7.4/10
95
2 user 4 critic

Doctored (2012)

Not Rated | | Documentary | 21 September 2012 (USA)
An investigation into the "monopoly" of the medical industrial complex and how Americans are viewed as patients.

Director:

Bobby Sheehan

Writer:

Bobby Sheehan

Watch Now

From $1.99 (SD) on Prime Video

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

The God Plant (2018)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

This documentary seeks to be the ultimate Odyssey of exploration into Cannabis and its uses starting from the formation of the Endocannabinoid system in the simple sea squirt, through to ... See full summary »

Director: John K. Webster
Stars: Paul Armentano, Mike Barnes, Calli Blackwell
A Mother's Greatest Fear (TV Movie 2018)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

When her daughter is abducted with no demand for ransom, an ex-hostage negotiator will do anything to find her.

Director: Jared Cohn
Stars: Katrina Begin, Joey Lawrence, Lily Delamere
Animation

Intergalactic space explorers travel to Earth where they meet a penguin and learn all about the Arctic.

Stars: Kj Schrock, Sarah Taylor
Bought (2015)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Modern industrialization is no longer about steam power, ocean ships, and railways. It's about herd immunization, the mass drugging of our population, and the industrialized production of ... See full summary »

Director: Bobby Sheehan
Stars: Tony Bark, Beth Beisel, Les Berenson
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

For 50 years no girls were born in a small village deep in the mountains. A professor, his assistant and his female students from university arrive in this isolated village for field work. Will they make it back?

Director: Hideo Jôjô
Stars: Moemi Katayama, Anna Tachibana, Shin'ichi Wagô
Bible Town (2017)
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.3/10 X  

Three friends travel to a place where all the inhabitants tell inspirational bible stories.

Director: Evan Tramel
Stars: Kj Schrock, Sarah Taylor
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Through the eyes of famous chefs, audiences will see how they make the most of every kind of food, transforming what most people consider scraps into incredible dishes that create a more secure food system.

Directors: Anna Chai, Nari Kye
Stars: Dan Barber, Mario Batali, Massimo Bottura
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Alanah Rafferty Alanah Rafferty ... Girl in Commercial
Jim Weber Jim Weber ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

An investigation into the "monopoly" of the medical industrial complex and how Americans are viewed as patients.

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Certificate:

Not Rated
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

21 September 2012 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Medical, Inc. See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Working Pictures See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed