Edit
Urban Hymn (2015) Poster

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Caton-Jones

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Nick Moorcroft ... (written by)

Cast  

Letitia Wright ... Jamie Harrison
Steven Mackintosh ... David Linton
Shirley Henderson ... Kate Linton
Ian Hart ... Ian Wilson
Isabella Laughland ... Leanne Dixon
Katie Redford ... Lisa
Shaun Parkes ... Charlie
Caroline O'Neill ... Fiona
Jack McMullen ... Dean
George Somner George Somner ... Liam
Kirsty J. Curtis ... Prison Bully
Matthew Steer ... Michael
Martin Turner ... Youth Court Judge
Russell Balogh ... Police Officer
McKell David ... Ryan
Mark Flitton ... Police Officer
Peter Vollebregt ... Principle Council Officer Rob Nicholls
Paul Blackwell Paul Blackwell ... Police officer
Victoria Alcock Victoria Alcock ... Prison Chaplain
Caroline O'Hara ... Dinner Guest
Tiger Rudge ... Drug dealer
Danny Jackson ... Music teacher
Dino Fazzani ... Prison Visitor
Frankie Oatway Frankie Oatway ... Bob
Robin Berry Robin Berry ... Probation Officer
Brett Allen Brett Allen ... Curfew Contractor
Diana Payan Diana Payan ... Leslie
Mark Haldor Mark Haldor ... Punter
Julian Rivett ... Fence
Anthony Milton ... Police Officer
Billy Bragg ... Himself
Miroslav Zaruba Miroslav Zaruba ... Juvenile Detention Officer
Madeleine Bowyer ... Field Social Worker
Attila G. Kerekes Attila G. Kerekes ... Jazz Club Guest
Tatiana Zarubova Tatiana Zarubova ... Police Officer
Annie Lees-Jones ... Prison Guard
Athena Droutis ... Alice
Kemal Sylvester Kemal Sylvester ... Station Police Officer
Ellen Claire Sutherland Ellen Claire Sutherland ... Drug Dealer
Tom Patrick Tom Patrick ... Waiter
Jennifer Catford Jennifer Catford ... Choir Girl
Martyn Berg Martyn Berg ... Music Teacher 1
Mark Baxter Mark Baxter ... Arresting Officer
Jamie Taylor Jamie Taylor ... Peter
Dean Warren Dean Warren ... Ricky
Quben Alex Quben Alex ... Hardened criminal
Michael Kerry White Michael Kerry White ... Actual Choir and Urban Hymn Choir
Lee Alder Lee Alder ... Music Student / Band Bassist
Leona Carlo Leona Carlo ... Jogger
Kai Lawrence Hughes Kai Lawrence Hughes ... Ricky
Edison Alcaide Edison Alcaide ... Choir singer
Ellie Carney Ellie Carney ... Sonya

Produced by 

Andrew Berg ... producer
Brian Berg ... executive producer
Neil Chordia ... producer
Ibrahim Dashishah ... executive producer
Phil Hunt ... executive producer
Anwar Kawadri ... executive producer
Meg Leonard ... executive producer
Nick Moorcroft ... executive producer
Compton Ross ... executive producer
John Sachs ... producer
Daniel Toland ... producer

Music by 

Tom Linden

Cinematography by 

Denis Crossan

Film Editing by 

István Király

Casting By 

Suzanne Crowley
Gilly Poole

Production Design by 

Laura Ellis Cricks ... (as Laura Tarrant-Brown)

Art Direction by 

Thalia Ecclestone

Set Decoration by 

Candice Marchlewski

Costume Design by 

Rob Nicholls

Makeup Department 

Zoe Kettel ... key makeup artist
Tracey Wells ... makeup and hair designer

Production Management 

Victoria Banks ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James Chambers ... third assistant director
Josey McNamara ... second assistant director
Gareth Tandy ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Dec Hardy ... stand-by props
Max Lincoln ... assistant buyer
Imogen Lloyd ... painter
Katerina Michail ... set dresser
Paul Pattison ... property master
Bonnie Vannucci ... stand-by art director (as Bonnie Paddle)
Daniel Vincze ... graphic designer
Gabrielle Williams ... production buyer

Sound Department 

Peter Allen ... second assistant sound
Antony Bayman ... dialogue editor
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Karolina Dziwinska ... sound post-production producer
John Hayes ... Production sound mixer
Gareth Rhys Jones ... foley artist
Duncan Paterson ... playback operator: dailies
Julien Pirrie ... foley mixer
Andrew Rowe ... boom operator
Mathias Schuster ... sound effects editor
Robbie Scott ... studio engineer
Will Thomas ... foley assistant
Dylan Voigt ... first assistant sound
Peter Warnock ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Richard Conway ... special effects supervisor
Nick Smith ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Jaime Leonard ... visual effects artist
Simon Wilkinson ... visual effects

Stunts 

Claire Lawrence ... stunt performer
Tony Lucken ... stunt coordinator
Tiger Rudge ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jessie Brough ... "b" camera
Natie Marie Davies ... second assistant camera (as Natalie Davies)
Stuart Hurst ... gaffer
Fletcher Jarvis ... lighting technician
Keith McNamara ... focus puller
Roz Naylor ... 1st ac second camera
Tim Petherick ... camera trainee
Luis Santos ... rigging gaffer
Ian Scafe ... video assist
Simon Shergold ... lighting technician
Vis Sopjani ... grip trainee
Iain Thomson ... second assistant camera: 'b' camera, dailies
Tom Vandeputte ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Noura Wilewska ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Holly Broughton ... costume supervisor
Rosie Lack ... standby costume (as Rosemary Lack)
Olivia Hulme ... costume daily
Charlotte Louise Ward ... costume trainee

Editorial Department 

Maria Chamberlain ... digital intermediate assistant colourist
Peter Collins ... data and workflow manager
Georgina Cranmer ... data wrangler
Rob Farris ... digital intermediate head of production
Marcell Fehér ... assistant editor
Gianluca Ferrari ... digital film bureau
Lawrence Hook ... digital film bureau
Patrick Malone ... digital intermediate head of department
Gemma McKeon ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Tomi Szabo ... first assistant editor (as Tamás Szabó)
Daniel Tomlinson ... digital on-line editor
Attila Toth ... assistant editor
Laurent Treherne ... digital film technical supervisor
Diana Vasquez ... digital intermediate assistant colourist

Location Management 

Andrew Michael Buckley ... location manager
Tom Marshall ... location scout
Jacob Wood ... location assistant

Music Department 

Lee Alder ... music consultant
James Bacon ... musician: pianist
Martyn Berg ... music supervisor
Pippa Gearing ... vocal arranger
Tom Gearing ... piano arranger / vocal arranger
Hilary Skewes ... musician contractor
Michael Kerry White ... playback singer
Abi Gilchrist ... musician (uncredited)

Other crew 

Rhona Alsworth ... insurance
Dara Carroll ... production assistant: dailies
Diarmuid Coghlan ... production accountant
Sej Davé ... production assistant (as Sejal Davé)
Linda Deacy ... International Servicing Metro International
Alice Doughty ... floor runner
Silvia Felce ... assistant production coordinator
James Fletcher ... unit assistant
Polly Fletcher ... post production accountant
Angela Fuguet ... post production supervisor
Marek George ... legal services: Lee & Thompson
Brad Hanson ... insurance
Paul Hillier ... insurance
Alicia Jones ... floor runner: dailies
Gemma Jones ... production coordinator
Julia Jones ... unit publicist
Meg Leonard ... script editor
Emma Mager ... completion bond guarantor
Christos Michaels ... legal services: production
Lottie Millar ... key floor runner
Sinitta Monero ... set runner: dailies
Maggie Murray ... assistant accountant
Alana Pona ... directors assistant
Martin Poultney ... Commercial Director Goldcrest Post Production
Daniel Rogers ... health and safety advisor
Antony Swiatek ... production legal services: Lee & Thompson
Paul Usher ... production associate
Martin Walker ... Unit Manager
Elizabeth West ... script supervisor
Kevin Whincup ... set medic

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed