6.1/10
97

Sommarstället (2013)

Trailer
1:17 | Trailer
When old feelings return, a reunion of friends at a Swedish summerhouse is thrown into chaos, hurt and conflict.

Writers:

Jeremy Valender (co-writer), Marcus Werner Hed (co-writer) | 1 more credit »
1 win. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

JW now lives in exile and is more determined than ever to find out what happened to his missing sister Camilla. Every trace leads him to the world of organized crime in Stockholm. Jorge is ... See full summary »

Director: Jens Jonsson
Stars: Matias Varela, Joel Kinnaman, Martin Wallström
Drama | Mystery | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

In Sweden of today, Alex is among a group of people carried in an underground "prison" waiting for their expulsion from the country. We do not know to where, do not know why.

Director: Lisa Aschan
Stars: Vera Vitali, Pernilla August, Issaka Sawadogo
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A haunting portrait of a well-established German family living on the outskirts of Berlin in their ideal world, but are slowly shaken by external influences.

Director: Curtis Burz
Stars: Sten Jacobs, Anna Altmann, Jaspar Fuld
Hassel (TV Series 2017)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Detective Roland Hassel's father figure and mentor, Yngve Ruda, is brutally murdered in the middle of the street. Devastated, Hassel decides to undertake his own covert investigation to ... See full summary »

Stars: Ola Rapace, Aliette Opheim, Wilma Lidén
Les estivants (2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

On vacancy in a villa on the french riviera, Anna has to manage with a recent breakup and the writing of her next film.

Director: Valeria Bruni Tedeschi
Stars: Valeria Bruni Tedeschi, Pierre Arditi, Valeria Golino
Summer House (TV Series 2017)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

For years this group of friends has spent their weekends from Memorial Day through Labor Day in one of the most exclusive beach areas on the East Coast. These professionals may keep it ... See full summary »

Stars: Stephen McGee, Carl Radke, Amanda Batula
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Sara Blomqvist Sara Blomqvist ... Stina
Kalle Josephson Kalle Josephson ... Carl
Ania Chorabik Ania Chorabik ... Helena
Nanna Blondell ... Aisa
Carl Dacko Carl Dacko ... Frank
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Andrea Bodelson Andrea Bodelson ... Party Guest
Arram Eckerbom Arram Eckerbom ... Party Guest
Anna Enström Anna Enström ... Party Guest
Julia Frändfors Julia Frändfors ... Mariana
Aron Heineman Aron Heineman ... Pontus
Ilja Karilampi Ilja Karilampi ... Party Guest
Anna Kulin Anna Kulin ... Party Guest
Tom Lloyd Tom Lloyd ... Nick (as Tom Stanley)
Aliette Opheim ... Nina
Edit

Storyline

When old feelings return, a reunion of friends at a Swedish summerhouse is thrown into chaos, hurt and conflict.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

Sweden | UK

Language:

Swedish | English

Release Date:

21 April 2013 (Sweden) See more »

Also Known As:

Summer House See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

D-Cinema 48kHz 5.1

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed