Welcome to Mercy (2018)

Beatus (original title)
When a single mother begins to experience symptoms of the stigmata, she seeks the help of a local priest and nun to help her understand what is seen and unseen.

Director:

Tommy Bertelsen

Writer:

Kristen Ruhlin

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 5 June 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Reprobate (2018)
Drama

Benji is a nerdy boy from the Somerleyton Estate in Brixton. He spends his days keeping his stoner best friend Arch out of trouble. Leah is a wealthy young YouTuber, obsessed with street ... See full summary »

Directors: Darragh Carey, Bertrand Desrochers
Stars: Lily Newmark, Jaime Winstone, Michael Maloney
Dagenham (2018)
Thriller

A desperate mothers fight against drugs, death and desperation in the deprived town of Dagenham.

Director: Jo Morris
Stars: Doraly Rosa, Bradley Doughty, Nikolaos Brahimllari
Shortflix (TV Mini-Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Adam Savva, Lewis Peek, Ambreen Razia
Born a King (2018)
Drama

An extraordinary real life story set in 1919 , BORN A KING is a coming-of-age story about Faisal, a 14 year old teenage Arab prince who is dispatched from the deserts of Arabia to London by... See full summary »

Director: Agustí Villaronga
Stars: Abdullah Ali, Rawkan Binbella, Ed Skrein
Director: Rudolph Herzog
Stars: Katherine Parkinson, Lily Newmark, Daryl McCormack
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Lily Newmark ... August
Eileen Davies ... Mother Superior
Eva Ariel Binder ... Willow (voice)
Ieva Seglina ... ALYONA
Dainis Grube ... YOUNG FRANK
Toms Liepajnieks ... Young Father Joseph
Victoria Sokolova ... Boat nun (as Tori Sokoloff)
Kristen Ruhlin ... Madaline
Sophia Massa Sophia Massa ... Willow
Edit

Storyline

When a single mother begins to experience symptoms of the stigmata, she seeks the help of a local priest and nun to help her understand what is seen and unseen.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Welcome to Mercy See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed