Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Clara van Gool

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ria Marks ... (written by)
Clara van Gool ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Ria Marks Ria Marks ... The stewardess
Jochem Stavenuiter Jochem Stavenuiter ... Man on bike
Jakop Ahlbom Jakop Ahlbom ... Fired business man
Rene Geerlings Rene Geerlings ... Homeless man
Annica Muller Annica Muller ... Blue crew
Helene Binder Helene Binder ... Blue crew
Carla Behal Carla Behal ... Blue crew
Floor Rolf Floor Rolf ... Blue crew
Gonca Karasu Gonca Karasu ... Blue crew
Karlijn Hamer Karlijn Hamer ... Blue crew
Titus Tiel Groenestege Titus Tiel Groenestege ... Pilot
Marieke Dermul Marieke Dermul ... Red crew
Anastaciia Liubchencko Anastaciia Liubchencko ... Red crew
Wies Fest Wies Fest ... Red crew
Eva Kylstra Eva Kylstra ... Red crew
Muck van Empel Muck van Empel ... Red crew
Yannick Greweldinger Yannick Greweldinger ... Red crew
Lieve de Putter Lieve de Putter ... School girl
Romane de Putter Romane de Putter ... School girl
Sophie Post Sophie Post ... School girl
Ikue Konishi Ikue Konishi ... Hotel receptionist
Takeo Katayama Takeo Katayama ... Hotel receptionist
Mattheo Mandersloot Mattheo Mandersloot ... Soldier
Bert Meutstege Bert Meutstege ... Soldier
Coen Soepboer Coen Soepboer ... Soldier
Paul van der Laan Paul van der Laan ... Man with dog and driver

Produced by 

Hans de Wolf ... producer
Colette Melsen ... production: NTR
Hanneke Niens ... producer
Kim Timmermans ... assistant producer
José van Doorn ... line producer
Joost van Krieken ... commissioning editor

Music by 

Michel Banabila

Cinematography by 

Nils Post

Film Editing by 

Stefan Kamp

Casting By 

Ria Marks ... (casting)

Production Design by 

Marco Rooth

Art Direction by 

Anne Mevissen

Costume Design by 

Carin Eilers

Makeup Department 

Trudy Buren ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Rosan Boersma ... production manager
Maarten van der Ven ... additional production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Aniëlle Webster ... first assistant director

Sound Department 

Alex Booy ... sound designer
Jac Vleeshouwers ... sound recordist

Visual Effects by 

Jairo Bambang Oetomo ... compositor
Klaas Rowaan ... visual effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Giel Born ... gaffer
Jean Counet ... second camera
Daniël Jaspers ... first assistant camera
Niek Koot ... electrician
Niels Roosendaal ... focus puller

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lorena Dekkers ... assistant to costume designer
Marina van der Heiden ... additional costume designer

Editorial Department 

Petro van Leeuwen ... color grading

Other crew 

Arie Bos ... production accountant
Sytse Kuilman ... set assistant
Ria Marks ... choreography
Annelien Nijland ... script continuity
Tamar Petiet ... set assistant
Tim Thuis ... data handling
Remi Walsarie ... set assistant

Thanks 

Esther Benten ... with thanks to
Carina Bijlsma ... with thanks to
Michelle Bloem ... with thanks to
Birgit Boersma ... with thanks to
Michiel de Kloet ... with thanks to
Jos de Putter ... with thanks to
Wink de Putter ... with thanks to
Janine Dijkmeijer ... with thanks to
Josien Galama ... with thanks to
Gerrie Hendriks ... with thanks to
Judith Huizing ... with thanks to
Yvette Jansen ... with thanks to
Danitsja Koster ... with thanks to
Ingrid Kuijpers ... with thanks to
Constant Meijers ... with thanks to
David Meijers ... with thanks to
Wouter Nijhof ... with thanks to
Pop ... with thanks to
Mohammed Sjah ... with thanks to
Titus Tiel Groenestege ... with thanks to
John van de Werken ... with thanks to

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed