6.2/10
99
1 user

Kido Senshi Gandamu Eiji 

A colonized space had finally achieved peace, until a mysterious enemy, the UE, enters the scene and attacks colonies and other targets. Our main protagonist is from a destroyed colony, ... See full summary »

Creator:

Yoshiyuki Tomino
Reviews

On Disc

at Amazon

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2012   2011  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Kidô senshi Gundam Seed (2002–2003)
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The discovery of an advanced model of combat mecha on their space colony throws a young man and his friends into involvement in an interplanetary war as the crew of a powerful fighting ship.

Stars: Sôichirô Hoshi, James Weaver Clark, Ted Cole
Kidô Senshi Gundam 00 (2007–2009)
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

In the distant future, mankind has used up all of its fossil fuels, forcing them to turn to Solar Power as an alternate energy source. As a result, this causes a rift to form between richer... See full summary »

Stars: Sam Vincent, Brad Swaile, Alex Zahara
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

300 years after the Calamity War, a ragtag group of freedom fighters and an ancient Mobile Suit rise to the call for justice, once and for all.

Stars: Jennifer Alyx, Sean Finkle, Kengo Kawanishi
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Two Years after The war Between the Earth Alliance and ZAFT, conflicts between the two nations heat up again. Shin Asuka, the new Main Character's eyes are full of sorrow as his family was ... See full summary »

Stars: James Blight, Matthew Erickson, Vanessa Morley
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Industrial 7's Magallanica, where the current conflict began, has been revealed as the hiding place of Laplace's Box. Banagher heads for Industrial 7, but his way is barred by Riddhe and ... See full summary »

Stars: Koki Uchiyama, Ayumi Fujimura, Shûichi Ikeda
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (1995–1996)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A squadron of giant robot pilots of a beleaguered Earth colony bring the war to their oppressive home planet.

Stars: Hikaru Midorikawa, Toshihiko Seki, Ryûzô Ishino
Mobile Suit Gundam (1979–1980)
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

In the war between the Earth Federation and Zeon, a young and inexperienced crew find themselves on a new spaceship. Their best hope of making it through the conflict is the Gundam, a giant humanoid robot, and its gifted teenage pilot.

Stars: Tôru Furuya, Alaina Burnett, Chris Kalhoon
Animation | Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

After a generation of peace, the Earth Federation has begun to build new space colonies to house humanity's growing population. But a new force, the aristocratic Crossbone Vanguard, plans ... See full summary »

Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Stars: Kôji Tsujitani, Yumi Tôma, Masaaki Maeda
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (1986–1987)
Animation | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Following the decisive battle against the Titans, AEUG's Argama crew (along with a new bunch of kids), has little time to regroup as a new threat looms in the horizon: Haman's Neo Zeon!

Stars: Darren Pleavin, Kazuki Yao, Maya Okamoto
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (1985–1986)
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Eight years after the One Year War, the Earth Federation creates an elite force called the Titans to hunt Zeon remnants. When Titans proves to be no better than Zeon, the Anti Earth Union Group (AEUG) is formed to restore peace in space.

Stars: Nobuo Tobita, Shûichi Ikeda, Hirotaka Suzuoki
Animation | Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

During the One Year War of UC 0079, A young Earth Federation Lieutenant named Shiro Amada is sent to Earth to lead a squadron of Gundam mobile suits in Southeast Asia to fight the Duchy of ... See full summary »

Stars: Steve Staley, Emilie de Azevedo Brown, Steve Kramer
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Amuro Ray and Char Aznable settle their rivalry once and for all during the Second Neo Zeon War.

Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Stars: Tôru Furuya, Shûichi Ikeda, Hirotaka Suzuoki
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Seth Leslie Seth Leslie ...  Ezelcant 2 episodes, 2011
Edit

Storyline

A colonized space had finally achieved peace, until a mysterious enemy, the UE, enters the scene and attacks colonies and other targets. Our main protagonist is from a destroyed colony, safely living on another. Before fleeing and surviving the attack however, he is entrusted with a data package which contains the one hope for humans to stand up against this powerful foe, plans for a gundam. Flit Asuno has spent most of his years on this peaceful colony studying science and realizing the plans, cultivating in the production of one. One which Flit ends up piloting himself when his new home is threatened. Written by Mattias1

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site [Japan]

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

9 October 2011 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Mobile Suit Gundam AGE See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Super Robot Wars BX (2015) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed