Poster

Montana ()


Reference View | Change View


In the mean streets of London's East End, a former Serbian commando and a fourteen-year old boy plot revenge against a powerful crime lord and his ruthless lieutenants. As our heroes prepare... See more »

Director:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Dimitrije
...
Ryan
...
Montana
...
Pitt
...
Stephen Phelps
...
Lazarus
...
DCI Rachel Jones
Sinead Michael ...
Jess
...
Isaac
...
Cal
...
DC Liam West
...
Branko
...
Kerrigan
...
Junior
...
Slavko
...
Danica (as Alex Weaver)
Ruby Wild ...
Kelly
Shay Spencer ...
Living Room Kid
...
Lorenzo
...
Mohawk Girl
George Taylor ...
Nikloa
Dudley O'Shaughnessy ...
Slim
Sarah Mac ...
Sophie
Richard Cook ...
Flashback Dead Man
Yuliya Fytsaylo ...
Flashback Woman
Taylor Vince ...
Flashback Fighter
Mark Sloan ...
Flashback Fighter
Danny Brignall ...
Flashback Fighter
Fabien Girardi ...
Flashback Dead Captain
Adam Brix ...
Serbian
...
Serbian (as Erol Memet)
Ben Dimmock ...
Serbian
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
The Chinaman (as Eddie Ruben)
Paul Blackwell ...
Armed response police officer
...
Serbian Soilder
...
CO19 Officer (as Darren Cook)
Richard Herdman ...
Police Officer
Joshua Johnson ...
Young Teen
...
CO19 Officer
Tearry Konjanthed ...
Zugi Dancer
Stephen Modell ...
Skunk Smoking Lad
Sheeva Moshiri ...
PC Sheeva
Shane Nolan ...
Undercover Police Officer
Ben Perl ...
VIP gangster
Jordan Pitt ...
Dead Reece
Abdul Sharif ...
Mike
Kris Sommerville ...
CO19 / uniform supply
Paul Mark Synnott ...
Dead Dutch Truck Driver (archiveFootage)
...
Police Officer
Chuen Tsou ...
Fat Mikey
...
Gangster (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Mo Ali

Written by

Edit
Jeremy Sheldon ... () and
Peter Lowe ... ()
 
Peter Lowe ... (story)

Produced by

Edit
Mike Catris ... executive producer
Babak Eftekhari ... executive producer
Mark Foligno ... producer
Brad Moore ... executive producer
Robert Muston ... executive producer
Alex Ohanian ... associate producer
Claire Otway ... line producer
Iain Richardson ... producer
Gareth Maxwell Roberts ... producer
Mark Scribbins ... associate producer

Music by

Edit
Pablo Clements
James Griffith
Toydrum

Cinematography by

Edit
Jean-Paul Seresin

Film Editing by

Edit
Kim Gaster

Editorial Department

Edit
Tim Drewett ... digital intermediate conform editor
Robbie Gibbon ... assistant editor
Justin Lanchbury ... digital intermediate film consultant
Steve Owen ... digital intermediate conform editor
Gareth Parry ... on-line editor
Jateen Patel ... digital intermediate colorist
Katie Shahrokh ... senior digital intermediate producer

Casting By

Edit
Gary Davy

Production Design by

Edit
Caroline Story

Art Direction by

Edit
Felix Coles
Jenny Ray ... (second unit)

Costume Design by

Edit
Raquel Azevedo

Makeup Department

Edit
My Alehammar ... makeup designer
Fiona Alexander ... makeup artist: daily
Samantha Kininmonth ... assistant makeup artist
Sarah Jane Marks ... make up/hair dailies
Fiona Rogers ... key makeup artist
Rani Sikka ... makeup artist: daily

Production Management

Edit
Angela Barrett ... post-production supervisor (as Angela Fuguet)
Andrew Dearnley ... post-production manager
Jack Knott ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Ben Davidson ... second assistant director
Chaz Johnson ... key second assistant director
Matt Mead ... third assistant director: second unit (as Matthew Mead)
George Nelson ... first assistant director: second unit
Peter Pedrero ... second unit director
Christopher Riley ... crowd assistant director
Kevin Westley ... assistant director: additional photography
Stephanie Zari ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department

Edit
Alan Akehurst ... property master
Derek Bellchambers ... carpenter
Boz Burley ... standby props
Jaeson Finn ... storyboard artist
Ben Green ... carpenter
Alison Knowles ... prop buyer
Dorian Millman ... painter
John Moolenschot ... construction manager
Graham Robinson ... stand-by props
Luis San Martin ... art department
Lance Smith ... painter
Dave Wells ... carpenter
Daniel Wharton ... standby art director

Sound Department

Edit
Frank Barlow ... boom operator
Richard Benny Bentham ... sound assistant
Darren T. Jennings ... adr recording engineer
Matt Jones ... second boom operator
Scott Jones ... re-recording mixer
Vytautas Kizala ... sound mixer (second unit) / sound recordist (second unit)
Arran Mahoney ... foley editor / foley recordist
Stefano Marchetti ... adr mixer
Michael Sinden ... sound mixer: second unit
Joseph Stracey ... sound designer
Andy Thomas ... sound mixer (second unit)
Steve Thomas ... sound mixer: second unit
Michael Wabro ... dialogue and adr editor
Kieron Wolfson ... production sound mixer (as Kieron Teather)

Special Effects by

Edit
Paul Hyett ... sfx make-up
Calab Strange ... armourer
Matthew Strange ... armourer

Visual Effects by

Edit
Yavor Asenov ... senior compositor
Marta Cañavate ... digital compositor
Justin Cornish ... visual effects supervisor
Ivan Grozev ... senior compositor
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford ... visual effects supervisor
Reyffer Sousa ... compositor
Nacho Thomas ... compositor

Stunts

Edit
Gordon Alexander ... stunt performer
Adam Brix ... stunt performer
Michael Byrch ... stunt performer
Andy Calderwood ... stunt performer
Lee Charles ... stunts
David Cheung ... stunt performer
Ben Dimmock ... stunt performer
Faruk Dogan ... stunt performer
Rick English ... stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Frietas ... stunt double: Adam Deacon (as Aldonio Danny Freitas) / stunt double: Mckell Celaschi-David (as Aldonio Danny Freitas)
Stuart Frift ... stunt performer
Adam Horton ... stunt double: Mckell Celaschi-David
Gary Kane ... stunt performer
Sonny Louis ... stunts
Allistair McNab ... stunt performer
Erol Mehmet ... stunt performer
Ray Nicholas ... stunt performer
Ian Pead ... stunt performer
Peter Pedrero ... stunt coordinator
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer
John Sharpe ... stunt performer
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer
Leon Sua ... stunt performer
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt performer
Roy Taylor ... stunt performer
Tony Van Silva ... stunt performer
Chris G.R. Webb ... fight choregrapher / stunt performer
Karanja Yorke ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Will Akbar ... vt operator
Sasha Bajac ... camera trainee
Kingsley Barker ... gaffer
Kai Blamey ... camera trainee: dailies
Adrian Brown ... addditional cinematography
Owen Charnley ... grip
Andres Claridge ... second assistant camera
Adam Conlon ... focus puller: dailies
Stephen Cornacchia ... assistant camera
Matt Deeley ... assistant camera
Lukas Demgenski ... first assistant camera
Daniel Goodall ... camera trainee: dailies
Samuel Hayes ... camera trainee: dailies
Philip Heron ... camera trainee
Joel Honeywell ... electrician
Seán McDermott ... second assistant camera: dailies
James Melrose ... second assistant camera
Ben Millar ... best boy
Alistair Parkhurst ... digital imaging technician
Pedro Ribeiro ... second unit grip
Emilio Schlappi ... second assistant camera
Fabrizio Sciarra ... a camera operator / director of photography: second unit / steadicam operator
Robin Webster ... second assistant camera
Oliver Whickman ... lighting technician

Casting Department

Edit
Alex Howes ... casting assistant
Kate McLaughlin ... extras casting
Sharon Sorrentino ... casting assistant
Hattie Mark ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Florence Chow ... principal costume standby
Rosie Lack ... costume supervisor (as Rosemary Lack)
April Nash ... costume daily
Emily Pirouet ... wardrobe assistant

Location Management

Edit
Charlie Gibson ... location assistant
Kevin Grez Olivares ... location assistant
Kevin Ramsay ... location manager

Other crew

Edit
Tanya Beadle ... production staff
Nádia Correia ... production coordinator
Roxanne Cuenca ... script supervisor: second unit
Matt Curtis ... titles designer
Lola Dauda ... script supervisor
Dean Dodds ... second unit script supervisor
Georgina Evans ... production accountant
Chris Fitch ... unit medic
Helen Grace ... post production script
Pascha Hanaway ... production coordinator
Paul Hillier ... insurance
Alicia Jones ... floor runner
Julia Jones ... unit publicist
Samira Kaelin ... director's assistant
Simon Kmiec ... runner: dailies
Garry Marriott ... unit medic
Ashley Marsden ... production coordinator
Will McNamara ... runner/driver
Sheila McNaught ... additional script supervisor
Christos Michaels ... legal services
Colin Oliver ... gun technical advisor
Lizzie Pritchard ... script supervisor: pick-ups
Karen Rodrigues ... assistant production co-ordinator
Lucy Selwood ... production coordinator
Deepak Sikka ... production accountant
Paul Mark Synnott ... runner/driver
Robbie Tarrant ... unit manager
Nikolina Vuckovic ... script supervisor

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

In the mean streets of London's East End, a former Serbian commando and a fourteen-year old boy plot revenge against a powerful crime lord and his ruthless lieutenants. As our heroes prepare to take on their enemies, the boy is mentored in the dark arts of assassination and learns the true meaning of friendship, honour and respect. Written by MoliFilms

Taglines Raised in the streets, trained by an assassin. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Montana - Rache hat einen neuen Namen (Germany)
  • Монтана (Russia)
Runtime
  • 108 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio

Did You Know?

Edit
Goofs When Slavko is preparing for the final confrontation, he checks that his revolver is loaded and we see six previously fired shells (as indicated by the dented primers). See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed