Edit
Möbius (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eric Rochant

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Eric Rochant ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jean Dujardin ... Moïse
Cécile de France ... Alice (as Cécile De France)
Tim Roth ... Ivan Rostovsky
Émilie Dequenne ... Sandra
John Lynch ... Joshua
Maksim Vitorgan Maksim Vitorgan ... Sobchak (as Maxim Vitorgan)
Brad Leland ... Agent CIA Möbius
Branka Katic ... Ava
Dean Constantin ... Collègue Joshua
Prasanna Puwanarajah ... Saïd
Wendell Pierce ... Bob
John Scurti ... Honey
Michael Shannon ... Le père d'Alice (as Michael J. Shannon)
Pierre Baux Pierre Baux ... Birnbaum
Vicky Krieps ... Olga
Vladimir Menshov ... Cherkachin
Pierre 'Pitt' Simon Pierre 'Pitt' Simon ... Serveur Apocalypse
Serguei Vladimirov Serguei Vladimirov ... Officier russe
Aleksey Gorbunov ... Khorzov
Miglen Mirtchev ... Homme aéroport
Eric Viellard Eric Viellard ... De Maux
Anouk Wagener ... Secrétaire BCI
Dmitriy Nazarov ... Inzirillo (as Dmitry Nazarov)
Yuriy Golovin Yuriy Golovin ... Agent CIA Moscou
Yannick Géraud Yannick Géraud ... Agent CIA hôpital
Mustapha Souaidi Mustapha Souaidi ... Serveur bar
Erico Salamone Erico Salamone ... Maître d'hôtel restaurant chic (as Eric Salamone)
Jules Werner Jules Werner ... Avocat Rostovski
Clémence Bollet Clémence Bollet ... Danseuse bar chic
Grégoire Camuzet Grégoire Camuzet ... Danseur bar chic
Hervé Sogne Hervé Sogne ... Agent CIA Collègue Möbius
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Said Aarrass Said Aarrass
Elena Bekesh Elena Bekesh
Tatiana Cernenko Tatiana Cernenko
Chaima Lehioui Chaima Lehioui
Katia Makaroff Katia Makaroff
Victor Martin Victor Martin
Natalya Oksanen Natalya Oksanen
Thierry Pasteels Thierry Pasteels
Thomas Robyns Thomas Robyns
Anthony Vuignier Anthony Vuignier ... Serveur Apocalypse
Thierry Genovese ... Gardien de villa (uncredited)
Fabrizio Maltese Fabrizio Maltese ... Himself - Photographer at airport (uncredited)
Vladimir Putin ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Alain Attal ... associate producer
Christophe Cervoni ... producer
Eric Juhérian ... producer
Alex Orlov ... executive producer: Moscow
Patrick Quinet ... co-producer
Mathias Rubin ... producer
Jani Thiltges ... co-producer
Jane Yatsuta ... producer
Eric Zaouali ... executive producer

Music by 

Jonathan Morali ... (original music by)

Cinematography by 

Pierre Novion

Film Editing by 

Pascale Fenouillet

Casting By 

Gigi Akoka
Natalya Krimenskaya

Production Design by 

Philippe Chiffre

Art Direction by 

Cécile Arlet Colin

Costume Design by 

Carine Sarfati

Makeup Department 

Peggy Bernaerts ... make-up/hairstylist
Catherine Bruchon ... key makeup artist
Catherine Jabes ... key hair stylist
Thilmany Nathalie ... assistant hair stylist
Katja Reinert-Alexis ... makeup designer

Production Management 

Raphaël Alexandre ... unit manager: Kyiv
Nathalie Chavanes ... assistant production manager
Abraham Goldblat ... post-production supervisor
Armel Adou Kouassi ... unit production manager
Morgane Le Gallic ... post-production manager
Judith Lionnet ... second post production manager
Luc Martinage ... unit manager: pre-production
David Piechaczek ... assistant unit manager
Oriane Rapp ... assistant production manager
Amandine Vallee ... assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marc Baraduc ... first assistant director
Jerome Borenstein ... first assistant director: pre-production
Baudouin du Bois ... second assistant director
David Janssens ... third assistant director
Valentin Rodriguez ... third assistant director
Brieuc Vanderswalm ... first assistant director: pre-production

Art Department 

Cedric Ardement ... set dresser
Ariane Audouard ... set designer
Frédéric Cambon ... assistant art director / graphic designer
César Chiffre ... assistant art director
François Criqui ... property master
Justine Debekker ... head painter
Manuel Demoulling ... propmaster/standby
Fabien Domange ... carpenter
Juliette Fassin ... props buyer
Thomas Ferrandis ... carpenter
Nicolas Fraccalvieri ... set dresser
Niki Geeraerts ... carpenter
Ruben Hermans ... carpenter
Mathieu Jurgenson ... digital artist
Serge Le Puil ... property buyer (as Serge Le Puyl)
Eleonore Legeay ... assistant decorator
François Mast ... carpenter
Marion Michel ... assistant set dresser
Alessandro Palestro ... assistant art director: Luxembourg
Julie Ridremont ... painter
Luc Ridremont ... carpenter
Nicolas Romand ... swing gang
Alberto Sebastiani ... scenic painter
Carlos Theus ... carpenter
Jean Troubat ... scenic painter
Elise Tulli ... second assistant decorator
François Willenz ... digital artist

Sound Department 

Charles Autrand ... dialogue editor
Niels Barletta ... sound mastering engineer
Benoît Biral ... foley mixer / foley recordist
Vincent Breau ... boom operator
Guillaume Couturier ... re-recording trainee
Rodolphe Duhamel ... sound mix technician
Marc Engels ... sound recordist
Renaud Guillaumin ... sound editor
Philippe Heissler ... foley editor
Cyril Holtz ... re-recording mixer
Sébastien Lebailly ... boom operator
Aurélien Mauro ... sound assistant
Miki Nomura ... re-recording trainee
Grégory Noël ... boom operator
Piste Rouge ... sound: studio
Bruno Seznec ... dubbing / sound studio manager
Nicolas Tran Trong ... supervising sound editor
Philippe van Leer ... foley artist

Visual Effects by 

Juan Alonso ... digital compositor
Tomás Arando ... digital compositor
David Danesi ... visual effects producer
Michel Denis ... visual effects producer
Tom Doumaux ... data wrangler
Thomas Duval ... visual effects supervisor
Ronald Grauer ... visual effects supervisor
Michael Honisch ... digital compositor
David Horbach ... visual effects artist
Hadrien Huvelle ... devops
Claude Kongs ... visual effects supervisor
Nicolas Lacroix ... visual effects producer
Sergeï Lourié ... lead compositor
Philippe Ludivig ... digital compositor
Romain Moussel ... data wrangler
Raoul Nadalet ... visual effects producer
Sebastien Rame ... digital compositor
Michaël Schaack ... digital compositor
Gabriel Sitjas ... digital compositor
Alexis Vieil ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Gaëlle Cohen ... stunt trainer
Philippe Guégan ... stunt coordinator
Patrick Médioni ... stunt double
Thierry Saelens ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Yves Agostini ... camera operator
Antoine Bellem ... rigging gaffer electrician
Nicolas Blampain ... additional electrician
Jordan Bouchex ... electrician
Boris Bourgois ... key grip
Benjamin Charpentier ... video assist
Gilbert Degrand ... gaffer
Tanguy Delhez ... electrician
Jean Christophe Delinaoumis ... best boy grip
Kevin Dresse ... best boy electrician
Cyril Dupont ... electrician
Malik Elbartal ... additional electrician
Didier Frateur ... first assistant camera
Sebastien Guerrieri ... second assistant camera "a" camera: second unit
Geraldo Haag ... grip
Leonor Lacroix ... video assist
Sophie Lemaire ... first assistant camera
Helder Loureiro Alves Da Silva ... electrician
Fabrizio Maltese ... still photographer
Gregory Pagnier ... assistant camera
Aurélian Pechmeja ... second assistant camera
Laura Pieters ... second assistant camera
Guenael Pinson ... grip
Didier Schokkaert ... assistant camera
Jordan Stupnicki ... electrician: France
François Tiberghien ... additional electrician

Casting Department 

Jacques-Emmanuel Astor ... extras casting
Caroline Bastin ... extras casting
Dany Héricourt ... casting associate
Hervé Jakubowicz ... casting: Moscow
Lena Laporte ... extras casting
Mustapha Souaidi ... casting
Toby Whale ... casting: UK

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nathalie Deceuninck ... wardrobe assistant
Lise Lejeune ... wardrobe
Sylvie Ong ... costumer supervisor: preparation
Gaëtane Paulus ... wardrobe
Aliette Vliers ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Pascale Fenouillet ... supervising editor
Guillaume Lips ... colorist
Mathieu Liron ... digital lab operator
Jean-Luc Simon ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Patrick Blocman ... location manager / location scout
Jonathan Christoph ... location assistant
Mario Filipe Cruz ... location
Thanos Goltsos ... assistant location manager: luxembourf
Wim Goossens ... location consultant: Belgium
Béatrice Humbert ... location scout
David Janssens ... location scout
Stéphanie Mengel ... location assistant manager
Oriane Rapp ... location scout

Music Department 

Yann Arnaud ... music mixer
Steve Bouyer ... music supervisor assistant
Emmanuel Ferrier ... music supervisor
Christelle Lassort ... musician: violin
Pascal Mayer ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Philippe Bonsang ... picture car
Nuno Fernando De Almeida Cardoso ... driver: cast (as Nuno Cardoso)
Rémy Chourlay ... rushes driver
Damien Clement ... driver: cast
Alice Emorine ... driver: cast
Gaby Meyers ... facility/truck driver

Other crew 

Laurent Bergers ... making-of
Tanya Blumstein ... dialect coach: Cécile de France
Justine Chabroullet des Tuves ... assistant production coordinator
Geoffroy de Boissezon ... production coordinator
Gordana Fleutot ... production administrator
Nathalie Geoffroy ... production staff
Dany Héricourt ... language coach
Nisso Kaboulova ... dialogue coach: French Russian
Waléra Kanischtscheff ... voice actor
Brigitte Kerger-Santos ... production consultant
Philippe Lombard ... journaliste making-of
Pauline Pécheux ... assistant script supervisor
Julie Rebaudo ... set production assistant
Julien Selak ... post-production coordinator: Digimage cinéma
Armelle Tallé ... production assistant
Eric Tatin ... travelling car
Françoise Thouvenot ... script supervisor
Emmanuel Van Melkebeke ... legal adviser

Thanks 

Luc Besson ... thanks
Nathalie Geoffroy ... thanks
Christopher Lambert ... thanks (as Christophe Lambert)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed