7.0/10
62

MTV Europe Music Awards 2011 (2011)

MTV Europe Music Awards is the annual ceremony of handing of musical rewards, founded by the TV channel MTV Europe in 1994.

Writers:

(head writer), | 1 more credit »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
LMFAO ...
Themselves - Performer
...
Himself - Performer
...
Herself - Performer
...
Themselves - Performer
...
Herself - Performer
...
Themselves - Performer
Selena Gomez & The Scene ...
Themselves - Performer
...
...
Himself - Performer
...
...
Herself - Presenter
...
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself - Performer
Edit

Storyline

MTV Europe Music Awards is the annual ceremony of handing of musical rewards, founded by the TV channel MTV Europe in 1994.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv special | See All (1) »

Genres:

Music

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

6 November 2011 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

MTV EMA Belfast 2011  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Pastor Mike Online: Episode #1.42 (2011) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial