Edit
The 100 Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out the Window and Disappeared (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Felix Herngren

Writing Credits  

Felix Herngren ... (screenplay) and
Hans Ingemansson ... (screenplay)
 
Jonas Jonasson ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

Robert Gustafsson ... Allan Karlsson
Mia Skäringer ... Gunilla
Iwar Wiklander Iwar Wiklander ... Julius
David Wiberg David Wiberg ... Benny Ljungberg
Jens Hultén ... Gäddan
David Shackleton David Shackleton ... Herbert Einstein
Ralph Carlsson ... Chief Inspector Göran Aronsson
Georg Nikoloff ... Iouli Popov
Alan Ford ... Pim
Simon Säppenen Simon Säppenen ... Bulten
Sven Lönn Sven Lönn ... Hans Claesson aka Hinken
Bianca Cruzeiro ... Caracas
Gustav Deinoff Gustav Deinoff ... Ricky Claesson
Tumba Tumba ... Sonja the Elephant
Sonja Sonja ... Sonja the Elephant
Thnog Suk Thnog Suk ... Sonja the Elephant
Sergej Merkusjev Sergej Merkusjev ... Oleg Popov
Manuel Dubra Manuel Dubra ... Esteban
Miglen Mirtchev ... Vladimir
Anders Sanzén ... Ronny Hulth
Pernilla Göst Pernilla Göst ... Allan's Mother
Ola Björkman Ola Björkman ... Allan's Father
Oliwer Carpman Oliwer Carpman ... Allan 13 Years Old
Alvin Thudin Alvin Thudin ... Allan 9 Years Old
Niclas Angerborn Niclas Angerborn ... Superintendent Magnusson
Guhn Andersson Guhn Andersson ... Sister Alice
Lars-Gunnar Eriksson Lars-Gunnar Eriksson ... Football Coach
Kerry Shale ... Harry S Truman
Johan Rheborg ... Tage Erlander
Patrik Karlson ... Sigvard Eklund
Cory Peterson ... Ryan Hutton
Tzvet Lazar Tzvet Lazar ... Berija
Helena Huhta Helena Huhta ... Young Nurse
Kerstin Widgren Kerstin Widgren ... Ronny Hulth's Wife (as Kerstin Bergström)
Viktor Friberg Viktor Friberg ... County Prosecutor Conny Ranelid
Jan Berglund Jan Berglund ... Gustavsson the Merchant
Gunilla Jansson Gunilla Jansson ... Gustavsson's Mistress
Donald Högberg Donald Högberg ... Professor Lundborg
Koldo Losada Koldo Losada ... General Francisco Franco
Algirdas Paulavicius ... Josef Stalin
Sigitas Rackys ... Mikhail Gorbachev
Nikita Ivanov Nikita Ivanov ... Oleg 10 Years Old
Lateef Lovejoy ... Douglas Freeman
Keith Chanter ... Ronald Reagan
Richard Cunningham ... The Gardener
Philip Rosch ... Robert Oppenheimer
Scott Alexander Young Scott Alexander Young ... Truman's Assistant (as Scott Alexander)
Sibylle Bernardin Sibylle Bernardin ... Amanda Einstein
Jay Benedict ... French Foreign Minister
Kerry Owen Kerry Owen ... French Foreign Minister's Wife
Kelly O'Brien Kelly O'Brien ... Patsy
Bradley Colin Fribbins Bradley Colin Fribbins ... Joe
Zoltán Zicherman Zoltán Zicherman ... Russian Officer (as Zoltan Zicherman)
Iván Dengyel Iván Dengyel ... Russian Officer
Igor Szasz Igor Szasz ... Russian Officer
László Tóth László Tóth ... Russian Officer
Csaba Pethes Csaba Pethes ... Russian Politician
Kristoffer Stålbrand Kristoffer Stålbrand ... Local Radio Host
Alfred Svensson Alfred Svensson ... Young Gas Station Clerk
Joakim Höglund Joakim Höglund ... Supervisor at Cannon Foundry
Marita Lewrén Marita Lewrén ... Woman on the Bus
Niclas Carlsson Niclas Carlsson ... Nazi on the Train
Bill Herngren Bill Herngren ... Screaming Boy
Gustaf Elmstedt Gustaf Elmstedt ... Angry American
Anna-Lena Elmstedt Anna-Lena Elmstedt ... Hysterical Lady
Laurent Winkler Laurent Winkler ... French Interrogator
Ibrahim Sharouf Ibrahim Sharouf ... Suicide Bomber
Nnamanii Samuel Nnamanii Samuel ... Police Officer Djibouti
Göran Hallberg ... Estonian Fence
Valter Nilsson Valter Nilsson ... Car Thief
Eiffel Mattsson Eiffel Mattsson ... Seaman
Leo Herngren Leo Herngren ... Boy at Cemetery
Torsten Edman Torsten Edman ... Ticket Cashier Malmköping Station
Fanny Herngren Fanny Herngren ... Stewardess
Vera Herngren Vera Herngren ... Masked Bunny
Uluc Telmen Uluc Telmen ... Russian Politician
Crister Kaiser Crister Kaiser ... Russian Military
Mikael Bredberg Mikael Bredberg ... CIA Agent
Kent Högberg Kent Högberg ... Warehouse Manager Popov Logistics
Mikael Varhelyi Mikael Varhelyi ... Smoking Chef
Apinya Jaronthin Apinya Jaronthin ... Balinese Girl
Nongluk Kaewpakdee Nongluk Kaewpakdee ... Balinese Girl
Panwan Pimplai Panwan Pimplai ... Balinese Girl
Love Larson ... Spy
Csaba Lodi Csaba Lodi ... Spy (as Csaba Lódi)
Simon Hernadi Simon Hernadi ... Spy
Stefan H. Lindén ... Driver (as Stefan Henriksson)
Erik Artur Erik Artur ... German Father
Clara Herngren Clara Herngren ... German Mother
Iris Herngren Iris Herngren ... German Girl
Malte Forssell Malte Forssell ... Dead Body
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tsogbaatar Batzorig Tsogbaatar Batzorig ... Asian Gangster
Ted Cross Ted Cross ... CIA Agent
Jan Grönqvist Jan Grönqvist
Lars Jeppson Lars Jeppson ... Mental Hospital Patient
Hilton Jones Hilton Jones ... Construction Worker (voice)
Tsogtsaikan Narantsogt Tsogtsaikan Narantsogt ... Asian Gangster (as Narantsogt Tsogtsaikhan)
Sören Tolinsson Sören Tolinsson ... Stand in for Allan
Mattias Andersson Mattias Andersson ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Owe Bengtsson Owe Bengtsson ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Peter Brych Peter Brych ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Glenn Clemann Glenn Clemann ... Two Star General (Atom bomb scenes) (uncredited)
Alexandra Gallusz Alexandra Gallusz ... Russian Girl (uncredited)
Jan Grönqvist Jan Grönqvist ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Göran Hansson Göran Hansson ... Stand in for Allan (uncredited)
John Haque John Haque ... Bit Part (uncredited)
James Fred Harkins Jr. James Fred Harkins Jr. ... American Scientist (uncredited)
Mubera Hasecic Mubera Hasecic ... Circus Artist (uncredited)
Linda Hellström Linda Hellström ... Circus Artist (uncredited)
Sonja Hermele Sonja Hermele ... Stand in for Gunilla (uncredited)
Doris Hurtig Doris Hurtig ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Madeleine Jacobsson Madeleine Jacobsson ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Paul Johansson ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Cornelia Jönsson Cornelia Jönsson ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Alexander Karlsson Alexander Karlsson ... Alex (uncredited)
Jonas Karlsson ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Mattias Kylén Mattias Kylén ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Dan Lind Dan Lind ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Oliver Lygnerås Oliver Lygnerås ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Richard Nagy ... KGB Agent (uncredited)
Christina Nilsson Christina Nilsson ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Joel Nilsson Joel Nilsson ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Laurentsio Pettersson Laurentsio Pettersson ... Circus Artist (uncredited)
Kai Pätzold Kai Pätzold ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Jonas Schmidt Jonas Schmidt ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Josefin Stanicki Josefin Stanicki ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Pierre Svensson Pierre Svensson ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Daniel Söderlind Daniel Söderlind ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Jari Tolkki Jari Tolkki ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Julia Wikman Julia Wikman ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Linnéa Wikman Linnéa Wikman ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Sophie Wikman Sophie Wikman ... Bit Part (uncredited)

Produced by 

Fredrik Arefalk ... associate producer
Jessica Ask ... associate producer
Per Bouveng ... associate producer
Eric Broberg ... associate producer
Maria Dahlin ... executive producer
Pontus Edgren ... executive producer
Malte Forssell ... producer
Thomas Hedberg ... executive producer
Felix Herngren ... producer
Henrik Jansson-Schweizer ... producer
Anna Knochenhauer ... post producer
Hans Lönnerheden ... supervising producer
Eiffel Mattsson ... line producer
Joshua Mehr ... associate producer
Patrick Nebout ... producer
Tom Pestonji ... production services
Viktória Petrányi ... service producer: hungary
Sigurjon Sighvatsson ... executive producer
Åsa Sjöberg ... associate producer
Judit Sós ... line producer

Music by 

Matti Bye ... (original music by)

Cinematography by 

Göran Hallberg ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Henrik Källberg

Casting By 

Shakyra Dowling
Kristina Erdely
Siri Hjorton Wagner
Donatas Simukauskas ... co-casting director / local casting director
Claes Stenmark

Production Design by 

Mikael Varhelyi

Art Direction by 

Christian Olander ... (Sweden)
Piroska Szabady ... (Hungary)

Costume Design by 

Kicki Ilander
Madeleine Thor

Makeup Department 

Ple Arunphuti ... makeup artist: thailand
Mattias Berg ... prosthetic sculptor
Mónika Bujáki ... make-up artist: hungary
Thomas Foldberg ... special makeup effects artist (as Thomas Foldberg Nielsen)
Keng Garum ... makeup artist: thailand (as Geng Garum)
Sanna Göransson ... assistant makeup artist: Trollhättan
Kornél Hidas ... hair stylist: hungary
Hanna Holm ... makeup artist
Éva Kozma ... makeup department head: Hungary
Anita Kõváry-Kalán ... make-up artist: hungary (as Anita Kalán)
Love Larson ... makeup designer
Brigitta Mogony ... assistant makeup artist (as Mogony Brigitta)
Magdolna Márta ... makeup coordinator: hungary
Miklós Novák ... hair stylist: hungary
Janina Rolfart ... wig maker
Erzsébet Rácz ... hair stylist: hungary
Csaba Szever ... hair stylist: hungary
Diána Szilágyi ... makeup artist: hungary
Mattias Tobiasson ... makeup artist / mold technician
Eva Von Bahr ... makeup designer
Oskar Wallroth ... moldshop supervisor
Sarah Weatherburn ... facial hair maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Gergö Bakos ... unit manager
Gabor Csoge ... production manager: hungary (as Gábor Csöge)
Adam Heisler ... unit manager
Nikolina Koceic ... production manager: second unit, Croatia, VFX Plates
Susanne Kujala ... post-production supervisor
Theo Lindberg ... in-house project manager (as Tess Lindberg)
Anneli Oscarsson ... production manager
Kalle Persson ... production manager
Piya Pestonji ... production manager: thailand
Fredrik Zander ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Krisztina Barkóczy ... first assistant director: Hungary
Réka Belsô ... second assistant director: hungary
Henrik Henziger ... second assistant director
Krysta Herbaly ... second assistant director: hungary
Joakim Höglund ... first assistant director
Sergej Israel ... third assistant director
Geng Jitpat ... second assistant director: thailand
Bogi Móricz ... first assistant director (HU)
Emma Salekärr ... third assistant director
Zsolt Szabo ... second assistant director
Kong Vanijaka ... second assistant director: thailand
Jonas Åhlund ... creative assistant director

Art Department 

Somchai 'Au' Chinsirikul ... propsman: thailand
Ben Chomshuen ... set decorator: thailand
Giuseppe Cristiano ... storyboard artist: preproduction
Zsolt Csikós ... swing gang: hungary
Agota Demeter ... assistant constructor: croatia
Krisztián Gaál ... standby props
Karin Gry ... property master / set dresser
Vincent Gry ... assistant property master
Rickard Grönvall ... painter
Zoltán Hegedûs ... swing gang: hungary
Niklas Hermansson ... propsman
Dorte Herning ... painter
Lars Hult ... carpenter
Niklas Hultman ... property master
Klas Jansson ... construction coordinator
Sebastian Jansson ... carpenter
Win Jirajerdnapaporn ... propsman: thailand
Sofie Kinngard ... painter
Hedvig Kiraly ... property buyer
József Kiss ... head of set design
Rasmus Larsson ... carpenter
Brahma Lilja ... carpenter
Anna Lindqvist ... graphic designer
Csaba Lodi ... set decorator: hungary
David Lopez ... swing gang: hungary
Jonathan Lövkvist ... carpenter (as Jonatan Lövkvist)
Anusorn 'Sorn' Musicabutr ... art director: thailand
László Nagy-Kardos ... construction coordinator
Valter Nilsson ... assistant property master
Pick Packeri ... set decorator: thailand
Vera Ronai ... set dresser
Jennie Schubert ... head set dresser / stand-by props
Zoltán Schöffer ... set decorator: hungary
Gábor Sinkó ... construction standby
Johan Sjölin ... carpenter
Maria Skeppström ... props
Lukas Strömberg ... carpenter
Joszef Szemetana ... propsman: hungary
József Szmetana ... standby props
Nóra Talmaier ... assistant set decorator
Momo Tham ... assistant production designer
Villõ Turcsány ... sculptor
István Váradi ... swing gang: hungary
Monika Wahlin ... property master
Simon Wilhelm ... art department trainee
Anders Worm ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Emil Andersson ... boom operator
Henric Andersson ... sound mixer
Gábor Balázs ... sound mixer
Fredrik Dalenfjäll ... sound effects editor
Marco Dary ... sound supervisor: Italy
Tamás Dévényi ... sound mixer
Mattias Eklund ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Linus Gidstedt ... second unit sound mixer
Jonas Jansson ... adr recordist
Jens Johansson ... dialogue editor / re-recording mixer
Ingela Jönsson ... foley artist
Jan Kasskawo ... adr mixer
Per Laxvik ... sound effects editor
Nicklas Lindh ... sound effects editor
Stefan Ljungberg ... sound
Martin Mighetto ... sound effects editor
Lucas Nilsson ... foley artist
Bo Persson ... sound
Ervin Stark ... boom operator
Per Sundström ... adr recordist
Janó Tóth ... sound
Jesper van Dongen ... sound

Special Effects by 

Attila Benya ... special effects technician
Gusten Blick ... senior special effects technician
Robin Blick ... special effects technician
Luis Bramsen ... special effects technician
Ferenc Deák ... special effects coordinator
Róbert Feltner ... special effects technician
Jocke Fors ... special effects technician
Johan Harnesk ... special effects supervisor
Linnea Hermansson ... propmaker
Mattias Jönsson ... special effects technician
Mats Sampop Karlsson ... special effects technician
Gyula Krasnyánszky ... pyrotechnic effects coordinator
Gergely Laszlo ... senior special effects technician
Gábor Ludányi ... special effects technician
Iván Steiner ... key armourer
Krisztián Turzó ... special effects technician
Ferenc Török ... pyrotechnician

Visual Effects by 

Hans Crispin ... digital technician
Marcin Drabinski ... visual effects artist
Åsa Ewaldh ... visual effects coordinator
Pawel Falkowski ... visual effects artist
Mats Forsberg ... visual effects artist
Krzysztof Grygowski ... visual effects artist
Niklas Gunnarsson ... visual effects producer
Johan Hofverberg ... digital technician
Mats Holmgren ... digital colorist
Margarita Jimeno ... photographer
Oskar Larsson ... visual effects artist
Petter Lindholm ... compositor / visual effects artist
Björn Lundgren ... visual effects artist / visual effects
Ulf Lundgren ... visual effects supervisor
Fredrik Nord ... visual effects
Ruslan Ogorodnik ... visual effects
Jonas Peterson ... vfx conform
Olle Petersson ... visual effects artist
Olle Pettersson ... visual effects artist
Anton Pokrovsky ... visual effects artist
Denys Shchukin ... visual effects artist
Vlad Skrypnyk ... visual effects artist
Oskar Wahlberg ... visual effects artist
Fabian Zander ... visual effects artist
Malte Önnestam ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Cato Aspmo ... stunt double
Balázs Farkas ... stunt double / stunt key rigger
Svante Hildesson ... stunt double
Lars Hjelm ... stunts
Niklas Hägg ... stunt driver
Somjai Jamontree ... stunt driver: thailand
Göran Lindström ... stunt driver
Iván Orsányi ... stunt performer (as Orsányi Iván)
Björn Persson ... stunt driver
Gábor Piroch ... stunt coordinator: hungary
Kimmo Rajala ... stunt coordinator: sweden
Thana Srisuke ... stunt coordinator: thailand
Gáspár Szabó ... stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: Hungary
György Szántó ... stunts (as Gyorgy Szanto)
Ildikó Szücs ... stunt department coordinator
László Ujvári ... stunt performer
Jonathan Wiberg ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Erik Andersson ... cinematographer: second unit / focus puller: "b" camera
Nea Asphäll ... first assistant camera
László Bille ... camera operator: "b" camera
Jonas Björne ... second assistant camera
Baldur Bragason ... still photographer: poster art
István Bánhegyi ... superhead technician: hungary
Daniel Casselby ... drone pilot
Norbert Csontos ... grip: hungary
Peter Degerfeldt ... aerial dp: Stab C Gyro
Egon Endrényi ... still photographer
Tamás Fodor ... best boy electrician: hungary
Johan Gärskog ... electrician
Maria Haglund ... first assistant camera
Marcus Hansson ... key grip
Mario Hobor ... second assistant camera: croatia
Kent Högberg ... gaffer
Arvid Jernqvist ... video assistant
Dang Karunpaisarn ... grip: thailand
László Krasznai ... gaffer: hungary
Alex Kristoffersson Aragón ... second assistant camera
Vincent Larsson ... digital image technician: additional photography
Ferenc Lilienberg ... first assistant camera: hungary
Szilárd Makkos ... first assistant camera: hungary
Chaianan Mali ... best boy electrician: thailand
Csaba Mecseki ... camera trainee: daily
Tibor Molnár ... gaffer: hungary
Charun Moungon ... second assistant camera: thailand
Zsolt Mérhay ... first assistant camera: hungary
Zsolt Big Nagy ... epk cameraman (as Zsolt Nagy)
Olle Nordlund ... gaffer
Iván Nyitrai ... best boy electrician
Ferenc Németh ... powerpoderhead technician: hungary
Stickan Olsson ... first assistant camera
Johan Palm ... director of photography: second unit
Suchart Panwa ... best boy electrician: thailand
Nikos Papanikolaou ... superhead technician: hungary
Knut K. Pedersen ... steadicam operator
Josef Persson ... best boy grip
Attila Pfeffer ... camera operator / steadicam operator: hungary
Somlak Phasuk ... first assistant camera: thailand
Péter Pozsonyi ... key grip: hungary
Chanapan Promwirat ... still photographer
Tibor Puchala ... gaffer: hungary
Martin Pålsheden ... best boy
Hanna Rosendahl ... video assistant
Balázs Révész ... steadicam operator: hungary
Prasit Sakaran ... best boy electrician: thailand
Tommy Sandberg ... second assistant camera
Mongkol Sathan ... best boy electrician: thailand
Ricard Schmidt ... digital imaging technician
Christoffer Skoog ... grip assistant
Pop Smithnukoolkit ... electrician: thailand
Somnuek ... steadicam operator: thailand
Ravit Sripantawanusorn ... digital imaging technician
Marcus Stering ... grip
Erik Svalin ... grip
József Szucsik ... gaffer: hungary
Calle Tersmeden ... key grip
Örjan Thöverstam ... focus puller
Barna Trajtler ... video assist operator
András Udvardi ... HD technician: hungary
Mario Vargovic ... first assistant camera: croatia
Ádám Wallner ... second assistant camera: hungary
Daniel Wannberg ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Holger Augustsson ... extras casting
Cara Borgström ... casting assistant
Mária Boross ... local casting
Simon Hernadi ... extras casting: hungary
László Krizsány ... additional casting director: hungary
Tusse Lande ... casting
Zsolt Maier ... additional casting director: hungary
Zsolt Ferenc Maier ... extras casting
Péter Mondok ... extras casting
Hanna Ostrowski ... extras casting
Cecilia Stenmark ... casting assistant
Krong Thampradith ... additional casting director: thailand
Oh Thampradith ... casting assistant: thailand
Veronika Varjasi ... extras casting
Maggie Widstrand ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nao Boontham ... dressmaker: thailand
Sofie Cederström ... costume assistant
Janka Hozdovics ... dressmaker: hungary
Attila Jánosi ... costume assistant: hungary
Mimmi Mäenpää ... assistant costume designer
Panjaporn 'Imm' Pearkpun ... costume designer: thailand
Teak Rodkerd ... costume designer: thailand
Ibolya Rudas ... dressmaker: hungary
Pernilla Sandström ... wardrobe assistant
Gabriella Schwarz ... wardrobe
David Varhelyi ... wardrobe assistant
József Varjú ... costume assistant: hungary
Krisztina Vavrinecz ... costume supervisor
Sandra Woltersdorf ... key costumer
Csaba Zollai ... costume assistant: hungary
Anna Ågren ... costumer co-ordinator

Editorial Department 

Tomas Beije ... additional editor
Linda Dalin ... post-production assistant
Mats Holmgren ... colorist
Jonas Jangvad ... digital conform
Hilton Jones ... assistant editor
Mariana Kasses ... digital conform
Anneli Oscarsson ... digital intermediate producer
Yo Rattanawong ... d.i.t: thailand
Jakub Sokolowski ... digital intermediate technician
Nai Sripantawanusorn ... d.i.t: thailand
Björn Stein ... trailer editor
Tove Törbacka ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Gergö Bakos ... location manager and scout: hungary
Nui Em-Eam ... location scout: thailand
Jennie Emanuelsson ... assistant location manager
Martinus Eriksson ... location manager
Oscar Hansen ... location scout
Ádám Heisier ... location scout: hungary
Somchai Ketsamarng ... assistant location scout: thailand
Danijel Krizanovic ... location manager: croatia
Ronald Kuhse ... assistant location scout
Stefan H. Lindén ... location manager: 2nd Unit Stockholm (as Stefan Henriksson)
Tommy Malm ... location manager
Phuchong Singhsahas ... assistant location scout: thailand
Karl Sparre ... location assistant
Lek Srimsorap ... assistant location scout: thailand
László Szalamonidesz ... assistant location scout: hungary
Domonkos Szász ... location manager: hungary
Smiljan Tolj ... assistant location scout: thailand
Mate Victor ... location scout

Music Department 

Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg ... orchestra
Klaus-Peter Beyer ... managing director: deutsches filmorchester
Ola Botzhén ... percussion
David Bryntesson ... musical arranger / trumpet
Matti Bye ... music production / music recordist / musician: glockenspiel, harmonium, programming
Göran Christensen ... musician: helikon & bastuba / tuba
Lorenz Dangel ... conductor
Falko Duczmal ... orchestra recording/mixing engineer
Jens Edenhed ... clarinet / musical arranger
Mattias Eklund ... composer: additional music
Jonathan Feurich ... assistant engineer / scoring pro tools operator
Linn Fijal ... music mixing / music recordist
Peter Forss ... musician: bass & contrabass
Anton Grandert ... musician: tenortuba
Magnus Hedenborg ... trumpet
Kristian Holmberg ... music editor / music mixer
Kristian Holmgren ... music editor / music mixing / music production / musician: classical guitar, mandolin and electric bass
Jonas Jersild ... musical arranger / saxophone
Lotta Johansson ... violin
Per Ruskträsk Johansson ... musician: baritone and tenor saxophone, bass clarinet, flute
Goran Kajfes ... trumpet
Daniel Karlsson ... musician: piano and organ
Max Knoth ... orchestra assistance / orchestrator
Erik Nilsson ... musician: drums
Oddjob ... music performer
Süperstar Orkestar ... music performers
Janne Robertson ... drums
Matthias Schneider ... music production
Mattias Ståhl ... musician: vibraphone
Håkan Säfvestad ... musical arranger / musician: tenortuba
Rasmus Thord ... music clearance
Mattias Thorell ... musician: electric guitar, classical guitar, mandolin and banjo (as Mattias Torrell)
Lars Ydgren ... saxophone
Mats Äleklint ... trombone

Script and Continuity Department 

Alicia Klang ... script supervisor
Mikael Södersten ... script consultant

Transportation Department 

Samneang Ampruek ... driver: thailand
Nai Bonklang ... driver: thailand
Csaba Dunai ... driver: hungary
Zoltán Fabók ... driver: hungary
Zsolt Gazdag ... driver: hungary
Miljenko Jovanovic ... driver: croatia
'Ton' Nakrob Kaewlai ... driver: thailand
Kai ... driver: thailand
Gábor Kaltenecker ... driver: hungary
Chin Kamkloy ... driver: thailand (as Chin Kamkoy)
Jenõ Kristóf ... driver: hungary
Nitiphong Kunpeng ... driver: thailand
Bálint Michaletzky ... transportation coordinator: hungary
Daniel Nagy ... driver: croatia
Valter Nilsson ... vehicle supervisor
Bánó Péter ... picture car coordinator
Rit Raksanit ... driver: thailand
K. Eng Sa Tang ... transportation: thailand (as K-eng Tang)
Ae Sakulnim ... driver: thailand
Udomsak Srichan ... driver: thailand
Parn Srisakukam ... driver: thailand
Goran Sucevic ... driver: croatia
András Szondy ... driver: hungary

Additional Crew 

Mona Andersson ... script supervisor: Swedish Unit
Piyanit 'Nok' Anthawat ... runner: thailand
Sompong Aphiwatamorn ... caterer: thailand
Erik Artur ... Behind the Scenes
Stanka Bako ... accountant croatia
István Barkovics Jr. ... security coordinator: hungary
Edit Bata ... caterer: hungary
Sasi Bejczy ... production coordinator: hungary
Mathias Berggren ... legal counsel
Betti Bélész ... medic: hungary
Maroje Capurso ... production assistant: croatia
Niclas Carlsson ... creative assistant director
Peter Carnello ... product placement
Johan Christianson ... legal counsel
Nina Crone ... completion bond executive (EFB)
Petter Cronquist ... unspecified contribution
Gábor Csépai ... production assistant: hungary
Nid Dantrakulthong ... runner: thailand
Fatime Dévényi ... caterer: hungary
Dóra Endrényi ... script supervisor: Hungarian Unit
Ádám Fiers ... dit: hungary
Ágoston Félegyházy Megyesy ... health & safety supervisor (as Ágoston F. Megyesy) / health and safety officer: hungary
Linus Gidskog ... unspecified contribution
Suzanne Glansborg ... film commissioner
Greg Glough ... caterer
Johanna Gustafsson ... production assistant
László Gyõrfi ... armourer: hungary
Kristoffer Hagelberg ... runner
Robin Hausberg ... animal trainer
Csaba Hegyi ... unit
Jonas Helmersson ... extra production assistant
Sonja Hermele ... production coordinator
Simon Hernadi ... assistant to director: Hungary / production assistant
Alexander Hylander ... caterer
Lars Hölscher ... elephant tamer
Susanne Karpati ... scouting and location manager: Stockholm
Daniel Keith ... unspecified contribution
Szilvia Király ... craft service: hungary
Andrea Kis ... caterer: hungary
Onn Kladkaew ... production coordinator: thailand
Zoltán Kotroczó ... health and safety officer: hungary
Katarina Krave ... business and legal affairs: film i väst
Somruay Kreangkraiwanich ... caterer: thailand
Teerasak Kreangkrivanich ... runner: thailand
Mette Bang Kristensen ... completion bond assistant
Andreas Kuhse ... unspecified contribution
Viktor Kåhl ... assistant to robert gustafsson
Max Lapitskij ... dialogue coach: russia
Camilla S. Larsson ... consultant production accountant
Karl Larsson ... technical support
Anders Lexne ... coordinator: weapons
Labros Liaropoulos ... unspecified contribution
Martin Luuk ... translator
Krisztián László ... armourer: hungary
Tilly László ... medic coordinator: hungary (as László Tilly)
Luca Majer ... caterer: hungary (as Luca Major)
Hrvoje Margaretic ... production assistant: croatia
Carl Christian Marsi ... unspecified contribution
Siamand Masoodian ... production assistant
László Micskei ... medic: hungary
Erika Milutin ... producer: 2nd Unit Croatia, VFX Plates
Amber Morris ... translator
Istref Murati ... unspecified contribution
Yao Obsuwan ... production assistant: thailand
Sára Ozorai ... production assistant
Fredrik Pernehed ... night watch
Viktória Pászti ... caterer: hungary
Andrea Reimers ... unspecified contribution
Toon Rojjaturakul ... medic: thailand
Anette Klum Rube ... production accountant
Magnus Rönnevall ... production accountant
Eleonor Sager ... head of production flx
Tommy Saks ... insurance
Weerachai Sakulchokchai ... production accountant: thailand
Issariyayos Sangpanya ... runner: thailand
Da Saosawan ... production accountant: thailand
Gustaf Schüldt ... unspecified contribution
Johanna von Seth ... coordinator production company
Iván Steiner ... key armourer
Mattias Ståhl ... vibraphone
Sandra Svensson ... production assistant
Béla Szasz ... armourer: hungary
Franszina Szenci ... assistant to robert gustafsson: hungary
Krisztina Szucs ... medic: hungary
'Jeab' Janpen Tappavimol ... work permits: thailand
'Note' Jutha Thananunthasiri ... caterer: thailand
Jonas Tjällman ... production assistant
Smiljan Tolj ... loc.manager second crew croatia
Mónika Tornyai ... caterer: hungary
Sara Tullberg ... production assistant
András Vörös ... production assistant: hungary
Petra Weilid ... production accountant
Pernilla Westberg ... product placement
Carl Westkämper ... unspecified contribution
Ksenija Znidarec ... medic: thailand

Thanks 

Henrik Rössel ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed