6.6/10
163

The Way Steve Jobs Changed the World (2011)

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Documentary | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A look at the personal and private life of the late Apple CEO, Steve Jobs.

Director: Alex Gibney
Stars: Steve Jobs, Alex Gibney, Steve Wozniak
Documentary | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The Apple co-founder Steve Wozniak and other experts give their views on the rise, fall and come back of Apple with Steve Jobs at the helm.

Directors: Laura Craig Gray, Tristan Quinn
Stars: Evan Davis, Steve Jobs, Daniel Kottke
Steve Jobs: One Last Thing (TV Movie 2011)
Documentary | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A look at the life and career of the technology business innovator and entrepreneur.

Directors: Sarah Hunt, Mimi O'Connor
Stars: Robert X. Cringely, Bill Fernandez, Demetri Goritsas
Jobs (2013)
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

The story of Steve Jobs' ascension from college dropout into one of the most revered creative entrepreneurs of the 20th century.

Director: Joshua Michael Stern
Stars: Ashton Kutcher, Dermot Mulroney, Josh Gad
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

An examination of the career and influence of the American business leader and technology innovator.

Stars: Peter Bohlin, Tom Brokaw, Joe Brown
Steve Jobs (2015)
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Steve Jobs takes us behind the scenes of the digital revolution, to paint a portrait of the man at its epicenter. The story unfolds backstage at three iconic product launches, ending in 1998 with the unveiling of the iMac.

Director: Danny Boyle
Stars: Michael Fassbender, Kate Winslet, Seth Rogen
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A conversation with Steve Jobs as he was running NeXT, the company he had founded after leaving Apple.

Director: Paul Sen
Stars: Robert X. Cringely, Steve Jobs
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

This unauthorized documentary examines the influential life of Apple co-founder Steve Jobs, the visionary CEO who forever altered how Americans used computers and digested music.

Director: Jason Boritz
Stars: Steve Jobs
Pirates of Silicon Valley (TV Movie 1999)
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

History of Apple and Microsoft.

Director: Martyn Burke
Stars: Anthony Michael Hall, Noah Wyle, Joey Slotnick
The Keepers II (2017)
Documentary | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A seven-part docuseries about the unsolved murder of a nun and the horrific secrets and pain that linger nearly five decades after her death.

Stars: Gemma Hoskins, Abbie Schaub, Virginia Anzengruber
Birds of Prey (2002–2003)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

In the future, long after the Batman has driven himself into exile, his legacy lives on in the form of the Birds of Prey--Black Canary, Oracle, and the Huntress.

Stars: Ashley Scott, Dina Meyer, Rachel Skarsten
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

As Harvard student Mark Zuckerberg creates the social networking site that would become known as Facebook, he is sued by the twins who claimed he stole their idea, and by the co-founder who was later squeezed out of the business.

Director: David Fincher
Stars: Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield, Justin Timberlake
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Steve Jobs ... Himself (archive footage)
Steve Wozniak ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Release Date:

28 December 2011 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

O Steve Jobs kai pos allaxe ton kosmo See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

C. Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed