Edit
Hidden (2015) Poster

(I) (2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Matt Duffer ... (as The Duffer Brothers)
Ross Duffer ... (as The Duffer Brothers)

Writing Credits (WGA) (in alphabetical order)  

Matt Duffer ... (as The Duffer Brothers)
Ross Duffer ... (as The Duffer Brothers)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

... Ray
... Claire
... Zoe
Steven Elliot ... Ted Neary
... Jillian
... Joey Neary
... Breather Lieutenant

Produced by 

Sebastian Aloi ... executive producer
Katterli Frauenfelder ... executive producer
Lawrence Grey ... producer
Michelle Knudsen ... co-producer
Roy Lee ... producer
John Powers Middleton ... executive producer
Mason Novick ... producer
Jim Rowe ... executive producer
Richard D. Zanuck ... producer (uncredited)

Music by 

David Julyan

Cinematography by 

Thomas Townend ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jeffrey M. Werner

Casting By 

Carmen Cuba

Production Design by 

James D. Bissell ... (as Jim Bissell)

Art Direction by 

Harrison Yurkiw

Set Decoration by 

Shane Vieau

Costume Design by 

Colleen Atwood

Makeup Department 

Donna Bis ... hair stylist
Victoria Down ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Vanessa Giles ... makeup artist
Toby Lindala ... special makeup effects
Sherry Linder-Gygli ... key hair stylist (as Sherry Gygli)
Thom MacIntyre ... hair stylist
J.P. Mass ... special makeup effects (as JP Mass)
Christopher Mark Pinhey ... makeup artist (as Christopher Pinhey)
Céline Godeau ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Sandy Lindala ... special makeup effects studio contact (uncredited)
Ann McLaren ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Richard Mirisch ... post-production supervisor
Jim Rowe ... unit production manager
Adrienne Sol ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Misha Bukowski ... second assistant director
Katterli Frauenfelder ... first assistant director
Rhonda Taylor ... third assistant director
Ashley Bell ... additional assistant director (uncredited)
Brian Sepanzyk ... additional assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Derek Bobroff ... scenic artist
Michael Church ... set dresser (as Mike Church)
Jean-Paul Costaz ... head painter
Shannon Courte ... graphic designer
John Dale ... construction coordinator
Elena Dresser ... set dresser
David 'Pops' Fukakusa ... construction foreman (as David Fukakusa)
Haida Harper ... assistant property master
Bryan Korenberg ... property master
Cody Larson ... on-set dresser
Franklin Leibel ... scenic artist
Mike Marsten ... set dresser (as Mike Marston)
Audra Neil ... set dresser
Kristin Shanski ... assistant property master
Joyce Woods ... scenic artist
Mohamed AbouAhmed ... set plasterer (uncredited)
Jared Krichevsky ... creature designer (uncredited)
Howard Lau ... character designer (uncredited)
Keith Lau ... character designer (uncredited)
Rohan Lyal ... head greensman (uncredited)
Joshua Min ... character designer (uncredited)
Luca Nemolato ... concept artist (uncredited)
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Donald D. Brown ... boom operator (as Don Brown)
Thierry J. Couturier ... dialogue editor (as Thierry Couturier)
Ezra Dweck ... foley editor
Aaron Glascock ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer
Martín Hernández ... sound designer
Hilda Hodges ... foley artist
Michael McGee ... production sound mixer
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Tom Ozanich ... re-recording mixer
Nancy Parker ... foley artist
John Sanacore ... foley mixer
Curt Schulkey ... supervising sound editor
Roland N. Thai ... sound effects editor
Clayton Weber ... assistant sound editor (as Clay Weber)
Mark Allen ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Martín Hernández ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Goeun Lee ... foley editor (uncredited)
Sean Madsen ... sound mix technician (uncredited)
Alejandro Quevedo ... sound designer (uncredited)
Roland N. Thai ... co-sound designer (uncredited)
Juniper Watters ... sound assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Paul Benjamin ... special effects foreman
Garnet Harry ... special effects
Christopher Schreiber ... special effects (as Chris Schreiber)
Ron Seida ... special effects
Joel Whist ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Graeme Baitz ... visual effects
Ashish Dani ... visual effects
Chris Derochie ... visual effects
John Fukushima ... visual effects
Brian Hanable ... visual effects
Patrick Kavanaugh ... visual effects
Ralph Maiers ... visual effects
Richard Patterson ... visual effects
Jeremy Price ... visual effects
Kenton Rannie ... visual effects
Mark Stetson ... visual effects
Lauren Weidel ... visual effects
Raoul Bolognini ... visual effects bidding producer (uncredited)
Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Andrew G. Cox ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Robert Cvengros ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited)
Frans de Vries ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited)
Matt Drake ... visual effects (uncredited)
Paul Flanagan ... visual effects artist (uncredited) / visual effects (uncredited)
Alex Hughes ... roto/paint artist (uncredited)
Megumi Kanazawa ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Simran Khalsa ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Anooj Kiran ... tracking/layout artist (uncredited)
Didier Konings ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Andrew Lewitin ... visual effects (uncredited)
Deanna Louie ... digital coordinator (uncredited)
Richard Mahon ... matte painting supervisor (uncredited)
Tom Malenica ... visual effects (uncredited)
Devin Nasby ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Joseph Payo ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Mike Rhone ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Chris Roff ... head of vfx production: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Chris B. Schnitzer ... director of visual effects (uncredited)
Yoshiko Taniguchi ... paint & roto artist (uncredited)
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat ... digital paint artist (uncredited)
Tiberius Viris ... senior matte painter (uncredited)
David Windhorst ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lloyd Adams ... stunts
Jeffery Aro ... stunts (as Jeffery Ong)
Maja Aro ... stunts (as Maja Stace-Smith)
Chad Bellamy ... stunts
Dustin Brooks ... stunts
Brent Connolly ... stunts
Leif Havdale ... stunts
Kim Howey ... stunts
Ernie Jackson ... stunts (as Ernest Jackson)
Cody Laudan ... stunts
Mike Mitchell ... stunts
Gaston Morrison ... stunts
Chase Nicholson ... stunts
Scott Nicholson ... stunt coordinator
Jeffrey C. Robinson ... stunts
Jeff Sanca ... stunts
Melissa R. Stubbs ... stunts
Owen Walstrom ... stunts
Chris Webb ... stunts
Mike Ching ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Roger Bailey ... generator operator
Harold Bernard ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Brian Broz ... digital imaging technician
Jack Cruikshank ... dolly grip
Niall Fraser ... assistant chief lighting technician
Dan Gorval ... best boy grip
Doane Gregory ... still photographer
Stuart Haggerty ... chief lighting technician
Steve Hamilton ... grip
Stephen Maier ... camera operator: b camera
Álex Martínez ... second assistant camera: a camera
Taylor Matheson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
David McIntosh ... key rigging grip
Ryan Monro ... dolly grip
Kim Olsen ... key grip
Sean Oxenbury ... rigging gaffer
Larry Portmann ... first assistant camera: b camera
Dana Powers ... lighting technician (as Dana Wutzke)
Tony Sobotka ... grip
Lance White ... video assist
Aaron Wik ... grip
Peter Wilke ... camera operator: a camera
Jeffery Bjorgum ... video assist (uncredited)
Spiro Grant ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Stephen Maier ... director of photography: splinter unit (uncredited)
Paul Martins ... lamp operator (uncredited)
Paul Stoker Mayne ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Peter Pacula ... lead rigging grip (uncredited)
Jason Weir ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Ken Steel ... animation supervisor (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Michelle Allen ... casting: Canada
Jaime Harlan ... casting associate
Andrea Brown ... extras casting director (uncredited)
Wittney Horton ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carolyn Bentley ... costume set supervisor
Pamela Cameron ... costumer
Lucas Comstock ... costumer
Jennifer Grossman ... costume supervisor
Dani Phelps ... costumer
Lanny Campbell ... key costume ager/dyer (uncredited)
Alison Fraser ... costumer (uncredited)
Kieu Nguyen ... costume cutter (uncredited)
Jack Taggart ... ager/dyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Robert Berman ... assistant editor
Maxine Gervais ... digital intermediate colorist
Erik Kaufmann ... digital intermediate editor
Kirstie Mattheis ... post-production assistant
Jeff Mee ... assistant editor
Adam Ohl ... digital intermediate producer
Ralph Paredes ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)
Lizzie Sam ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Jaan Spirka ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Andrew Ryan Turner ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Vincent Dela Luna ... assistant location manager
Braden Jennings ... assistant location manager
Karen Lo ... assistant location manager
Josh Pickens ... location production assistant
Geoff Teoli ... location manager
Scott Firth ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Christopher Brooks ... music editor
Milton Gutierrez ... score recordist
Tommy Lockett ... music editor
Chris McGeary ... supervising music editor
Dana Niu ... orchestrator
Steve Orchard ... score mixer
Eric Stonerook ... music preparation
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Kelly Charlton ... transportation captain
Chris Farmer ... transportation captain
Scott Irvine ... transportation coordinator
Rick Rasmussen ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Rachel Tara Ambrosio ... production assistant (as Rachel Ambrosio)
Dale Ross Braun ... production accountant (as Dale Ross)
Rich Brown ... assistant production accountant
Kimberly Buckham ... assistant production coordinator
Jessica Clothier ... script supervisor
Chris Cox ... loop group
Hanelize de Beer ... assistant coordinator
Danika Dinsmore ... studio teacher
Heather Douglas ... assistant to directors
Robin Atkin Downes ... loop group
Mark Dumas ... animals
Rob Fournier ... armourer
Byron Fudge ... assistant to directors
Willow Geer ... loop group
Christopher J. Green ... assistant production accountant
Shelley Grissbrook ... environmental steward (as Shelley Grisbrook)
Beth Henderson ... production assistant
Leslie Knoll ... assistant production accountant
Brian McGee ... production assistant
Sean Meade ... production assistant
Lee Anne Muldoon ... unit publicist
Jason Pace ... loop group
Alex Puccinelli ... loop group
Jim Rankin ... medic
Dylan Rockandel ... production assistant
T.J. Rumpel ... production assistant (as TJ Rumpel)
Joseph Sanfelippo ... loop group (as Joe Sanfelippo)
Colette Sissons ... assistant production accountant
George Slivarich ... production assistant (as Juraj Slivarich)
Natalie Zara Smith ... studio teacher
Brittanny Tuerpe ... loop group (as Brittanny Tuerpé)
John Watson ... production assistant
Melanie Berthelo ... production assistant (uncredited)
Peter Cummings ... clearances and product placement (uncredited)
Colin J. Czarnecki ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jason Metcalfe ... technical consultant (uncredited)
Connie Rusgen ... head trainer (uncredited)
Cherie Smid ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Adrienne Sol ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Kelli Turner ... on-set paramedic (uncredited)
Nikolina Zelenika ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page