Edit
What About Love (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Klaus Menzel

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Klaus Menzel
Douglas Day Stewart

Cast  

Andy Garcia ... Peter Tarlton
Sharon Stone ... Linda Tarlton
Rosabell Laurenti Sellers ... Young girl
Iain Glen ... American Ambassador
Jose Coronado ... Rafael Santiago (as José Coronado)
Marielle Jaffe ... Tanner Tarlton
Maia Morgenstern ... Sister Martina
Caroline Morahan ... TV Host
Miguel Ángel Muñoz ... Christian Santiago
Sara Lazzaro ... Pretty Girl
Corneliu Ulici Corneliu Ulici ... Hotelier
Kamaliya
Roan Joseph Bronstein Roan Joseph Bronstein
Nitsa Benchetrit
Radu Iacoban
Ferran Rañé
Alba Brunet Alba Brunet
Ramon Villegas Ramon Villegas
Ioan Ionescu Ioan Ionescu
Tania Grousset Tania Grousset ... Carla
Albert Llovera Albert Llovera
Daniel Bayona Miller Daniel Bayona Miller
Mary Ann Haewsky Mary Ann Haewsky ... Window Shopper
Sophia Zorne Sophia Zorne
Manu Gutiérrez Manu Gutiérrez

Produced by 

Nitsa Benchetrit ... co-producer: UK
Sara Fijo ... co-producer
George Lascu ... co-producer
Klaus Menzel ... producer
Bill Sloan ... associate producer

Music by 

Pieter Schlosser ... (as Pieter A. Schlosser) (original music by)

Cinematography by 

Reinhart 'Rayteam' Peschke

Film Editing by 

Paul Forte ... (edited by)
Daniel Lawrence ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Matthew Lessall
Monika Mikkelsen

Production Design by 

Marc Greville-Masson

Art Direction by 

Dan Toader

Set Decoration by 

Gina Calin ... (as Gina Stancu)
Judith Rosskoth

Costume Design by 

Sonia Grande

Makeup Department 

Lia Bodescu ... assistant makeup artist
Domnica Bodogan ... hair stylist (as Domnica Bogodan)
Daniela Busoiu ... makeup artist
Eldo Ray Estes ... personal makeup designer and artist: Sharon Stone
Manolo García ... hairdresser: Sharon Stone
Letitia Ghenea ... hair stylist
Alicia López ... key hair stylist
K.G. Ramsey ... makeup artist: Andy Garcia
Susana Sánchez ... makeup and hair designer
Ticulina Truica ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Candice McHugh ... post producer: eggplant pictures
Reinhard Schreiner ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sergiu Barajin ... trainee assistant director
Adrian Conerth ... first assistant director
Mara Lubens ... trainee assistant director (as Mara Rotarus)
Maria Nita ... second assistant director
Silvia Popescu ... third assistant director
Marian Sarbu ... assistant director

Art Department 

Eugen Anghelescu ... construction coordinator
Alger Civis ... set dresser: Barcelona
Edmond Codrescu ... painter
Florin Coman ... carpenter
Alexandru Dinca ... assistant property master
Cristina Foradada ... assistant art director: Spain
Ion Gheorghe ... carpenter
Adi Handac ... property master
Vasile Ionita ... carpenter
Paula Lazaroni ... props painter
Monica Muntean ... assistant art director
Ion Pana ... standby scenic
Octavian Rachita ... graphic designer
Vlad Roseanu ... graphic designer
Patricia Safer ... assistant art director
Irina Scurt ... art department coordinator
Tatiana Serban ... assistant property master
Vasile Ungureanu ... construction foreman

Sound Department 

Jithu Aravamudhan ... sound effects editor
Antonio Bloch ... sound recordist
Andres Boulton ... supervising sound editor
Adam DeCoster ... foley artist (as Adam De Coster)
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
Elisha Drons ... foley editor
Paula Fairfield ... sound designer
Julie Feiner ... dialogue editor
Tess Fournier ... assistant sound editor
Marin Constantin Gabriel ... cable man
Sean Heissinger ... sound effects editor
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Mark Linthicum ... sound editor
Raúl Mellado ... sound
Aramís Rubio ... boom operator
Victoria Rose Sampson ... dialogue editor
Chris Terhune ... sound effects editor
Jonathan Wales ... re-recording mixer
Jeffrey Roy ... additional re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ionel Popa ... special effects designer

Visual Effects by 

Shelley Madison ... visual effects producer
Candice McHugh ... visual effects producer: eggplant pictures

Stunts 

Florin Barcun ... stunts
Alexandru Caragea ... stunts
Maria Coanta ... stunt double: Marielle Jaffe
Calin Ferezan ... stunt double: Miguel Angel Munoz
Mihai Iliescu ... stunt rigger
Deliu Ionut ... stunts
Daniel Pisica ... assistant stunt coordinator
Radu Razvan ... stunts
Florin Stancu ... stunt rigger / stunts
Oancea Stefan ... stunts
Valeriu Tomescu ... stunt rigger
Vasilescu Valentin ... stunt coordinator
Daniel Visan ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Cos Aelenei ... still photographer
Ciobanu Alin ... electrician
Igor Andrés ... video assist operator
Lupsa Armand ... electrician
Miquel Auguet ... clapper/loader: Spain unit
Matteo Bolzonello ... focus puller
Marinel Bujoreanu ... grip
Steve Bussmann ... camera copter pilot
Calin Catalin ... gaffer
Catalin Chiorean ... best boy
Vlad Cioplea ... second assistant "b" camera
Gigel Dumitrescu ... first assistant
Daniel Dumitru ... grip
Ion Dumitru ... gennie operator
Adrià Egea ... first assistant camera
Cristi Epure ... key grip
Álex González ... second assistant camera (as Alex González)
Celine Gravez ... second assistant camera
Florin Ilinca ... second assistant
Marcu Ion ... electrician
Radu Ion ... electrician
Laurentiu Ivan ... clapper
Daniel Kaplan ... second assistant camera
Mark Linthicum ... camera operator
Jordi Llorens Musoles ... Additional Camera Operator
Laurentiu Marcu ... first assistant (as Marcu Laurentiu)
Francesco Marotta ... video assist
Alex Matei ... best boy grip
Petrie Nicolae ... electrician
Marian Paun ... video assist
Mihai Cosmin Popa ... d camera operator / epk cinematographer
Rob D. Scallon ... assistant d.i.t.
Valentin Simeonov ... digital image technician / first assistant camera
Bogdan Stanciu ... camera operator / steadicam operator: "a" camera
Carmen Tofeni ... camera trainee
Mircea Valentin ... camera operator
Gelu Vasilescu ... electrician
Simon Veroneg ... camera operator / camera operator: Camera C / senior digital image technician

Casting Department 

Pep Armengol ... casting: Spain
Steve Daly ... casting: UK
Laura Grosu ... extras casting
Luci Lenox ... casting: Spain
Liliana Toma ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laurentiu Alexe ... set costumer
Daniela Ortenzia Chelaru ... costumes coordinator: Romania
Laura Ciobanu ... costumer: for Andy Garcia
Oana Draghici ... costume supervisor (as Oana Gabriela Draghici)
Desirée Guirao ... costume assistant: Spain
Florina Isai ... costume assistant: Spain / costumer: for Kamaliya
Wanda Morales ... assistant costume designer
Doina Raducut ... costumer: for Sharon Stone
Pepe Reyes ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Kent Beyda ... additional editor
Colleen Halsey ... supervising editor
Richard Halsey ... supervising editor
Darko Ibrahimpasic ... assistant editor
Razvan Ilinca ... assistant editor
Andrew Kenoff ... assistant editor
Mark Linthicum ... Additional Editing
Mirko Scheel ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Costin Dragutescu ... location manager
Andrei Ghiurca ... assistant location manager / location manager assistant: Romania

Music Department 

Fay Aiyana ... music consultant / music editor
Clay Duncan ... electronic music by
Richard B. Jefferson ... music attorney
Kamaliya ... playback singer
Silke Matzpohl ... musician
Ralph Rieckermann ... scoring producer
Shie Rozow ... music editor / music produced by / music supervisor
Preston Shepard ... scoring engineer
Noah Scot Snyder ... music scoring mixer
Mervyn Warren ... music producer: songs / musician

Transportation Department 

Relu Cojanu ... transportation coordinator
Tiberiu Matei ... unit driver
Jordi Nebot ... action vehicles coordinator
Alexandru Sora ... transportation co-captain
Sarmis Stamatescu ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Jo Cameron Brown ... dialogue coach
Cristian Coman ... production assistant
Simonetta Di Fresco ... production coordinator
Monica Duta ... production coordinator
Elena Eana ... production staff
Iulian Garban ... on set medic
Catalin Gurau ... Romanian legal advisor
Jordi Llorens Musoles ... production assistant
James Longshore ... dialogue coach
Delia Malaut ... trainer
Noemi Oliete ... production accountant
Ana Radulet ... office production assistant
Jim Schramm ... theatrical and multi-media
Daniela Soare ... extras coordinator
Cornelia Stefan ... continuity
Rhoda N. Wainwright ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed