Edit
I'm So Excited! (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Pedro Almodóvar

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Pedro Almodóvar

Cast (in credits order)  

Antonio Banderas ... León
Penélope Cruz ... Jessica
Coté Soler Coté Soler ... Operario 2 (as Cote Soler)
Antonio de la Torre ... Álex Acero
Hugo Silva ... Benito Morón
Miguel Ángel Silvestre ... Novio
Laya Martí ... Novia
Javier Cámara ... Joserra
Carlos Areces ... Fajas
Raúl Arévalo ... Ulloa
Pepa Charro ... Piluca (azafata 1)
Nasser Saleh ... Joven étnico
Concha Galán Concha Galán ... Señora clase turista
José María Yazpik ... Infante (as José Mª Yazpik)
Guillermo Toledo Guillermo Toledo ... Ricardo Galán
José Luis Torrijo ... Sr. Más
Lola Dueñas ... Bruna
Cecilia Roth ... Norma Boss
Paz Vega ... Alba
Blanca Suárez ... Ruth
Susi Sánchez ... Madre de Alba
Carmen Machi ... Portera
Violeta Pérez ... Elvira (azafata 2)
Bárbara Santa-Cruz ... Guillermina (azafata 4) (as Bárbara Santa Cruz)
María Morales ... Ángeles (azafata 3)
Marta Aledo ... Hija Sr. Mas (voice)
Ana Wagener ... Mujer Álex (voice)
Carlos Sampedro Carlos Sampedro ... Hijo Álex (voice)
Javier Cidoncha Javier Cidoncha ... Hijo Álex (voice)
Agustín Almodóvar ... Controlador aéreo
Esther García Esther García ... Controladora aérea
Tomás Virseda Tomás Virseda
Patricia Arévalo Patricia Arévalo
Fernando Lueches Fernando Lueches ... Enfermero ambulancia
Lola García Lola García ... Enfermera ambulancia
Paulina Restrepo Paulina Restrepo
Lola Lueches Lola Lueches ... Foto hija Sr. Mas

Produced by 

Agustín Almodóvar ... producer
Esther García ... producer
Diego Pajuelo ... associate producer
Bárbara Peiró ... associate producer

Music by 

Alberto Iglesias

Cinematography by 

José Luis Alcaine ... (as Jose Luis Alcaine)

Film Editing by 

José Salcedo

Casting By 

Luis San Narciso

Production Design by 

Antxón Gómez

Art Direction by 

Federico García Cambero ... (as Federico Gª Cambero)

Set Decoration by 

María Clara Notari ... (as Clara Notari)

Costume Design by 

David Delfín ... (as Davidelfin)
Tatiana Hernández

Makeup Department 

María José Andrés ... additional hair stylist (as Mª José Andrés)
Ana Caballero ... assistant makeup artist
Montse Damas ... additional makeup artist
Yael Fernández-Maquieira ... additional makeup artist
Sylvie Imbert ... additional makeup artist
Ana Lozano ... makeup designer
Mariló Osuna ... key makeup artist
Mamen Peña ... additional hair stylist
Sergio Pérez Berbel ... key hair stylist
Ana Renedo ... additional hair stylist
Suzanne Stokes-Munton ... wig design
Laura Vacas ... assistant hair stylist
Pilar Álvarez ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Sergio Díaz ... unit production manager
Toni Novella ... line producer

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Manuel Calvo ... first assistant director
Juan Carlevaris ... additional assistant director
Laura Díez ... third assistant director
David Esquivel ... third assistant director
Laura García Alonso ... director trainee (as Laura García)
Eva Sánchez ... second assistant director (as Eva S. Nofuentes)
Ana Valencia ... third assistant director
Mariangel Domián ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Gonzalo Ansó ... props
Pablo Buratti ... storyboard artist
Jesús Calzada ... assistant decorator
Carlota Casado ... assistant decorator
Luis Gonzaga ... drawings
Franco Hidalgo ... drawings
Antía León Castro ... prop buyer
Álvaro Moreno ... art: graphist
José Luis Moya ... construction coordinator
Ramón Moya ... construction manager
Martina Sibona ... drawings
Juan Ignacio Viñuales ... props (as Juan Viñuales)
Tania Whalbeck ... painter (as Tania Wahlbeck)

Sound Department 

Pierre Brouard ... dialogue editor
Eduardo Castro ... assistant sound editor (as Eduardo G. Castro)
Juan Dibarboure ... boom operator
Diego Díaz ... sound assistant
Tomás Erice ... boom operator (as Tomás 'Tomasone' Erice)
Álex F. Capilla ... foley artist
Patrick Ghislain ... foley mixer
Mario González ... sound re-recording mix assistant
Pelayo Gutiérrez ... sound editor
Javier Losantos ... technical support
Alejandro López ... second assistant sound editor
Ana Belén Martín ... post-production sound
Iván Marín ... sound
Iván Mayoral ... re-recording mixer: teaser
César Molina ... dialogue editor
Marc Orts ... re-recording mixer
Josep Prieto ... sound recordist
Ricardo Viñas ... dolby sound consultant

Special Effects by 

César Abades ... mechanical effects technician
Reyes Abades ... mechanical effects supervisor
Óscar Abades ... mechanical effects technician
Ángel Alonso ... mechanical effects technician
Jacobo Hernando ... mechanical effects technician
Joaquín Vergara ... mechanical effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Yolanda Apolinar ... visual effects administrator
Sonsoles Aranguren ... digital compositor (as Sonsoles L. Aranguren)
Jose Luis Barreiro ... artist: 3D
Segundo Casero ... 3d supervisor
Aníbal del Busto ... digital conform artist
Alicia del Rio ... conformist
Alicia Del Río ... digital conform artist
Eduardo Díaz ... visual effects supervisor
Guillermo Martínez Benavente ... artist: 3D (as Guillermo Martínez)
Inma Nadela ... digital compositor
Carolina Pinillos Visscher ... visual effects producer (as Carolina Pinillos)
Isabel Revenga ... digital compositor
Ángel Rico Riesgo ... digital compositor (as Ángel Rico)
Paula Rubio ... digital compositor
Javier Sanz ... visual effects artist
Rubén Sanz ... technical director

Stunts 

Antonio Arnalte ... stunt double (stunt double)
Luis Miguel Arranz ... stunts
Stefany Balaguer ... stunts
Mireya Bolado ... stunts
Jordi Casares ... stunt coordinator
Catalina Fernández ... stunts
Eduardo Gago Muñoz ... stunts
Camino García ... stunts
Ángel Gómez de la Torre ... stunt performer
Ángel Gómez ... stunts
María Jesús Lucas ... stunts (as Chus Lucas)
Ana Martínez ... stunts
Fernando Millán ... stunts
Ramon Álvarez ... stunts (as Ramón Álvarez)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paola Ardizzoni ... still photographer
Aitor Axpe ... assistant: grip and electrician
Fernando Beltrán ... gaffer
Ariana Bonavia ... digital imaging technician & dallies colorist
Jon Corcuera ... second unit: digital imaging technician
Roberto Cuadrado ... electrician
Abraham Cubo ... assistant: grip and electrician
Antonio de Benito ... assistant: grip and electrician
Óscar de Luna ... electrician (as Oscar de Luna)
David Gómez ... second assistant camera
Ígor Iglesias ... video assist
Maite Jiménez ... second assistant camera
Aarón López ... first assistant a camera
Joaquín Manchado ... second camera operator
Carlos Miguel ... key grip
Roberto Miguel ... grip
José Luis Molero ... electrician
Juanma Nieto ... steadycam assistant (as Juan Manuel Nieto)
Nerea Osuna ... data wrangler
Chiqui Palma ... second operator: assistant / steadicam assistant
Emilio Pereda ... still photographer
Jon Peter Rowing ... assistant camera
Alberto Sánchez Beltrán ... electrician (as Alberto Sánchez)
Paco Sánchez Polo ... camera operator: second unit
Daniel Torrelló ... making-of
Iñaki Vargas ... second assistant camera
Víctor Benavides ... second assistant additional camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Arnau Quiles ... titles: design & animation

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Julita Almodóvar ... costume assistant
Mauro Díez ... costume trainee
Mónica G. Lancha ... assistant costume designer (as Mónica Gª Lancha)
Ana Lombardía ... additional costume assistant
Ana Martínez Fesser ... seamstress (as Ana Fesser)
Miguel A. Morillo ... additional costume assistant
Ignacio Povedano ... additional costume assistant
Vanessa Sánchez ... additional costume assistant (as Vanessa Sánchez Castro)
Patricia Walker ... seamstress
Pan Álvaro ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Chema Alba ... digital intermediate colorist
Elena Araco ... dcp mastering
Gabriel Corbellá ... avid technician (as Gabriel Corbella)
Diana García Jimena ... second assistant editor (as Diana Gª Jimena)
Pedro C. Lozano ... post-production coordinator (as Pedro Lozano)
Ascen Marchena ... post-production coordinator
Marta Velasco ... first assistant editor

Music Department 

Borja Barrueta ... musician: drums
Jo Buckley ... assistant orchestral contractor
Javier Casado ... music producer / musician: piano
David Cerrejón ... music co-producer
María Costumero ... copyist
José Luis Crespo ... score recording & mixing
Fiona Cruickshank ... assistant: music recordist
Santiago Ibarretxe ... musician: saxophone
Alberto Iglesias ... music producer
D.J. Javimar ... advisor: new beats
Dorina Markoff-McNulty ... musician
Pablo Martín ... musician: double bass
Everton Nelson ... concert master
Manuel Pájaro ... assistant: music recordist
Santiago Quizhpe ... assistant: music recordist (as Santi Quizhpe)
Nicolás Tsabertidis ... assistant: music recordist

Transportation Department 

José Albadalejo ... transportation
Carlos Bautista ... production driver
Alejandro García ... production driver
Andrés García ... production driver
José Garvía ... production driver
Juan Luis Grande ... transportation
Julián Hernández ... transportation
Agustín Ruiz ... transportation
Javier Sánchez ... transportation

Other crew 

Carmelo Anido ... caterer
Angus Arias ... additional production staff
Yuyi Beringola ... script supervisor
Anna Bogutskaya ... communications department
Ruth Castillo ... receptionist
Mirella Cuesta ... third production assistant
Juanlu De La Puente ... production staff (as Juan Luis De La Puente)
Natalia Delgado Azagra ... assistant choreographer
Mario Díaz Bermejo ... informatician (as Mario Díaz)
Mauricio Díez ... financial advisor
Concha Fontenla ... first production assistant
Covadonga R. Gamboa ... production coordinator
Lola García ... assistant to director
Javier Giner ... press
Mercedes González Barreira ... communications department
Marina Hernando ... second production assistant (as Marina H. Molini)
Blanca Li ... choreographer
Fernando Lueches ... assistant to director
Santiago Magra ... workman
Jorge Molini ... workman
Miguel Monge ... caterer
Yuriria Montero ... production secretary
Katie Organ ... for: Pathe
José Ramón Ortega ... fireman
Rafael Pajares ... additional production staff
César Pardiñas ... production staff
Gorka Pérez ... workman
Sergio Rey ... communications department
Javier Ruiz ... materials
María Paz Sancho ... accounting assistant
Silvia Sancho ... accounting assistant
Leonardo Santana ... additional production staff: production assistant (as Leonardo Santana Zubieta)
María Talón ... accounting assistant
Federico Ureña ... fireman
Antonio Vega ... caterer
Diego Vinagre ... caterer
Aida Yusti ... cashier
Arancha Yusti ... accounting assistant
Miguel Ángel Zobes ... caterer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed