The Heart of a Woman (2017)

Three individuals wrestle with the decision to work in the sex industry in order to survive. They struggle physically, emotionally and spiritually to find legitimacy in a morally corrupt world that takes no prisoners.

Director:

Keith Holland
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Rachel Sterling ... Pamela
Angelica Ross ... Terri-Transgender Lead
Isis King ... Rosie
Flor de Maria Chahua ... Marie-HR Lady
Jason Stuart ... Giles Finch
Galen Howard ... Jail Inmate 1
Danny Hansen ... Mr. Jefferson
Keith Biondi ... Mr. Reilly
René Mena ... Male Nurse
Justin Berti ... Derrick
Thomas Christopher Colby ... Jerry (as Thomas Colby)
Adriana Fricke ... Detective Rodriguez
Trisha Paschke ... Sasha
Craig Tsuyumine Craig Tsuyumine ... Kenji
E.P. McKnight ... Dawn
Edit

Storyline

When money is no object, discriminating sexual eccentrics demand Mistress Terri, Mistress Pamela and Master Derrick. THEY ARE "THE EROTIC PROFESSIONALS The Erotic Professionals are a elite group of individuals who provide high end sexual and escort services to financially qualified individuals from all walks of life. The No Questions Asked Agency is a triple diamond bi-coastal private institution, that for the right price, can fulfill any sexual fantasy that its affluent clientele may desire. Private Jets, Bentleys and the Penthouse Lifestyle is their status quo. This lavish ensemble of sexual superstars are made up of three highly educated, flawless looking and extremely discreet sexual dynamos. This profession does not come without its high stakes. Drama, Danger and Intrigue follow them wherever they go. But along the way they've raised the bar on the Bondage, Discipline and Fetish Counter Culture's industry standard. And subsequently, they've established themselves as the premiere ... Written by alton demore

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Do what you have to do to realize who you want to be. See more »

Genres:

Short | Biography | Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

1 August 2017 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Erotic Professionals See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$50,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

SPI Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed