Edit
Chuzhoe litso (TV Series 2012– ) Poster

(2012– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Sergey Basin ... (8 episodes, 2012)

Series Writing Credits  

Harutyun Ghukassian ... (8 episodes, 2012)
Yuliya Topol ... (8 episodes, 2012)

Series Cast  

Aleksandr Domogarov ...  Stavinsky 8 episodes, 2012
Dana Agisheva Dana Agisheva ...  Virginia 8 episodes, 2012
Johnny Bell Johnny Bell ...  McCurry 7 episodes, 2012
Robert Pike Daniel ...  Cooper 7 episodes, 2012
Shana Eva Shana Eva ...  Brooke 7 episodes, 2012
Oleg Stefan ...  General Kurbatov 4 episodes, 2012
Lasse Lindberg ...  Stevenson 3 episodes, 2012
Jeff Hunter Jeff Hunter ...  KGB Officer / ... 2 episodes, 2012
Andray Johnson ...  'Special' Receptionist / ... 2 episodes, 2012
Fyodor Lavrov Fyodor Lavrov ...  Evseev 2 episodes, 2012
Trey Loney Trey Loney ...  Roman 2 episodes, 2012
Aleksandr Pashutin ...  Marshal Zotov 2 episodes, 2012
Alexander Rapoport ...  Viktor Dal 2 episodes, 2012
Lee Shargel Lee Shargel ...  Colonel Stanley 2 episodes, 2012
Wolfie Trausch ...  Mike 2 episodes, 2012
Katerina Shpitsa ...  Olga Makarova 2 episodes
Suzanne Altfeld Suzanne Altfeld ...  Casting Lady 1 episode, 2012
T.G. Cody T.G. Cody ...  Director 1 episode, 2012
Rachelle Dimaria ...  Julie 1 episode, 2012
Andrew Johnson ...  Dr. Lorenz 1 episode, 2012
Linda Macon Linda Macon ...  Nurse Lab 1 episode, 2012
Danae McKillop Danae McKillop ...  Chef Marilyn 1 episode, 2012
Mark Roman ...  Stavinsky's Boss 1 episode, 2012
Raven Stefanelli Raven Stefanelli ...  Assistant 1 episode, 2012
Lana Yurash ...  Lab Assistant 1 episode, 2012
Jeffrey Casiano Jeffrey Casiano ...  Spa Employee 1 episode
Robert Craighead ...  Arlin 1 episode
Erica Duke ...  Nurse 1 episode
Jeremiah Dupre Jeremiah Dupre ...  Student 1 episode
Johnny Duval Johnny Duval ...  Priest 1 episode
Jerome V. Green ...  Policeman 1 episode
Tatyana Kolganova Tatyana Kolganova ...  Irina Yurisheva 1 episode
Henry LeBlanc ...  TV Host 1 episode
Anna Poplevina ...  Daughter 1 episode
Vladislav Reznik Vladislav Reznik ...  Igor Kurbatov 1 episode
John Winscher ...  Student Waiter 1 episode

Series Produced by 

Donald A. Barton ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2012)
Kazbek Bokoev ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2012)
Svetlana Chayun ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2012)
Yuri Glotser ... producer (8 episodes, 2012)
Nadegda Khokhlova ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2012)
Dmitry Kuzmin ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2012)
Mikhail Molotov ... producer (8 episodes, 2012)
Ian Coyne ... line producer / producer (7 episodes, 2012)

Series Music by 

Ilya Kuznetsov ... (8 episodes, 2012)

Series Cinematography by 

Curtis Peterson ... (7 episodes, 2012)
Viktor Zubarev ... (5 episodes, 2012)

Series Film Editing by 

Boris Boitcov ... (8 episodes, 2012)
Vladimir Strukov ... (8 episodes, 2012)

Series Casting By 

Ian Coyne ... (7 episodes, 2012)
Alla Petelina ... (6 episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Gladys Rodriguez ... (8 episodes, 2012)
Andrey Vasin ... (8 episodes, 2012)

Series Makeup Department 

Lyudmila Chumakova ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2012)
Audra Bennett ... makeup artist / key makeup artist (7 episodes, 2012)
Rachel Hamilton ... assistant makeup artist (7 episodes, 2012)
Alexandria Storm ... assistant makeup artist (7 episodes, 2012)
Eva Humber ... special makeup effects artist (3 episodes, 2012)
Jacqueline Romero ... makeup department intern (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Olga Alymova ... assistant production manager (8 episodes, 2012)
Svetlana Tsaryova ... production manager (8 episodes, 2012)
Kristen Marceda ... production manager (7 episodes, 2012)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bohdan Hrachik ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2012)
Diana Ugryumova ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2012)
Glenn Miller ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2012)
Jeff Robinson ... second assistant director (7 episodes, 2012)

Series Art Department 

Naoko Inada ... property master / set dresser (8 episodes, 2012)
Adam Strasser ... carpenter / property master (8 episodes, 2012)
Vincent Albo ... art assistant (7 episodes, 2012)
Jessica Coronado ... art assistant (7 episodes, 2012)
Spencer Gongwer ... carpenter (7 episodes, 2012)

Series Sound Department 

Alexey Ananiev ... sound (8 episodes, 2012)
Arina Knyazeva ... foley artist (8 episodes, 2012)
Yuriy Sherbakov ... sound (8 episodes, 2012)
Jose Barocio Jr. ... boom operator (7 episodes, 2012)
Ada Douglass ... sound mixer (7 episodes, 2012)
Anna Pulido ... boom operator (7 episodes, 2012)

Series Visual Effects by 

Michael Anoschenko ... visual effects (8 episodes, 2012)
Andrey Chechetkin ... visual effects (8 episodes, 2012)
Elena Pestrikova ... visual effects (8 episodes, 2012)
Dennis Pikalev ... visual effects (8 episodes, 2012)
Svetlana Serdyuk ... visual effects (8 episodes, 2012)
Alexei Shavrov ... visual effects (8 episodes, 2012)
Dmitriy Vasilev ... visual effects (8 episodes, 2012)
Michael Yudchenko ... visual effects (8 episodes, 2012)
Apollinary Zakharov ... visual effects (8 episodes, 2012)
Andrey Mesnyankin ... colorist (6 episodes, 2012)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Aleksandr Stolpakov ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2012)
Derek Cohen-Copeland ... swing (7 episodes, 2012)
John I. Landgarf ... first assistant camera (7 episodes, 2012)
Thomas Martin ... second camera operator / camera operator / director of photography: second unit (7 episodes, 2012)
Micha Newman ... first assistant camera (7 episodes, 2012)
Orlando Ordonez ... grip (7 episodes, 2012)
Thomas K. Puma ... gaffer (7 episodes, 2012)
Tori Rose ... second assistant camera (7 episodes, 2012)
Tom Whitehead ... key grip (7 episodes, 2012)
Daniel Worlock ... grip (7 episodes, 2012)
Jennifer Johnson ... still photographer (6 episodes, 2012)
Curtis Petersen ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2012)
Rostislav Gasselblat ... second camera operator (1 episode)
Alexander Zatina ... second camera operator (1 episode)

Series Casting Department 

Sheila Knies ... casting associate (7 episodes, 2012)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elena Malich ... wardrobe (8 episodes, 2012)
Stefanie Cuesta ... wardrobe (7 episodes, 2012)
Mary Mullane ... wardrobe assistant (7 episodes, 2012)

Series Editorial Department 

Andrey Mesnyankin ... colorist (8 episodes, 2012)

Series Music Department 

Constantine Ilgin ... musician (8 episodes, 2012)
Mikhail Krutik ... musician (8 episodes, 2012)
Igor Kulikov ... musician (8 episodes, 2012)
Nicholai Mazhara ... musician (8 episodes, 2012)
Vladimir Orlov ... musician (8 episodes, 2012)
Vladimir Shubin ... musician (8 episodes, 2012)
Sergei Sokolov ... music recording (8 episodes, 2012)
Lubov Vvedenskaya ... music supervisor (8 episodes, 2012)
Daniel Zosin ... music recording (8 episodes, 2012)

Series Transportation Department 

Derek Bevil ... transportation coordinator (7 episodes, 2012)

Series Other crew 

Jamal Henry ... assistant location (7 episodes, 2012)
Melinda Labita ... script supervisor (7 episodes, 2012)
Kristen Marceda ... production accountant (7 episodes, 2012)
Colin Fong ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2012)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed