Poster

The Neighbors ()


Reference View | Change View


Seasons: 2 1 Years: 2014 2013 2012

A New Jersey family moves to an affluent gated community composed entirely of extraterrestrials.

Awards:
  • Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 5 nominations.
  • See more »
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Debbie Weaver (44 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
  Marty Weaver (44 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
  Larry Bird (44 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
  Jackie Joyner-Kersee (44 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
  Amber Weaver (44 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
  Reggie Jackson (44 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
  Dick Butkus (44 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
  Max Weaver (44 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
  Abby Weaver (44 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
  Zabrvonian Alien / ... (24 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
  Alien Woman / ... (23 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
  Johnny Unitas (14 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
  Mary Lou Retton (11 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
  Zabvronian - Alien / ... (11 episodes, 2012-2013)
Aliya Astaphan ...
  Alien Woman / ... (10 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
  Zabvronian / ... (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
  Alien #2 / ... (10 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
  Jane (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
  Kareem Abdul Jabbar / ... (9 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
  Billie Jean King (8 episodes, 2012-2014)
Nick Eldredge ...
  High Pants / ... (8 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
  Jeremy (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
  Dominique Wilkins / ... (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Fred Brotman ...
  Alien (6 episodes, 2012-2014)
Ningning Deng ...
  Alien Woman / ... (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Emeka Amene ...
  Zabvorian - Alien (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
  Giselle Braxton / ... (4 episodes, 2013)
...
  Grandfather (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Maxx Rubens ...
  Bus Kid / ... (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
  Photo Double / ... (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
  DJ Jazzy Jeff / ... (3 episodes, 2014)
...
  Dominick Weaver / ... (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
  Father Kersee (3 episodes, 2013)
...
  Birthday Party Kid / ... (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kylie Burkholder ...
  Country Club Girl #1 / ... (3 episodes, 2013)
...
  Zak (2 episodes, 2014)
...
  Bitchy Girl / ... (2 episodes, 2012)
...
  Barb Hartley (2 episodes, 2014)
...
  Theresa Weaver (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
  Mother Joyner (2 episodes, 2013)
...
  Keef (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
  Impressed Girl / ... (2 episodes, 2013)
...
  Employee / ... (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
  Tanner (2 episodes, 2013)
Tina Redmond ...
  Airplane Passenger / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
  Indian Alien (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
  Bus Kid / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Gabriella Holland ...
  Country Club Girl / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
  Alien (2 episodes, 2012)
...
  Alien Dancer / ... (2 episodes, 2013-2014)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary
Plot Keywords
Taglines A down to earth family comedy. (2012) See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • ¡Vaya vecinos! (Spain)
  • Соседи (Russia)
  • Szomszédok az űrből (Hungary)
  • Naabrid (Estonia)
  • Alienados (Portugal)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 30 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Whenever a golf cart is seen going down the street in the community, it has the sound of the Jetsons' space craft from the cartoon. See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed