael Widegren ... concept artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Martin Widö ... fx artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Mona Wiemer ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matthias Winkler ... cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Witt ... lidar td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alexander Wlk ... vfx coordinator: RISE FX South
Christopher Wolfe ... animator: Mr. X
Jamie Wood ... head of 2d: Nvizible
Kris Wright ... executive producer: Nvizible (as Kristopher Wright)
William G. Wright ... compositor: Nvizible
Christian Wunsch ... compositing artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andrea Wästlund ... producer: Goodbye Kansas Studios Uppsala
Nikolai Wüstemann ... compositing artist: RISE FX South
Kristina Yakimova ... layout artist: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Olivia Yapp ... compositor: Mr. X
Daniela Yavasheva ... hr: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Vasil Yonchev ... concept & matte painter: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Ashkan Yousefi ... tracking & layout artist: Mr. X
Joseph Yu ... pipeline td: Worldwide FX UK
Mangesh Zagade ... lookdev artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jessica Zanetti ... animator: Mr. X
Kristian Zarins ... lighting lead: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Zdravko Zdravkov ... tech support: Worldwide FX UK / technical support: Nu Boyana FX / technical support: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Robin Zeijlon ... compositing artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Monika Zhelevska ... compositor: Worldwide FX Bulgaria
Frans Åkerman ... modeling artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Max Öberg ... fx lead: Goodbye Kansas Studios Stockholm
Reza Abolmolouk ... animation td: Mr. X (uncredited)
Daniel Arenas Cortes ... Surfacing Artist (uncredited) / compositor (uncredited)
Peter Bailey ... previsualization artist: Nvizage (uncredited)
Priyanka Balasubramanian ... visual effects producer: Hula Hoop VFX (uncredited)
Tom Balogh ... previs editor (uncredited)
Justin Bates ... compositor: Mr. X (uncredited)
Denitsa Baycheva ... matchmove artist: Worldwide FX (uncredited)
Mathieu Beaudoin ... visual effects artist: Digital District (uncredited)
Stefan Bjørnfort Bernscherer ... digital matte painter: Mr. X (uncredited)
Pablo M. Bravo ... 3d artist: Nvizage (uncredited)
Jin Yan Cheng ... cg artist (uncredited)
Federica Chinaglia ... production assistant (uncredited) / visual effect coordinator assistant (uncredited)
Isabel Cody ... previs animator (uncredited)
David Danesi ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Razvan Dragu ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Ian Farrelly ... visual effects dailies editor: Mr. X (uncredited)
James Farrington ... pre-visualisation artist: Nvizage (uncredited)
Ricardo Ferreira ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Vincent Frei ... production consultant: RISE Visual Effects Studios (uncredited)
Ruben Fuentes ... character td (uncredited)
Reinaldo Furegato ... fx technical director (uncredited)
Angel Galindo ... pipeline & tools: Nu Boyana FX Portugal (uncredited)
Lou Gatti ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Gergina Georgieva ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Andreas Giesen ... cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (uncredited)
Rui Gomes ... CTO: Nu Boyana Portugal (uncredited)
Roopesh Gujar ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Amélie Guyot ... matchmove: Peanut (uncredited)
Ivo Hristov ... 3D artist (uncredited)
Gratsiella Hristova ... 2D Compositor (uncredited)
Priyanshu Jadon ... Character Fx artist (uncredited)
David Jesper ... previz: Digital District (uncredited)
Sanna Johannesson ... HMC assistant motion capture: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited)
Mihajlo Kocevski ... matchmove and rotoanim artist (uncredited)
Narendra Kulkarni ... digital mattepainter (uncredited)
Janek Lender ... previs supervisor: Nviz (uncredited)
Alexia Levieuze-Palancade ... visual effects coordinator: Digital District (uncredited)
Jakob Lundbye ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Peregrine McCafferty ... matchmove: Peanut (uncredited)
Sean Ryan McEwan ... effects artist (uncredited)
Mike McGuinness ... Senior Postvis Artist: Nvizage (uncredited)
Alexandre Meneux ... matte painting (uncredited)
Simon James Milner ... crowd supervisor (uncredited)
Encho Nedevski ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jose Zea Nombela ... compositor: Nu Boyana FX Portugal (uncredited)
Hanna Nordersnö ... visual effects producer: Goodbye Kansas (uncredited)
Jessica Pearce ... visual effects assistant editor: Mr. X (uncredited)
Gregory Peczinka ... senior cloth td/cg supervisor (uncredited)
Martin Pedreira ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jason Pereira ... global visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited)
Pete Polyakov ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Rohan Ponda ... lighting artist (uncredited)
Nu Boyana Portugal ... visual effects (uncredited)
A. Martín Puentes ... animation supervisor: Nu Boyana FX Portugal (uncredited)
Adam Quattrociocchi ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Joan Andreu Quiles i Rodas ... compositor: Nu Boyana FX Portugal (uncredited) / digital compositor (uncredited)
Milena Radeva ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Russel Rehmund ... technical director (uncredited)
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist: IMAX Version (uncredited)
Croft Russell ... digital compositor: Mr. X inc (uncredited)
Jamshid Sadat ... lighting artist mr.x (uncredited)
Christian Salazar ... Lighting artist: Digital District (uncredited)
Elena Sandulova ... Executive (uncredited)
Matteo Sanna ... lead previs artist: Nvizage (uncredited)
Ilija Sazdovski ... rotomation artist/matchmove artist (uncredited)
Stefanie Scheil ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios (uncredited)
Julio Serafín ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Gary Seto ... previs animator: Nvizage (uncredited)
Ankit Sinha ... pipeline td: MrX (uncredited)
Sharmishtha Sohoni ... Senior Lighter (uncredited)
Lyubov Spasova ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Stanislav Stavrev ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kalin Stoyanov ... vfx artist: Red Ring Entertainment (uncredited)
Milan Stoyanov ... compositor: Red Ring Entertainment (uncredited)
Raghuram Suroju ... tracking & layout artist: MR.X (uncredited)
Vihang Suryavanshi ... cfx department manager (uncredited)
Stefano Susco ... creature td: Mr. X (uncredited)
Edward Swain ... previs animator: Nvizage (uncredited)
Joseph Towe ... digital artist (uncredited)
Jonathan Urueta ... fx artist: Digital District (uncredited)
Víctor Valderrama ... motion capture (uncredited)
Jacobus Daniel van der Merwe ... previs animator: Nvizage (uncredited)
Ezra Waddell ... crowd artist (uncredited) / previsualization artist (uncredited)
Kyle Yoneda ... head of effects (uncredited)
Bojana Zozinska ... match move artist (uncredited) / rotomation artist/matchmove artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Angel Angelov ... stunts
Andrey Asenov ... stunts
Asen Asenov ... stunts
François Coetzer ... key stunt rigger
Georgi Dimitrov ... stunt coordinator
Ivailo Dimitrov ... stunt double: David Harbour
Rick English ... stunt performer
Seth Ericson ... mocap stunt coordinator
Karin Floengard Jonsson ... motion capture stunt rigger
Genadiy Ganchev ... stunt performer
Zahari Grozdanov ... stunt performer
Nicklas Hansson ... stunt performer: motion capture
Alexander Hristov ... stunts
Viktor Hristov ... stunt performer
Radoslav Ignatov ... stunt performer
Ilko Iliev ... stunt performer / stunts
Ivan Iliev ... stunt performer
Tsvetolyub Iliev ... stunts
Genko Ivanov ... stunt double: Hellboy
Yavor Kirilov ... stunt player
Todor Lazarov ... reshoots / stunt coordinator: reshoots
Johan Lindqvist ... motion capture stunt performer
Donovan Louie ... stunt driving double: Daniel Dae Kim
Angel Lukanov ... stunt performer
Georgi Manchev ... fight choreographer
Stilyan Mavrov ... stunt performer: Fight team
Steve McQuillan ... assistant stunt coordinator
Velizar Peev ... stunts
Radka Petkova ... stunt double: Milla Jovovich
Elitsa Razheva ... stunt performer
Jacob Rounthwaite ... stunts
Markos Rounthwaite ... stunt coordinator
Vasil Simeonov ... stunt performer
Dessy Slavova ... stunt double: Sasha Lane
Vencislav Stojanov ... stunt performer
Andrian Todorov ... stunts
Tony Van Silva ... stunt driver
Tihomir Vinchev ... stunts
Ivo Vuchkov ... stunt performer
Vasil Yordanov ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tom Aldcroft ... aerial shoot camera operator
Nikola Angelov ... data manager: second unit
Jean Ash ... camera trainee: UK
Angel Babarev ... cable video assist: second unit
Kiril Bakalov ... electrician
Chris Barrow ... rigging electrician: UK
Jon Beacham ... a camera operator
Borislav Belberov ... second assistant camera
Si Bell ... director of photography: splinter unit, UK
Ian Bird ... key grip
Konstantin Bodurov ... electrician
Miroslav Borisov ... key grip 2nd unit
Iordan Borissov ... first assistant "b" camera: re-shoots
Gergana Bozhanova ... epk unit / vr unit
Gareth Brough ... electrician: UK
James Brown ... b camera clapper loader: UK
Ivan Chertov ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Peter Chester ... gaffer
Samuel Cig ... phantom camera operator / second assistant camera additional
Pat Crawford ... electrician / electrician: UK
Paul Davies ... lighting rigger: UK
John Davis ... b camera focus puller: UK / first assistant camera: "b" camera, UK unit
Stanislav Dimitrov ... Gaffer 2nd Unit / rigger gaffer
John Down ... rigging electrician: UK
Harri Elfyn ... camera trainee: UK
Stefan Filipov ... video assist
Stuart Gale ... rigging electrician: UK
Jon Garwes ... a camera focus puller: UK
Alexander Georgiev ... electrician
David Holliday ... key grip: UK
Ivo Hristov ... electrician
Veselin Dimchov Hristov ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Stephen Hughes ... epk cameraman/camera assistant vr
Phil Humphries ... digital imaging technician: UK
Hristo Idakiev ... gaffer
Geo Ivanov ... additional camera operator: second unit
Ivaylo Ivanov ... a camera operator: second unit
Luciano Ivanov ... camera trainee: second unit
Veliko Karachiviev ... d.i.t. assistant
Katy Kardasz ... a camera clapper loader: UK
Tsvetan Kostov ... grip
Steve Krasznai ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Alexander Krumov ... second unit
Dimitar Krustev ... drone pilot
Sarah Macleod ... camera trainee: UK
Ivelin Metodiev ... second assistant camera: "c" camera / underwater camera technician
Bob Milton ... rigging electrician: UK
Boris Mitrev ... second assistant camera
Martin Nazlamov ... electrician
Kaloyan Nedelchev ... first assistant "a" camera
Paula Nenova ... first assistant camera
Albert Nikolinski ... rigging grip
Vihar Nikolov ... grip
Karl Palmer ... lighting rigger: UK
Vasil Paunov ... second assistant camera: b camera, second unit
Kaloyan Pehlivanski ... grip
Ivo Peitchev ... director of photography: second unit
Maxim Penev ... second assistant camera
Roman Pessarov ... epk unit
Georgi Petkov ... key grip
James Powell ... b camera grip: UK
Dan Rees ... crane grip: UK
Mark Rogers ... Gallery and still photographer / still photographer
Biser Rulev ... grip
Gareth Sheldon ... electrician: UK
Iva Slavova ... drone camera operator
Petar Stoianov ... grip
Milen Stoilov ... electrician
Atanas Stoyanov ... key rigging grip
Simon Tanner ... rigging gaffer
Svetoslav Tcheresharski ... electrician
Alan Tippets ... desk operator: UK
John Truckle ... best boy: UK
George Tsanev ... electrician
Ivailo Tzvetkov ... first assistant camera
Stanimir Vatsov ... grip
Martin Ward ... video assist operator: UK
Martin Ward ... playback operator: UK
Ash Whitfield ... grip trainee: UK
Andy Williams ... electrician: UK
Mihail Yanakiev ... "a" camera second assistant / "c" camera operator
Georgi Yankov ... video control second unit
Sergey Zhelezko ... Head VR unit / head EPK
Sandro Magliano ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Jonathan Asselin ... animator
Ferran Casas ... animator
Paul Creamer ... animator
Alba Rodriguez del Rio ... animator
Julian Scott Diaz ... animator
Danielle Dumont ... animator
Olivia Farrar ... motion editor
Shaun Freeman ... lead animator: NuBoyana FX
Hayley Fromstein ... animator
Alex Gatsis ... character animator
Jordi Girones ... animator
Andrew 'Spanky' Grant ... character animator
Scott Hewitt ... animator
Matthew Horner ... animator
Ken Satchel King ... Senior Animator: Mr X
Viktor Kostik ... animator: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Sapna Madne ... animator
Nate Thomas ... animator
Ezra Waddell ... animator
Don Waller ... previs animator

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Katerina Goranova ... casting assistant
Hrista Ilieva ... extras casting
Lauren Jerome ... casting assistant
Claire Robinson ... casting associate
Charlie Rotheram ... extras casting
Marco Schleicher ... casting intern

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amy Clarke ... costume supervisor UK
Jan Dieckmann ... chief textile artist
Johanna Elf ... assistant costume designer
Anna Gelinova ... costume supervisor
Rosen Georgiev Georgiev ... costumer
Katarina Pavlova ... costume stand-by: principles
Marina Proykova ... set costumer
Lorraine Sibanda ... costume buyer
Vyarka Sirkova ... set costumer
Dobrinka Stamenkova ... costumes coordinator
Benjamin Tyrrell ... costume prop maker
Georgi Petrov Yakimov ... costumer: Mr. Harbour (as Georgi Yakimov) / set costumer

Editorial Department 

Tom Balogh ... previs editor
Sophie Billington ... digital film bureau
Gemma Bourne ... second assistant editor
Jivko Chakarov ... post-production supervisor
Maria Chamberlain ... digital colourist
Luke Clare ... first assistant editor
Tom Corbett ... data manager
Zoe Cousins ... editorial department
Adam Glasman ... supervising digital colourist
Neil Harrison ... senior digital intermediate administrator
Robert A. Haynes ... mastering
Lawrence Hook ... digital intermediate assistant
Ivan Todorov Ivanov ... assembly editor
Svetoslav Mateev ... digital intermediate assistant colourist
William Owen ... assistant vfx editor
Antonello Parlato ... assistant trailer editor & finisher: Heart Sleeve Creative
Svetlin Peichev ... assistant editor
John Percival ... assistant digital intermediate producer
Alexander Phillips ... digital intermediate assistant
Finlay Reid ... digital intermediate assistant
Laurent Treherne ... digital intermediate head of technology

Location Management 

Alexxandar Alexxandrov ... location scout
Tom Bosanquet ... location manager
Steve Hart ... location scout
Richard Lindsay ... day location manager: UK / location manager/scout
Elliott Meddings ... supervising location manager
Stefan Mutafchiev ... location manager
Gergana Petrova ... assistant location manager
Ashton Radcliffe ... location scout
Josh Suter ... location scout

Music Department 

Antonio Andrade ... composer: additional music
Selena Arizanovic ... music supervisor
Atanas Babaleski ... scoring pro tools engineer
Dan Boardman ... music preparation
Chris Egan ... conductor
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
Jared Michael Fry ... composer: additional music (as Jared Fry)
Fadelian Gaphisa ... musician
Faith Haro ... solo vocalist
Georgi Hristovski ... score recording engineer
Jake Jackson ... music recording engineer
Emer Kinsella ... music production assistant
David J. Krystal ... orchestrator
Tony Lewis ... supervising music editor
Alex Lu ... composer: additional music
Michael Dean Parsons ... score technical assistant
F.A.M.E.'S. Project ... orchestra and studio contractor
Chris Ryan ... assistant orchestrator
Jill Streater ... music preparation
Arabella Winter ... music editor
Sebastian Winter ... assistant orchestrator

Script and Continuity Department 

Maria Djidrova ... additional photography
Mariana Popova ... script supervisor: second unit
Stefania Velichkova ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Daniel Balchev ... driver cast
Julian Binning ... transportation captain: UK
Ben Dillon ... picture vehicle supervisor uk
Krasimir Dimitrov ... cast driver
Rumen Marinov ... cast driver
Philip Milanov ... Driver and security Mr Harbour
Nikolai Milev ... driver: cast
Zahari Todorov ... transportation

Additional Crew 

Jordan Jacques Aboutboul ... assistant: Ms. Jovovich
Guy Adan ... unit publicist
Ilina Alexandrova ... assistant: Mr. Marshall
Juan Carlos Alvarez Vasquez ... post prodution coordinator
Ivo Avramov ... assistant: Mr. Weldon
Jon Baker ... armourer supervisor / armourer supervisor: UK
Jasmine Becker-Williams ... assistant to the producers
Deepali Bhanushali ... Studio Resource Manager: credited
Hannah Bone ... assistant production coordinator: UK
Lydia Brannen ... producer's assistant: UK
Daniel Bruckner ... assistant: Mr. Lerner
Daniel Budd ... payroll accountant: UK
Chiara Carbonara ... script supervisor: splinter unit, UK
Nick Chaffey ... cashier: UK
Steve Cole ... unit manager: uk
Matt Curtis ... titles designer
James Dean ... production runner: UK
David Devine ... health and safety advisor: uk
Sam Dormer ... armourer: UK
Joe Downs ... production accountant: UK
Miles A. Fletcher ... helicopter camera pilot
Maia Fry ... assistant to David Harbour: UK
Jacobo García ... production runner: UK
Suzanne Garnett ... production staff (as Suzanne Mayger)
Milena Georgieva ... production accountant
Elliot Hancock-Baxter ... floor runner: UK
Victoria Hanlin ... dialect coach
Robert A. Haynes ... quality control
Ina Holevitch ... production coordinator
Poppy Jermaine ... production assistant: UK
Greg Jones ... production insurance
Karina Kostadinova ... stunt department office coordinator
Nils Lagergren ... PR & marketing manager: Goodbye Kansas Studios
Shiri Lerner ... production coordinator: usa
Scott Macaulay ... accounts assistant: UK
Davey MacDonald ... marshall
Tanner Mobley ... development executive
Zac Moss ... floor runner: UK
Tsvetan Pashaliyski ... assistant location
Brenton Peplinski ... intern
Petia Petrova ... production coordinator: second unit
Rumyana Popova ... assistant: Mr. Harbour
Jason Potter ... Financial Controller
Jason Potter ... Financial Controller
Timothy Scott Ralston ... screening operations executive
Lonnie Ramati ... production business affairs
Ben Rothwell ... armoury coordinator
Don Saladino ... trainer: David Harbour
Sam Schulte ... Distribution Coordinator: Millennium Media
Michael Searle ... floor runner / floor runner: UK
Luke Shakesheff ... standby rigger
Petur Shipkov ... production assistant
Charlotte Smith ... base runner: UK
Galina Stamenkova ... apoc
Andy Stephens ... aerial coordinator
Jade Stephenson ... production assistant: UK
Emma Stevens-Johnson ... dialect coach
Svetoslav Svilenov ... crowd marshall
Nicole Swinford ... development executive
Kristina Tamahkyarova ... production office assistant
Connor Law Twigg ... marshall
Alexandra Tzvetkova ... EPK interviews
Andreas Vasshaug ... assistant: Mr. McShane (as Andrea Vasshaug)
Glen Wiggall ... assistant production coordinator: uk
Beba Yordanova ... production staff: office production assistant

Thanks 

Maria Blasucci ... the producers wish to thank
Theodore Bressman ... the producers wish to thank (as Theodore B. Bressman)
Richard Corben ... the producers wish to thank
Kayla Emter ... the producers wish to thank
Evan Goldberg ... the producers wish to thank
Amanda Gourley ... the producers wish to thank
Beatriz Levin ... the producers wish to thank
John Swallow ... the producers wish to thank
Rob Turbovsky ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed