4.8/10
101
0 user 1 critic

A Remarkable Life (2016)

R | | Drama, Music, Romance | 2016 (USA)
There are many things in life that could do a number on a man's masculinity. Lenny Babbitt has his identity and manhood challenged when his wife Tracy leaves him for a female doctor named ... See full summary »

Director:

Vohn Regensburger

Writers:

Chris Bruno (additional writing), Vohn Regensburger
Reviews

Watch Now

With Prime Video

ALL

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Isolation I (2015)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Inspired by the true events of a couple vacationing on a remote island in the Bahamas who are hunted by a group of modern-day pirates, after their identities and their lives.

Director: Shane Dax Taylor
Stars: Dominic Purcell, Luke Mably, Marie Avgeropoulos
Numb I (2015)
Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

When a couple in financial distress discover GPS coordinates that promise to lead to stolen gold they must partner with a pair of mysterious hitchhikers to enter the remote winter wilderness to recover the coins.

Director: Jason R. Goode
Stars: Jamie Bamber, Marie Avgeropoulos, Aleks Paunovic
Action | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

In a zombie-infested quarantined zone of East Mission City, investigative reporter Chase Carter must stop a secret government conspiracy.

Director: Pat Williams
Stars: Jesse Metcalfe, Marie Avgeropoulos, Ian Tracey
Fugitive at 17 (TV Movie 2012)
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Suspected of murdering her best friend, a teenage computer-hacker goes on the run to find the real killer.

Director: Jim Donovan
Stars: Marie Avgeropoulos, Christina Cox, Casper Van Dien
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Eric Roberts ... Jack
Marie Avgeropoulos ... Chelsea
Daphne Zuniga ... Tracy
Helen Slater ... Iris
Mark Margolis ... Landon
Dylan Bruno ... Max
John O'Hurley ... Father David
Ted Lange ... Henks
Chris Bruno ... Lenny
Meggie Maddock ... Penny
Sean McNabb ... Fang
Christine Mascolo ... Church Attendee
Marina Hova ... Girl with Watches (as Marina Voruz)
Jack Horan ... Isaac
Lance Coughlin ... Officer Harris
Edit

Storyline

There are many things in life that could do a number on a man's masculinity. Lenny Babbitt has his identity and manhood challenged when his wife Tracy leaves him for a female doctor named Iris who has been treating their autistic son Isaac. After losing his job, and wife to a woman no less -- Lenny's dad Jack offers him a job at his pawn shop where he must re-examine his identity, manhood and sense of self after meeting Chelsea, a young, free-spirited pistol that lives life on two wheels. In the end, Lenny realizes that there are no absolutes... only one's faith, sense of self and family -- no matter how it's constituted or defined by society. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Music | Romance

Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated R for sexual references
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2016 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Egy rendkívüli élet See more »

Filming Locations:

Denver, Colorado, USA

Company Credits

Production Co:

Gymnopedie Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed