Edit
The Great (TV Series 2020– ) Poster

(2020– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Colin Bucksey ... (3 episodes, 2020)
Bert ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Bertie ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Ben Chessell ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Geeta V. Patel ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Matt Shakman ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Writing Credits  

Tony McNamara ... (created by) (10 episodes, 2020)
Vanessa Alexander ... (9 episodes, 2020)
Gretel Vella ... (9 episodes, 2020)
Tess Morris ... (1 episode, 2020)
Amelia Roper ... (1 episode, 2020)
James Wood ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Cast  

Elle Fanning ...  Catherine 11 episodes, 2020
Nicholas Hoult ...  Peter 11 episodes, 2020
Phoebe Fox ...  Marial 10 episodes, 2020
Sacha Dhawan ...  Orlo 10 episodes, 2020
Charity Wakefield ...  Georgina 10 episodes, 2020
Gwilym Lee ...  Grigor / ... 10 episodes, 2020
Adam Godley ...  Archbishop 10 episodes, 2020
Douglas Hodge ...  Velementov 10 episodes, 2020
Belinda Bromilow ...  Aunt Elizabeth 10 episodes, 2020
Bayo Gbadamosi ...  Arkady 10 episodes, 2020
Florence Keith-Roach ...  Tatyana 10 episodes, 2020
Danusia Samal ...  Lady Antonia Svenska 9 episodes, 2020
Sebastian De Souza ...  Leo 8 episodes, 2020
Louis Hynes ...  Vlad 6 episodes, 2020
Kemi-Bo Jacobs ...  Marina 4 episodes, 2020
Jamie Demetriou ...  Doctor Chekhov 4 episodes, 2020
Christophe Tek ...  Tartar Nick 4 episodes, 2020
Stewart Scudamore ...  Tolsten 3 episodes, 2020
Alistair Green ...  Count Smolny 3 episodes, 2020
Jordan Kagaba Jordan Kagaba ...  Footman / ... 3 episodes, 2020
Charlie Price ...  Ivan 3 episodes, 2020
Blake Harrison ...  Colonel Svenska 2 episodes, 2020
Richard Pyros ...  Count Raskolnikov 2 episodes, 2020
Abraham Popoola ...  Rostov 2 episodes, 2020
Asheq Akhtar Asheq Akhtar ...  Chef Louis 2 episodes, 2020
Ezra Faroque Khan Ezra Faroque Khan ...  Bishop Leontius 2 episodes, 2020
Scarlett Maltman ...  Countess Dolzhikov / ... 2 episodes, 2020
Joshua Darko Joshua Darko ...  Boris 2 episodes, 2020
Liv Hill ...  Angeline 1 episode, 2020
Miles Jupp ...  Maxim the Painter 1 episode, 2020
Dustin Demri-Burns ...  Voltaire 1 episode, 2020
Freddie Fox ...  King Hugo 1 episode, 2020
James Smith ...  Count Gorky of Norilsk 1 episode, 2020
Liam Fleming ...  Guard 1 1 episode, 2020
Scott Karim ...  Brisky 1 episode, 2020
Grace Molony ...  Queen Agnes 1 episode, 2020
Christianne Oliveira ...  Countess Belanova 1 episode, 2020
John Sessions ...  Bishop Tarcinkus 1 episode, 2020
Dan Wyllie ...  Garry Ilyich Brezhnev 1 episode, 2020
Ashwin Bolar Ashwin Bolar ...  Doctor Smirnov 1 episode, 2020
Grace Chilton Grace Chilton ...  Servant 1 episode, 2020
Mark Ramsay ...  Bishop Kalinka 1 episode, 2020
Tristan Beint ...  Lieutenant Bukharin 1 episode, 2020
Raphael Sowole ...  Ambassador Anders 1 episode, 2020
Geoff Bell ...  General Ekberg 1 episode, 2020
Lorenzo Vigevano Lorenzo Vigevano ...  Guard 1 episode, 2020
Natalie Dew ...  Lizaveta 1 episode, 2020
Keon Martial-Phillip Keon Martial-Phillip ...  Russian POW 1 episode, 2020
Daniel Tuite ...  Lieutenant One 1 episode, 2020
Anthony J. Abraham ...  Captain 1 episode, 2020
Waleed Akhtar ...  Oleg Kaminsky 1 episode, 2020
Troy Kenchington Troy Kenchington ...  Swedish Soldier 1 episode, 2020
Digby Wood Digby Wood ...  1st Page Boy 1 episode, 2020
Komal Amin Komal Amin ...  Unknown Lady of the Court 1 episode, 2020
Julian Ferro ...  Courtier (uncredited) 10 episodes, 2020
Mark Gooden ...  Courtier (uncredited) 10 episodes, 2020
Teresa Mahoney ...  Courtier (uncredited) 10 episodes, 2020
Nikkita Chadha ...  Courtier Dancer (uncredited) 8 episodes, 2020
James Cork ...  Palace Guard (uncredited) 8 episodes, 2020
Phill Webster Phill Webster ...  Palace Guard (uncredited) 7 episodes, 2020
Claire Ashton ...  Downstairs Maid (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2020
Kemal Shah Kemal Shah ...  Military General (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2020
Paul O'Kelly Paul O'Kelly ...  Soldier (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2020
Sebastian Senior ...  Footman (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2020
James Berkery James Berkery ...  Dancer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Martin Bratanov Martin Bratanov ...  Russian POW (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Matthew Churcher ...  Dancer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Richard Curtis Richard Curtis ...  Russian Soldier (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Rob Day Rob Day ...  Military Guard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
William DeAtley William DeAtley ...  Guard #5 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Roman Green ...  Amputee Footman (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Jodi Hutton Jodi Hutton ...  Courtier (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Robert Jarvis Robert Jarvis ...  String Quartet First Violin (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Imogen Ruby Little Imogen Ruby Little ...  Wench (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Katarina Martin ...  Countess (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Obie Matthew Obie Matthew ...  Courtier (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Alexander Mecla ...  Male Courtier (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Elliot Morris ...  Orphan (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Michael Mortimer Michael Mortimer ...  Royal Footman (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Glen Passingham ...  ADC to Velementov (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Dee Pearce Dee Pearce ...  Courtier (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Oliver Simms ...  Russian Palace Guard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Joakim Skarli ...  Footmen Joe (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Alfredo Tavares ...  Aristocrat (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Josh Weston Josh Weston ...  Dancer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Daniel Joseph Woolf ...  Military Officer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020

Series Produced by 

Elle Fanning ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2020)
Brittany Kahan ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2020)
Josh Kesselman ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2020)
Marian Macgowan ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2020)
Doug Mankoff ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2020)
Tony McNamara ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2020)
Tess Morris ... co-producer (10 episodes, 2020)
Karen Payne ... co-producer (10 episodes, 2020)
Matt Shakman ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2020)
Andrew Spaulding ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2020)
Ron West ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2020)
Dean O'Toole ... producer (9 episodes, 2020)
Amelia Roper ... co-producer (9 episodes, 2020)
Mark Winemaker ... executive producer (9 episodes, 2020)
James Wood ... co-executive producer (9 episodes, 2020)
Ute Leonhardt ... line producer: italy (8 episodes, 2020)
Chris Davis ... production executive (1 episode, 2020)
Nick O'Hagan ... producer (1 episode, 2020)

Series Music by 

Nathan Barr ... (10 episodes, 2020)

Series Cinematography by 

John Brawley ... (5 episodes, 2020)
Maja Zamojda ... (4 episodes, 2020)
Anette Haellmigk ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Film Editing by 

Anthony Boys ... (4 episodes, 2020)
Billy Sneddon ... (4 episodes, 2020)
Edel McDonnell ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Nicolas Gaster ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Casting By 

Dixie Chassay ... (10 episodes, 2020)
Rose Wicksteed ... (10 episodes, 2020)

Series Production Design by 

Francesca Di Mottola ... (9 episodes, 2020)
Kave Quinn ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Art Direction by 

Matt Fraser ... (10 episodes, 2020)
Pedro Moura ... (10 episodes, 2020)
Marcus Wookey ... supervising art director (10 episodes, 2020)
Silvia Colafranceschi ... (6 episodes, 2020)
Isobel Dunhill ... (3 episodes, 2020)
Remo Tozzi ... senior art director (3 episodes, 2020)
Caroline Greville-Morris ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Andrea Matheson ... supervising art director (1 episode, 2020)
Sandra Phillips ... (1 episode, 2020)
Alessandro Troso ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Set Decoration by 

Tanya Bowd ... (9 episodes, 2020)

Series Costume Design by 

Emma Fryer ... (9 episodes, 2020)
Holly Waddington ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Makeup Department 

Emma Trachtenberg ... hair and makeup assistant (10 episodes, 2020)
Rebecca Calver ... crowd hair and makeup trainee (9 episodes, 2020)
Louise Coles ... Hair and Makeup Designer (9 episodes, 2020)
Sophia Criscuolo ... additional makeup and hair (9 episodes, 2020)
Hafasa Ghate ... hair & make-up junior: crowd daily (9 episodes, 2020)
Lorraine Glynn ... personal hairstylist: Elle Fanning (9 episodes, 2020)
Malvo Karpats ... Additional Hair: Elle Fanning (9 episodes, 2020)
Sarah Nuth ... Hair and Make Up Supervisor (9 episodes, 2020)
Jess O'Shea ... key makeup artist (9 episodes, 2020)
Kerri Watters ... hair and makeup trainee (9 episodes, 2020)
Kerstin Weller ... Key hair and make-up artist (9 episodes, 2020)
Sophie Ashworth ... hair and makeup artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Cynthia De La Rosa ... wig specialist (6 episodes, 2020)
Sally Miura ... crowd (6 episodes, 2020)
Soleil Jackson ... Crowd Hair/Makeup Daily (3 episodes, 2020)
Gemma Low ... Additional Hair stylist: makeup artist (2 episodes, 2020)
Chloe Dixon ... crowd hair and makeup daily (1 episode, 2020)
Sian Grigg ... Make up & Hair Designer (1 episode, 2020)
Catherine Grove ... hair and make up trainee: main team (1 episode, 2020)
Becky Kerton ... Daily Junior Makeup Artist (1 episode, 2020)
Horacio Martinez ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2020)
Hayley Tracey ... trainee makeup artist (1 episode, 2020)
Dominique Wallaker ... crowd hair and makeup (1 episode, 2020)
Hannah Kueck ... Makeup junior: daily crowd (1 episode)
Sara Fagan ... crowd daily junior hair and makeup (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2020)
Patt Foad ... prosthetic art finisher (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020)

Series Production Management 

Cecily Barber ... production supervisor (9 episodes, 2020)
Charlotte Carter ... post-production supervisor (9 episodes, 2020)
Ella Robertson ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2020)
Simona Batistelli ... production manager: italy (7 episodes, 2020)
Riccardo Garufi Bozza ... assistant production manager: italy / assistant unit manager: italy (7 episodes, 2020)
Marco Mosolo ... unit pa: italy (4 episodes, 2020)
Laura Petruccelli ... unit manager: italy (4 episodes, 2020)
Andrea Pugini ... unit manager: italy (3 episodes, 2020)
Henry Isaksen ... unit manager (1 episode, 2020)
Liz Pearson ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2020)
Dan Turner ... production manager (1 episode, 2020)
Giorgio Muraro ... production assistant (1 episode)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Florence Darlington ... Set PA (10 episodes, 2020)
Benjamin Hayward ... Set PA (10 episodes, 2020)
Christian Proctor ... third assistant director (10 episodes, 2020)
Camilla Southwell ... crowd second assistant director (10 episodes, 2020)
Heddi-Joy Taylor ... Key Second Assistant Director (10 episodes, 2020)
Scott Claydon ... crowd third assistant director (9 episodes, 2020)
Federica Durigon ... second assistant director / crowd 2nd AD: Italy / crowd 2nd assistant director (7 episodes, 2020)
Joanna Crow ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2020)
Matteo Bernardini ... second second assistant director (4 episodes, 2020)
Arianna Bochicchio ... assistant director (4 episodes, 2020)
Claudia De Falco ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2020)
Filippo Fassetta ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2020)
David Ambrosini ... second second assistant director (3 episodes, 2020)
Valentina de Cassan ... Cast PA (3 episodes, 2020)
Andrea Fachinetti ... set PA (3 episodes, 2020)
Chiara Frosi ... second second assistant director (3 episodes, 2020)
Alessia Silvetti ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2020)
Carola Terradura ... Cast PA (3 episodes, 2020)
Flavia Battista ... set PA (2 episodes, 2020)
Matilde Composta ... cast assistant: Italy (2 episodes, 2020)
Toby Spanton ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2020)
Phoebe Young ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2020)
Harry Boyd ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2020)
James Chambers ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2020)
Julian Lara-Cid ... Crowd PA: dailies (1 episode, 2020)
Terry McShane ... second unit first assistant director (1 episode, 2020)
Patrick Waggett ... Crowd Second Assistant Director (1 episode, 2020)
Lev Watach ... crowd 3rd assistant director (1 episode, 2020)
Jonathan Quinlan ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Ray Coulson ... head prop painter (10 episodes, 2020)
Giulia Chiara Crugnola ... assistant art director (10 episodes, 2020)
Morgan Drew ... dressing props (10 episodes, 2020)
Terence Harrington ... Prophand/Additional Standby Props (10 episodes, 2020)
Joey Hodges ... Greensman (10 episodes, 2020)
John Mann ... carpenter (10 episodes, 2020)
Annie Mitchell ... art department assistant (10 episodes, 2020)
Richard Patey ... standby props (10 episodes, 2020)
Steve Patterson ... Set dec construction / Construction manager / set construction manager (10 episodes, 2020)
Anna Herold Pola ... head prop painter (10 episodes, 2020)
Florence Tasker ... Graphic Designer (10 episodes, 2020)
Laura Tweed ... Assistant Set Decorator (10 episodes, 2020)
Rosalind Wyatt ... calligraphy props/hand double (10 episodes, 2020)
Chiara Bove Makiedo ... assistant buyer (9 episodes, 2020)
Lois Gabrin ... assistant set dec buyer (9 episodes, 2020)
Carlotta Giacomin ... Draughtsperson (9 episodes, 2020)
Lilyana Houghton-Freeman ... Draughtsperson (9 episodes, 2020)
Dan Johnson ... Standby Props (9 episodes, 2020)
James Waddingham ... Construction Manager (9 episodes, 2020)
Delia O'Brien ... assistant buyer (8 episodes, 2020)
Adriano Maggi ... assistant stand by props: italy (7 episodes, 2020)
Hazel Spencer Chapman ... Standby Painter (6 episodes, 2020)
Tommy Miles ... prop painter (6 episodes, 2020)
Tommaso Borrelli ... graphic designer (4 episodes, 2020)
Miranda Cull ... standby art director (4 episodes, 2020)
Claudia Dance-Wells ... Props Painter (4 episodes, 2020)
Violet Elliot ... Assistant Set Decorator (4 episodes, 2020)
Judith Thomson ... fabric props (4 episodes, 2020)
Ippolita Valentinetti ... Set Dec Assistant (4 episodes, 2020)
Rachel Garlick ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2020)
Matt Wells ... Standby Art Director (3 episodes, 2020)
Francesca De Simone ... assistant set decorator (2 episodes, 2020)
Marc Ashmore ... Prop Carpenter (1 episode, 2020)
Marc Bee ... carpenter (1 episode, 2020)
Michael Betts ... dressing props (1 episode, 2020)
Paul Bowring ... construction manager (1 episode, 2020)
Alan Crozier ... props (1 episode, 2020)
Anna Czerniavska ... draughtsperson (1 episode, 2020)
Lettie Grumbar ... assistant set decorator (1 episode, 2020)
Sophie Harris ... assistant production buyer (1 episode, 2020)
Victoria Johnson ... draftperson: dailies (1 episode, 2020)
Chapman C.H. Kan ... draughtsman: dailies (1 episode, 2020)
Sara Knight ... scenic painter (1 episode, 2020)
Elle Mikkola ... graphics: dailies (1 episode, 2020)
Gaynor Millican ... art department coordinator (1 episode, 2020)
Seb Palmer ... carpenter (1 episode, 2020)
Pooja Patel ... assistant production buyer (1 episode, 2020)
Richard Pugh ... props: dailies (1 episode, 2020)
José Luis Saldaña ... Prop painter (1 episode, 2020)
Eleanor Rose Scott ... junior graphics assistant dailies (1 episode, 2020)
Tamsin Scott ... set dresser (1 episode, 2020)
Michael Seymour ... hod rigger (1 episode, 2020)
Camilla Sicignano ... Concept Artist (1 episode, 2020)
Jeremy Simser ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2020)
Aimee Smith ... junior graphics assistant dailies (1 episode, 2020)
Erin Shien Smith ... art department assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Elo Soode ... concept artist (1 episode, 2020)
Bart Tuft ... standby props (1 episode, 2020)
Dale Walters ... props: Dailies (1 episode, 2020)
Darren Westover ... set dresser (1 episode, 2020)

Series Sound Department 

Jason Bennett ... boom operator (10 episodes, 2020)
Joe Fletcher ... sound designer / supervising sound editor (10 episodes, 2020)
Tim Fraser ... production sound mixer (10 episodes, 2020)
Julia Hardecka ... Sound Trainee (10 episodes, 2020)
James Hayday ... sound effects editor (10 episodes, 2020)
Jonathan Kreimerman ... audio operator (10 episodes, 2020)
Matteo Maranzana ... re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2020)
Keith Partridge ... Foley Mixer / foley mixer (10 episodes, 2020)
Jamie Roden ... ADR supervisor (10 episodes, 2020)
Robert Searl ... ADR Mixer (10 episodes, 2020)
Barnaby Smyth ... foley artist (10 episodes, 2020)
Space Crate ... on set ADR (9 episodes, 2020)
Jussi Honka ... dialogue editor (5 episodes, 2020)
Harry Platford ... dialogue editor (5 episodes, 2020)
Dan Green ... sound editor (3 episodes, 2020)
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2020)
Richard Benny Bentham ... second assistant sound (1 episode, 2020)
Nick Dixon ... Sound Effects Recordist (1 episode, 2020)
Richard Dyer ... Production Sound Mixer / production sound mixer (1 episode, 2020)
Bradley Kendrick ... boom operator (1 episode, 2020)
Daniel McCabe ... boom operator (1 episode, 2020)
Karl Sveinsson ... a.d.r. mixer (1 episode, 2020)
Jamie Tongue ... second assistant sound: dailies (1 episode, 2020)

Series Special Effects by 

Jennifer Groves ... special effects floor supervisor (10 episodes, 2020)
Riva Williams ... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2020)
Paolo Galiano ... Special Effects Supervisor Italy (8 episodes, 2020)
Jacopo Galiano ... Special Effects Italy (4 episodes, 2020)
Neil Sweeney ... Mould Maker (2 episodes, 2020)
Gavin Kidner ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2020)
Samuel Mcgrath ... special effects assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Joe White ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2020)
Mark White ... special effects foreman (1 episode, 2020)

Series Visual Effects by 

Radhika Barot ... visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2020)
Emily Cook ... senior visual effects line producer: BlueBolt (10 episodes, 2020)
Samuel Dubery ... visual effects producer: BlueBolt (10 episodes, 2020)
Chris Munns ... colourist: DNEG (10 episodes, 2020)
Huw Whiddon ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (9 episodes, 2020)
Catriona Falla ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (7 episodes, 2020)
Rob Delicata ... on set visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt / visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2020)
Christopher Antoniou ... Asset Supervisor (3 episodes, 2020)
Katie Coombs ... vfx editor: DNEG (3 episodes, 2020)
Josh Antonio ... Matchmove Artist: DNEG (2 episodes, 2020)
Max Dennison ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG (2 episodes, 2020)
Hayley Garwood ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects production manager (2 episodes, 2020)
Ashlyn Hardie ... visual effects producer: DNEGTV (2 episodes, 2020)
Paschalis Mourikas ... Creature TD: DNEG (2 episodes, 2020)
Joe Pavlo ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2020)
Alba Sanchez-Serrano ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2020)
Lizzie Shiers ... assistant technical director: double negative (2 episodes, 2020)
Owen Stark ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2020)
Charine Bederar ... visual effects coordinator (1 episode, 2020)
Sam Biddle ... 3D Generalist: BlueBolt (1 episode, 2020)
Emma Braney ... cg supervisor (1 episode, 2020)
Sam Curtis ... digital compositor: visual effects (1 episode, 2020)
Allan Torp Jensen ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2020)
Karol Mazur ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2020)
Kofi Opoku-Ansah ... machmove artist (1 episode, 2020)
Kirtan Singh Taak ... Roto/Prep Artist: BlueBolt (1 episode, 2020)
Marios Theodosi ... flame artist (1 episode, 2020)

Series Stunts 

Nick Gillard ... stunt coordinator (7 episodes, 2020)
Alessandro Novelli ... stunt coordinator: italy / Stunt Coordinator: Italy (4 episodes, 2020)
Luke Gomes ... stunt double: Sebastian De Souza / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2020)
Dan Griffiths ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2020)
Peter Guiney ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2020)
Richard Leggett ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2020)
James Pavey ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2020)
Justin Pearson ... assistant stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2020)
Alessio Recchiuto ... stunts (2 episodes, 2020)
Laura Swift ... Stunt Double: Belinda Bromilow / Stunt Double: Elle Fanning / stunt double: Elle Fanning (2 episodes, 2020)
Andrew Burford ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2020)
Michael Byrch ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2020)
David Cheung ... Stunt Double: Christophe Tek (1 episode, 2020)
Jonathan Cohen ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2020)
David Collom ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2020)
Matt Da Silva ... stuntman (1 episode, 2020)
Federico Diust ... stunts (1 episode, 2020)
Levan Doran ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2020)
Rachael Evelyn ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2020)
Pete Ford ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2020)
Lyndon S. Hellewell ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2020)
Paul Howell ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2020)
Rowley Irlam ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2020)
Kye Mckee ... stunts (1 episode, 2020)
Emiliano Novelli ... Stunt Coordinator: Italy (1 episode, 2020)
Marco Pancrazi ... Assistant Stunt Coordinator: Italy / stunt performer (1 episode, 2020)
Rob Pavey ... stunt double: Douglas Hodge (1 episode, 2020)
Anna Stephenson ... stunt double: Elle Fanning (1 episode, 2020)
Leo Woodruff ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2020)
Ben Wright ... assistant stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2020)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Flavio Meloni ... electrician (11 episodes, 2020)
Laura Booth ... second assistant camera (10 episodes, 2020)
Daniele Caiuli ... Best boy: Italy (10 episodes, 2020)
Jessica Clarke-Nash ... b camera operator / second unit cinematographer (10 episodes, 2020)
Lee Knight ... gaffer (10 episodes, 2020)
Claudio Napoli ... vfx cinematographer: additional photography (10 episodes, 2020)
Piotr Perlinski ... focus puller: b & c camera, dailies (10 episodes, 2020)
Julie Sande ... Camera Trainee (10 episodes, 2020)
James Layton ... A camera & steadicam operator (9 episodes, 2020)
Mikey Ray Harkins ... lighting desk operator (7 episodes, 2020)
Charlie Whitaker ... B Camera First Assistant / first assistant "b" camera (7 episodes, 2020)
Isti Djuroska ... second assistant "c" camera (6 episodes, 2020)
Andrea Pirrello ... still photographer (6 episodes, 2020)
Christopher J. Reynolds ... First Assistant Camera "A" camera (6 episodes, 2020)
Tom Lane ... B Camera (5 episodes, 2020)
Philip A.T. Smith ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (5 episodes, 2020)
Alberto Viscardi ... second assistant camera: "c" camera (5 episodes, 2020)
Stefano Fois ... grip light italian unit (4 episodes, 2020)
Julia Green ... c camera operator / c camera operator dailies (4 episodes, 2020)
Marco Scorpiade ... grip light italian unit (4 episodes, 2020)
Viktor Székely ... A 2nd assistant camera (4 episodes, 2020)
Daniele Verdenelli ... gaffer: italy / gaffer (4 episodes, 2020)
Richard Parsons ... Camera Trainee: dailies (3 episodes, 2020)
Esther Collins ... Camera Trainee: Dailies (2 episodes, 2020)
Johannes Lohmann ... Camera Trainee Dailies (2 episodes, 2020)
Daniele Marcoccia ... second assistant camera: italy (2 episodes, 2020)
Robbie Mayo ... Camera Trainee: Dailies (2 episodes, 2020)
Arif Nadeem ... Video Playback Operator (2 episodes, 2020)
Julie Steyaert ... Camera Trainee (2 episodes, 2020)
Anastasia Angelini ... Trinity camera 2nd AC (1 episode, 2020)
Vieri Baciocchi ... Trinity camera pa (1 episode, 2020)
John Brawley ... additional cinematography / additional director of photography (1 episode, 2020)
Mia Castles ... Camera Trainee (1 episode, 2020)
Michele Cherchi Palmieri ... Trinity camera 1st AC (1 episode, 2020)
Bennett Clarke ... second assistant camera: b camera (1 episode, 2020)
Barney Davis ... 'c' camera operator: dailies (1 episode, 2020)
Paul Deane ... digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2020)
Claudio Del Gobbo ... key grip (1 episode, 2020)
Adam Forrest ... DIT Assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Spencer Franks ... camera operator (1 episode, 2020)
Pat Garrett ... key grip (1 episode, 2020)
Kevin Heatherington ... Rigging Gaffer (1 episode, 2020)
Scott Jamison ... a camera clapper loader (1 episode, 2020)
Chloe Le Roy ... Camera Trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2020)
Valerio Leurini ... camera trainee: vfx unit (1 episode, 2020)
Emanuele Loreti ... electrician (1 episode, 2020)
David Mariottini ... Drone Operator Drone Arezzo Srl (1 episode, 2020)
Adam McGrady ... video operator (1 episode, 2020)
Scott McKee ... aerial camera operator (1 episode, 2020)
Eamonn McKinney ... sparks rigger (1 episode, 2020)
Ella Mills ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2020)
Stefano Paradiso ... Trinity camera operator (1 episode, 2020)
Elvis Pasqual ... Rigging Gaffer: Italy (1 episode, 2020)
Stephen Peters ... drone pilot (1 episode, 2020)
Scilla Petita ... Camera pa main unit IT (1 episode, 2020)
Lorenzo Peyrone ... dolly grip a camera (1 episode, 2020)
Sean Savage ... A Camera and Steadicam Operator (1 episode, 2020)
Korsshan Schlauer ... digital lab technician (1 episode, 2020)
Wesley Stokes-Mellor ... c camera second assistant dailies (1 episode, 2020)
Lily Taylor ... Camera Trainee (1 episode, 2020)
Oliver Upton ... still photographer (1 episode, 2020)
Nick Wall ... still photographer (1 episode, 2020)
Danny Young ... camera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2020)
Simone Lucarelli ... Ronin 2 technician (1 episode)

Series Animation Department 

Adriano Maggi ... assistant stand by props: Italy (7 episodes, 2020)

Series Casting Department 

Rosie Carter ... extras casting (10 episodes, 2020)
Sophie Kingston-Smith ... casting associate (10 episodes, 2020)
Dickie Trant ... extras casting (10 episodes, 2020)
Lucy Smith ... casting assistant (9 episodes, 2020)
Carla Morris ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Kathleen Wallfisch ... musician casting (1 episode, 2020)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Saffron Bramley-Astle ... junior principal standby (10 episodes, 2020)
Sophie Earnshaw ... Principle costume standby (10 episodes, 2020)
Katia Folco ... wardrobe assistant (10 episodes, 2020)
Stephen Kelly ... Crowd Standby (10 episodes, 2020)
Rebecca Tredget ... Assistant Costume Supervisor (10 episodes, 2020)
Meghan Warren ... costume trainee (10 episodes, 2020)
Sarah Tiffin ... Costume Buyer (9 episodes, 2020)
Elizabeth Butterick ... costume trainee (8 episodes, 2020)
Marc Ballam ... costume breakdown (7 episodes, 2020)
Mark Bouman ... assistant costume designer (7 episodes, 2020)
Lauren Bassil ... Principle Costume Standby (6 episodes, 2020)
Nicky Demuth ... Crowd Costume Mistress (6 episodes, 2020)
Anna Lombardi ... Crowd Costume Supervisor (6 episodes, 2020)
Sarah Tapscott ... costumer (6 episodes, 2020)
Anna Lau ... costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2020)
Alison Lyons ... principal costume standby: dailies (4 episodes, 2020)
Sarah Moore ... costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2020)
Elena Rotatori ... costume coordinator: italy / costume coordinator italy (4 episodes, 2020)
Jade Armstrong ... Principal costume standby: principals (3 episodes, 2020)
Olga Michalowska ... costume coordinator (3 episodes, 2020)
George Sayer ... assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2020)
Melissa Cook ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2020)
Maia Herzog Lee ... costume assistant (2 episodes, 2020)
Phoebe Allies ... assistant cutter (1 episode, 2020)
Sandrine Alpha ... costume maker (1 episode, 2020)
Pauline Bidegaray ... junior costume maker (1 episode, 2020)
Marianna Bourmpoula ... Costume daily (1 episode, 2020)
Sophie Bugeaud ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2020)
Giulia Chini ... Costume maker (1 episode, 2020)
Nikki Connor ... costume assistant-fitter (1 episode, 2020)
Adelaide Filippe ... Costume Illustrator (1 episode, 2020)
Anna Maria Genuise ... costume cutter (1 episode, 2020)
Eleanor Gibson ... costume maker (1 episode, 2020)
Neula Hilton ... key ager/dyer (1 episode, 2020)
Charlotte Kazmierow ... junior wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Alice Kornicki ... Costume maker (1 episode, 2020)
Annette Malone ... Costume maker (1 episode, 2020)
Michael McNamara ... key breakdown artist (1 episode, 2020)
Heidi McQueen-Prentice ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Ilaria Mosca ... costume trainee (1 episode, 2020)
Melissa Spratt ... Crowd Costume Standby (1 episode, 2020)
Clare Vyse ... Crowd costume supervisor (1 episode, 2020)
Sheena Wichary ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Megan Doyle ... costume maker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020)

Series Editorial Department 

Hugh Howlett ... assistant colorist (10 episodes, 2020)
Yogi Patel ... dailies operator (10 episodes, 2020)
Emilio Pittier Garcia ... assistant editor / first assistant editor (10 episodes, 2020)
Nick Pratt ... on-line editor (10 episodes, 2020)
Fenn Reynolds ... Second Assistant Editor (10 episodes, 2020)
Paul Staples ... colorist (10 episodes, 2020)
Andrew Walton ... Assembly Editor / additional editor / assembly editor (6 episodes, 2020)
Christopher Frith ... first assistant editor (4 episodes, 2020)
Chris Hunter ... additional editor / assembly editor (4 episodes, 2020)
Tine Lykke Jensen ... first assistant editor (4 episodes, 2020)
Daniel Saunders ... Dailies Operator (4 episodes, 2020)
Peter Owen Brook ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2020)
Lizzie Downes ... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2020)
Beren Croll ... online editor (1 episode, 2020)
Martina Zamolo ... first assistant editor (1 episode, 2020)

Series Location Management 

Benjamin Bailey ... supervising location manager (10 episodes, 2020)
Bryony Preen ... location manager / assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2020)
Elena Baschieri ... location assistant: italy (8 episodes, 2020)
Giovanna Cacciatore ... location assistant: italy (8 episodes, 2020)
Daniele Di Biasi ... location supervisor: italy (8 episodes, 2020)
Adriana Malinconico ... location manager: italy (8 episodes, 2020)
Vincenzo Busiello ... location assistant: italy (6 episodes, 2020)
Federica Brizzi ... Location Marshall (1 episode, 2020)
Musonda Chola ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2020)
Dan Connolly ... location manager (1 episode, 2020)
Lois Constantinou ... Location Marshall (1 episode, 2020)
Umut Moose Duzgunce ... Environmental (1 episode, 2020)
Jay Finlayson ... Location Marshall (1 episode, 2020)
Alana Gray ... location assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Johannes Helmling ... location marshall (1 episode, 2020)
Eban Lewis ... Location Marshal (1 episode, 2020)
Deborah Nutt ... location coordinator (1 episode, 2020)
Richie Ramsey ... Studio Manager (1 episode, 2020)

Series Music Department 

Patrick Savage ... musician (11 episodes, 2020)
Kirsty Whalley ... music mixed by (11 episodes, 2020)
Peter Cobbin ... music mixed by (10 episodes, 2020)
Clifton Harrison ... musician: viola (10 episodes, 2020)
Kristen Higuera ... assistant music coordinator (10 episodes, 2020)
Laurence Love Greed ... music editor (10 episodes, 2020)
Harry Risoleo ... featured musician: violin / score production / composer: additional music (10 episodes, 2020)
Kyle Rodriguez ... score technical assistant / additional arrangements (10 episodes, 2020)
Dimitri Smith ... Score Technical Assistant (10 episodes, 2020)
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass (2 episodes, 2020)
Rodney Berling ... music editor (1 episode, 2020)
Julian Drucker ... assistant to music supervisor (1 episode, 2020)
Maggie Phillips ... music supervisor (1 episode, 2020)
Larry Rench ... Additional Orchestrator (1 episode, 2020)
Kathleen Wallfisch ... music consultant (1 episode, 2020)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Norina Mackey ... script coordinator (10 episodes, 2020)
Rhiannon Preece-Towey ... script supervisor (9 episodes, 2020)
Giulia Patanè ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2020)

Series Transportation Department 

Giacomo Benassi ... transportation assistant: italy / transportation co-captain: italy (8 episodes, 2020)
Alessandro Pantano ... production driver: italy / transportation captain: italy (8 episodes, 2020)
Sacha Plateo ... production driver: italy / transportation captain: italy (8 episodes, 2020)
Giuseppe Santoni ... transportation manager: italy (8 episodes, 2020)
Simone Olivieri ... transportation coordinator: italy (4 episodes, 2020)
Domiziana De Fulvio ... transportation coordinator: italy (3 episodes, 2020)
Clive Shaw ... Driver 4x4 (2 episodes, 2020)
Hassan Blal ... Elle Fanning (1 episode, 2020)
Stephen Inwood ... hod tech vehicles (1 episode, 2020)
Steve Mitchard ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2020)
Emma Savin ... 4x4 Driver (1 episode, 2020)

Series Additional Crew 

Kate Cavendish ... pr consultant (10 episodes, 2020)
Elisabeth Croÿ ... Creative Consultant (10 episodes, 2020)
Sandra Frieze ... Dialogue Coach to Elle Fanning / Dialogue Coach: Elle Fanning (10 episodes, 2020)
Lon Haber ... pr consultant (10 episodes, 2020)
Emma Hammond ... assistant to exec producers / assistant to executive producers (10 episodes, 2020)
Steven Johnson ... vice president of physical production / Vice President of Production (10 episodes, 2020)
Mark Lobatto ... Writers Assistant (10 episodes, 2020)
Richard Morrison ... title designer (10 episodes, 2020)
Ita O'Brien ... intimacy coordinator / lead intimacy coordinator (10 episodes, 2020)
Samantha Seivwright ... horse dept (10 episodes, 2020)
Daya Taak ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2020)
Sigita Vengalyte ... 1st Assistant Accountant (10 episodes, 2020)
Dean Wares ... title designer (10 episodes, 2020)
Richard Wild ... chief meteorologist (10 episodes, 2020)
Dorothy Barrick ... home economist (9 episodes, 2020)
Lee Carson ... 2nd Assistant Accountant (9 episodes, 2020)
Susannah Kudrath ... payroll accountant: UK (9 episodes, 2020)
Rai Waldron ... Cashier (9 episodes, 2020)
Beatrice Belli ... accommodation coordinator: italy / production coordinator: italy (8 episodes, 2020)
Simona Brenna ... vendors accountant: italy (8 episodes, 2020)
Roy Forberg ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Marzia Giamberini ... payroll accountant: italy (8 episodes, 2020)
Victorine Tamafo ... assistant production supervisor (8 episodes, 2020)
Giorgia Cerchiarini ... production secretary: italy (7 episodes, 2020)
Jon Baker ... Amourer Supervisor / armourer (6 episodes, 2020)
Tilly O'Hara ... payroll accountant (6 episodes, 2020)
Polly Bennett ... choreographer (5 episodes, 2020)
Jessica Canzoneri ... Assistant Production Coordinator: italy (4 episodes, 2020)
Cecily Colahan ... assistant production coordinator (4 episodes, 2020)
Antonella Longato ... production coordinator: italy (4 episodes, 2020)
Ludovica Lugli ... assistant production coordinator: italy (4 episodes, 2020)
Claudia Moscatello ... accommodation coordinator Italy / accommodation coordinator: italy (4 episodes, 2020)
Patrizia Pizzini ... accountant: italy (4 episodes, 2020)
Irene Tartaglia ... Cashier: italy / Cashier (4 episodes, 2020)
Sara Exall ... stand-in for elle fanning (3 episodes, 2020)
Naomi Jacques ... Payroll Accountant (3 episodes, 2020)
Naomi Sarah Jacques ... Payroll Accountant (3 episodes, 2020)
Elle McAlpine ... Intimacy Coordinator (3 episodes, 2020)
Harriet Crate ... additional pa daily / welfare pa: daily (2 episodes, 2020)
Dino Fazzani ... Armourer (2 episodes, 2020)
Laura H. ... production secretary (2 episodes, 2020)
Miriam Lucia ... intimacy coordinator (2 episodes, 2020)
Paul Barratt ... safety advisor (1 episode, 2020)
Lucy Benson ... production assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Richard Carless ... marine coordinator (1 episode, 2020)
Thomas Darby-Evans ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2020)
Paresh Dayalji ... Base PA (1 episode, 2020)
Joe Downs ... production accountant (1 episode, 2020)
Joanne Duffy ... first assistant accountant (1 episode, 2020)
Amy Eglen ... Location Marshall (1 episode, 2020)
Maggie Foggett ... Producer's Assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Monika Grochulska ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 2020)
Michael Groom ... Director's Assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Savanna Hart ... production secretary (1 episode, 2020)
Oliver Hill ... crowd runner: dailies (1 episode, 2020)
Pete Meads ... unit medic (1 episode, 2020)
Jonathon Michaels ... stand-in (1 episode, 2020)
Andy Piers Morris ... skipper (1 episode, 2020)
J. Nava ... Assistant to Doug Mankoff and Andy Spaulding (1 episode, 2020)
Shann Nichol ... unit medic (1 episode, 2020)
Helen Osborne ... production secretary (1 episode, 2020)
Taryn Cassidy Poole ... Assistant to Elle Fanning (1 episode, 2020)
Lucy Roff ... Additional PA: Dailies (1 episode, 2020)
Alexandra Silverstone-Channer ... production assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Trevor Stanley ... financial controller (1 episode, 2020)
Illias Thoms ... crowd pa (1 episode, 2020)
Evelyn Rooney ... Assistant Production Coordinator (unknown episodes)
Daniel Markowicz ... stand-in: Gwilym Lee/Adam Godley (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2020)
Stephen Amis ... Stand in for Gwilym Lee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed