Edit
The Maid's Room (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Walker

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Michael Walker

Cast (in credits order)  

Paula Garcés ... Drina
Annabella Sciorra ... Mrs. Crawford
Bill Camp ... Mr. Crawford
Philip Ettinger ... Brandon Crawford
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Remy Auberjonois ... Father Niles
John Brodsky ... Victor
Stefanie Brown ... Stacy
Herman Chavez Herman Chavez ... Carlos
Bonnie Dennison ... Alice
Paco Lozano ... Migrant Farm Worker
Billy Martin Billy Martin
Julio C. Peña Julio C. Peña ... Juan
Alexis Suarez ... Rodrigo

Produced by 

Dolly Hall ... producer
Nick Huston ... line producer
Paul Jarrett ... line producer

Music by 

Arturo Rodriguez

Cinematography by 

Scott Miller

Film Editing by 

Michael Taylor

Production Design by 

Amy Williams

Art Direction by 

Kay Lee

Costume Design by 

Brenda Abbandandolo

Makeup Department 

Dyana Aives ... makeup department head
Stacy Miller Beneke ... assistant hair stylist
Lisa Forst ... special makeup effects artist
Christine Hooghuis ... assistant makeup artist
Jeremy Selenfriend ... special effects makeup designer

Production Management 

Mithun Bhat ... unit manager
Richard Hagerty ... production manager
Michael A. Pinckney ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kija Brooks ... assistant director

Art Department 

Alex Ashe ... set dresser
Nick Dyball ... scenic artist
Steve Grise ... lead man (as Steven Grise)
Howard Kang ... set dresser
Steven Jos Phan ... assistant art director (as Steven Phan)

Sound Department 

Justine Baker ... foley editor
Will Best ... sound effects editor
Daniel Brennan ... re-recording mixer
Xylina Golding ... sound facilities coordinator
Maegan Hayward ... post production sound facility coordinator
Craig Kyllonen ... foley artist / supervising sound editor
Juan Carlos Rodriguez ... boom operator (as Carlos Cordero)
Ric Schnupp ... foley mixer

Visual Effects by 

Jared M. Silver ... titles and visual effects

Stunts 

Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Campbell ... additional electrician
Carl Casano ... electrician
David Gettens ... best boy electric
Samantha Pyra ... assistant camera
Ray Richards ... gaffer
Brandon Sumner ... steadicam operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Bentley ... wardrobe supervisor
Liene Dobraja ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Christian G. Farfan ... conform editor
Roman Hankewycz ... digital intermediate conform editor
Tom Knight ... associate editor
Rhonda L. Moore ... digital intermediate producer

Music Department 

Norman Kim ... music programmer
Jackie Mulhearn ... music supervisor
Arturo Rodriguez ... musician: piano / orchestrator
H. Scott Salinas ... score co-produced by

Script and Continuity Department 

Corinne Kassor ... script supervisor

Additional Crew 

George Caine ... production assistant
Jesse Fox ... production counsel
Jonathan Gray ... production counsel
Stan Leung ... production assistant
Steph Mark ... production assistant
Ross Miller ... insurance broker
Otto Porrazzo ... insurance broker
Jackie Wertz ... key pa
Skylar A. Wilman ... insurance broker

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed