Directed by
Guy Jenkin |
Writing Credits
Guy Jenkin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Kitchen | ... | Stanhope Feast | |
Claire Foy | ... | Kate Loy | |
Phil Davis | ... | Ray | |
Alexander Armstrong | ... | David Bullingdon | |
Kayvan Novak | ... | Rav | |
John Hopkins | ... | Connor Feast | |
Celia Imrie | ... | Tabby | |
Nigel Planer | ... | Oliver | |
Abdul Salis | ... | Micah Todd | |
Russ Abbot | ... | Bill Bentley | |
Lisa Greenwood | ... | Zoe | |
Eleanor Matsuura | ... | Ho Chi Mao Feast | |
Stella Gonet | ... | Sandra Bryant MP | |
Moray Hunter | ... | Detective Superintendent | |
Gordon Kennedy | ... | Gordon Grey | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Greg Bennett | ... | Sunday Comet Office Postman | |
Graham Curry | ... | Prince Harry Friend in Stripclub | |
Anick Wiget | ... | Chief Constable | |
Eva Dagoo | ... | Party Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sam Moor | ... | line producer |
Jimmy Mulville | ... | producer |
Music by
Philip Pope |
Cinematography by
Nick Dance | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peter Oliver | ... | (as Peter H. Oliver) |
Casting By
Sarah Trevis |
Production Design by
Matt Gant | ... | (as Matthew Gant) |
Art Direction by
Alison Adams |
Costume Design by
Robert Lever |
Makeup Department
Angie Mudge | ... | hair and make-up designer |
Charlotte Rogers | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Adam Betterton | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Berwick | ... | third assistant director |
Anna Marsh | ... | second assistant director |
Chris May | ... | first assistant director |
Danielle Richards | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Rob Anderson | ... | construction coordinator |
Francesca Boyle | ... | art department runner |
Peter Dibden | ... | standby props |
Matt French | ... | prop man |
Sarah Frere | ... | production buyer |
Sara Hayward | ... | assistant art director |
Robert Treen | ... | assistant art director (as Rob Treen) |
Gary Watson | ... | property master |
Matt Wyles | ... | prop man |
Sound Department
Bob Newton | ... | sound recordist |
Keith Nixon | ... | dubbing mixer |
Richard Pilcher | ... | boom operator |
David Turnbull | ... | sound trainee |
John York | ... | pre-dubbing mixer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tom Lucy | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Griffiths | ... | best boy |
Jamie Hicks | ... | camera operator |
Carl Millar | ... | camera trainee |
Bob Milton | ... | electrician |
Ben Oliver | ... | focus puller |
Nick Read | ... | camera operator |
Leighton Spence | ... | camera assistant |
Andrew Taylor | ... | gaffer |
Laurence J. Wigfield | ... | camera assistant (as Laurence Wigfield) |
Casting Department
Decca Muldowney | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lorna Gillieron | ... | costume supervisor |
Laura Metcalf | ... | costume assistant |
Kieron Stone | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Cory Augustyn | ... | additional editor / assistant editor |
Joe Stabb | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Mark Gladwin | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Jayne Spooner | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Kat Blair | ... | publicist |
Adrian Carswell | ... | production secretary |
Laura Djanogly | ... | head of production |
Charlie Elliot | ... | floor runner |
Miles A. Fletcher | ... | specialist film pilot (as Miles Fletcher) |
Garry Marriott | ... | unit medic |
Anya Noakes | ... | publicist |
Jessica Sharkey | ... | head of production |
Sue Vogel | ... | production coordinator |
Elizabeth Walker | ... | production accountant |
Rick Lipton | ... | dialogue coach: John Hopkins (uncredited) |