The adventures of the teenage superhero team, Teen Titans.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2012   2011  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Led by Starfire, the Teen Titans - Beast Boy, Raven, Blue Beetle, Robin and the just-returned Nightwing - have built a cohesive team in their never-ending battle against evil but their ... See full summary »

Director: Sam Liu
Stars: Stuart Allan, Jake T. Austin, Taissa Farmiga
Teen Titans Project (TV Mini-Series 2014)
Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

The first ever Live-Action Web Series the follows the stories of Robin, Superboy and Wondergirl.

Stars: Joao Bounassar, Jennifer Ward, Kelsee Larsen
Beware the Batman (2013–2014)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Batman, a crime-fighting vigilante of Gotham City, goes up against the underworld.

Stars: Anthony Ruivivar, Sumalee Montano, JB Blanc
Teen Titans (2003–2006)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A team of five teenaged superheroes save the world from many villains around their city while experiencing things normal teens face today.

Stars: Hynden Walch, Greg Cipes, Scott Menville
Justice League Action Shorts (TV Series 2017)
Animation | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Catch the new and exclusive Justice League Action videos on YouTube.

Stars: Kevin Conroy, Rachel Kimsey, Dana Snyder
Super Best Friends Forever (TV Mini-Series 2012)
Animation | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Supergirl, Batgirl and Wonder Girl are the Super Best Friends Forever.

Stars: Grey Griffin, Tara Strong, Nicole Sullivan
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

Siren steals the Book of Legends in order to locate the Trident of Atlantis and rule the entire ocean.

Directors: Cecilia Aranovich, Ian Hamilton
Stars: Yvette Nicole Brown, Greg Cipes, Teala Dunn
Green Arrow (TV Mini-Series 2014)
Animation | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

An DC animated shorts following the emerald archer and his super artificial intelligence bow as he takes on crime alongside black canary.

Stars: Will Friedle, Kevin Michael Richardson, Kari Wahlgren
Deadman (2013)
Animation | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Stars: Matt Jones
DC Nation's Farm League (TV Mini-Series 2012)
Animation | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

The adventures of the Justice League on a comedic animal version that includes Bat-Mongoose, Wonder Wombat, and Super-Manatee

Stars: Eric Bauza, Jason Marsden, Lauren Tom
Metal Men (TV Mini-Series 2013)
Animation | Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The misadventures of Dr. Magnus's team of stumblebum robot superheroes.

Stars: Corey Burton, Tom Kenny, Hynden Walch
Superman of Tokyo (TV Mini-Series 2012)
Animation | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Stars: Jeff Bennett, Masasa Moyo, Cree Summer
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Greg Cipes ...  Beast Boy / ... 14 episodes, 2011-2012
Scott Menville ...  Robin / ... 13 episodes, 2011-2012
Khary Payton ...  Cyborg / ... 13 episodes, 2011-2012
Tara Strong ...  Raven / ... 13 episodes, 2011-2012
Hynden Walch ...  Starfire / ... 12 episodes, 2011-2012
Edit

Storyline

The adventures of the teenage superhero team, Teen Titans.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

11 November 2011 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Novi Mladi Titani See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of The All-New Super Friends Hour (1977) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed