6.4/10
492

Our Gentleman of the Wings (2010)

An experimental film that revolves around a gentleman getting a new tattoo.

Director:

Mazen Khaled

Writer:

Mazen Khaled

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Mazen Khaled
Stars: Kamil Aboul Mouna, Mike Ayvazian, Wassim Bacho
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Selim is a cruel father who is bigotry and does not know what he does. Even her daughter couldn't accept because she was born as a girl. Ayse was kept under house arrest by her cruel father... See full summary »

Director: Adem Ugur
Stars: Sinan Bengier, Sibel Gökçe, Halil Ibrahim
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Quiet family life is disturbed one day when Tugrul learns that he, one day, would cross the road.

Director: Hamza Yaman
Stars: Basak Akbay, Gökhan Demir, Ahmet Dursun
All My Life (2008)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

For Rami, all is for the best in this best of all possible worlds, as long as he keeps to himself. But when his longtime lover leaves him to marry a woman and his best friends drift away, ... See full summary »

Director: Maher Sabry
Stars: Seham Saneya Adelsalam, Mehammed Amadeus, Janaan Attia
Comedy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A mysterious college professor becomes the focus of a murderer investigation when he is framed by his rival, Dr. Crazx, a Pulitzer prize winning psychiatrist.

Director: Stuart Paul
Stars: Jon Voight, Danielle Kremeniuk, Marcus Shirock
Kafir (2018)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Yasemin lives alone with her sister Ayse. Yasemin is happy with his fiancée Ufuk. Everything is shaken by a nightmare seen by Ayse, at the point of turning a beautiful life into a ... See full summary »

Director: Hasan Gökalp
Stars: Mehmet Sabri Arafatoglu, Selim Aygün, Kübra Kilinçkaya
Short | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Following in the Extra Terrestrial's footsteps, the QT wants to go home.

Director: Mazen Khaled
Stars: Sebastien Blais, Marc Pelletier
Sükut Evi (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A young man leaves his work and his girlfriend behind for a while and leave for Anatolia. After a short while, he found himself in a friendly village in an idyllic and farce mountain ... See full summary »

Director: Cafer Özgül
Stars: Melih Selcuk, Mehmet Özgür, Ece Ozdikici
Göktasi (2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

American, German and Russian agents, who flocked to the village to examine the falling meteorites, began to buy the meteorites collected by the villagers by paying serious fees. Ismet tries... See full summary »

Director: Caner Erzincan
Stars: Safak Sezer, Ayhan Tas, Bülent Çolak
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

After the unfortunate events, Çeto and Sülo took a breath in Cyprus and established a different life. They will soon find themselves in the middle of the chaos after Nasip decided to marry ... See full summary »

Director: Murat Toktamisoglu
Stars: Safak Sezer, Çetin Altay, Umut Oguz
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Gürbüz is a moto courier in a pizza restaurant. Gürbüz dreams to marry his fiancee and become the manager of the pizza shop where he works. Gürbüz is overwhelmed by the jealousy of Aylin. ... See full summary »

Director: Orhan Erkal
Stars: Emre Mutlu, Hakan Bulut, Ayhan Tas
Tatli Bela (2018)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Arda, Erdem, and Euphrates, a group of childhood friends, continue their lives living in the same house without breaking their ties until a baby is left in front of the doors one night.

Director: Cem Sürücü
Stars: Asli Bankoglu, Erdogan Bilici, Eda Erol
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Jose Fuca Jose Fuca ... Guy 1
Mathieu Simard Mathieu Simard ... Guy 2
Edit

Storyline

An experimental film that revolves around a gentleman getting a new tattoo.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short

Edit

Details

Country:

Canada

Language:

English

Release Date:

1 January 2010 (Canada) See more »

Also Known As:

Our Gentleman of the Wings See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

CAD 25,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

ii Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed